Race For Glory - Film (Theatrical) (1989)

Filters
Sort by:
John 'Jack' Eyler

John 'Jack' Eyler

Second Assistant Director
Lori A Balton

Lori A Balton

Location Manager
Daniel A Sherkow

Daniel A Sherkow

Producer
Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Artist
Bill Anagnos

Bill Anagnos

Stunt Coordinator
Fabrice Anut

Fabrice Anut

Grip
Andre Atellian

Andre Atellian

Key Grip
Jean-Pierre Avice

Jean-Pierre Avice

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Mike Baldwin

Mike Baldwin

Stunt Actor
David Baldwin

David Baldwin

Sound Editor
Glen Ballard

Glen Ballard

Song Producer
Fabio Barchitta

Fabio Barchitta

Stunt Actor
Jay Beebe

Jay Beebe

Stills
Amy Bellsey

Amy Bellsey

Wardrobe Assist
Julie Belthoise

Julie Belthoise

Location Manager Assistant
Olivier Benoist

Olivier Benoist

First Assistant Camera
Fernand Berenguer

Fernand Berenguer

Assistant Editor
Sharon Bialy

Sharon Bialy

Casting
Fred Blankfein

Fred Blankfein

Unit Production Manager
Lee Blasingame

Lee Blasingame

First Assistant Camera
Steve Blustein

Steve Blustein

Production Assistant
Christine Bodelot

Christine Bodelot

Production Auditor
Roger Boller

Roger Boller

Camera Operator
Michael Bolton

Michael Bolton

Song
Jean-Luc Bouchart

Jean-Luc Bouchart

Location Manager Assistant
Maryann Brandon

Maryann Brandon

Editor
Tristan Brighty

Tristan Brighty

Assistant Editor
Donna Brown

Donna Brown

Assistant
Jeff Byers

Jeff Byers

3rd Assistant Camera
Jonathan Cain

Jonathan Cain

Song
Nathalie Casse

Nathalie Casse

Driver
James Cassiums

James Cassiums

Camera Operator
Denis Castel

Denis Castel

Location Manager
Cynthia Charette

Cynthia Charette

Production Designer
Colin Charles

Colin Charles

Sound Recording Mixer
Alain Cheramy

Alain Cheramy

Driver
The Chill Factor

The Chill Factor

Song Performer
Herve Christin

Herve Christin

Location Manager Assistant
Greg Collier

Greg Collier

Second Assistant Camera
Curtis Collins

Curtis Collins

First Assistant Director
Valerie Cristie

Valerie Cristie

Song Performer
Lee Cunningham

Lee Cunningham

Prop Master
Donna D Casey

Donna D Casey

Set Decorator
Avram D Gold

Avram D Gold

Sound Editor
Gerald D'Alesio

Gerald D'Alesio

Production Assistant
Richard Dardiville

Richard Dardiville

First Assistant Director
Arnaud DeMoleron

Arnaud DeMoleron

Props Buyer
Michael Dick

Michael Dick

Assistant
Michael Dilbeck

Michael Dilbeck

Music Supervisor
Dennis Dion

Dennis Dion

Special Effects
Phillipe Durpoix

Phillipe Durpoix

Set Decorator Assistant
Lon E. Bender

Lon E. Bender

Sound Designer
Alan Edward Bell

Alan Edward Bell

Assistant Editor
Chuck Eldridge

Chuck Eldridge

Electrician
Evgen Fabric

Evgen Fabric

Driver
Michael Fedack

Michael Fedack

Best Boy Grip
Jay Ferguson

Jay Ferguson

Music
Bill Fibben

Bill Fibben

Boom Operator
Kathleen Fonmarty

Kathleen Fonmarty

Script Supervisor
Cyril Fontaine

Cyril Fontaine

Costumer
George Frederick

George Frederick

Sound Editor
Denis Frezet

Denis Frezet

Unit Production Runner
David G Stern

David G Stern

Executive Producer
Jean-Michel Gageat

Jean-Michel Gageat

Driver
Antoine Garabedian

Antoine Garabedian

Makeup Artist
Alberte Garo

Alberte Garo

Casting
Kurt Gauger

Kurt Gauger

Art Director
Isabelle Gautier

Isabelle Gautier

Production Coordinator
Tricia Gordon

Tricia Gordon

Associate Producer
Jon Gordon

Jon Gordon

Producer
Dan Gorman

Dan Gorman

Camera Assistant 2nd Unit
Wendy Gray

Wendy Gray

Location Manager Assistant
Jay Graydon

Jay Graydon

Song
Jean-Louis Grim

Jean-Louis Grim

Stunt Coordinator
Victor Grodecki

Victor Grodecki

Sound Editor
John Gunnison-Wiseman

John Gunnison-Wiseman

Leadman
Paul Gyulay

Paul Gyulay

Electrician
Kevin Hartwell

Kevin Hartwell

Production Coordinator 2nd Unit
Kevin Hearst

Kevin Hearst

Sound Editor
Lori Hicks

Lori Hicks

Makeup Assistant
Chris Hogan

Chris Hogan

Assistant Sound Editor
Jack Holder

Jack Holder

Song Producer
Clive Horton

Clive Horton

Stunt Actor
Fabrice Houy

Fabrice Houy

Stunt Coordinator
Alain Houze

Alain Houze

Transportation Captain
Jacalyn Isgur

Jacalyn Isgur

Production Coordinator Assistant
David J Frederick

David J Frederick

First Assistant Camera
Jim Jack

Jim Jack

Sound Assistant 2nd Unit
Maryellen James

Maryellen James

Makeup Artist
Jennifer Jew

Jennifer Jew

Editor Trainee
Remy Julienne

Remy Julienne

Stunt Coordinator
Michel Julienne

Michel Julienne

Stunt Coordinator
Samy Kasri

Samy Kasri

Driver
Julie Kay Rogers

Julie Kay Rogers

Production Coordinator
Rodger Keen

Rodger Keen

Assistant
Karen Kennedy

Karen Kennedy

Stunt Actor
Nadine Kijner

Nadine Kijner

Set Dresser Assistant
Bobby Kimball

Bobby Kimball

Song Performer
Jacqueline Laloux

Jacqueline Laloux

Casting
Robert LaLoux

Robert LaLoux

Casting
Harriet Landau

Harriet Landau

Hair Stylist
Rocky Lang

Rocky Lang

From Story
Rhett Lawrence

Rhett Lawrence

Song
David Lee Murphy

David Lee Murphy

Song
Jean-Claude LeFrancois

Jean-Claude LeFrancois

Driver
Clyde Lieberman

Clyde Lieberman

Song
Diane Logan

Diane Logan

Assistant Editor
Mary Loue Crane

Mary Loue Crane

Assistant
Gerard Lyon

Gerard Lyon

Stills
J M Carbonnaux

J M Carbonnaux

First Assistant Director
J M Hugon

J M Hugon

Art Director
Alicia M Stevenson

Alicia M Stevenson

Foley Artist
Clif Magness

Clif Magness

Song Producer
Fernando Marques

Fernando Marques

Driver
Scott Martin Gershin

Scott Martin Gershin

Sound Editor
David Mastron

David Mastron

Post Production Coordinator
Joe Mayer

Joe Mayer

ADR Supervisor
Donnie McCloud

Donnie McCloud

Consultant
Donny McLeod

Donny McLeod

Stunt Actor
Greg Mease

Greg Mease

Driver
David Meistreich

David Meistreich

Intern
Fairlie Meyers

Fairlie Meyers

Wardrobe Assist
Gene Miller

Gene Miller

Song Performer
Nicole Miloux

Nicole Miloux

Production Accountant
Robert Minkler

Robert Minkler

Sound Mixer
Lofti Mokad

Lofti Mokad

Second Assistant Director
Denis Moncel

Denis Moncel

Electrician
Pierre Morel

Pierre Morel

Second Assistant Camera
Victoria Morgan

Victoria Morgan

Production Coordinator
Charles Mortimer

Charles Mortimer

Assistant
Mark Mueller

Mark Mueller

Song Performer
Segue Music

Segue Music

Music Editor
Jack N Green

Jack N Green

Director of Photography
Nick Nelson

Nick Nelson

Best Boy Electric
Beth Nenig

Beth Nenig

Wardrobe Assist
Ed Novick

Ed Novick

Sound Recording Mixer
Michael Oguntke

Michael Oguntke

First Assistant Camera
Penny P Hallin

Penny P Hallin

Assistant Sound Editor
Richard Pagano

Richard Pagano

Casting
Leslie Peters Ballard

Leslie Peters Ballard

Costume Designer
Erika Petersson

Erika Petersson

Set Dresser
Toni Pezone

Toni Pezone

Script Supervisor
Mike Pinkey

Mike Pinkey

Camera Assistant 2nd Unit
Marc Pinquier

Marc Pinquier

Prop Master
Yvette Prayer

Yvette Prayer

Production Coordinator
Annie Quesnal

Annie Quesnal

Costume Supervisor
Michael Rapley

Michael Rapley

First Assistant Director
Patrick Renault

Patrick Renault

Electrician
Dan Rich

Dan Rich

Sound Editor
Tracy Roden

Tracy Roden

Costumer
Curtis Roush

Curtis Roush

Music Editor Supervisor
Dominique Roustain

Dominique Roustain

Driver
Troy Rowland

Troy Rowland

Camera Assistant 2nd Unit
Sharon S Perl

Sharon S Perl

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Janet Saetta

Janet Saetta

Best Boy
Lori Seliger

Lori Seliger

Property Assistant
Annie Senechal

Annie Senechal

Set Decorator
Mark Shoemaker

Mark Shoemaker

Camera Operator
Don Shoemaker

Don Shoemaker

Camera Operator
Yann Sibiril

Yann Sibiril

Set Decorator Assistant
Mario Simon

Mario Simon

Special Effects Assistant
Michael Slovis

Michael Slovis

Gaffer
Scott Swanton

Scott Swanton

Screenwriter
Danny Tate

Danny Tate

Song Performer
Robert Thirlwell

Robert Thirlwell

Sound Mixer
Mike Trimby

Mike Trimby

Assistant
Nicole Vaillant

Nicole Vaillant

Production Accountant
Donna Vega

Donna Vega

Electrician
Dee Voight

Dee Voight

Casting
Dudley Voll

Dudley Voll

Second Assistant Camera
Robert W Glass Jr.

Robert W Glass Jr.

Sound Mixer
Gary Weir

Gary Weir

Boom Operator
Adam Weiss

Adam Weiss

Associate Editor
Daniel Xavier Fagniere

Daniel Xavier Fagniere

Hair Stylist