The Gate - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Vicki Ahrens

Vicki Ahrens

Assistant
Terri Aikenhead

Terri Aikenhead

Scenic painter
Zana Ancerl

Zana Ancerl

Set Decorator Assistant
William Armstrong

William Armstrong

Carpenter
Mary-Gail Artz

Mary-Gail Artz

Casting
Jim Aupperle

Jim Aupperle

Randy Cook Crew Member
John B Lind

John B Lind

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Trysha Bakker

Trysha Bakker

Costume Designer
John Bakker

John Bakker

Special Effects Production Assistant
Bill Bannerman

Bill Bannerman

Second Assistant Director
Barney Bayliss

Barney Bayliss

Driver
Wendy Beck

Wendy Beck

Tutor
William Beeton

William Beeton

Production Designer
Peter Benison

Peter Benison

Director of Photography
Barry Birnberg

Barry Birnberg

Art Direction Assistant
Sylvie Bonniere

Sylvie Bonniere

Wardrobe
Julia Bourque

Julia Bourque

Art Direction Assistant
Andre Brochu

Andre Brochu

Carpenter
Michel Brochu

Michel Brochu

Carpenter
Rejean Brochu

Rejean Brochu

Carpenter Supervisor
Mark Bryan Wilson

Mark Bryan Wilson

Craig Reardon Crew Member
Terry Burke

Terry Burke

Foley Artist
Billy Buttery

Billy Buttery

Electrician 2nd Unit
Rick Cadger

Rick Cadger

Sound Editor
Elizabeth Calderhead

Elizabeth Calderhead

Prop Master
Frank Carere

Frank Carere

Special Effects
Vince Carlucci

Vince Carlucci

Songs
Frank Carrisosa

Frank Carrisosa

Craig Reardon Crew Member
True Confessions

True Confessions

Song Performer
Jane Conway

Jane Conway

Dog Wrangler
Paul Court

Paul Court

Electrician
Peter Cox

Peter Cox

Stunts
Jordan Craig

Jordan Craig

Special Effects Assistant
Malcolm Cross

Malcolm Cross

Camera Operator
Jeff Cutler

Jeff Cutler

Set Decorator
Arlene D Hay

Arlene D Hay

Assistant
John Davidson

John Davidson

Second Assistant Camera
Mary Davie

Mary Davie

Tutor
Gabriel Dichiara

Gabriel Dichiara

Electrician
Dan Dunlop

Dan Dunlop

Driver Captain
Nancy Eagles

Nancy Eagles

Script Supervisor
Keith Edmier

Keith Edmier

Craig Reardon Crew Member
Ross Edmunds

Ross Edmunds

Electrician
David Evans

David Evans

Sound Editor
Eva Everything

Eva Everything

Song
Shannon F Griffiths

Shannon F Griffiths

Scenic painter
Michael F Hoover

Michael F Hoover

Randy Cook Crew Member
Gabe Fallus

Gabe Fallus

Driver
Ted Fanyeck

Ted Fanyeck

Driver
Jenny Fifield-Arbour

Jenny Fifield-Arbour

Hair Stylist
Gina Fowler

Gina Fowler

Production Secretary
Mark Freund

Mark Freund

Visual Effects Camera Operator
Serge Gagne

Serge Gagne

Carpenter
Douglas Ganton

Douglas Ganton

Sound Mixer
Terraced Garden

Terraced Garden

Song Performer
David Giammarco

David Giammarco

Assistant Sound Editor
H Gordon Woodside

H Gordon Woodside

Post Production Supervisor
Terry Gould

Terry Gould

Production Assistant 2nd Unit
Bert Gouweleeuw

Bert Gouweleeuw

Grip
Marlene Graham

Marlene Graham

Set Decorator
Wayne Griffin

Wayne Griffin

Sound Editor
Joe Grimaldi

Joe Grimaldi

Sound Rerecording
Andras Hamori

Andras Hamori

Co-Producer
Joe Hampson

Joe Hampson

Carpenter
Adrian Hardy

Adrian Hardy

Property Man
Ken Hillier

Ken Hillier

Electrician
Michael Hoenig

Michael Hoenig

Music
Eric Iglesias

Eric Iglesias

Grip
Joanne Jackson

Joanne Jackson

Production Accountant
Kent Jones

Kent Jones

Craig Reardon Crew Member
Randy Kamula

Randy Kamula

Stunts
Scott Keares

Scott Keares

Grip
Judi Kemeny

Judi Kemeny

Assistant 2nd Unit Director
John Kemeny

John Kemeny

Producer
Helene LaFrance

Helene LaFrance

Construction Coordinator
Lynn Ledgerwood

Lynn Ledgerwood

Special Rigging
Frank LeFeurre

Frank LeFeurre

Scenic painter
Robin Leigh

Robin Leigh

Sound Editor
Stephen Levitt

Stephen Levitt

Art Department Assistant
Michael Liotta

Michael Liotta

Foley Artist
Richard M Allen

Richard M Allen

Gaffer
Sandy MacFayden

Sandy MacFayden

Song
Shayna MacLeod

Shayna MacLeod

Coordinating Producer
Cherie MacNeill

Cherie MacNeill

Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Maggi

Susan Maggi

Assistant Sound Editor
Jean Marie Vallerand

Jean Marie Vallerand

Carpenter
Kathleen Meade

Kathleen Meade

3rd Assistant Director
Michael Mills

Michael Mills

Craig Reardon Crew Member
Sandra Moffat

Sandra Moffat

Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Moore

Mark Moore

Driver
Steven Munro

Steven Munro

Sound Editor
Leslie Munro

Leslie Munro

Stunts
Michael Nankin

Michael Nankin

Screenplay
Michael O'Connor

Michael O'Connor

Key Grip
Tom O'Reilly

Tom O'Reilly

Grip
Charlene Olson

Charlene Olson

Second Assistant Editor
J Peter Robinson

J Peter Robinson

Music
Dino Pigat

Dino Pigat

Sound Rerecording
Danny Piva

Danny Piva

Electrician
Brian Potts

Brian Potts

Key Grip 2nd Unit
Linda Preston

Linda Preston

Makeup Artist
Craig Reardon

Craig Reardon

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Dan Roy

Dan Roy

Camera Assistant 2nd Unit
David S Williams Jr.

David S Williams Jr.

Optical Coordinator
Kenneth Salah

Kenneth Salah

Gaffer 2nd Unit
Mark Sawicki

Mark Sawicki

Production Coordinator
Susan Schneir

Susan Schneir

Picture Editor Associate
Takashi Seida

Takashi Seida

Set Photography
Robert Sher

Robert Sher

Carpenter
Woody Sidarous

Woody Sidarous

Location Manager
Lisa Smith

Lisa Smith

Other
Fran Solomon

Fran Solomon

Production Coordinator
Catherine Sudolcan

Catherine Sudolcan

Animator
Carl Tafel

Carl Tafel

Song
Tibor Takacs

Tibor Takacs

Director
Jane Tattersall

Jane Tattersall

Sound Editor
Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor

Matte Photography
Erik Thaysen

Erik Thaysen

Electrician
Gerry Therrien

Gerry Therrien

Trainer
Deborah Tiffen

Deborah Tiffen

Special Effects Assistant
Reynald Trudel

Reynald Trudel

Boom Operator
Thomas Vamos

Thomas Vamos

Director of Photography
Loretta Van Hart

Loretta Van Hart

Accountant Assistant
Daniel Vincelette

Daniel Vincelette

First Assistant Camera
Clare Walker

Clare Walker

Casting
Rit Wallis

Rit Wallis

Editor
Sheldon Walters

Sheldon Walters

Carpenter
Jim Weidman

Jim Weidman

Music Editor
Robert Wertheimer

Robert Wertheimer

Production Manager
Keani White

Keani White

First Assistant Camera
Mark Whitlock

Mark Whitlock

Matte Artist
Steven Willets

Steven Willets

Scenic Artist
Randall William Cook

Randall William Cook

Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Rachel Wilson

Rachel Wilson

Costume Designer
Mark Woodley

Mark Woodley

Electrician
Lee Wright

Lee Wright

Grip
Craig Wright

Craig Wright

Best Boy
Michael Zenon

Michael Zenon

First Assistant Director
Carl Zittrer

Carl Zittrer

Music Editor