Nutcracker: The Motion Picture - Film (Theatrical) (1986)

Filters
Sort by:
Marc A Gilmartin

Marc A Gilmartin

Video Playback Operator
Mark Adler

Mark Adler

Incidental Music
Squeaky Allegro

Squeaky Allegro

Stiltwalker
William Arthur Wiley

William Arthur Wiley

Sculptor Nutcracker/Nutcracker Mask/toys/ornaments
Mindaugis Bagdon

Mindaugis Bagdon

First Assistant Camera
Carroll Ballard

Carroll Ballard

Director
Robert Beaumont

Robert Beaumont

Key Grip
Richard Beggs

Richard Beggs

Sound Mixer
Paul Blake

Paul Blake

Miniatures
Todd Boekelheide

Todd Boekelheide

Music Coordinator
Ward Botsford

Ward Botsford

Sound Recordist
Robert Breeden

Robert Breeden

Electrician Assistant
Janet Buck

Janet Buck

Production Secretary
Frank Burke

Frank Burke

Wardrobe
Ben Burtt

Ben Burtt

Sound Designer
Phil Carroll

Phil Carroll

Title Design
Willard Carroll

Willard Carroll

Producer
Pat Chapman

Pat Chapman

Production Coordinator
Dianne Chilgren

Dianne Chilgren

Accompanist
Celeste Cleveland

Celeste Cleveland

Wardrobe
Thomas Coleman

Thomas Coleman

Executive Producer
Catherine D'Ambrosio

Catherine D'Ambrosio

Apprentice Editor
Jonathan Debin

Jonathan Debin

Production Executive
Joyce Degenfelder

Joyce Degenfelder

Hair Stylist
Lin Devincent

Lin Devincent

Production Assistant
Melissa Dietz

Melissa Dietz

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Patrick Dormann

Patrick Dormann

Wardrobe
Jodi Ehrlich

Jodi Ehrlich

Second Assistant Director
James Ehrlich

James Ehrlich

Production Assistant
Craig Eisenbarth

Craig Eisenbarth

Carpenter
Lloyd Englert

Lloyd Englert

Stills
Carolyn Enz

Carolyn Enz

Backdrops
Margaret Farmer

Margaret Farmer

Artistic Staff Assistant
Wade Ferguson

Wade Ferguson

Grip
Elizabeth Finlayson

Elizabeth Finlayson

Editor Intern
Randall G Chiarelli

Randall G Chiarelli

Technical Lead
Kathryn Galan

Kathryn Galan

Executive Supervisor
Peter Gantt

Peter Gantt

Propmaster
Lulu Gargiulo

Lulu Gargiulo

Camera Loader
Scott Girbeau

Scott Girbeau

Grip
Sarah Gladden

Sarah Gladden

Wardrobe
Stephen H Burum

Stephen H Burum

Director of Photography
Sidney H Rittenberg

Sidney H Rittenberg

Production Assistant
Michael Hagen

Michael Hagen

Scenic Artist
Larae Hascall

Larae Hascall

Wardrobe
Rick Heinrichs

Rick Heinrichs

Models And Miniatures Supervisor
Hilary Hinkle

Hilary Hinkle

Craft Service
Al Hiskey

Al Hiskey

Flyman
Peter Horne

Peter Horne

Chief Scenic Artist
Jonathan Horton

Jonathan Horton

Sculptor
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Music
Ann Irving

Ann Irving

Casting
Arthur Jacobus

Arthur Jacobus

Chief Executive Officer
Esquire Jauchem

Esquire Jauchem

Special Effects
Murray Johnson

Murray Johnson

Master Carpenter
Kelvin Jones

Kelvin Jones

Stills
Melissa K Chadwick

Melissa K Chadwick

Production Secretary
Susan Kerr

Susan Kerr

Production Coordinator
Stewart Kershaw

Stewart Kershaw

Principal Conductor
Sharon Kocher

Sharon Kocher

Miniatures
Bruce Kock

Bruce Kock

Period Time Pieces
Kimberly Kuhn

Kimberly Kuhn

Camera Loader
Donald Kushner

Donald Kushner

Producer
Nicholas Kuskin

Nicholas Kuskin

Production Assistant
John L Brown

John L Brown

Dolly Grip
Sally L Richardson

Sally L Richardson

Backdrops
Edith L Whitsett

Edith L Whitsett

Settings
Thomas L Wilhite

Thomas L Wilhite

Producer
Lisa Laurie Stewart

Lisa Laurie Stewart

Production Coordinator
Jeff Lincoln

Jeff Lincoln

Production Electrician
Lisa Lockard

Lisa Lockard

Wardrobe
Peter Locke

Peter Locke

Producer
Dave Logan

Dave Logan

Settings
The London Symphony Orchestra

The London Symphony Orchestra

Performer
Charles Mackerras

Charles Mackerras

Music Conductor
Patricia MacKinnon

Patricia MacKinnon

Comptroller
Bill Maley

Bill Maley

Gaffer
Lisa Marlowe

Lisa Marlowe

Production Accounting
Elaine Martone

Elaine Martone

Music Recording Supervisor
Gene Marum

Gene Marum

First Assistant Director
Leslie May

Leslie May

Apprentice Script Supervisor
Eugene Mazzola

Eugene Mazzola

First Assistant Director
Lisa McCallister

Lisa McCallister

Ballet Mistress Assistant
Myles McCarthy

Myles McCarthy

Scenic Artist
Marilyn McGuire-Haas

Marilyn McGuire-Haas

Wardrobe
Lucy McSwain

Lucy McSwain

Studio Teacher
Gregory Meeh

Gregory Meeh

Special Effects
Steven Miller

Steven Miller

Production Assistant
Susan Min

Susan Min

Backdrops
Joey Misuracca

Joey Misuracca

Transportation Coordinator
John Morris

John Morris

Assistant Editor
John Morrissey

John Morrissey

Production Accounting
Hiro Narita

Hiro Narita

Still Photographer
Barbara Narita

Barbara Narita

Script Supervisor
Howard Nelsen

Howard Nelsen

Carpenter
John Nutt

John Nutt

Editor
Tracey Ormandy

Tracey Ormandy

Post Production Coordinator
Barbara Parker

Barbara Parker

Post Production Supervisor
Gregory Parker

Gregory Parker

Grip
Pam Parr-Jett

Pam Parr-Jett

Wardrobe
Mitch Pasquin

Mitch Pasquin

Best Boy
Renton Paul Metcalf

Renton Paul Metcalf

Transportation Coordinator
Marilyn Payne

Marilyn Payne

Stunt Actor
Bruce Pearson

Bruce Pearson

Color Timer
Brenda Peddicord

Brenda Peddicord

Production Coordinator Assistant
Paula Prewett

Paula Prewett

Ballet Mistress
Joan Purswell

Joan Purswell

Principal Accompanist
Maurice Rapisura

Maurice Rapisura

Miniatures
Jack Renner

Jack Renner

Music Recording Engineer
Phyllis Ritting

Phyllis Ritting

Makeup Artist
Richard Robles

Richard Robles

Grip
Michael Rosenblatt

Michael Rosenblatt

Executive Producer
Jose Rotharuojo

Jose Rotharuojo

Video Playback Operator
Sarah Rothenberg

Sarah Rothenberg

Assistant Editor
Mikel Ruebel

Mikel Ruebel

Stunt Actor
Elizabeth Rummage

Elizabeth Rummage

Marketing Manager
Francia Russell

Francia Russell

Artistic Director
Karen Ryan

Karen Ryan

Scenic Artist
Gloria S Borders

Gloria S Borders

Sound Effects Editor
Michael Sarley

Michael Sarley

Production Illustrator
Henry Selick

Henry Selick

Visual Adaptation
Tony Selzer

Tony Selzer

Assistant
Maurice Sendak

Maurice Sendak

From Production
Deidre Shletter

Deidre Shletter

Production Assistant
Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Editor
Mindy Simons

Mindy Simons

Wardrobe
Richard Snell

Richard Snell

Makeup Designer
Michael Spencer

Michael Spencer

Wardrobe
Chris Steele

Chris Steele

Production Assistant
Sheryl Stitch

Sheryl Stitch

Wardrobe
Kent Stowell

Kent Stowell

Artistic Director
Charity Swayze

Charity Swayze

Assistant
E T A Hoffman

E T A Hoffman

Source Material
Sherri Thompson

Sherri Thompson

Wardrobe
Alex Touyarot

Alex Touyarot

First Assistant Camera
Bill Traetta

Bill Traetta

Grip
Kate V Schmitt

Kate V Schmitt

Costume Construction
Ethan Van Der Ryn

Ethan Van Der Ryn

Dolly Grip
Rebecca Wakefield

Rebecca Wakefield

Stage Manager
Anna Wassenaar

Anna Wassenaar

Wardrobe
Harold Weed

Harold Weed

Sculptor
Amy Wells

Amy Wells

Production Coordinator
Anne Wescott

Anne Wescott

Artistic Staff Assistant
Sylvia White

Sylvia White

Production Supervisor
Sandra Woodall Costumes

Sandra Woodall Costumes

Costume Construction
Robert Woods

Robert Woods

Music Producer
Gloria Young

Gloria Young

Wardrobe
Mark Zappone

Mark Zappone

Wardrobe Supervisor
Liza Zini

Liza Zini

Wardrobe