Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Film (Theatrical) (1992)

Filters
Sort by:
Michael 'Mike' Hill

Michael 'Mike' Hill

Special Thanks
Marcei A Brubaker

Marcei A Brubaker

Second Assistant Director
Jeffrey A Leake

Jeffrey A Leake

Propmaker
R A Rondell

R A Rondell

Stunts
Paul A Taylor

Paul A Taylor

Steadicam Op
Ed Allen

Ed Allen

Set Production Assistant
Avi Ariav

Avi Ariav

Intern
Ian Astbury

Ian Astbury

Song
Marilyn Bailey

Marilyn Bailey

Script Supervisor
Christopher Baker

Christopher Baker

Special Thanks
Philip Barnes

Philip Barnes

Scenic
Duane Baron

Duane Baron

Song Producer
Patrick Barry

Patrick Barry

Grip
Trey Batchelor

Trey Batchelor

Second Assistant Director
Carol Baum

Carol Baum

Executive Producer
Bobby Bednar

Bobby Bednar

Propmaker
Glenn Berkovitz

Glenn Berkovitz

Sound Mixer
Robb Bihun

Robb Bihun

Storyboard Artist
Matt Bilski

Matt Bilski

Office Production Assistant
Timothy Board

Timothy Board

Sound Editor
Martin Bosworth

Martin Bosworth

Electrician
Claire Bowin

Claire Bowin

Set Decorator
Steve Boyum

Steve Boyum

Stunts
Eddie Braun

Eddie Braun

Stunts
Ron Bricke

Ron Bricke

Special Thanks
Brad Brock

Brad Brock

ADR Mixer
Ann Brodie

Ann Brodie

Makeup Artist
Richard Brodsky

Richard Brodsky

Second Assistant Director
Steve Brown

Steve Brown

Song Producer
Jeff Buhler

Jeff Buhler

Set Production Assistant
Michelle Buhler

Michelle Buhler

Key Makeup Artist
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Laurie Burton

Laurie Burton

Song
Carter Burwell

Carter Burwell

Music Score
Alex Butler

Alex Butler

Associate Producer
Geb Byers

Geb Byers

First Assistant Camera
Steve C Aaron

Steve C Aaron

Sound Mixer
J C Cole

J C Cole

Dolly Grip
Dale Caldwell

Dale Caldwell

Color Timer
Richard Candib

Richard Candib

Editor
Phil Carr-Forster

Phil Carr-Forster

Camera Operator
Randy Castillo

Randy Castillo

Song
Bobby Cataldo

Bobby Cataldo

Electrician
Tami Chilcoat

Tami Chilcoat

Scenic
Andy Chilcoat

Andy Chilcoat

Scenic
Michele Chong

Michele Chong

Stunts
Robert Clivilles

Robert Clivilles

Song Producer
David Cole

David Cole

Song Producer
Tim Conway

Tim Conway

Grip
Larry Cornick

Larry Cornick

Swing Gang
Sean Corrigan

Sean Corrigan

Set Production Assistant
Stephen Crawford

Stephen Crawford

Gaffer
The Cult

The Cult

Song Performer
Sonny Curtis

Sonny Curtis

Song
Michael D Welch

Michael D Welch

Construction Coordinator
Mary's Danish

Mary's Danish

Song Performer
Chris David

Chris David

Sound Mixer
Jani Davis

Jani Davis

Other
Tony DeVito

Tony DeVito

Best Boy
Mark Dillon

Mark Dillon

Swing Gang
Dean Dinning

Dean Dinning

Song
Ann Ducommun

Ann Ducommun

Assistant ADR Editor
Billy Duffy

Billy Duffy

Song
Teri E Dorman

Teri E Dorman

Sound Editor
Pat E Johnson

Pat E Johnson

Stunts
Thomas E Surprenant

Thomas E Surprenant

Makeup Artist
Jered Edd Green

Jered Edd Green

Wardrobe Supervisor
Danny Elfman

Danny Elfman

Song
Elizabeth Ervin

Elizabeth Ervin

Production Coordinator
Lisa Estrada

Lisa Estrada

Cheerleader Choreography
Donna Evans Merlo

Donna Evans Merlo

Other
Russ Fega

Russ Fega

Assistant Locations
Leigh Feitelberg

Leigh Feitelberg

Second Assistant Camera
Lisa Ferguson

Lisa Ferguson

Art Department Assistant
Pedro Fernandez

Pedro Fernandez

Propmaker
Richard Fezzey

Richard Fezzey

Key Grip
Ed Fincher

Ed Fincher

Costumer
Martin Fink

Martin Fink

Special Thanks
William Forsche

William Forsche

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Marie France

Marie France

Costume Designer
Daniel Frey

Daniel Frey

Propmaker
Sandy Gallin

Sandy Gallin

Executive Producer
JJ George

JJ George

Music Editor
Gary Gerlich

Gary Gerlich

Sound Editor
Ronda Gomez-Quinones

Ronda Gomez-Quinones

Special Thanks
Laura Graham

Laura Graham

ADR Editor
Michael Grover Forster

Michael Grover Forster

Propmaker
Randall Guss

Randall Guss

Song
Michael H McGaughy

Michael H McGaughy

Stunts
Rob Halford

Rob Halford

Song Performer
Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Voice Casting
Jim Hayman

Jim Hayman

Director of Photography
Linda Hempling Candib

Linda Hempling Candib

Post Production Coordinator
Freddie Hice

Freddie Hice

Stunt Coordinator/2nd Unit Director
Motoji Hiruta

Motoji Hiruta

Special Thanks
Bret Hoffman

Bret Hoffman

Propmaker
Mark Hoffman

Mark Hoffman

Propmaker
Susanna Hoffs

Susanna Hoffs

Song Performer
Zvi Howard Rosenman

Zvi Howard Rosenman

Producer
Greg Hoyt

Greg Hoyt

Propmaker
Holly Huckins

Holly Huckins

ADR Editor
Sam Hurwitz

Sam Hurwitz

Video Sequences
Elaine Huzzar

Elaine Huzzar

Casting Associate Producer
Tom Ivanjack

Tom Ivanjack

2nd Head Scenic
Claudia Ivanjack

Claudia Ivanjack

Head Scenic
Thomas J O'Brien

Thomas J O'Brien

Scenic
B J Witz

B J Witz

Set Medic
William Jacobs

William Jacobs

Sound Editor
Jeff Jensen

Jeff Jensen

Stunts
Talia Jones

Talia Jones

Special Thanks
Shannon Kane

Shannon Kane

Assistant Accountant
Ross Katz

Ross Katz

Set Production Assistant
Cynthia Kerr

Cynthia Kerr

Other
Hidetoshi Kimura

Hidetoshi Kimura

Special Thanks
Josh King

Josh King

First Assistant Director
Jennifer Kingry

Jennifer Kingry

Second Assistant Director
Mark Kline

Mark Kline

Grip
Ann Knight

Ann Knight

Lead Person
Mike Kraft

Mike Kraft

Art Department Coordinator
Kaz Kuzui

Kaz Kuzui

Producer
Ron L Burchfield

Ron L Burchfield

Grip
Elliott L Koretz

Elliott L Koretz

Sound Editor
Pantera LastName

Pantera LastName

Song Performer
Divinyls LastName

Divinyls LastName

Song Performer
Randy Lee Tarum

Randy Lee Tarum

Special Effects Assistant
Donald Lehoux

Donald Lehoux

Propmaker
Terry Leonard

Terry Leonard

Second Unit Director
Terry Leonard

Terry Leonard

Stunts
James Lew

James Lew

Stunts
David Lewis Smith

David Lewis Smith

Apprentice Editor
Jimmy Ling

Jimmy Ling

Sound Editor
Lori Lombardo

Lori Lombardo

Assistant
Benny Lopez

Benny Lopez

Catering
Walter Lucas

Walter Lucas

Scenic
Steve M Davison

Steve M Davison

Stunts
Gavin MacKillop

Gavin MacKillop

Song Producer
Fred Maher

Fred Maher

Song Producer
Mark Maitre

Mark Maitre

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Elia Martinez

Elia Martinez

Assistant
Peter McCabe

Peter McCabe

Assistant Music Supervisor
Steve McCroskey

Steve McCroskey

Music Editor
Dylan McKenna

Dylan McKenna

Accounting Assistant
George McQuade

George McQuade

Craft Service
Joseph Mercurio

Joseph Mercurio

Special Effects
George Michael Watson

George Michael Watson

Stunts
Seth Micklin

Seth Micklin

Propmaker
Teri Miller

Teri Miller

2nd Sign Writer
Lawrence Miller

Lawrence Miller

Production Designer
Jerry Miller

Jerry Miller

Head Sign Writer
Michael Molnar

Michael Molnar

Best Boy Grip
Vince Montefusco

Vince Montefusco

Mechanical Effects Foreman
Randy Moore

Randy Moore

Art Director
Angela Moos

Angela Moos

Makeup Artist
Elaine Moritz

Elaine Moritz

Apprentice Editor
Helene Mulholland

Helene Mulholland

Post Production Supervisor
Dennis Murphy

Dennis Murphy

Co-Producer
C+C Music Factory

C+C Music Factory

Song Performer
Wayne Nelson

Wayne Nelson

Transportation Coordinator
Todd Nichols

Todd Nichols

Song
Peter Norman

Peter Norman

Camera Operator
Nancy Novack

Nancy Novack

First Assistant Editor
Mark O'Kane

Mark O'Kane

Steadicam Op
Barbara Olvera

Barbara Olvera

Hair Stylist
Ozzy Osbourne

Ozzy Osbourne

Song Performer
Lisa Ozanne

Lisa Ozanne

Swing Gang
Arturo Padilla

Arturo Padilla

Catering
Randy Pease

Randy Pease

2nd Boom
John Peter Bernardo

John Peter Bernardo

Art Department Assistant
Ron Phillips

Ron Phillips

Still Photographer
Glen Phillips

Glen Phillips

Song
Beriau Picard

Beriau Picard

Assistant Editor
John Purdell

John Purdell

Song Producer
Anthony Quiles

Anthony Quiles

Song
James R Barrows

James R Barrows

Art Director
Thomas R Enright

Thomas R Enright

Electrician
King Radio

King Radio

Song
Duran Ramos

Duran Ramos

Song
Lisa Ratzin

Lisa Ratzin

Other
Johanna Ray

Johanna Ray

Casting
Garet Reilly

Garet Reilly

Costumer
Robert Renga

Robert Renga

Recordist
Becky Revak

Becky Revak

Loader/second Assistant
Sergio Reyes

Sergio Reyes

Sound Mixer
Tony Riedell

Tony Riedell

Scenic
Keith Roberts

Keith Roberts

Swing Gang
Lynn Roddy

Lynn Roddy

Special Thanks
Victoria Rose Sampson

Victoria Rose Sampson

ADR Editor
Sharon Rosenberg

Sharon Rosenberg

Costumer
Rick Rothen

Rick Rothen

Location Manager
Fran Rubel Kuzui

Fran Rubel Kuzui

Executive Producer
Heather Ryan

Heather Ryan

Other
Garner Ryan

Garner Ryan

Propmaker
Ron S Herbes

Ron S Herbes

Sound Editor
Pieter S Hubbard

Pieter S Hubbard

Sound Editor
Ralph Sall

Ralph Sall

Song Producer
Monique Salvato

Monique Salvato

Assistant ADR Editor
Hal Sanders

Hal Sanders

Sound Editor
Jill Savitt

Jill Savitt

Editor
Pam Sawyer

Pam Sawyer

Song
ben schneider

ben schneider

Stand In
John-Clay Scott

John-Clay Scott

Stunts
Scott Shiffman

Scott Shiffman

Production Accountant
Eddie Simbana

Eddie Simbana

Office Production Assistant
Ron Sistare

Ron Sistare

Key Boom
Rocky Slaymaker

Rocky Slaymaker

On Set Dresser
Harry Snodgrass

Harry Snodgrass

Sound Editor
Irene Speiser

Irene Speiser

Special Thanks
Rich Stanford

Rich Stanford

Electrician
Nancy Steiner

Nancy Steiner

Costumer
Mick Strawn

Mick Strawn

Propmaker
Timothy Suhrstedt

Timothy Suhrstedt

Director of Photography
Christy Susskind

Christy Susskind

Assistant Accountant
Matthew Sweet

Matthew Sweet

Song Performer
Tyger Tate

Tyger Tate

Assistant Makeup
Toad the Wet Sprocket

Toad the Wet Sprocket

Song Performer
Kimberly Tillman

Kimberly Tillman

Assistant Costume Designer
Camilla Toniolo

Camilla Toniolo

Editor
R Vincent Smith

R Vincent Smith

Property Assistant
Jeff W Canavan

Jeff W Canavan

Apprentice Editor
Harvey Waldman

Harvey Waldman

First Assistant Director
Shannon Ward

Shannon Ward

Casting Assistant
Dream Warriors

Dream Warriors

Song Performer
Perry Welch

Perry Welch

Lead Foreman
Joss Whedon

Joss Whedon

Screenplay
Wayne Williams

Wayne Williams

Transportation Captain
David Witz

David Witz

Unit Production Manager
Zakk Wylde

Zakk Wylde

Song
Brook Yeaton

Brook Yeaton

Prop Master