Year of the Dragon - Film (Theatrical) (1985)

Filters
Sort by:
Michael Adams

Michael Adams

Stunt Coordinator
Marianna Astrom-DeFina

Marianna Astrom-DeFina

Costume Supervisor
Yvonne Axworthy

Yvonne Axworthy

Script Supervisor
Aaron Barsky

Aaron Barsky

Second Assistant Director
Albert Blackshaw

Albert Blackshaw

Construction Coordinator
Francoise Bonnot

Francoise Bonnot

Editor
Bill Burton

Bill Burton

Stunt Coordinator
John Caglione Jr.

John Caglione Jr.

Special Makeup Effects
Arthur Carelli

Arthur Carelli

Special Effects Recording
Fred Caruso

Fred Caruso

Production Executive
Randolph Cheveldave

Randolph Cheveldave

Unit Production Manager
Marietta Ciriello

Marietta Ciriello

Costume Design
David Craig Forrest

David Craig Forrest

Makeup
Anthony Cridlin

Anthony Cridlin

Key Grip
Robert Daley

Robert Daley

Source Material
Dino de Laurentiis

Dino de Laurentiis

Producer
Charles DeCaro

Charles DeCaro

Costume Designer Associate
Carlos Delarios

Carlos Delarios

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Judy Dennis

Judy Dennis

Dialogue Coach
Robert Drumheller

Robert Drumheller

Set Decorator
Matt Earl Beesley

Matt Earl Beesley

Second Assistant Director
Mike Edmonson

Mike Edmonson

Special Effects Foreman
Alberto Fava

Alberto Fava

Makeup Design
Wayne Fitzgerald

Wayne Fitzgerald

Title Design
Pat Fuji

Pat Fuji

Production Coordinator Supervisor
Michael Fuller

Michael Fuller

Unit Production Manager
Louis Goldman

Louis Goldman

Stills
Francis Grumman

Francis Grumman

Camera Operator 2nd Unit
Robert Guerra

Robert Guerra

Art Direction Assistant
Bernhard Haitink

Bernhard Haitink

Music
Duane Hitchings

Duane Hitchings

Song
Andrew Holder

Andrew Holder

Sculptor
Robert Huber

Robert Huber

Construction Rigger
Lucia Hwong

Lucia Hwong

Song Performer
James J Klinger

James J Klinger

Sound Editor Supervisor
Michael J Kohut

Michael J Kohut

Special Effects Rerecording Mixer
Jeff Jarvis

Jeff Jarvis

Special Effects Coordinator
Richard Kane

Richard Kane

Set Decorator
Gail Kearns

Gail Kearns

Production Coordinator
John Kerr

John Kerr

Production Assistant
Reginald Keywood

Reginald Keywood

Master Carpenter
Jack Kirschner

Jack Kirschner

Sound Editor
A. Kitman Ho

A. Kitman Ho

Unit Production Manager
Jas Klinger

Jas Klinger

Sound Editor Assistant
Frederick Knight

Frederick Knight

Song
Wolf Kroeger

Wolf Kroeger

Production Design
Ted Kurdyla

Ted Kurdyla

Unit Production Manager Assistant
Roy Larner

Roy Larner

Chief Lighting Technician
COD LastName

COD LastName

Song Performer
Eda Lishman

Eda Lishman

Unit Production Manager Assistant
Richard Little

Richard Little

Key Costumer
Jay M Harding

Jay M Harding

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Skip MacDonald

Skip MacDonald

Sound Editor Assistant
David Mansfield

David Mansfield

Song Performer
Julia Mansford

Julia Mansford

Costume Supervisor
Warren Mearns

Warren Mearns

Rigging Gaffer
Joanna Merlin

Joanna Merlin

Casting
Martine Mory

Martine Mory

Consulting Assistant Editor
Joel Moss

Joel Moss

Music Supervisor
John Murray

John Murray

Assistant Editor
Terry Needham

Terry Needham

Unit Production Manager
Concertgebouw Orchestra

Concertgebouw Orchestra

Performer
Randy Ostrow

Randy Ostrow

Set Decorator
Victoria Paul

Victoria Paul

Art Direction
Enno Poersch

Enno Poersch

Graphic Design
Ken Powell

Ken Powell

Master Plasterer
Gretchen Rau

Gretchen Rau

Set Decorator
Deborah Ricketts

Deborah Ricketts

Research
Roland Robinson

Roland Robinson

Song
John Sahag

John Sahag

Hairstyles
Victor Salant

Victor Salant

Location Auditor
John Sheeren

John Sheeren

Clapper/loader
James Singeles

James Singeles

Art Direction Assistant
David Stephenson

David Stephenson

Sound Mixer
Rich Steven

Rich Steven

Sound Editor
Michael Stevenson

Michael Stevenson

Second Assistant Director
Rod Stewart

Rod Stewart

Song
Oliver Stone

Oliver Stone

Screenplay
James T Woods

James T Woods

Master Scenic Artist
Alex Thomson

Alex Thomson

Director of Photography
Lesley Topping

Lesley Topping

Assistant Editor
Yukio Tsuji

Yukio Tsuji

Song Performer
Michael Tucker

Michael Tucker

Boom Operator
Rudy Ugland

Rudy Ugland

Transportation Coordinator
Lynda Van Damm

Lynda Van Damm

Post-Production Accountant
Buddy Van Horn

Buddy Van Horn

Stunt Coordinator
Peter Voysey

Peter Voysey

Sculptor
Richard W Adams

Richard W Adams

Sound Editor
Brian W Cook

Brian W Cook

First Assistant Director
Amy Wells

Amy Wells

Casting