The Giant of Thunder Mountain - Film (Theatrical) (1991)

Filters
Sort by:
Robert 'Bullet' Vreeland

Robert 'Bullet' Vreeland

Driver
Joe 'Hoss' Smart

Joe 'Hoss' Smart

Driver
Donald A Gazzaniga

Donald A Gazzaniga

Director of Photography
John Adam Jacobson

John Adam Jacobson

First Assistant Director
Robert Adkins

Robert Adkins

Crane Operator/grip
Patric Alfven

Patric Alfven

Swing
Bret Allen

Bret Allen

Steadicam Op
Bret Allen s.o.c.

Bret Allen s.o.c.

Steadicam Op
Jeff Altimus

Jeff Altimus

Construction Coordinator
Patricia Androff

Patricia Androff

Makeup/hairstylist
Kim Armstrong

Kim Armstrong

Production Secretary
Tammy Ashmore

Tammy Ashmore

Makeup/hair Assistant
Alan B Cohen

Alan B Cohen

2nd Assistant Cameraman
Gary B Cole

Gary B Cole

Grip
Jack B Hively

Jack B Hively

Executive Creative Consultant
thomas bango

thomas bango

2nd Second Assistant Cameraman
Anthony Bashford

Anthony Bashford

On Set Dresser
Edward Berghoff

Edward Berghoff

Boomologist
Frank Bertolino

Frank Bertolino

Prop Master
Bob Biggart

Bob Biggart

Sound Editor
Trevor Black

Trevor Black

Sound Mixer
Billy Boden

Billy Boden

Construction Crew
Kim Bonham

Kim Bonham

Trainer
Gary Brockette

Gary Brockette

Script Supervisor
Myra Chason

Myra Chason

Stand In
Ruth Conforte

Ruth Conforte

Casting
Roy Cranmore

Roy Cranmore

Special Thanks
Joan Crevolin

Joan Crevolin

Handler
John Cunningham

John Cunningham

Horse Trainers & Technical Advisor
Brian Curtis

Brian Curtis

Kelty Meadow Advisor
Randell D Woods

Randell D Woods

Electrician
Deana Davis

Deana Davis

Production Assistant
Rebecca Dellinger

Rebecca Dellinger

Production Assistant
Howard Donnell

Howard Donnell

Production Assistant
Tim Drnec

Tim Drnec

Special Effects Coordinator
Steve E Martin

Steve E Martin

Trainer
Richard E Rabjohn

Richard E Rabjohn

Editor
Barbara Edrington

Barbara Edrington

Dancing Bear Stunt
John F Teeple

John F Teeple

Honeywagon Driver
Paul Fairbanks

Paul Fairbanks

Horse Teamster
Ken Ferrari

Ken Ferrari

Video Coordinator
David French

David French

Construction Crew
Denise G Denver

Denise G Denver

Key Production Assistant
Hector G Gallardo

Hector G Gallardo

Generator Operator
Stephen G Shank

Stephen G Shank

Director of Photography
James G Williams

James G Williams

Sound Mixer
Steve Galindo

Steve Galindo

Head Of Set Security
Joe Garner

Joe Garner

Transportation Captain
Bob George

Bob George

Best Boy
William Girard

William Girard

Extras Casting
Sybil Gray

Sybil Gray

Wardrobe Supervisor
John Griffith

John Griffith

L.A. Production Assistant
Jorge Guzman

Jorge Guzman

Grip
D H Mapson

D H Mapson

Special Thanks
Steve Hayes

Steve Hayes

Driver
John Herklotz

John Herklotz

Executive Producer
Joel Hirschhorn

Joel Hirschhorn

Songs
Mathew Hirte

Mathew Hirte

Swing
Grant Hoag

Grant Hoag

Assistant Editor
Paul Holzborn

Paul Holzborn

Foley Artist
Brian Huie

Brian Huie

Assistant On-Set Dresser
Wayne Isaac Scott

Wayne Isaac Scott

Painter/swing
Philip J Flad Jr.

Philip J Flad Jr.

Sound Mixer
Scott J Smith

Scott J Smith

Animal Trainer
Sonny Jackson

Sonny Jackson

Stand In
Carl Jackson

Carl Jackson

Construction Crew
Kari Johnson

Kari Johnson

Trainer
Gary Johnson

Gary Johnson

Trainer
Elizabeth Johnson

Elizabeth Johnson

Trainer
Stan Jones

Stan Jones

Music Editor
Timothy Kania

Timothy Kania

Grip
Al Kasha

Al Kasha

Song Arranger
Richard Kiel

Richard Kiel

Executive Producer
Janet Knutsen McCann

Janet Knutsen McCann

Second Assistant Director
Richard L Clark

Richard L Clark

Trainer
Chris Lahoda

Chris Lahoda

Property
Greg LaManna

Greg LaManna

Assistant Editor
Richard LaMotte

Richard LaMotte

Construction Supervisor
Roger Larocque

Roger Larocque

Music Coordinator
Nance Libby

Nance Libby

Studio Teacher
Tony Lozito

Tony Lozito

Dialogue Coach
Scott Lozito

Scott Lozito

Craft Service/location Scout
Robyn Lundin

Robyn Lundin

Trainer
Taylor M Favale

Taylor M Favale

Production Coordinator
Darrell Mapson

Darrell Mapson

Video Camera Operator
Gary Marquis

Gary Marquis

Driver
Michael Marr

Michael Marr

Mini Honeywagon Driver
Bill Marsh

Bill Marsh

Trainer
Burt Marshall

Burt Marshall

Stunt Coordinator/stunts
Donna Martin

Donna Martin

Trainer
Myra Marx

Myra Marx

Script Supervisor
Tony Max

Tony Max

Boomologist
Kathy May

Kathy May

Handler
Heidi Mehltretter

Heidi Mehltretter

Production Assistant
Shawn Michael

Shawn Michael

Music Engineer
Scott Middleton

Scott Middleton

Second Assistant Camera
Jim Morasko

Jim Morasko

Special Thanks
Lawrence Morgan

Lawrence Morgan

Transportation Coordinator
Gary Morris

Gary Morris

Special Vocal Performance
Bruce Neubauer

Bruce Neubauer

Production Assistant
Wayne Nielson

Wayne Nielson

Swing
Kelly O Benson

Kelly O Benson

Executive Assistant
Andrew Parke

Andrew Parke

First Assistant Camera
Beau Petersen

Beau Petersen

Art Director
Allan Peterson

Allan Peterson

Mini Honeywagon Driver
Gayle Phelps

Gayle Phelps

Trainer
Charlotte Pierce

Charlotte Pierce

Handler
Serge Pirojnikoff

Serge Pirojnikoff

Electrician
John Post

John Post

Foley Artist
Ray Preston

Ray Preston

Handler
Tamara Preston

Tamara Preston

Handler
Joseph Raffill

Joseph Raffill

Producer
Do Re Mi

Do Re Mi

Music Editor
Billy Record

Billy Record

Key Grip
Kerry Reid

Kerry Reid

Studio Teacher
James Roberson

James Roberson

Director
Dale Robinette

Dale Robinette

Still Photographer
Bill Rose Jr.

Bill Rose Jr.

Production Accountant
Charlie Sammut

Charlie Sammut

Trainer
Jean Sarabia

Jean Sarabia

Set Production Assistant
Gunther Schiff

Gunther Schiff

Production Attorney
Robert Seastrom

Robert Seastrom

Horse Trainers & Technical Advisor
Ryan Selleck

Ryan Selleck

Construction Crew
Lynne Seus

Lynne Seus

Bear Stunts
Doug Seus

Doug Seus

Bear Stunts
Steven Simpson

Steven Simpson

Assistant Accountant
Robyn Smith

Robyn Smith

Costume Designer
Picha Srisansanee

Picha Srisansanee

First Assistant Camera
Bob Stern

Bob Stern

Special Thanks
Robert Stradling

Robert Stradling

1st Assistant Cameraman
Michael Stradling

Michael Stradling

2nd Assistant Cameraman
Phillip Thomas

Phillip Thomas

Production Designer
Tara Thomas

Tara Thomas

Lead
Paul Thomas Johnson

Paul Thomas Johnson

Head Wrangler/training Coordinator
Arlette Vogel

Arlette Vogel

Veterinary Assistant/handler
Charles Von Bernuth

Charles Von Bernuth

Line Producer
Tom W Ruff

Tom W Ruff

Sound Mixer
Joan Weidman

Joan Weidman

Line Producer
Wayne White

Wayne White

Handler
Rex Whitney

Rex Whitney

Special Effects Technician
Dan Wilkins

Dan Wilkins

Special Thanks
Brian Wilkinson

Brian Wilkinson

Special Thanks
Bill Wilson

Bill Wilson

Dolly Grip
Kim Wood

Kim Wood

Horse Teamster
Clint Youngreen

Clint Youngreen

Wolf Behaviors