The Kid Brother - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Nick 'Bomba' Tallo

Nick 'Bomba' Tallo

Dolly Grip
Jessica Abrams

Jessica Abrams

Production Coordinator
Bill Alberter

Bill Alberter

Production Assistant
Noel Almey

Noel Almey

Music Editor
B B Boom

B B Boom

Song Performer
Tony Baggott

Tony Baggott

Assistant Camera
Deann Balser

Deann Balser

Production Accountant
Jeffrey Barker

Jeffrey Barker

Production Assistant
Diane Benec

Diane Benec

Tutor
Peter Bennet

Peter Bennet

Key Grip
Bill Bilowit

Bill Bilowit

Production Designer
Dennis Bishop

Dennis Bishop

Line Producer
Leah Boogetman

Leah Boogetman

Scenic painter
Michel Bordeleau

Michel Bordeleau

Dialogue Editor
Brett Botula

Brett Botula

Location Manager
Anne-Josee Boudreau

Anne-Josee Boudreau

Apprentice Editor
Paul Bowers

Paul Bowers

Script Supervisor
Holly Bruwelheide

Holly Bruwelheide

Production Secretary
Jim Bruwelheide

Jim Bruwelheide

Boom Operator
Russell C Fager

Russell C Fager

Sound Recording Mixer
Pierre Campeau

Pierre Campeau

Color Timer
Martin Carrigan

Martin Carrigan

Property Assistant
Debby Carter

Debby Carter

Production Secretary
Kathleen Caton

Kathleen Caton

Production Manager
Sharon Ceccatti

Sharon Ceccatti

Casting
Louis Collin

Louis Collin

Assistant Sound Editor
Andre Corriveau

Andre Corriveau

Editor
Judy Courtney

Judy Courtney

Casting
Mayor Dan Britza

Mayor Dan Britza

Assistant
Michel Delisle

Michel Delisle

Laboratory
Christine Denault

Christine Denault

Assistant Editor
Greg Deroy

Greg Deroy

Carpenter
Michel Descombes

Michel Descombes

Sound Mixer
Francois Dompierre

Francois Dompierre

Song
Mary Doran

Mary Doran

Dog Handler
Thom Dowing

Thom Dowing

Key Production Assistant
Dennis Drogan

Dennis Drogan

Driver
Joanne Duguay

Joanne Duguay

Production Coordinator
Louis Dupire

Louis Dupire

Sound Editor
Terry Eglar Bilsky

Terry Eglar Bilsky

Wardrobe Assist
Evan Estern

Evan Estern

Camera Loader
Stephane Fortier

Stephane Fortier

Lyrics
Bill Franko

Bill Franko

Carpenter
Kiyoshi Fujimoto

Kiyoshi Fujimoto

Producer
Alain Gagnon

Alain Gagnon

Stills
Claude Gagnon

Claude Gagnon

Screenplay
Andre Gagnon

Andre Gagnon

Sound Mixer
Susan Golomb

Susan Golomb

Stills
Richard Golomb

Richard Golomb

Stills
Frederika Gray

Frederika Gray

Set Dresser
Bert Guthrie

Bert Guthrie

First Assistant Camera
Susan Handeshield

Susan Handeshield

Tutor
David Hill

David Hill

Art Direction Assistant
Maureen Hogan

Maureen Hogan

Costume Designer
Barbara Homziuk

Barbara Homziuk

Production Secretary
Mel Howard

Mel Howard

Production Supervisor
Jeannee Josefczyk

Jeannee Josefczyk

Makeup Artist
Yudai Kato

Yudai Kato

Director of Photography
Barry Kessler

Barry Kessler

Gaffer
Kenjiro Konaka

Kenjiro Konaka

Lighting Supervisor
Gary Kosko

Gary Kosko

Carpenter Supervisor
Jackie L Crane

Jackie L Crane

Honeywagon Driver
Donna L Newton

Donna L Newton

Casting
Jerome Langlois

Jerome Langlois

Assistant
Daniel Lavoie

Daniel Lavoie

Lyrics
Mary Lee Anderson Forrester

Mary Lee Anderson Forrester

Wardrobe Supervisor
Annie Loeffler

Annie Loeffler

Second Assistant Director
Denys Lortie

Denys Lortie

Production Assistant
Ruth Lounsbury

Ruth Lounsbury

Prop Master
Bob Mack

Bob Mack

Assistant
Andy Malcolm

Andy Malcolm

Foley Recording
Simon Manses

Simon Manses

Assistant Camera
Tony Mastrelembo

Tony Mastrelembo

Production Assistant
Frank McGough

Frank McGough

Transportation Coordinator
T Michael Reid

T Michael Reid

Transportation Coordinator
Serge Nadeau

Serge Nadeau

Laboratory
Randall Newsome

Randall Newsome

Production Assistant
Sal Palazzo

Sal Palazzo

Stand In
Maria Polanick

Maria Polanick

Production Assistant
Media Rago

Media Rago

Accountant Assistant
John Rice

John Rice

Second Assistant Camera
Mayor Richard Caliguri

Mayor Richard Caliguri

Assistant
Governor Richard Thornburgh

Governor Richard Thornburgh

Assistant
Eduardo Rossoff

Eduardo Rossoff

First Assistant Director
Clive Sacke

Clive Sacke

Assistant Camera
Taeko Saito

Taeko Saito

Production Secretary
Alexis Samulski

Alexis Samulski

Set Dresser
Susan Sayers

Susan Sayers

Craft Service
Bill Schwarz

Bill Schwarz

Lighting Director
Rick Sheridan

Rick Sheridan

Scenic painter
Arthur Sherin

Arthur Sherin

Production Assistant
Akihiko Shimada

Akihiko Shimada

Production Coordinator
Craig Snidach

Craig Snidach

Craft Service
Carmen Soriano

Carmen Soriano

Script Supervisor
Carol Stavish

Carol Stavish

Scenic painter
John Stefancis

John Stefancis

Production Assistant
Richard Steg

Richard Steg

Dolly Grip
Hirohiko Sueyoshi

Hirohiko Sueyoshi

Co-Producer
Tsotomu Takada

Tsotomu Takada

Assistant Camera
Matsuo Takashi

Matsuo Takashi

Executive Producer
Andy Taylor

Andy Taylor

Production Assistant
Marie-Josee Theoret

Marie-Josee Theoret

Production Accountant
Joyce Tomana

Joyce Tomana

Assistant
Rudy Toussaint

Rudy Toussaint

Music
Mike Trelinek

Mike Trelinek

Stand In
Robert Ubomski

Robert Ubomski

Electrician
Luc Vandal

Luc Vandal

Assistant
Karin Wagner

Karin Wagner

Makeup Assistant
Daisaku Yamada

Daisaku Yamada

Associate Producer
Makoto Yamashina

Makoto Yamashina

Executive Producer
Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon

Yuri Yoshimura-Gagnon

Production Supervisor
Susan Zaretsky

Susan Zaretsky

Dog Handler