The War - Film (Theatrical) (1994)

Filters
Sort by:
Jerome 'Cookie' Mayner

Jerome 'Cookie' Mayner

Special Effects Laborer
Bill 'Splat' Johnson

Bill 'Splat' Johnson

Simulated Animals Creator
Stephanie Adams

Stephanie Adams

Construction Purchaser
Mike Akins

Mike Akins

Rigging Key Grip
C Alan Rawlins

C Alan Rawlins

Key Grip
J Allen Hurd

J Allen Hurd

Dubbing Recorder
Howard Anderson

Howard Anderson

Titles & Opticals
Rick Anderson

Rick Anderson

Gaffer
Jennifer Annette Johnston

Jennifer Annette Johnston

Set Dresser
Doc Antel

Doc Antel

Animal Wrangler
Henry Anthony Montgomery

Henry Anthony Montgomery

Stunts
Alex Archer

Alex Archer

Greensman
Paul Arnold

Paul Arnold

Electrician
Charles Ashley Sudge

Charles Ashley Sudge

Dolly Grip
Jon Avnet

Jon Avnet

Producer
Joan Avnet

Joan Avnet

In Memoriam
Denise Bailie

Denise Bailie

Camera Loader
Robert Ballentine

Robert Ballentine

Driver
John Balling

John Balling

Stand-by Painter
Tadesse Bantiweson

Tadesse Bantiweson

Camera Remote Technician
Pat Barwick

Pat Barwick

Extras Casting Assistant
Tony Beall

Tony Beall

Scenic painter
Dwight Benjamin-Creel

Dwight Benjamin-Creel

Prop Master
Bill Bernstein

Bill Bernstein

Music Editor
Stan Bielowicz

Stan Bielowicz

Special Effects Technician
Charles Blackwell

Charles Blackwell

Carpenter
Dan Blanton

Dan Blanton

Greensman
Lee Blasingame

Lee Blasingame

First Assistant Camera
Steve Borders

Steve Borders

Stunts
Tony Bradley

Tony Bradley

Carpenter
Tom Bradley

Tom Bradley

Grip
Jeremy Brannon

Jeremy Brannon

Laborer
Julian Bratolyubov

Julian Bratolyubov

Music Preparation
David Brian Martin

David Brian Martin

Stunts
Robin Brown

Robin Brown

Voice Coach
A Bryant Betsill

A Bryant Betsill

Carpenter
Fern Buckner

Fern Buckner

Makeup Design
Scott Burnette

Scott Burnette

Post Production Assistant
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Matthew Butler

Matthew Butler

Greensman
Jonathan Bymel

Jonathan Bymel

Production Assistant
Francine Byrne

Francine Byrne

Art Department Coordinator
Michael C Adams

Michael C Adams

Special Effects Technician
Glennell C Black

Glennell C Black

Carpenter
Larry C Shepard

Larry C Shepard

Stand-by Painter
Jerry Carter

Jerry Carter

Driver
Carol Chacamaty

Carol Chacamaty

AKCO Administrator
Victor Chan

Victor Chan

Stunts
Mia Choi

Mia Choi

Casting Assistant
Robert Christensen

Robert Christensen

Carpenter
Steven Clark

Steven Clark

Greens Foreman
David Clark

David Clark

Post Production Assistant
Tommy Cochran

Tommy Cochran

Scenic painter
Patrice Coleman

Patrice Coleman

Makeup Artist
Joe Connolly

Joe Connolly

Property Assistant
Jeremy Conway

Jeremy Conway

Art Director
Dan Cornwall

Dan Cornwall

Electrician
Midge Costin

Midge Costin

Sound Editor
Armand Coutu

Armand Coutu

Dragper
Suzanne Cranfill

Suzanne Cranfill

Wardrobe Supervisor
Tracey Crosby

Tracey Crosby

Assistant Location Manager
Stephen Crowley

Stephen Crowley

Best Boy Electric
Devon Curry

Devon Curry

ADR Editor
Donna D Casey

Donna D Casey

Assistant Costume Designer
Christopher D Jones

Christopher D Jones

Electrician
William D Kennedy

William D Kennedy

Special Effects Technician
Jeffrey D McDonald

Jeffrey D McDonald

Assistant Art Director
John D Quaglia

John D Quaglia

Makeup Artist
S D Stephens

S D Stephens

Driver
Dixie D Walker

Dixie D Walker

Production Accountant
Scott Dale

Scott Dale

Stunts
Michael David Feder

Michael David Feder

Production Assistant
W Dean Reuther

W Dean Reuther

Stand-by Carpenter
Jim Denning

Jim Denning

Driver
Brenda DeYoung Grant

Brenda DeYoung Grant

Stunts
Danny Downey

Danny Downey

Stunts
Dale Dye

Dale Dye

Military Advisor
David E Campbell

David E Campbell

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Charles E Cape Jr.

Charles E Cape Jr.

Art Department Assistant
Michael E Tinsley

Michael E Tinsley

Special Effects Technician
Regina Edwards

Regina Edwards

Art Department Assistant
Erik Eff

Erik Eff

Assistant Editor
Eric Eisner

Eric Eisner

Executive Producer
Elle Elliott

Elle Elliott

Kevin Costner's Hair
Paula Endara

Paula Endara

Assistant
Terry Erickson

Terry Erickson

Special Effects Technician
Stone Ericson

Stone Ericson

Stunts
Suhail F Kafity

Suhail F Kafity

Sound Editor
Cynthia F Stillwell

Cynthia F Stillwell

Extras Casting Coordinator
Roel Failma

Roel Failma

Stunts
Richard Felber

Richard Felber

Still Photographer
Ken Ferris

Ken Ferris

Camera Operator
Bill Fibben

Bill Fibben

Boom Operator
Steven Ficke

Steven Ficke

Special Effects Technician
Tom Ficke

Tom Ficke

Special Effects Technician
Mike Fletcher

Mike Fletcher

Driver
Ian Forsyth

Ian Forsyth

Electrician
Dale Fowler

Dale Fowler

Electrician
Marva Fucci

Marva Fucci

Assistant Sound Editor
Rodney Fyffe

Rodney Fyffe

Carpenter
David Galbraith

David Galbraith

Second Assistant Camera
Marvin Gardner

Marvin Gardner

Special Effects Technician
Maryann Garvin

Maryann Garvin

Assistant Set Decorator
Holly Gent Palmo

Holly Gent Palmo

Production Coordinator
David Gertz

David Gertz

Foley Artist
Howell Gibbens

Howell Gibbens

Sound Editor
Pierre Gonzalez

Pierre Gonzalez

Laborer
Al Goto

Al Goto

Stunts
Roy Grace

Roy Grace

Driver
Jamale Graves

Jamale Graves

Choreographer
Shay Griffin

Shay Griffin

Casting Consultant
Brian Gunter

Brian Gunter

Gaffer
Stuart H Dodge

Stuart H Dodge

Driver
Mary H Ellis

Mary H Ellis

Sound Mixer
James H Pair III

James H Pair III

Grip
Jill Halbreich

Jill Halbreich

Set Costumer
Cindy Hall

Cindy Hall

Extras Casting Assistant
Jeff Hand

Jeff Hand

Assistant Camera
Rusty Hanson

Rusty Hanson

Stunts
Russell Hardee

Russell Hardee

Special Effects Technician
Isabel Harkins

Isabel Harkins

Makeup Artist
John Harnett

John Harnett

Special Thanks
Matthew Harrison

Matthew Harrison

Foley Editor
Ryan Hartnett

Ryan Hartnett

Greensman
Seana Hartnett Moseley

Seana Hartnett Moseley

Production Secretary
Jamie Hayter

Jamie Hayter

Greensman
Bob Heintz

Bob Heintz

Special Effects Technician
Phil Hetos

Phil Hetos

Color Timer
Don Hewitt

Don Hewitt

Stunts
Jery Hewitt

Jery Hewitt

Stunt Coordinator
Charles Hillin

Charles Hillin

Driver
Peter Hirsch

Peter Hirsch

Second Assistant Director
Anne Holifield

Anne Holifield

Scenic painter
Nancy Holloway

Nancy Holloway

Dragper
Jimbo Hollums

Jimbo Hollums

Carpenter
Tommy Horn

Tommy Horn

Driver
Rob Hovis

Rob Hovis

Driver
Martin Huberty

Martin Huberty

Co-Producer
F Hudson Miller

F Hudson Miller

Sound Editor
Gail Hunter

Gail Hunter

Script Supervisor
Cindia Huppeler

Cindia Huppeler

Dialect Coach
Brian Imada

Brian Imada

Stunts
Chris Ingram

Chris Ingram

Assistant Sound Editor
Lee Ivey

Lee Ivey

Scenic painter
Howard J Clark

Howard J Clark

Set Dresser
M J Estocin

M J Estocin

Accounting Assistant
R J Palmer

R J Palmer

Sound Editor
Dudley J Voll

Dudley J Voll

1st Assistant
Nancy James

Nancy James

Craft Service
Dale Jeantet Jr.

Dale Jeantet Jr.

Carpenter
Darrell Jervey

Darrell Jervey

Greensman
Sharon Joan Braunstein

Sharon Joan Braunstein

Set Dresser
Louis Jones

Louis Jones

Greensman
M K Shaw

M K Shaw

Second Assistant Accountant
Robert K Ulland

Robert K Ulland

Steadicam Op
Doc Kane

Doc Kane

ADR Mixer
Robert Kay

Robert Kay

Assistant Location Manager
Robert Kempson

Robert Kempson

Laborer
Jordan Kerner

Jordan Kerner

Producer
Deb Knowles

Deb Knowles

Art Department Assistant
Jim Kovar

Jim Kovar

Carpenter
Alma Kuttruff

Alma Kuttruff

Unit Production Manager
William L Gillespie

William L Gillespie

Stunts
Ann L Kirk

Ann L Kirk

Set Tutor
Kathy L Menzies

Kathy L Menzies

Assistant
J L Parker

J L Parker

Transportation Captain
Richard L Santmyer

Richard L Santmyer

Helicopter Pilots
Jennifer Lamb

Jennifer Lamb

Stunts
James Lawler

James Lawler

Scenic painter
Eddie Lee Mayner

Eddie Lee Mayner

Set Dresser
Carlton Lee Russell

Carlton Lee Russell

Stunts
Tommy Lee Watson Jr.

Tommy Lee Watson Jr.

Set Dresser
Rebecca Leonard

Rebecca Leonard

Scenic painter
Lindanne Lewis

Lindanne Lewis

Scenic painter
Jennifer Lewis

Jennifer Lewis

Extras Casting Assistant
James Likowski

James Likowski

Foley Editor
Lisa Lindstrom

Lisa Lindstrom

Co-Producer
Fred Lloyd

Fred Lloyd

Wardrobe Supervisor
Paul Lombardi

Paul Lombardi

Special Effects Coordinator
Deborah Love

Deborah Love

First Assistant Director
Bobbie Lyles

Bobbie Lyles

Driver
Joseph M McCulloch

Joseph M McCulloch

Rigging Best Boy
Morgan M. Miles

Morgan M. Miles

Accounting Assistant
James M. Moriana

James M. Moriana

Foley Walker
Susan MacLaren

Susan MacLaren

Set Costumer
Molly Maginnis

Molly Maginnis

Costume Designer
Jim Makiej

Jim Makiej

Assistant Music Editor
Victoria Martin

Victoria Martin

Foley Editor
Mikie McAmis

Mikie McAmis

Art Department Assistant
John McCurry

John McCurry

Extras Casting Assistant
Mickie McGowan

Mickie McGowan

Loop Group
Heidi McGowen

Heidi McGowen

Key Set Production Assistant
Moira McLaughlin

Moira McLaughlin

Assistant
Kathy McWorter

Kathy McWorter

Co-Executive Producer
Kristopher Medina

Kristopher Medina

Stunts
John Meredith

John Meredith

On-Set Greensman
L Michael King

L Michael King

Carpenter
Thomas Michael Ryan

Thomas Michael Ryan

General Foreman
Thomas Minton

Thomas Minton

Assistant Art Director
Leslie Morris

Leslie Morris

Music Contractor
Swift Moseley

Swift Moseley

Head Greensman
Donny Mosley

Donny Mosley

Electrician
Deborah Myles Davis

Deborah Myles Davis

Set Costumer
Steve N Cainas

Steve N Cainas

Production Assistant
Maida N Morgan

Maida N Morgan

Location Manager
Debra Neil Fisher

Debra Neil Fisher

Editor
Thomas Newman

Thomas Newman

Music
Dr. Norman Gary

Dr. Norman Gary

Hornet Wrangler
Tripp Norton

Tripp Norton

Driver
Ed O'Connell

Ed O'Connell

Set Painter
Karen O'Hara

Karen O'Hara

Set Decorator
Ben Oliver

Ben Oliver

Stunts
Bridgit Oliver

Bridgit Oliver

Makeup Artist
Susan Orr

Susan Orr

2nd Hair Stylist
Maggie Ostroff

Maggie Ostroff

Assistant Sound Editor
Gayle P Rawlins

Gayle P Rawlins

Driver
Steve Palenske

Steve Palenske

Carpenter
Vincent Palmo Jr.

Vincent Palmo Jr.

Second Second Assistant Director
Michael Papac

Michael Papac

Armorer
Janet Parker

Janet Parker

Driver
Cindy Parker

Cindy Parker

Transportation Coordinator
Thomas Pasatieri

Thomas Pasatieri

Original Music
Rob Patterson

Rob Patterson

Assistant Camera
John Paul Fasal

John Paul Fasal

Special Sound Effects
David Paul Lord

David Paul Lord

Stunts
Gail Pearson

Gail Pearson

Carpenter
Ken Peterson

Ken Peterson

Transportation Advisor
Senia Philips

Senia Philips

Animal Wrangler
Dwayne Pilato

Dwayne Pilato

Scenic painter
Paul Pollard

Paul Pollard

Camera Operator
Lynne Ponder Howard

Lynne Ponder Howard

Set Medic
Lee Poppie

Lee Poppie

Stunts
Bobby Porter

Bobby Porter

Stunts
Todd R Baker

Todd R Baker

Executive Producer
Bob R Patterson

Bob R Patterson

Extras Casting Assistant
Sharon R Williams

Sharon R Williams

Driver
Kerry Rawlins

Kerry Rawlins

Greensman
Chris Rawlins Jr.

Chris Rawlins Jr.

Grip
Scott Renner

Scott Renner

Laborer
Cecilia Ridenhour

Cecilia Ridenhour

Set Medic
Sean Ridley

Sean Ridley

Assistant Location Manager
Jayne Roger

Jayne Roger

Textile Artist
Roy Rogers

Roy Rogers

Driver
Dr. Ronald Goldstein

Dr. Ronald Goldstein

Dental Consultant
Deep Roy

Deep Roy

Stunts
David Rubin

David Rubin

Casting
Gregg Rudloff

Gregg Rudloff

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Karen Ruth Getchell

Karen Ruth Getchell

Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew S Duncan

Andrew S Duncan

Property Assistant
Rex S Jackson

Rex S Jackson

Set Production Assistant
Matt Sanders

Matt Sanders

Sculptor
Dennis Sands

Dennis Sands

Music Recorder & Mixer
Chris Sarkes

Chris Sarkes

Dubbing Recorder
Riko Schatke

Riko Schatke

Best Boy Grip
Marge Schlaifer

Marge Schlaifer

Studio Teacher
Jeffrey Schlatter

Jeffrey Schlatter

Construction Coordinator
John Setzer Jr.

John Setzer Jr.

Carpenter
Stephanie Shimshick

Stephanie Shimshick

Art Department Assistant
Paige Sibley

Paige Sibley

Assistant Location Manager
David Simpson

David Simpson

Construction Purchaser
Geoffrey Simpson

Geoffrey Simpson

Director of Photography
Matthew Sisson

Matthew Sisson

Cable Operator
Jerrell Skinner

Jerrell Skinner

Production Assistant
Jerrell Skinner

Jerrell Skinner

Stunts
Barrett Slade

Barrett Slade

Greensman
Lonnie Smith

Lonnie Smith

Stunts
Mike Snair

Mike Snair

Electrician
Peggy Stamper

Peggy Stamper

Set Costumer
Julia Starr Sanford

Julia Starr Sanford

Set Designer
Dean Stephens

Dean Stephens

Driver
Chuck Steward

Chuck Steward

Special Mechanical Effects
Scott Strader

Scott Strader

Set Dresser
Annette Sutera

Annette Sutera

Second Assistant Director
David Sutton

David Sutton

Scenic painter
John T Reitz

John T Reitz

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chuck Tamburro

Chuck Tamburro

Helicopter Pilots
Bob Testerman

Bob Testerman

Head Painter
Joseph Thomas

Joseph Thomas

Assistant Camera
Mark Thomason

Mark Thomason

Stand In
Johnie Tidwell

Johnie Tidwell

Post Production Assistant
Scott Tigchelaar

Scott Tigchelaar

Special Effects Technician
Margaret Tinsley

Margaret Tinsley

Special Thanks
Roy Tinsley

Roy Tinsley

Special Thanks
Gary Toy

Gary Toy

Stunts
Kenneth Turek

Kenneth Turek

Leadman
Yvonne Valdez

Yvonne Valdez

Assistant Editor
Jeffrey Ward

Jeffrey Ward

Stunts
George Waters II

George Waters II

Sound Editor
J Wayne Parker

J Wayne Parker

Grip
Karen Whipple Broderick

Karen Whipple Broderick

First Assistant Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley Walker
Marion Williams

Marion Williams

In Memoriam
Jay Williams

Jay Williams

Greensman
Ralph Woollaston

Ralph Woollaston

Foreman
Francisco X Perez

Francisco X Perez

Kevin Costner's Makeup
Karen Young

Karen Young

On Set Dresser
Debra Zane

Debra Zane

Casting
Kristi Zea

Kristi Zea

Production Designer
Amanda Zenil

Amanda Zenil

Set Costumer
Rosemarie Zurlo

Rosemarie Zurlo

Key Makeup Artist