Needful Things - Film (Theatrical) (1993)

Filters
Sort by:
Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster

Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster

Best Boy Electric
Dana A Johnson

Dana A Johnson

Foley Recordist
Stuart Aikins

Stuart Aikins

Casting
Marc Akerstream

Marc Akerstream

Stunts
Bob Akester

Bob Akester

Still Photographer
J Allen Hurd

J Allen Hurd

Dubbing Recordist
Brett Armstrong

Brett Armstrong

Stunts
Mary-Gail Artz

Mary-Gail Artz

Casting
Lawrence Ashmore

Lawrence Ashmore

Music Orchestrator
Gavin B Craig

Gavin B Craig

Grip
Imelda Bain-Partin

Imelda Bain-Partin

Assistant Makeup Artist
Ian Ballard

Ian Ballard

Hair Stylist
Colin Banner

Colin Banner

Driver
Paul Barry

Paul Barry

Location Assistant
Chris Bartleman

Chris Bartleman

Storyboard Artist
Eric Batut

Eric Batut

Sound Mixer
Alison Belanger

Alison Belanger

Assistant Accountant
John Bell

John Bell

Music Orchestrator
Bonnie Benwick

Bonnie Benwick

3rd Assistant Director
Wayne Berarducci

Wayne Berarducci

Carpenter
Stewart Bethune

Stewart Bethune

Unit Manager
Dean Beville

Dean Beville

Dubbing Music Editor
Matt Bilski

Matt Bilski

Assistant
Kevin Black

Kevin Black

Grip
Otis Blackwell

Otis Blackwell

Song
Matthew Blecha

Matthew Blecha

Assistant Director Trainee
Curt Bonn

Curt Bonn

Stunts
Ron Bowen

Ron Bowen

Grip
Heather Boyd

Heather Boyd

Production Coordinator
Anthony Brand

Anthony Brand

First Assistant Director
Dillard Brinson

Dillard Brinson

Key Grip
Jimmy Broyden

Jimmy Broyden

Stunts
Jim Burrage

Jim Burrage

Set Decoration Buyer
Jeff Butterworth

Jeff Butterworth

Assistant Special Effects
Doug Carnegie

Doug Carnegie

Set Dresser
Mike Chock

Mike Chock

Dialogue Editor
Julian Chojnacki

Julian Chojnacki

Steadicam Op
Marian Ciolfitto

Marian Ciolfitto

Assistant Production Coordinator
Fraser Clarke Heston

Fraser Clarke Heston

Director
Barbara Cohen

Barbara Cohen

Casting
Lawrence Cohen

Lawrence Cohen

Screenplay
Dave Conway

Dave Conway

General Foreman
Sandy Cooper

Sandy Cooper

Makeup Artist
Sandra Couldwell

Sandra Couldwell

Extras Casting
Ken Coulter

Ken Coulter

Carpenter
Robert Creese

Robert Creese

Assistant Camera
Mike Crestejo

Mike Crestejo

Stunts
Garvin Cross

Garvin Cross

Stunts
Jack Cummins

Jack Cummins

Producer
Paul Cunningham

Paul Cunningham

Generator Operator
J D Miller

J D Miller

Song
Tonia Davall

Tonia Davall

Music Contractor
Valerie Davidson

Valerie Davidson

Foley Editor
Steve Davis

Steve Davis

Effectsman
Phil Day

Phil Day

Carpenter
Ivar Dirikis

Ivar Dirikis

Carpenter
Christine Dore

Christine Dore

Production Assistant
Bryan Dott

Bryan Dott

Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Patrick Doyle

Patrick Doyle

Music
Ezra Dweck

Ezra Dweck

Foley Artist
David E Campbell

David E Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jacqueline E Wechselberger

Jacqueline E Wechselberger

Assistant Accountant
Tom Evans

Tom Evans

Driver
Charles Ewing Smith

Charles Ewing Smith

Dialogue Editor
Raymond Fairchild

Raymond Fairchild

Transportation Co-Captain
Tibor Farkas

Tibor Farkas

Special Effects Makeup
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre

Set Decorator
Irene Ferguson

Irene Ferguson

Stunts
Yvette Ferguson

Yvette Ferguson

Stunts
Will Ferguson

Will Ferguson

Stunt Coordinator
Jamie Finn

Jamie Finn

Accounting Clerk
Elaine Fleming

Elaine Fleming

Production Coordinator
Bruce Fletcher

Bruce Fletcher

Lighting Artist
Gil Forrester

Gil Forrester

Dolly Grip
Giselle Fredette

Giselle Fredette

1st Aid/craft Services
John G Anderson

John G Anderson

Construction Buyer
John G Kennedy

John G Kennedy

On Set Dresser
Delaina-Lu Ganiskin

Delaina-Lu Ganiskin

Stunts
Jeff Geneau

Jeff Geneau

Extras Casting Assistant
Rick Giles

Rick Giles

Song Performer
Chris Glyn-Jones

Chris Glyn-Jones

Boom Operator
Mike Godenir

Mike Godenir

Stunts
James Grant

James Grant

Stand In
Gavin Greenaway

Gavin Greenaway

Arranger
Donnalyn Greenbaum

Donnalyn Greenbaum

Los Angeles Casting Associate
Tom Gregg

Tom Gregg

Best Boy Grip
Edvard Grieg

Edvard Grieg

Composer
Dan Groseclose

Dan Groseclose

Transportation Captain
Allen Gunn

Allen Gunn

Carpenter
Bill Haines

Bill Haines

Vancouver Casting Associate
Jack Hammer

Jack Hammer

Song
Oscar Hammerstein II

Oscar Hammerstein II

Song
Einar Hansen

Einar Hansen

Gaffer
Dave Hardon

Dave Hardon

Film Processor
Scott Harper

Scott Harper

Assistant Location Manager
Alison Harstedt

Alison Harstedt

Production Accountant
Chris Hayward

Chris Hayward

Standby Painter
Gene Heck

Gene Heck

Stunts
Erich Hepnar

Erich Hepnar

Lead Greensman
Douglas Higgins

Douglas Higgins

Production Designer
Susan High

Susan High

Scenic painter
Jennifer Hill

Jennifer Hill

Scenic painter
Marty Huculiak

Marty Huculiak

Stunts
Melanie Hughes-Weaver

Melanie Hughes-Weaver

Makeup Artist To Bonnie Bedelia
John Hulsman

John Hulsman

Sound Effects Editor
Paul Hume

Paul Hume

Score Recording And Mixing
Simon Hunt

Simon Hunt

Lighting Artist
Mark Isaac

Mark Isaac

Thanks
Steven J Wright

Steven J Wright

Helicopter Pilot
Terry Jarrette

Terry Jarrette

Carpenter
Phil Jean

Phil Jean

Carpenter
Della Johnston

Della Johnston

Set Dresser
Tim Jonsson

Tim Jonsson

Driver
Bob Kaiser

Bob Kaiser

Color Timer
Herminio Kam

Herminio Kam

Head Scenic Artist
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
Lori Kenney

Lori Kenney

Costume Cutter
Stephen King

Stephen King

Book As Source Material
Monique Klauer

Monique Klauer

Assistant Editor
Rob Kobrin

Rob Kobrin

Editor
Mike Kruger

Mike Kruger

Onset Props
Richard L Anderson

Richard L Anderson

Sound Editor
Alan L Nineberg

Alan L Nineberg

ADR Editor
Mark Lane-Davies

Mark Lane-Davies

Assistant Set Decorator
Carrie Laurin

Carrie Laurin

Camera Trainee
Doug Lavender

Doug Lavender

Camera Loader
Jerry Lee Lewis

Jerry Lee Lewis

Song Performer
Charles Leitrants

Charles Leitrants

Construction Coordinator
Mark Lemmon

Mark Lemmon

Assistant Editor
Jill Levy

Jill Levy

Assistant
Eric Lindemann

Eric Lindemann

Sound Effects Editor
Kandace Loewen

Kandace Loewen

Assistant Hairstylist
Gary Lokken

Gary Lokken

Stunts
Lori Lombardo

Lori Lombardo

Assistant
Susan Longacre

Susan Longacre

Song
Jack Lopatinsky

Jack Lopatinsky

Driver
Phillip Lunt

Phillip Lunt

Bestboy Greens
Debbie M Douglas

Debbie M Douglas

Costume Supervisor
Duncan MacGregor

Duncan MacGregor

Gaffer
Gordon Mark

Gordon Mark

Unit Production Manager
Perry Marriott

Perry Marriott

Security
Curt Martell

Curt Martell

Driver
John Martin

John Martin

Driver
Armin Matter

Armin Matter

Camera Operator
Sandra Mayo

Sandra Mayo

Second Assistant Director
Althea McAdam

Althea McAdam

Stand In
David McKeown

David McKeown

Stunts
Gord McMillan

Gord McMillan

Driver
Nina McPeek

Nina McPeek

Cableperson
Lisa Meilen

Lisa Meilen

Production Assistant
Jim Menard

Jim Menard

2nd Camera Operator
Chris Moreana

Chris Moreana

Foley Artist
Phil Morgan

Phil Morgan

Scenic painter
Tony Moscovitch

Tony Moscovitch

Carpenter
Bruce Murray

Bruce Murray

Lighting Artist
Sylvia Nablo

Sylvia Nablo

Transportation Coordinator
Vivien Nishi

Vivien Nishi

Art Department Trainee
Terry Noble

Terry Noble

Driver
Gary Paller

Gary Paller

Special Effects Coordinator
Rick Patterson

Rick Patterson

On Set Dresser
Rick Pearce

Rick Pearce

Stunts
Jeffrey Pentecost

Jeffrey Pentecost

Lighting Artist
Christina Petford

Christina Petford

Costumer
Steve Pooley

Steve Pooley

Scenic painter
John Pospisil

John Pospisil

Special Sound Effects
Reg Powell

Reg Powell

Song Arranger
Roy Prendergast

Roy Prendergast

Scoring Music Editor
Monique Prudhomme

Monique Prudhomme

Costume Designer
Jim R Dunn

Jim R Dunn

Stunts
Billy Ray Cyrus

Billy Ray Cyrus

Song Performer
Mike Rennison

Mike Rennison

Carpenter
Amanda Richards

Amanda Richards

Caterer
W.D. Richter

W.D. Richter

Screenplay
Paul Rinaldi

Paul Rinaldi

Carpenter
Steve Ringwood

Steve Ringwood

Grip
Ron Robinson

Ron Robinson

Carpenter
Maggie Rodford

Maggie Rodford

Scoring Coordinator
Richard Rodgers

Richard Rodgers

Song
Heather Roscorla

Heather Roscorla

Accounting Clerk
David Rosychuk

David Rosychuk

Props Buyer
Joan Rowe

Joan Rowe

Foley Artist
Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stephen S Campanelli

Stephen S Campanelli

Steadicam Op
Trish Schill

Trish Schill

Stunts
Franz Schubert

Franz Schubert

Composer
Bruce Scott

Bruce Scott

Driver
Dale Shaben

Dale Shaben

Driver
Bill Sheppard

Bill Sheppard

ADR Mixer
Mike Shoring

Mike Shoring

Scenic painter
Macleod Sinclaire

Macleod Sinclaire

Set Dresser
Dan Sissons

Dan Sissons

Prop Master
Lynda Smith

Lynda Smith

Assistant Production Coordinator
David Snell

David Snell

Orchestra Conductor
Mark Solomon

Mark Solomon

First Assistant Editor
Chris Sparkes

Chris Sparkes

PDL
Bill Stewart

Bill Stewart

Stunts
Erik Strandgaard

Erik Strandgaard

Caterer
John Stronach

John Stronach

Music Supervisor
Ralph Stuart

Ralph Stuart

Assistant Sound Editor
John T Reitz

John T Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Nicholas Tattersfield

Nicholas Tattersfield

Carpenter
Ray Taylor

Ray Taylor

Carpenter
Sid Tencarre

Sid Tencarre

Driver
Elmar Theissen

Elmar Theissen

Lead Hand Painter
Andy Thoma

Andy Thoma

Stand In
Nicole Tibbels

Nicole Tibbels

Song Performer
John Tucker

John Tucker

Security
Rene Van Hullebush

Rene Van Hullebush

Stunts
Don Von Tress

Don Von Tress

Song
Marke Walker

Marke Walker

Carpenter
Kitty Wells

Kitty Wells

Song Performer
Tony Westman

Tony Westman

Director of Photography
Mark Wiener

Mark Wiener

Animal Wrangler
Christopher Wills

Christopher Wills

Standby Carpenter
Christine Wilson

Christine Wilson

Script Supervisor
Rob Wilton

Rob Wilton

Stunts
Steve Woods

Steve Woods

Driver
Michael Wrinch

Michael Wrinch

2nd Camera Focus Puller
Roxanne Yahyavi

Roxanne Yahyavi

Hairstylist To Bonnie Bedelia
Don Yanko

Don Yanko

Carpenter
Peter Yates

Peter Yates

Executive Producer