At Play in the Fields of the Lord - Film (Theatrical) (1991)

Filters
Sort by:
Karen A Brocco

Karen A Brocco

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Louise A Innes

Louise A Innes

Editor
Philip A Patterson

Philip A Patterson

2nd Key 2nd Assistant Director
Dorit Ackerman

Dorit Ackerman

Indian Prop Maker
Nara Adiles Cardoso

Nara Adiles Cardoso

Props Buyer
Mark Adler

Mark Adler

Indigenous Music Producer
Carlos Alberto Neri

Carlos Alberto Neri

Indian Prop Maker
Carlos Alberto S Ribeiro

Carlos Alberto S Ribeiro

Electrician
Juan Alejandro Duran Vasquez

Juan Alejandro Duran Vasquez

Effects Crew
Mauro Alice

Mauro Alice

Assistant Editor
Valeria Amorim

Valeria Amorim

Transport & Customs Coordinator
Vicente Amorim

Vicente Amorim

2nd Ass
William Anderson

William Anderson

Editor
Eunice Antonia Oliveira

Eunice Antonia Oliveira

Production Nurse
Marcos Antonio

Marcos Antonio

Production Assistant
Professor Antonio

Professor Antonio

Animal Consultant
Jose Antonio Pupe

Jose Antonio Pupe

Construction Manager
Jacqueline Arakawa

Jacqueline Arakawa

Production Assistant
Matt Archambault

Matt Archambault

Apprentice Dialogue Editor
Francisco Assis Cruz

Francisco Assis Cruz

Craft Service
Jose Augusto DeSouza

Jose Augusto DeSouza

Brazil Casting
Jim Austin

Jim Austin

Production Staff
Marcos Avelar

Marcos Avelar

Assistant Camera
Joaquim Azevedo

Joaquim Azevedo

2nd Key Grip
Ramiro B Netto

Ramiro B Netto

Animal Handler
Hector Babenco

Hector Babenco

Screenplay
Fausto Bara

Fausto Bara

Loop Group
Elizabeth Baralt

Elizabeth Baralt

Production Assistant
Abraao Barcessat Bemerguy

Abraao Barcessat Bemerguy

Production Assistant-Indian Actors
Norma Barroso

Norma Barroso

Accounting Assistant
Donah Bassett

Donah Bassett

Negative Cutter
Lazaro Batista Ferreira

Lazaro Batista Ferreira

Construction Manager
Maria Beatriz Martins

Maria Beatriz Martins

Indian Wardrobe Maker
John Bentley Jr.

John Bentley Jr.

Flight Mechanic
David Bergad

David Bergad

Assistant Editor
Mark Berger

Mark Berger

Sound Mixer
Wilson Bernardi

Wilson Bernardi

Production Assistant
Todd Boekelheide

Todd Boekelheide

Sound Mixer
Onofre Bonesso Junior

Onofre Bonesso Junior

Production Assistant
Cesar Borges DeHora Filho

Cesar Borges DeHora Filho

Grip
Altamiro Boscoli

Altamiro Boscoli

Thanks
Henni Bouwmeester

Henni Bouwmeester

Assistant Editor
Otavio Brasil

Otavio Brasil

Air/ground Coordinator
Flavia Brasil

Flavia Brasil

2nd Ass
Phil Bray

Phil Bray

Still Photographer
Miguel Brito Furtado

Miguel Brito Furtado

Production Nurse
Clovis Bueno

Clovis Bueno

Production Designer
Judi Bunn

Judi Bunn

Production Manager
Loren Byer

Loren Byer

Production Staff
Mike Cain

Mike Cain

Generator Operator
Jeorge Camara

Jeorge Camara

Song Performer
Leonard Camarillo

Leonard Camarillo

Loop Group
Edson Camilo

Edson Camilo

Scenic painter
Maritza Caneca

Maritza Caneca

Assistant Camera
Frank Canonica

Frank Canonica

Production Staff
Jeso Carlos Cornelsen

Jeso Carlos Cornelsen

Airplane Painter
Jose Carlos Couto

Jose Carlos Couto

Principal Indian Prop Maker
Jose Carlos Freire

Jose Carlos Freire

Unit Manager
Jean-Claude Carriere

Jean-Claude Carriere

Screenplay
Phil Carroll

Phil Carroll

Title Design
Vince Casper

Vince Casper

Production Staff
Andrez Castilho

Andrez Castilho

Assistant Unit Manager
Beatriz Castro

Beatriz Castro

Art Department Production Coordinator
Joao Catrolli

Joao Catrolli

Unit Manager
Alessandra Cavalcanti

Alessandra Cavalcanti

Stand In
Wagner Cesar Alves

Wagner Cesar Alves

Grip
Flavio Chaves

Flavio Chaves

Unit Manager
Lisa Chino

Lisa Chino

Apprentice Sound Effects
Tom Christopher

Tom Christopher

Assistant Foley Editor
Luis Claudio

Luis Claudio

Stand In
Katia Coelho

Katia Coelho

Assistant Camera
Dominique Cohen

Dominique Cohen

Production Assistant
Lauremir Conceicao

Lauremir Conceicao

Production Nurse
Ismael Cordeiro

Ismael Cordeiro

Sound Assistant
Antonio Cornejo

Antonio Cornejo

Effects Crew
Dianne Crittenden

Dianne Crittenden

United States Casting
Lee Cruikshank

Lee Cruikshank

Production Staff
Richard Curaso

Richard Curaso

Loop Group
Ilma DaCosta Santos

Ilma DaCosta Santos

Customer
Maria das Gracas Porto

Maria das Gracas Porto

Animal Caretaker
Maxwell DeCaravalho

Maxwell DeCaravalho

Indian Wardrobe Maker
Kate Dennis

Kate Dennis

Camera Loader
Leonardo DeSouza Brito

Leonardo DeSouza Brito

Propman
Joy Dickson

Joy Dickson

Assistant Cast
Isabel Diegues

Isabel Diegues

Assistant
Deborah Dietrich

Deborah Dietrich

Song Performer
Cecilia Dighero-House

Cecilia Dighero-House

Loop Group
Patrick Dodd

Patrick Dodd

Dialogue Editor
Francesca Dodd

Francesca Dodd

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Serafim Dos Santos

Serafim Dos Santos

Construction Manager
Aleksander Dowsilas

Aleksander Dowsilas

Music Recording Engineer
Fredrica Drotos

Fredrica Drotos

US Production Services
Richard Duarte

Richard Duarte

Foley Recordist
Fermin Duran

Fermin Duran

Effects Crew
Chucho Duran

Chucho Duran

Special Effects Coordinator
Adrian Duran

Adrian Duran

Effects Crew
Milan Dusatko

Milan Dusatko

Production Staff
Steve E Andrews

Steve E Andrews

First Assistant Director
Nancy Eichler

Nancy Eichler

Assistant
Julie Elliott

Julie Elliott

Production Staff
Robert Ernst

Robert Ernst

Song Performer
Lauro Escorel

Lauro Escorel

Director of Photography
Frank Eulner

Frank Eulner

Sound Effects Editor
Ronaldo Fagundes

Ronaldo Fagundes

Parachutist Jumps Performer
Jairo Fagundes

Jairo Fagundes

Animal Consultant
Bruno Falesi

Bruno Falesi

Assistant Hair & Makeup
Pedro Farkas

Pedro Farkas

Director of Photography
Maria Fatima Toledo

Maria Fatima Toledo

Indian Acting Coordinator
Ronaldo Fayal

Ronaldo Fayal

Assistant Hair & Makeup
Ricardo Ferran

Ricardo Ferran

Loop Group
Marcal Ferreira DeSouza

Marcal Ferreira DeSouza

Production Assistant
Luiz Ferreira Martins

Luiz Ferreira Martins

Electrician
Corey Fischer

Corey Fischer

Song Performer
Grant Foerster

Grant Foerster

Production Staff
Alexandre Fonseca

Alexandre Fonseca

Camera Operator
Ernie Fosselius

Ernie Fosselius

Foley Editor
Soares Franca

Soares Franca

Production Assistant
Manuele Francheschini

Manuele Francheschini

Unit Manager
Dr. Francileno Teixeira

Dr. Francileno Teixeira

Production Doctor
Michael G Ross

Michael G Ross

Props Buyer
Dominique Gallois

Dominique Gallois

Production Anthropologist
Anthony Galvan

Anthony Galvan

Loop Group
Jorge Galvan

Jorge Galvan

Loop Group
Roberto Gervitz

Roberto Gervitz

Director
Alberto Gieco

Alberto Gieco

2nd Ass
Hector Gomez

Hector Gomez

Storyboard Artists
Barbara Goodson

Barbara Goodson

Loop Group
Toni Gorbi

Toni Gorbi

Electrician
Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

American Cast Costumes
Ruy Guilherme Santa Helena

Ruy Guilherme Santa Helena

Indian Prop Maker
Jadeyr Guimaraes

Jadeyr Guimaraes

Best Boy
Kerry Gutierrez

Kerry Gutierrez

Loop Group
Vera Hamburger

Vera Hamburger

Assistant
Cecilia Harrigan

Cecilia Harrigan

Wardrobe Maintenance
Alverta Harty

Alverta Harty

US Production Services
Ruth Hasty

Ruth Hasty

First Assistant Editor
Annette Haywood-Carter

Annette Haywood-Carter

Script Continuity
Maria Helena Alvarenga

Maria Helena Alvarenga

Assistant Art Director
Ilka Hempfing

Ilka Hempfing

Prop Master
Jose Henrique Fonseca

Jose Henrique Fonseca

3rd Assistant Director
Lorri Holt

Lorri Holt

Song Performer
Iris Horta Lemos

Iris Horta Lemos

Wardrobe Supervisor
M J Lallo

M J Lallo

Song Performer
Pat Jackson

Pat Jackson

Sound Effects Editor
Marabina Jaimes

Marabina Jaimes

Loop Group
Nancy Jencks

Nancy Jencks

Assistant Foley Editor
Joseph Joffee

Joseph Joffee

Song Performer
Nancy Jones

Nancy Jones

Song Performer
David Jones

David Jones

Pilot
Antonio Jose DeAlmeida Silva

Antonio Jose DeAlmeida Silva

Grip
Edson Jose Mendonca

Edson Jose Mendonca

Unit Manager
Eric K Jones

Eric K Jones

Assistant Camera
Robert Kaiser

Robert Kaiser

Color Timer
Michael Kelly

Michael Kelly

Production Staff
Marriba Knez

Marriba Knez

Extras Casting
Kathleen Korth

Kathleen Korth

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Jeffrey Kroeber

Jeffrey Kroeber

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Ann Kroeber

Ann Kroeber

Sound Effects Editor
Vicente Kubrusly

Vicente Kubrusly

Video Playback
Nebes LaBasca

Nebes LaBasca

Production Secretary
Caito Lanhoso Martins

Caito Lanhoso Martins

Production Advisor
Jose Leonidas Soares

Jose Leonidas Soares

Production Assistant
Dan Levin

Dan Levin

Production Staff
Mark Levinson

Mark Levinson

ADR Editor
Linda Lew

Linda Lew

Production Staff
Monica Lima

Monica Lima

Transportation Cocaptain
Walniza Lima Chaves

Walniza Lima Chaves

Accounting Assistant
Brian Lohmann

Brian Lohmann

Song Performer
Peter Lownds

Peter Lownds

Loop Group
Urbanie Lucero

Urbanie Lucero

Loop Group
Sarah Ludow

Sarah Ludow

Song Performer
Jose Luis Bello

Jose Luis Bello

Extras Casting
Joao Luiz Araujo

Joao Luiz Araujo

Indian Wardrobe Maker
Katia Lund

Katia Lund

Production Assistant
Laura Lustosa

Laura Lustosa

Loop Group
Gunnar Madsen

Gunnar Madsen

Song Performer
Roberto Mainieri

Roberto Mainieri

Art Director
Zbigniew Malecki

Zbigniew Malecki

Music Recording Engineer
Oswaldo Manoel Goncalves

Oswaldo Manoel Goncalves

Production Nurse
Ana Mara Abreu

Ana Mara Abreu

Prop Master
John Mardesich

John Mardesich

Production Staff
Clissia Maria DeMoraes

Clissia Maria DeMoraes

Property Assistant
Ana Maria Rosa

Ana Maria Rosa

Customer
Lucideia Maria Souza Brito

Lucideia Maria Souza Brito

Catering Assistant
Joan Marie Leite

Joan Marie Leite

Production Nurse
Jose Marino

Jose Marino

Loop Group
Juliet Mason

Juliet Mason

Accounting Assistant
Peter Matthiessen

Peter Matthiessen

Source Material
Barbara McBane

Barbara McBane

Dialogue Editor
Stan McClain

Stan McClain

Director of Photography
Larry McConkey

Larry McConkey

Steadicam Op
Marilyn McCoppen

Marilyn McCoppen

Dialogue Editor
Anne McGlynn

Anne McGlynn

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Peter McKernan

Peter McKernan

Pilot
Tara McKinley

Tara McKinley

Assistant Editor
Maureen McVerry

Maureen McVerry

Song Performer
Uirande Mendonca

Uirande Mendonca

Indian Wardrobe Maker
Gilmar Mendonca Flores

Gilmar Mendonca Flores

Electrician
San Miguel

San Miguel

Effects Crew
Kristina Mills

Kristina Mills

Loop Group
Armen Minasian

Armen Minasian

Editor
Marlui Miranda

Marlui Miranda

Niaruna Language Creator
Janete Missako Tsuha

Janete Missako Tsuha

Accounting Assistant
Jaque Monteiro

Jaque Monteiro

Makeup And Hair Design
Sonia Monteiro

Sonia Monteiro

Production Secretary
Waldir Monteiro DeSouza

Waldir Monteiro DeSouza

Key Grip
Tito Morato

Tito Morato

Greensman
Graca Motta

Graca Motta

Brazil Casting
Edgar Moura

Edgar Moura

Assistant Director
Rita Murtinho

Rita Murtinho

Costume Designer
Jennifer Myers

Jennifer Myers

Foley Artist
Pedro Nascimento Cerveira

Pedro Nascimento Cerveira

Reptile Wrangler
Carlos Neri Dos Santos

Carlos Neri Dos Santos

Indian Prop Maker
Alfredo Netto

Alfredo Netto

Production Accountant
Christopher Newman

Christopher Newman

Sound Recordist
Peter Newman

Peter Newman

Production Assistant
David Nichols

David Nichols

Unit Production Manager
David Nichols

David Nichols

Executive Producer
Carla Niemeyer

Carla Niemeyer

Production Coordinator
Rui Nobre Brito

Rui Nobre Brito

Assistant
Tim Noonan

Tim Noonan

Financial Controller
David Norris

David Norris

Westcam Technician
Shannon O'Hurley

Shannon O'Hurley

Song Performer
Margie O'Malley

Margie O'Malley

Foley Artist
Sandra Oliveira

Sandra Oliveira

Production Assistant
Dan Olmsted

Dan Olmsted

Production Staff
Armando Olvero

Armando Olvero

Effects Crew
Dyana Ortelli

Dyana Ortelli

Loop Group
Humberto Ortiz

Humberto Ortiz

Loop Group
Antonio Padilha

Antonio Padilha

Assistant
Mariene Padua

Mariene Padua

Assistant Unit Manager
david parker

david parker

Sound Mixer
Julia Pascale

Julia Pascale

Indian Choreography/movement
Diana Pellegrini

Diana Pellegrini

Foley Editor
Helena Pessoa

Helena Pessoa

Assistant Art Director
Mark Petrakis

Mark Petrakis

Song Performer
Marcos Pettena

Marcos Pettena

Parachutist Jumps Performer
Ricardo Pettena

Ricardo Pettena

Parachutist Jumps Performer
Estanislau Picanco

Estanislau Picanco

Stand In
Antonio Pinto

Antonio Pinto

Production Nurse
Zbigniew Preisner

Zbigniew Preisner

Music
Edgar Queiroz Nascimento

Edgar Queiroz Nascimento

Caterer
Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

Assistant Dialogue Editor
Polish Radio Grand Symphony Orchestra

Polish Radio Grand Symphony Orchestra

Orchestral Music Performer
Dr. Raimundo Heder Souza

Dr. Raimundo Heder Souza

Production Doctor
Marilac Raiol

Marilac Raiol

Production Secretary
Moacir Ramalho

Moacir Ramalho

Construction Coordinator
Andreia Ramalho

Andreia Ramalho

Production Assistant
Francisco Ramalho Jr.

Francisco Ramalho Jr.

Executive Producer
Robert Randles

Robert Randles

Music Editor
Sonia Regina DaSilva

Sonia Regina DaSilva

Assistant Hair & Makeup
Margaret Relkalefsky

Margaret Relkalefsky

Stand In
Janine Ribeiro

Janine Ribeiro

Accounting Assistant
Claudio Roberto Calado

Claudio Roberto Calado

Indian Prop Maker
Paulo Roberto DeSouza

Paulo Roberto DeSouza

Gaffer
Scott Roberts

Scott Roberts

Production Staff
Carmen Rodrigues

Carmen Rodrigues

Production Secretary
Simita Rodriguez Sodre

Simita Rodriguez Sodre

Construction Coordinator
Phillip Rogers

Phillip Rogers

Production Staff
Bert Rosario

Bert Rosario

Loop Group
Kevin Rose-Williams

Kevin Rose-Williams

Assistant Music Editor
Jorge Sa

Jorge Sa

Accounting Assistant
Beatriz Salgado

Beatriz Salgado

Wardrobe Supervisor
Bel Sandre

Bel Sandre

Loop Group
Susan Sanford

Susan Sanford

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Henrique Santos Portugal

Henrique Santos Portugal

Grip
Roy Segal

Roy Segal

Production Staff
Lucia Segall

Lucia Segall

Niilo Kivirinta Coach
Burton Sharp

Burton Sharp

Loop Group Coordinator
Steve Shurtz

Steve Shurtz

Production Staff
Claudio Sila

Claudio Sila

Song Performer
Rene Silber

Rene Silber

Assistant
Getulio Silva

Getulio Silva

Stand In
Ulysses Silva

Ulysses Silva

Stand In
Gregory Simon

Gregory Simon

Production Staff
Laura Smith

Laura Smith

Air/ground Coordinator
Meg Smith

Meg Smith

Production Staff
Niki Smith

Niki Smith

Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Fernanda Soares

Fernanda Soares

Scenic painter
Claubel Soares Lessa

Claubel Soares Lessa

Animal Handler
Adir Sodre

Adir Sodre

Mural Painter
Jose Sodre DaSilva

Jose Sodre DaSilva

Indian Prop Maker
Alan Splet

Alan Splet

Sound Editor
Marlise Storchi

Marlise Storchi

Art Director
Ewa Sztompke

Ewa Sztompke

Associate Music Editor
Felipe Tassara

Felipe Tassara

Assistant Art Director
Patti Tauscher

Patti Tauscher

Apprentice Foley
Barros Tavares

Barros Tavares

Stand In
Rick Taylor

Rick Taylor

Loop Group
Eric Thompson

Eric Thompson

Foley Artist
Marcelo Torres

Marcelo Torres

Transportation Captain
Joseph Tysl

Joseph Tysl

Production Staff
Henry Urgoito

Henry Urgoito

Air/ground Coordinator
Dirk Vahle

Dirk Vahle

Pilot
Anna Van Steen

Anna Van Steen

Hair & Makeup Artist
Antonio Vanzolini

Antonio Vanzolini

Art Director
Jerry Velasco

Jerry Velasco

Loop Group
John Verbeck

John Verbeck

Sound Effects Editor
Noah Verduzco

Noah Verduzco

Loop Group
Maia Veres

Maia Veres

Assistant Music Editor
Rosilene Viana

Rosilene Viana

Accounting Assistant
Eliane Viana

Eliane Viana

Accounting Assistant
Renée Victor

Renée Victor

Loop Group
Eugenio Vieira

Eugenio Vieira

Assistant Art Director
Jerome Vitucci

Jerome Vitucci

Boom Operators
Joann Wabisca

Joann Wabisca

Tom Berenger's Hair & Makeup
Andrew Waddington

Andrew Waddington

Assistant Unit Manager
Bruno Wainer

Bruno Wainer

Unit Pr
Diana Wells

Diana Wells

US Production Services
Jeff Whittle

Jeff Whittle

Production Staff
Antoni Wit

Antoni Wit

Orchestra Conductor
Indigena Yanomami

Indigena Yanomami

Thanks
Paul Zaentz

Paul Zaentz

Associate Producer
Saul Zaentz

Saul Zaentz

Producer
Fernando Zagallo

Fernando Zagallo

Unit Manager
Igor Zatsepin

Igor Zatsepin

Loop Group