The Neverending Story - Film (Theatrical) (1984)

Filters
Sort by:
David Adams

David Adams

Motion Control
Brigitta Ansary

Brigitta Ansary

Makeup Artist
Steven Archer

Steven Archer

Animator
Colin Arthur

Colin Arthur

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Bob Ballan

Bob Ballan

Modeler
Craig Barron

Craig Barron

Matte Photography Supervisor
Dennis Bartlett

Dennis Bartlett

Optical Consultant
Mario Behr

Mario Behr

Stunts
Uwe Bendixen

Uwe Bendixen

Video Supervisor
Renate Berger

Renate Berger

Production Secretary
Jean Berziuk

Jean Berziuk

Script Supervisor
Jurgen Bieske

Jurgen Bieske

Unit Manager
Werner Bohm

Werner Bohm

ADR Recording
Peter Bond

Peter Bond

Sound Editor
Milan Bor

Milan Bor

Sound Mixer
Georg Borgel

Georg Borgel

Assistant Director
Michael Boyadjiew

Michael Boyadjiew

Assistant Director
Gaby Bzdega

Gaby Bzdega

Assistant Camera
Lothar Ciachowski

Lothar Ciachowski

Location Manager
Eva Claudius

Eva Claudius

Sound Editor Dialogue
Steve Cullane

Steve Cullane

Special Effects Engineer
Mark Damon

Mark Damon

Executive Producer
Jim Danforth

Jim Danforth

Matte Artist
Ul DeRico

Ul DeRico

Creature Design
Klaus Doldinger

Klaus Doldinger

Music
Robert Easton

Robert Easton

Dialogue Coach
Anton Egerer

Anton Egerer

Key Grip
Richard Eglseder

Richard Eglseder

Props
Bernd Eichinger

Bernd Eichinger

Producer
Mary Eilts

Mary Eilts

Location Manager
Michael Ende

Michael Ende

Source Material
Edwin Erfmann

Edwin Erfmann

Makeup Artist
Christopher Evans

Christopher Evans

Matte Artist
Ulrich Fickel

Ulrich Fickel

Electronic Special Effects Coordinator
David Fincher

David Fincher

Matte Photography Assistant
Keith Forsey

Keith Forsey

Song
Don French

Don French

Assistant Director
Jair Ganor

Jair Ganor

Cloud Effects Photography
John Gant

John Gant

Special Effects Technician
Chris Gant

Chris Gant

Special Effects Assistant
Martin Gant

Martin Gant

Senior Modelmaker
Mark Gardiner

Mark Gardiner

Motion Control
Robert Gavin

Robert Gavin

Assistant Editor
Marcia Gay

Marcia Gay

Assistant 2nd Unit
Dieter Geissler

Dieter Geissler

Producer
Ernst Geschwind

Ernst Geschwind

Special Effects Engineer
Robert Gordon Edwards

Robert Gordon Edwards

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Caroleen Green

Caroleen Green

Matte Artist
Anna Gross

Anna Gross

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Angelica Gruber

Angelica Gruber

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Anette Haellmigk

Anette Haellmigk

Assistant Camera
Bob Hathaway

Bob Hathaway

Music Editor
Karl Heinz Vogelmann

Karl Heinz Vogelmann

Stills
Kevin Herd

Kevin Herd

Special Effects Engineer
Ken Herd

Ken Herd

Special Effects Engineer
Keith Holland

Keith Holland

Optical Camera Operator
Ron Hone

Ron Hone

Special Effects Engineering Supervisor
Guy Hudson

Guy Hudson

Special Effects Technician
Johann Iwan Kot

Johann Iwan Kot

Art Director
Steven J Wright

Steven J Wright

Aerial Photography
Juan Japl

Juan Japl

Illustrator
Thomas Jauch

Thomas Jauch

Unit Manager 2nd Unit
Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Special Effects Supervisor
Klaus Kahler

Klaus Kahler

Associate Producer
Risa Kes

Risa Kes

Casting
Horst Kirschberger

Horst Kirschberger

Makeup Artist
Bernhard Kleber

Bernhard Kleber

Wardrobe
Helmut Klee

Helmut Klee

Special Effects Technician
Gaby Klimek

Gaby Klimek

Wardrobe
Philip Knowles

Philip Knowles

Special Effects Supervisor
Hans-Walter Kramski

Hans-Walter Kramski

Foley Artist
Mel Kutbay

Mel Kutbay

Foley Artist
Herbert Labusga

Herbert Labusga

Creature Sculptor
Limahl LastName

Limahl LastName

Song Performer
Mike LeMare

Mike LeMare

Supervising Sound Editor
Wolfgang Lempp

Wolfgang Lempp

Design Engineer
Dennis Lowe

Dennis Lowe

Motion Control Unit Supervisor
Evelyn Lukas

Evelyn Lukas

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Deborah M Morgan

Deborah M Morgan

Matte Photography Assistant
Peter Maiwald

Peter Maiwald

Camera Operator
Jose Maria Ramos

Jose Maria Ramos

Location Manager
Les Maryon

Les Maryon

Stunt Coordinator Assistant
Martin Maryon

Martin Maryon

Stunt Coordinator Assistant
Giorgio Moroder

Giorgio Moroder

Song
Michael Naimer

Michael Naimer

Unit Manager 2nd Unit
Harry Nap

Harry Nap

Production Manager
Annie Nap-Oleon

Annie Nap-Oleon

Production Coordinator
Hiener Niehaus

Hiener Niehaus

Makeup Artist
Hannes Nikel

Hannes Nikel

Second Unit Director
Frank Ordaz

Frank Ordaz

Matte Artist
Antonio Paramo

Antonio Paramo

Chief Molder
Ed Parente

Ed Parente

Sound Recording Mixer
Ron Pender

Ron Pender

Dolby Consultant
Penny Perry

Penny Perry

Casting
Wolfgang Petersen

Wolfgang Petersen

Screenplay
Brigitte Platzer

Brigitte Platzer

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Hedy Pollack

Hedy Pollack

Makeup Artist
Nick Pollock

Nick Pollock

Computer Consultant
Alan Poole

Alan Poole

Special Effects Technician
Bobby Porter

Bobby Porter

Stunts
Chris Price

Chris Price

Sound Recording Mixer
Trevor Pyke

Trevor Pyke

Sound Mixer
Vincent R Rotter

Vincent R Rotter

Special Effects Supervisor
Franz Rath

Franz Rath

Camera Operator
Diemut Remy

Diemut Remy

Costumes
Hugo Reveley

Hugo Reveley

Special Effects Assistant
Gaby Richter

Gaby Richter

Horse Groom
Gunter Rohrbach

Gunter Rohrbach

Co-Producer
Werner Runge

Werner Runge

Props
Bernd Schaefers

Bernd Schaefers

Producer
Josef Schmid

Josef Schmid

Special Effects Engineer
Heinz Schurer

Heinz Schurer

Foley Recording
Ilse Schwarzwald

Ilse Schwarzwald

Production Secretary
Jane Seitz

Jane Seitz

Editor
Tony Smart

Tony Smart

Stunt Coordinator
Karola Storr

Karola Storr

Foley Editor
Herbert Strabel

Herbert Strabel

Art Director
Neil Swan

Neil Swan

Special Effects Technician
Paula Swauger

Paula Swauger

Assistant Director
Friedrich Thaler

Friedrich Thaler

Scenery Painter
Harold Tichener

Harold Tichener

Location Manager
Giuseppe Tortora

Giuseppe Tortora

Chief Animatronics Engineer Mechanical Special Effects Creatures
Peter Tyler

Peter Tyler

Motion Control
Jost Vacano

Jost Vacano

Director of Photography
Jan Valach

Jan Valach

Creature Sculptor
Vladimir Valach

Vladimir Valach

Creature Sculptor
Avril Vellecot

Avril Vellecot

Special Effects Supervisor
William W Wilson III

William W Wilson III

Second Assistant Director
John W. Hyde

John W. Hyde

Executive Producer
Michael Waldleitner

Michael Waldleitner

Second Unit Director
Gotz Weidner

Gotz Weidner

Art Director
Herman Weigel

Herman Weigel

Screenplay
Barry Whitrod

Barry Whitrod

Special Effects Supervisor 2nd Unit
Rolf Zehetbauer

Rolf Zehetbauer

Set Decorator