The Black Cauldron - Film (Theatrical) (1985)

Filters
Sort by:
David A Bossert

David A Bossert

In-between Effects Artist
John Aardal

John Aardal

Animation Photography
Sue Adnopoz

Sue Adnopoz

Breakdown Artist
Lloyd Alexander

Lloyd Alexander

From Books
Wayne Allwine

Wayne Allwine

Sound Effects Editor
Nick Alphin

Nick Alphin

Sound Rerecording
Kurt Anderson

Kurt Anderson

Layout Assistant
Viki Anderson

Viki Anderson

Animator
Rosemary Anne Sisson

Rosemary Anne Sisson

Dialogue
Tony Anselmo

Tony Anselmo

Animation Assistant
Kelly Asbury

Kelly Asbury

In-between Artist
Errol Aubry

Errol Aubry

Animation Photography
Ed Austin

Ed Austin

Animation Photography
Ruben Azama Aquino

Ruben Azama Aquino

Animator
Dale Baer

Dale Baer

Animator
Jane Baer

Jane Baer

Animation Assistant
Dorothea Baker

Dorothea Baker

Animation Assistant
Wilma Baker

Wilma Baker

Final Check
Vicki Banks

Vicki Banks

In-between Effects Artist
Philo Barnhart

Philo Barnhart

Animation Assistant
Esther Barr

Esther Barr

In-between Effects Artist
Bill Berg

Bill Berg

Animation Assistant
Ted Berman

Ted Berman

From Story
Peter Bernstein

Peter Bernstein

Original Music
Elmer Bernstein

Elmer Bernstein

Music
David Block

David Block

Animator
Sandra Borgmeyer

Sandra Borgmeyer

Animator
Don Bourland

Don Bourland

Scene Planning
Dave Brain

Dave Brain

Animator
Bill Brazner

Bill Brazner

Xerography
Janet Bruce

Janet Bruce

Animation Check
Dan Bunn

Dan Bunn

Animation Photography
Ben Burgess

Ben Burgess

Animation Assistant
Frank C Regula

Frank C Regula

Sound Rerecording
Penny Campsie

Penny Campsie

Painting
Reed Cardwell

Reed Cardwell

Animation Assistant
James Catania

James Catania

Animation Photography
GLENN CHAIKA

GLENN CHAIKA

Effects Animator
Wesley Chun

Wesley Chun

Key Clean-up Artist
Ron Clements

Ron Clements

Story Contribution
Brian Clift

Brian Clift

Animation Assistant
Ed Coffey

Ed Coffey

Breakdown Effects Artist
Jill Colbert

Jill Colbert

Animator
Jim Coleman

Jim Coleman

Color Styling
Karen Comella

Karen Comella

Painting
Barry Cook

Barry Cook

Effects Animator
Norman Corey

Norman Corey

Music Preparation
Jesus Cortes

Jesus Cortes

Animation Assistant
Jesse Cosio

Jesse Cosio

Animator
Retta Davidson

Retta Davidson

Key Clean-up Artist
Andreas Deja

Andreas Deja

Character Design
Tatsuko Deramirez

Tatsuko Deramirez

Key Xerox Checker
Barbara DeRosa

Barbara DeRosa

Breakdown Artist
Anthony DeRosa

Anthony DeRosa

Breakdown Artist
Sue Dicicco

Sue Dicicco

Animator
Mark Dindal

Mark Dindal

Effects Animator
Charlie Downs

Charlie Downs

Animator
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge

Natasha Dukelski Selfridge

Animation Assistant
David Dunnet

David Dunnet

Layout Assistant
Kathy Durning

Kathy Durning

Music Editor
Roy E Disney

Roy E Disney

Dialogue
Steven E Gordon

Steven E Gordon

Animator
Dennis Edwards

Dennis Edwards

Production Coordinator
John Emerson

John Emerson

Scenic Artist
Dede Faber

Dede Faber

Xerography
Becky Fallberg

Becky Fallberg

Ink And Paint Manager
Rick Farmiloe

Rick Farmiloe

Animation Assistant
Maria Fenyvesi

Maria Fenyvesi

Key Xerox Checker
Tom Ferriter

Tom Ferriter

Key Clean-up Artist
Gail Finkeldei

Gail Finkeldei

Effects Animation Assistant
M Flores Nichols

M Flores Nichols

Key Clean-up Artist
Denise Ford

Denise Ford

Breakdown Artist
William Frake III

William Frake III

Layout Artist
Frank Frezzo

Frank Frezzo

Layout Assistant
Mike Gabriel

Mike Gabriel

Animator
Bernie Gagliano

Bernie Gagliano

Xerography
Jean-Pierre Gagnon

Jean-Pierre Gagnon

Xerography
Ed Garbert

Ed Garbert

Title Graphics
Vance Gerry

Vance Gerry

From Story
Allen Gonzales

Allen Gonzales

Effects Animator
Edward Goral

Edward Goral

Breakdown Artist
Don Griffith

Don Griffith

Layout Artist
Tina Grusd

Tina Grusd

Breakdown Artist
Peter Gullerud

Peter Gullerud

Breakdown Effects Artist
Don Hahn

Don Hahn

Production Manager
Joe Hale

Joe Hale

Producer
Steve Hale

Steve Hale

Animation Photography
Terrey Hamada

Terrey Hamada

Animation Assistant
Dan Hansen

Dan Hansen

Layout Artist
Edward Hansen

Edward Hansen

Production Executive
Christine Harding

Christine Harding

Breakdown Effects Artist
Ray Harris

Ray Harris

Animation Assistant
Roy Harris

Roy Harris

Animation Photography
Terry Harrison

Terry Harrison

Animator
Bob Hathaway

Bob Hathaway

Sound Supervisor
Mark Henn

Mark Henn

Animator
Mark Hester

Mark Hester

Assistant Director
Steve Hickner

Steve Hickner

In-between Artist
Mike Hodgson

Mike Hodgson

Layout Styling
Brian Holechek

Brian Holechek

Animation Photography
Carol Holman Grosvenor

Carol Holman Grosvenor

Layout Assistant
Paul Holzborn

Paul Holzborn

Sound Effects Editor
Richard Hoppe

Richard Hoppe

Animator
Michael Horowitz

Michael Horowitz

In-between Artist
Mona Hosbjor

Mona Hosbjor

In-between Artist
Jeffrey Howard

Jeffrey Howard

Effects Animator
Steve Hulett

Steve Hulett

Story Contribution
Maurice Hunt

Maurice Hunt

Animator
Ron Husband

Ron Husband

Animator
Tom Hush

Tom Hush

Effects Animation Assistant
Jay Jackson

Jay Jackson

Animator
Armetta Jackson

Armetta Jackson

Sound Effects Editor
David Jonas

David Jonas

From Story
Debbie Jorgensborg

Debbie Jorgensborg

Colonel Model Artist
Darlene Kanagy

Darlene Kanagy

Key Xerox Checker
Lisa Keene

Lisa Keene

Scenic Artist
Shawn Keller

Shawn Keller

Animator
Karen Keller

Karen Keller

Layout Assistant
Jere Kepenek

Jere Kepenek

Animation Photography
Ted Kierscey

Ted Kierscey

Effects Animator
William Kilduff

William Kilduff

Special Effects Photography
Kimberly Knowlton

Kimberly Knowlton

Effects Animator
Jim Koford

Jim Koford

Sound Effects Editor
Martin Korth

Martin Korth

Key Clean-up Artist
Raffi Koumashian

Raffi Koumashian

Xerography
Doug Krohn

Doug Krohn

Animator
Terry L Noss

Terry L Noss

Assistant Director
Robyn L Roberts

Robyn L Roberts

Xerography
Eileen Lambert

Eileen Lambert

In-between Artist
Joe Lanzisero

Joe Lanzisero

Effects Animation Assistant
Eric Larson

Eric Larson

Animation Consultant
Jay Lawton

Jay Lawton

Music Supervisor
Doug Lefler

Doug Lefler

Story Contribution
Brian LeGrady

Brian LeGrady

Scene Planning
Christine Liffers

Christine Liffers

Breakdown Artist
Jeffrey Lynch

Jeffrey Lynch

Animation Assistant
Hortensia M Casagran

Hortensia M Casagran

Final Check
June M Fujimoto

June M Fujimoto

Animation Assistant
Ginni Mack

Ginni Mack

Painting
Mauro Maressa

Mauro Maressa

Animation Assistant
Tony Marino

Tony Marino

Story Contribution
Greg Martin

Greg Martin

Layout Assistant
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht

Painting
Sylvia Mattinson

Sylvia Mattinson

Animator
Burny Mattinson

Burny Mattinson

Story Contribution
Mike McDonough

Mike McDonough

Sound Effects Design
Michael McKinney

Michael McKinney

Animation Assistant
Philip Meador

Philip Meador

Special Effects Photography
James Melton

James Melton

Sound Effects Editor
Rolando Mercado

Rolando Mercado

Effects Animation Assistant
Cherie Miller

Cherie Miller

Key Xerox Checker
Ron Miller

Ron Miller

Executive Producer
Fujiko Miller

Fujiko Miller

Key Clean-up Artist
Bob Mills

Bob Mills

Scene Planning
Rob Minkoff

Rob Minkoff

In-between Artist
James Mitchell

James Mitchell

Animation Assistant
Roy Morita

Roy Morita

From Story
Joseph Morris

Joseph Morris

Production Coordinator
Richard Mosier

Richard Mosier

Motion Control Photography
Kieran Mulgrew

Kieran Mulgrew

Animation Photography
Shawn Murphy

Shawn Murphy

Sound Mixer
John Musker

John Musker

Story Contribution
Brett Newton

Brett Newton

Animation Assistant
Phil Nibbelink

Phil Nibbelink

Character Design
Roxy Novotny Steven

Roxy Novotny Steven

Blue Sketch Artist
Ron Osenbaugh

Ron Osenbaugh

Special Effects Photography
Ray Owens

Ray Owens

Paint Lab
David P Stephan

David P Stephan

Animation Assistant
Karen Paat

Karen Paat

Animation Check
David Pacheco

David Pacheco

Animator
Ann Paeff

Ann Paeff

Colonel Model Artist
Gilda Palinginis

Gilda Palinginis

Animation Assistant
Elyse Pastel

Elyse Pastel

Breakdown Artist
Randy Paton

Randy Paton

Assistant Director
Don Paul

Don Paul

Effects Animator
Patricia Peraza

Patricia Peraza

Effects Animator
Andy Phillipson

Andy Phillipson

Scenic Artist
Philip Phillipson

Philip Phillipson

Animation Assistant
Jim Pickel

Jim Pickel

Animation Photography
Mike Ploog

Mike Ploog

Character Design
Lisa Poitevint

Lisa Poitevint

Animation Check
Robin Police

Robin Police

Final Check
Ruben Procopio

Ruben Procopio

Animator
Dave Pruiksma

Dave Pruiksma

Animation Assistant
Richard R Portman

Richard R Portman

Sound Mixer
Maria Ramocki-Rosetti

Maria Ramocki-Rosetti

Breakdown Artist
Richard Rich

Richard Rich

From Story
Dodie Roberts

Dodie Roberts

Paint Lab
Ronald Rocha

Ronald Rocha

Production Coordinator
Sylvia Roemer

Sylvia Roemer

Colonel Model Artist
Hendel S Butoy

Hendel S Butoy

Animator
Carmen Sanderson

Carmen Sanderson

Xerography
Scott Santoro

Scott Santoro

Effects Animator
George Scribner

George Scribner

Animator
Brian Sebern

Brian Sebern

Scenic Artist
Mavis Shafer

Mavis Shafer

Animation Check
Mel Shaw

Mel Shaw

Story Contribution
Toby Shelton

Toby Shelton

Animation Assistant
Kaaren Spooner

Kaaren Spooner

Breakdown Artist
Walt Stanchfield

Walt Stanchfield

Key Coordinating Animator
Betty Stark

Betty Stark

Paint Lab
Steve Starr

Steve Starr

Effects Animation Assistant
Art Stevens

Art Stevens

From Story
Jill Stirdivant

Jill Stirdivant

Animation Check
Russ Stoll

Russ Stoll

Animation Assistant
Brigitte Strother

Brigitte Strother

Colonel Model Artist
Dave Suding

Dave Suding

Key Clean-up Artist
George Sukara

George Sukara

Animation Assistant
Richard T Sullivan

Richard T Sullivan

Scene Planning
Louis Tate

Louis Tate

Breakdown Artist
Rick Taylor

Rick Taylor

Animation Photography
Barry Temple

Barry Temple

Animator
Dave Thomson

Dave Thomson

Scene Planning
Isis Thomson

Isis Thomson

Key Clean-up Artist
Frank Tompkins

Frank Tompkins

Animation Photography
Peggy Tonkonogy

Peggy Tonkonogy

Breakdown Artist
Alex Topete

Alex Topete

In-between Artist
Donald Towns

Donald Towns

Scenic Artist
Margaret Trindade

Margaret Trindade

Key Xerox Checker
Gary Trousdale

Gary Trousdale

In-between Effects Artist
John Tucker

John Tucker

Effects Animation Assistant
Jane Tucker

Jane Tucker

Breakdown Artist
Guy Vasilovich

Guy Vasilovich

Layout Artist
Niel Viker

Niel Viker

Animation Photography
Glenn Vilppu

Glenn Vilppu

Layout Artist
Tia W Kratter

Tia W Kratter

Scenic Artist
Jack Wadsworth

Jack Wadsworth

Music Editor Supervisor
Paul Wainess

Paul Wainess

Animation Photography
Lureline Weatherly

Lureline Weatherly

Key Clean-up Artist
Larry White

Larry White

Animation Assistant
Cyndee Whitney

Cyndee Whitney

Animator
Brandy Whittington

Brandy Whittington

Animation Photography
Chuck Williams

Chuck Williams

Key Clean-up Artist
Al Wilson

Al Wilson

Character Design
Bert Wilson

Bert Wilson

Xerography
Al Wilson

Al Wilson

From Story
Bruce Woodside

Bruce Woodside

Effects Animator
Kevin Wurzer

Kevin Wurzer

Animator
Kelvin Yasuda

Kelvin Yasuda

Effects Animator
Phillip Young

Phillip Young

Animator
Peter Young

Peter Young

From Story
Cathy Zar

Cathy Zar

Blue Sketch Artist
Kathy Zielinski

Kathy Zielinski

Animator
Stephan Zupkas

Stephan Zupkas

Breakdown Artist