Vibes - Film (Theatrical) (1988)

Filters
Sort by:
John A Mileski

John A Mileski

Painter
Luis A Sartor

Luis A Sartor

Transportation Manager
Jarek Alfer

Jarek Alfer

Sculptor
Sue Alpert

Sue Alpert

Modelshop Coordinator
Maura Alvarez

Maura Alvarez

Animation Production Assistant
Larz Anderson

Larz Anderson

Effects Technician
Danny Anglin

Danny Anglin

Transportation Coordinator
Joni Avery

Joni Avery

Stunts
Rick Avery

Rick Avery

Stunts
Alan B Curtiss

Alan B Curtiss

First Assistant Director
John Bailey

John Bailey

Director of Photography
Wayne Baker

Wayne Baker

1st Assistant Camera
Louis Barlia

Louis Barlia

Camera Operator
Kevin Barlia

Kevin Barlia

Sound Editor Assistant
Osvaldo Barrios

Osvaldo Barrios

Song
Shelly Bartolini

Shelly Bartolini

Scenic Artist
Hank Baumert

Hank Baumert

Stunts
Beth Bergeron

Beth Bergeron

ADR Editor
BJ Bjorkman

BJ Bjorkman

Script Supervisor
Deborah Blum

Deborah Blum

Producer
John Boxer

John Boxer

Costume Designer
John Branagan

John Branagan

Stunts
Chaz Brewer

Chaz Brewer

Stunts
Richard Bryce Goodman

Richard Bryce Goodman

Sound Mixer
Norman Burza

Norman Burza

Costumes
Michael Carrillo

Michael Carrillo

Props Assistant
Anjelica Casillas

Anjelica Casillas

Animation Production Assistant
David Chamberlain

David Chamberlain

Production Assistant
Keith Claridge

Keith Claridge

Production Assistant
Gary Cloppas

Gary Cloppas

Casting
Jim Cody Harrington

Jim Cody Harrington

Production Assistant
John Coffee

John Coffee

Boom Operator
Michele Conliffe

Michele Conliffe

Post-Production Assistant
Glenn Corbett

Glenn Corbett

Lamp Operator
Al Cox

Al Cox

Optical Camera Operator
Tom Cranham

Tom Cranham

Illustrator
Charles Croughwell

Charles Croughwell

Stunts
Raúl Dávalos

Raúl Dávalos

Assistant Editor
Frank DeMichelis

Frank DeMichelis

Craft Service
Betty DeStafano

Betty DeStafano

Hairstyles
Dennis DeWaay

Dennis DeWaay

Construction Coordinator
Lisa Dorney

Lisa Dorney

Sound Editor Assistant
Mark Dornfeld

Mark Dornfeld

Optical Lineup
Phil Downey

Phil Downey

Color Timer
Dennis Drummond

Dennis Drummond

Sound Editor Supervisor
Daniel Ducovny

Daniel Ducovny

Director of Photography
Steven E Fegley

Steven E Fegley

Construction Foreman
Richard Edlund

Richard Edlund

Visual Effects Producer
Leslie Ekker

Leslie Ekker

Modelshop Crew Chief
Andy Epper

Andy Epper

Stunts
Robert Eyslee

Robert Eyslee

Chief Lighting Technician
Carl Fischer

Carl Fischer

Boom Operator
Carol Fleming

Carol Fleming

Sound Editor Assistant
Don Fly

Don Fly

Chief Financial Officer
Mike Franz

Mike Franz

Lamp Operator
Carrie Frazier

Carrie Frazier

Casting
Alan Friedman

Alan Friedman

Makeup
Tony Ganz

Tony Ganz

Producer
Lowell Ganz

Lowell Ganz

From Story
Miranda Garrison

Miranda Garrison

Choreography
Kent Gebo

Kent Gebo

Modelshop Crew
Adam Gelbart

Adam Gelbart

Modelshop Crew
Shani Ginsberg

Shani Ginsberg

Casting
Brian Grazer

Brian Grazer

Executive Producer
Ron Gress

Ron Gress

Head Painter
Amy Grgich

Amy Grgich

Casting Assistant
Jorge Gundin

Jorge Gundin

Production Manager
Eugene Gurlizt

Eugene Gurlizt

Art Direction
George H Anderson

George H Anderson

Sound Editor
Craig Harris

Craig Harris

Special Sound Processing
Ray Hartwick

Ray Hartwick

Unit Production Manager
Jim Henrikson

Jim Henrikson

Music Editor
Adam Hill

Adam Hill

Modelshop Crew
Frank Holdsworth

Frank Holdsworth

Lamp Operator
James Horner

James Horner

Music
Mike Hosch

Mike Hosch

Sculptor
Ron Howard

Ron Howard

Executive Producer
Dan Hutten

Dan Hutten

Special Effects Foreman Assistant
Ron Hutten

Ron Hutten

Production Assistant
Patrick J Statham

Patrick J Statham

Stunts
Claudio Jacome

Claudio Jacome

Music Consultant
George Jensen

George Jensen

Visual Effects Art Direction
George Jenson

George Jenson

Visual Effects Art Direction
Roxanne Jones

Roxanne Jones

Sound Editor
David Klassen

David Klassen

Set Designer
Neil Krepela

Neil Krepela

Director of Photography
Michael Krevitt

Michael Krevitt

Key Grip
Ken Kwapis

Ken Kwapis

Director
Allen L Hall

Allen L Hall

Special Effects Coordinator
Kent L Jones

Kent L Jones

Sculptor
Gary L Karas

Gary L Karas

Special Effects Foreman
Joe Laune

Joe Laune

Bestboy
Cyndi Lauper

Cyndi Lauper

Song Performer
Sondra Lee

Sondra Lee

Consultant To Ken Kwapis
Norman Lee

Norman Lee

Hairstyles
Jerry Leeds

Jerry Leeds

First Assistant Director
Shari Leibowitz

Shari Leibowitz

Production Coordinator
Carol Littleton

Carol Littleton

Editor
Kate Long

Kate Long

Associate Producer
Marcos Loya

Marcos Loya

Songs
Debbie Lynn Ross

Debbie Lynn Ross

Stunts
D M Hemphill

D M Hemphill

Sound Rerecording Mixer
John M Woodward

John M Woodward

Transportation Captain
Tom Malanga

Tom Malanga

Production Auditor
Lesley Mallgrave

Lesley Mallgrave

Production Coordinator
Babaloo Mandel

Babaloo Mandel

From Story
Soomi Marano

Soomi Marano

Production Office Coordinator
Cindy Marty

Cindy Marty

Sound Editor
Marilyn Matthews

Marilyn Matthews

Costumes
Bruce McBroom

Bruce McBroom

Stills
John McCarthy

John McCarthy

Greensman
Patrick McClung

Patrick McClung

Modelshop Crew Chief
Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Panaglide Operator
Larry McGuire

Larry McGuire

Leadman
Ron McLeish

Ron McLeish

Lighting Gaffer
Dennis Michelson

Dennis Michelson

Visual Effects Editor
Murray Miller

Murray Miller

Location Manager
Phil Minsky

Phil Minsky

Caterer
Virgil Mirano

Virgil Mirano

Stills
Michelle Moen

Michelle Moen

Matte Painter
Jody Morlock

Jody Morlock

Makeup
Thaine Morris

Thaine Morris

Special Effects Foreman
Ruth Myers

Ruth Myers

Costume Designer
Bruce Nalepinski

Bruce Nalepinski

Unit Production Manager
William Neil

William Neil

Plate Photography
George Nelson

George Nelson

Set Decorator
Debbie Nodella

Debbie Nodella

Auditor Assistant
Richard Orange

Richard Orange

Song
Bobbe P Kurtz

Bobbe P Kurtz

ADR Editor Supervisor
Peter Paul Wrona Jr.

Peter Paul Wrona Jr.

Makeup
Tim Pedegana

Tim Pedegana

Production Assistant
Dan Perri

Dan Perri

Title Design
Eric Peterson

Eric Peterson

1st Assistant Camera
Lennie Petze

Lennie Petze

Song Producer
Gregory Pickrell

Gregory Pickrell

Art Direction
Dale R Brady

Dale R Brady

Modelshop Crew
Anne Rapp

Anne Rapp

Script Supervisor
Michael Raspa

Michael Raspa

2nd Assistant Camera
Samuel Recinos

Samuel Recinos

Technical Animatior
Pat Repola

Pat Repola

Head Lab Technician
Christy Richmond

Christy Richmond

Sound Editor Assistant
Luis Rodriguez

Luis Rodriguez

Translator
Alex Rodriguez

Alex Rodriguez

Lamp Operator
Jeffrey Rosen

Jeffrey Rosen

Sound Editor
Louis S Fleming

Louis S Fleming

Property Master
Brian Saunders

Brian Saunders

Grip
Richard Sawyer

Richard Sawyer

Production Designer
George Schrader

George Schrader

Dolly Grip
Jon Schreiber

Jon Schreiber

Special Projects Assistant
Dennis Schultz

Dennis Schultz

Modelshop Crew
Eric Schwab

Eric Schwab

Location Manager
David Schwartz

David Schwartz

Modelshop Foreman
Tom Seidman

Tom Seidman

Second Assistant Director
Nicholas Seldon

Nicholas Seldon

Modelshop Crew
Paul Sharpe

Paul Sharpe

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Paul Skylar

Paul Skylar

Modelshop Crew
James Sleeper

James Sleeper

Optical Camera Operator
Ed Stabile

Ed Stabile

Apprentice Editor
Edward Suski

Edward Suski

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Brian T Fong

Brian T Fong

DGA Trainee
Gil Valle

Gil Valle

Bestboy Grip
Pat Van Auken

Pat Van Auken

Grip
Ron Viveros

Ron Viveros

Grip
Susan Walsh

Susan Walsh

Panaglide Operator Assistant
Wally Walters

Wally Walters

Caterer
Justin Ware

Justin Ware

Image Consultant
Gene Whiteman

Gene Whiteman

Chief Engineer
Marlene Williams

Marlene Williams

Hairstyles
Claire Wilson

Claire Wilson

Assistant
Debra Wolff

Debra Wolff

Assistant Editor
David Wolff

David Wolff

Associate Producer
Matthew Yuricich

Matthew Yuricich

Chief Matte Artist
Maryjane Zelicskovics

Maryjane Zelicskovics

Production Accountant
Lisa Zeno Churgin

Lisa Zeno Churgin

1st Assistant Editor