Indian Summer - Film (Theatrical) (1993)

Filters
Sort by:
Michael A McCue

Michael A McCue

Second Assistant Director
David Alan Anderson

David Alan Anderson

Carpenter
John Allen

John Allen

Property Assistant
Mary Ann Valdes

Mary Ann Valdes

Hair Stylist
Kim Archer

Kim Archer

Craft Service
Kim B Christensen

Kim B Christensen

Sound Effects Editor
John Bakker

John Bakker

Electrician
Diane Bald

Diane Bald

Set Designer
Dave Bale

Dave Bale

Camp Tamakwa Trainer
Howard Baral

Howard Baral

Post-production Accounting
Caroline Baron

Caroline Baron

Production Manager
Shan Barr

Shan Barr

First Assistant Editor
Sue Bell

Sue Bell

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Sharon Bialy

Sharon Bialy

Casting
Jack Binder

Jack Binder

Co-Producer
Mike Binder

Mike Binder

Screenplay
Diane Binder

Diane Binder

Assistant Production Coordinator
Anne Birch

Anne Birch

1st Aid
Bernard Bourret

Bernard Bourret

Driver
Eleanor Broadwater

Eleanor Broadwater

Song
Garth Brunt

Garth Brunt

Lead Person
Lou Busch

Lou Busch

Song
Robert C Carlson

Robert C Carlson

First Assistant Camera
Oscar Castro-Neves

Oscar Castro-Neves

Original Music
Joan Chapman

Joan Chapman

ADR Editor
Kirk Cheney

Kirk Cheney

Construction Coordinator
Lorne Chiasson

Lorne Chiasson

Log Fitter
Robert Clarke

Robert Clarke

Set Production Assistant
David Clayton Thomas

David Clayton Thomas

Song
Creedence Clearwater Revival

Creedence Clearwater Revival

Song Performer
Bad Company

Bad Company

Song Performer
Laura Connolly

Laura Connolly

Assistant Hairstylist
Arnie Coulson

Arnie Coulson

Pig Dog Operator
Jeff Courtie

Jeff Courtie

ADR Mixer
Robert Cousins

Robert Cousins

Key Set Production Assistant
Ted Coward

Ted Coward

Driver
Tim Curtis

Tim Curtis

Carpenter
Paul D Fischer

Paul D Fischer

Grip
Charles Dahlgren

Charles Dahlgren

Set Production Assistant
Mike Davis

Mike Davis

Craft Service
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Orchestra Contractor
Patrick Dodd

Patrick Dodd

Sound Editor
Francesca Dodd

Francesca Dodd

Dialogue Editor
George Doering

George Doering

Shrek King
Attila Dory

Attila Dory

Still Photographer
Nigel Draper

Nigel Draper

Best Boy Electric
Richard Duarte

Richard Duarte

Assistant Foley Mixer
K E Post

K E Post

Director of Photography
Anne Eckhardt

Anne Eckhardt

Hair/Makeup Assistant
Rob Elder

Rob Elder

Pointer Operator
Ken Elder

Ken Elder

Camp Tamakwa Liaison
Josiah Emery

Josiah Emery

Post Production Assistant
Alison Eng

Alison Eng

Post-production Accounting
Rick Eyler

Rick Eyler

Production Supervisor
Ted Ferguson

Ted Ferguson

Scenic painter
Malcolm Fife

Malcolm Fife

Foley Editor
Nancy Fogarty

Nancy Fogarty

Music Editor
Mark Forler

Mark Forler

Swing Person
Mitch Forman

Mitch Forman

Shrek King
Gary Froude

Gary Froude

Greensman
Jeff Gallier

Jeff Gallier

Scenic painter
Dale Garner

Dale Garner

Moose Guide
Len Giblin

Len Giblin

Boat Captain
Len Gilday

Len Gilday

Director of Photography
Drew Gittons

Drew Gittons

Scenic painter
Miles Goodman

Miles Goodman

Music Conductor
John Goux

John Goux

Shrek King
Dale Grahn

Dale Grahn

Color Timer
Bill Green

Bill Green

Music Supervisor
Neil H Stubenhaus

Neil H Stubenhaus

Shrek King
James H Veale

James H Veale

Head Carpenter
Susan Hadfield

Susan Hadfield

Assistant
Linda Halle

Linda Halle

Grip
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine

Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine

Script Supervisor
Kent Hamilton

Kent Hamilton

Insurance
Ingrid Hartgers

Ingrid Hartgers

Stand In
Mark Harwood

Mark Harwood

Driver
Dale Hawkins

Dale Hawkins

Song
Maher Hdieb

Maher Hdieb

Catering
Eric Heffron

Eric Heffron

First Assistant Director
Renata Helfman

Renata Helfman

Assistant Makeup Artist
Gary Hennessy

Gary Hennessy

Pointer Operator
Andrew Hillo Jr.

Andrew Hillo Jr.

Carpenter
Anthony Hitchen

Anthony Hitchen

Cableman
Tom Hoeverman

Tom Hoeverman

Stand In
Suzi Howard

Suzi Howard

Scenic painter
Doris Hughes

Doris Hughes

Seamstress
Rob J Gilroy

Rob J Gilroy

Craft Service
Stan J Lewis

Stan J Lewis

Song
Tommy James

Tommy James

Song Performer
Erin Jarvis

Erin Jarvis

Office Production Assistant
Garry Johnston

Garry Johnston

Wood Carver
Elmer Jones

Elmer Jones

Wood Carver
Robert K Feldmann

Robert K Feldmann

Key Grip
David Kerr

David Kerr

Carpenter
Debra L Manwiller

Debra L Manwiller

Casting
Jamie Lake

Jamie Lake

Stand In
Marc LaLiberte

Marc LaLiberte

Camera Clapper/Loader
Michael Lang

Michael Lang

Shrek King
Eleanor Lavander

Eleanor Lavander

Toronto Extras Casting
Linda Leduc

Linda Leduc

Costume Supervisor
George Lee

George Lee

Pig Dog Operator
Steven Lucescu

Steven Lucescu

Stunt Coordinator
Pete Lucia

Pete Lucia

Song
Roman M Neubacher

Roman M Neubacher

Second Assistant Camera
James M Stevens

James M Stevens

Driver
Jocelyn MacDonald

Jocelyn MacDonald

Assistant Hairstylist
David MacKenzie

David MacKenzie

Log Fitter
Al MacNeil

Al MacNeil

Transportation Captain
Jane Manchee

Jane Manchee

Set Decorator
Jean Marie Offenbacher

Jean Marie Offenbacher

First Assistant Editor
Paul Marshall

Paul Marshall

Pig Dog Operator
Rocco Matteo

Rocco Matteo

Art Director
Burke Mattsson

Burke Mattsson

Title Designer
Peter Maxwell

Peter Maxwell

Production Assistant
Mark McAughey

Mark McAughey

Carpenter
Gord McClintock

Gord McClintock

Carpenter
Nancy McHugh

Nancy McHugh

Key Wardrobe Assistant
Nancy McIntosh

Nancy McIntosh

Assistant
Hamish McIntyre

Hamish McIntyre

Dolly Grip
Marilyn Mendelson

Marilyn Mendelson

Camp Tamakwa Liaison
Chiko Mendez

Chiko Mendez

Carpenter
Judd Miller

Judd Miller

Shrek King
Anne Mongan

Anne Mongan

Casting Assistant
Brent Monroe

Brent Monroe

Log Fitter
Dick Montagne

Dick Montagne

First Assistant Camera
Joel Moss

Joel Moss

Music Scoring Mixer
Tom Mundy

Tom Mundy

Log Fitter
Jennifer Myers

Jennifer Myers

Foley Artist
Robert Newmyer

Robert Newmyer

Producer
Mary Nicholl

Mary Nicholl

Office Production Assistant
Shelley Nieder

Shelley Nieder

Prop Master
Dayton Nietert

Dayton Nietert

Gaffer
Vic Norris

Vic Norris

Camp Tamakwa Trainer
Ed Novick

Ed Novick

Production Sound
Susan Novick

Susan Novick

Assistant
Margie O'Malley

Margie O'Malley

Foley Artist
Marilyn O'Quinn

Marilyn O'Quinn

Assistant Makeup Artist
Charlene Olson

Charlene Olson

First Assistant Editor
Richard Pagano

Richard Pagano

Casting
Julian Peters

Julian Peters

On Set Dresser
Dan Poole

Dan Poole

Driver
Freddy Potatohead

Freddy Potatohead

Production Sound
Warren Quigley

Warren Quigley

Scenic Artist
Joseph R Dee

Joseph R Dee

Set Production Assistant
Todd R Pfeiffer

Todd R Pfeiffer

Second Assistant Director
Mick Ralphs

Mick Ralphs

Song
Patrick Rand

Patrick Rand

First Assistant Editor
Pamela Reis

Pamela Reis

Assistant Production Manager
Theresa Repola Mohammed

Theresa Repola Mohammed

Negative Cutter
Dave Ripski

Dave Ripski

Stunts
mark ritchie

mark ritchie

Driver
Robert Ritchie

Robert Ritchie

Driver
Fritz Roberts

Fritz Roberts

Catering
Shauna Robertson

Shauna Robertson

Art Department Assistant
Jane Robinson

Jane Robinson

Costume Designer
Michele Rosenthal

Michele Rosenthal

Assistant
Leslie Rowan

Leslie Rowan

Production Coordinator
Rebekah Rudd

Rebekah Rudd

Post Production Supervisor
Mary Ruth Newell

Mary Ruth Newell

Log Fitter
Paul Rutledge

Paul Rutledge

Stunts
Libby Sadick Von Neumann

Libby Sadick Von Neumann

Set Production Assistant
Kim Saltarski

Kim Saltarski

Location Manager
Chanthou Sam Kozberg

Chanthou Sam Kozberg

Assistant Accountant
Dennis Sands

Dennis Sands

Music Scoring Mixer
Steve Schaeffer

Steve Schaeffer

Shrek King
Peter Schalakowskyj

Peter Schalakowskyj

Electrician
Sabine Schoppel

Sabine Schoppel

Camera Department Assistant
P Scott Sakamoto

P Scott Sakamoto

Camera Operator/Steadicam
Michael Semanick

Michael Semanick

Sound Mixer
Leslie Shatz

Leslie Shatz

Sound Mixer
Per-Inge Shei

Per-Inge Shei

Director of Photography
Allan Sherman

Allan Sherman

Song Performer
The Shondells

The Shondells

Song Performer
Jack Sicluna

Jack Sicluna

Driver
Kristie Sills

Kristie Sills

3rd Assistant Director
Jeffrey Silver

Jeffrey Silver

Producer
Gary Simkins

Gary Simkins

Lead Scenic
Richard Snider

Richard Snider

Greensman
Ron Speck

Ron Speck

Thanks
Craig Stearns

Craig Stearns

Production Designer
Jann Stefoff

Jann Stefoff

Toronto Casting
Mike Strickland

Mike Strickland

Carpenter
Richard Stringer

Richard Stringer

Director of Photography
David Stringer

David Stringer

Camp Tamakwa Liaison
Victor Svimonoff

Victor Svimonoff

Electrician
Blood Sweat and Tears

Blood Sweat and Tears

Song Performer
Grazyna Szawlowski

Grazyna Szawlowski

Stand In
Michael T Ryan

Michael T Ryan

Temp Music Editor
Don Tardino

Don Tardino

Transportation Coordinator
Newton Thomas Sigel

Newton Thomas Sigel

Director of Photography
Eric Thompson

Eric Thompson

Foley Artist
Brian Thompson

Brian Thompson

Driver
Anne-Margaret Toews

Anne-Margaret Toews

Assistant Accountant
Steve Tyler

Steve Tyler

Craft Service
Truman Van Dyke

Truman Van Dyke

Insurance
Jeanne Van Phue

Jeanne Van Phue

Key Makeup Artist
Mark Varey

Mark Varey

Carpenter
Andres Vosu

Andres Vosu

Driver
Sean W Menzies

Sean W Menzies

Apprentice Editor
Johnny Walker

Johnny Walker

Grip
Anne Walsh

Anne Walsh

Thanks
Roger Weiland

Roger Weiland

Electrician
Adam Weiss

Adam Weiss

Editor
Geoff Wilkinson

Geoff Wilkinson

Genny Operator
Julie Willis

Julie Willis

Assistant
Dana Wilson

Dana Wilson

Second Assistant Editor
Gordon Yang

Gordon Yang

Production Manager
David Yonsen

David Yonsen

Driver
John Zulinski

John Zulinski

Best Boy Grip