Crash - Film (Theatrical) (1996)

Filters
Sort by:
James A Gore

James A Gore

Foley Assistant
Leslie A Sebert

Leslie A Sebert

Assistant Makeup
Lloyd Adams

Lloyd Adams

Stunts
Scotty Allan

Scotty Allan

Gaffer
Michael Anderson

Michael Anderson

Electric
Allan Angus

Allan Angus

Genny Operator
Chris Auty

Chris Auty

Co-Executive Producer
John Bannister

John Bannister

Scenic Artist
Nicolette Beasley

Nicolette Beasley

Deliveries Coordinator
Gordon Becker

Gordon Becker

Carpenter
Debra Beers

Debra Beers

Location Manager
Denis Bellingham

Denis Bellingham

Boom Operator
Marco Bianco

Marco Bianco

Stunts
Sylvie Bonniere

Sylvie Bonniere

Wardrobe Assistant
Deirdre Bowen

Deirdre Bowen

Casting
Russell Bowie

Russell Bowie

B-camera 1st Assistant
Francie Brown

Francie Brown

Dialect Coach
Stephan Carrier

Stephan Carrier

Control Boom Operator
Holly Carroll

Holly Carroll

Music Preparation
Phil Chiu

Phil Chiu

Stunts
John Cocks

John Cocks

Driver
Shelley Cook

Shelley Cook

Stunts
Christian Cooke

Christian Cooke

ADR Recordist
Sandy Cooper

Sandy Cooper

B-camera 2nd Assistant
Tony Cordeiro

Tony Cordeiro

Stunts
Robert Cotnoir

Robert Cotnoir

Music Coordinator
Denise Cronenberg

Denise Cronenberg

Costume Designer
David Cronenberg

David Cronenberg

Producer
Cassandra Cronenberg

Cassandra Cronenberg

Assistant Director Trainee
Kathleen Cummins

Kathleen Cummins

Editing Intern
Joe Curtin

Joe Curtin

Construction Coordinator
Chris Czopnik

Chris Czopnik

Sound Effects Editor
Tamara Deverell

Tamara Deverell

Art Direction
Walter DiBacco

Walter DiBacco

Driver
Tracey Dodokin

Tracey Dodokin

Assistant
Kevin Downer

Kevin Downer

Post-Production Assistant
Leslie Druker

Leslie Druker

Script Supervisor
Stephan DuPuis

Stephan DuPuis

Prosthetics Designer
Peter Ellery

Peter Ellery

Stunts
David Evans

David Evans

Sound Effects Supervisor
Nick Fischer

Nick Fischer

On-Set Dresser
Danielle Fleury

Danielle Fleury

Assistant Set Decorator
John Flynn

John Flynn

Stand-by Painter
Simon Franglen

Simon Franglen

Electronic Music Preparation
Candide Franklyn

Candide Franklyn

Dolly Grip
Ian Fraser

Ian Fraser

Head Carpenter
J G Ballard

J G Ballard

Source Material
Robert Geenes

Robert Geenes

Driver
Chris Geggie

Chris Geggie

Property Master
Michael Gibson

Michael Gibson

Still Photographer
Brenda Gilles

Brenda Gilles

Costume Supervisor
Neil Gover

Neil Gover

Genny Operator
Rich Green

Rich Green

Camera Trainee
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti

Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti

Key Hairstylist
Gary Grey

Gary Grey

Music Scoring Engineer
Arv Greywal

Arv Greywal

3rd Assistant Director
Wayne Griffin

Wayne Griffin

Dialogue Editor Supervisor
Joel Guthro

Joel Guthro

B-camera Operator
Robert H Steiner

Robert H Steiner

Construction Accountant
Michael Hall

Michael Hall

1st Camera Assistant
Andras Hamori

Andras Hamori

Co-Executive Producer
Ted Hanlan

Ted Hanlan

Stunt Coordinator
Jazz Helie

Jazz Helie

Transportation Coordinator
Jacqui Hemingway

Jacqui Hemingway

Assistant Head Painter
Ann Henshaw

Ann Henshaw

Costume Coordinator
Bill Hermans

Bill Hermans

2nd Engineer
Tim Hilts

Tim Hilts

Driver Captain
Tod Holcomb

Tod Holcomb

Associate Music Editor
Matthew J Rawley

Matthew J Rawley

Assistant Accountant
David J Webb

David J Webb

First Assistant Director
Shonagh Jabour

Shonagh Jabour

Key Makeup Artist
Joanne Jackson

Joanne Jackson

Production Accountant
Katherine James

Katherine James

Makeup Artist
Jamie Jones

Jamie Jones

MotoCam Operator
Michael Kavanagh

Michael Kavanagh

Special Effects Coordinator
John Keenan

John Keenan

Carpenter
Michael Kirilenko

Michael Kirilenko

Key Grip
Steve Klys

Steve Klys

Grip
Beverley Kolbe

Beverley Kolbe

Location Production Assistant
Jeffrey Krebs

Jeffrey Krebs

Avid Technical Consultant
Bradford L Hohle

Bradford L Hohle

Dolby Stereo Consultant
Joe LaFontaine

Joe LaFontaine

Assistant Dialogue Editor
John Laing

John Laing

Dialogue Editor
Robert Lantos

Robert Lantos

Executive Producer
Sabri Lariani

Sabri Lariani

Assistant Head Carpenter
David Lee

David Lee

Sound Mixer
Bill Leeking

Bill Leeking

Picture Car Captain
Mark Logan

Mark Logan

Assistant Location Manager
Andrew M Stearn

Andrew M Stearn

First Assistant Director
Brian M Travers

Brian M Travers

Set Dressing Driver
Jim MacCammon

Jim MacCammon

Electric
Andy Malcolm

Andy Malcolm

Foley Artist
Carol Marinoff

Carol Marinoff

Assistant Hairstylist
Frances Mathias

Frances Mathias

Hair Stylist
D McLean

D McLean

Stunts
Melissa Morgan

Melissa Morgan

Head Painter
Steve Morrison

Steve Morrison

Bestboy Electric
Ramona Ng

Ramona Ng

Assistant
Peter Nicolakakos

Peter Nicolakakos

Lead Set Dresser
Sheri O'Rourke

Sheri O'Rourke

Assistant Props
Ricardo Olivero

Ricardo Olivero

Color Timer
David Orin Charles

David Orin Charles

Set Dresser
Delroy P. Jarrett

Delroy P. Jarrett

Electric
Richard Parker

Richard Parker

Stunts
Dennis Pawlik

Dennis Pawlik

Special Effects Assistant
Jacqueline Pelle

Jacqueline Pelle

Camera Trainee
Suzana Peric

Suzana Peric

Music Editor
Denis Perrier

Denis Perrier

Assistant Head Carpenter
Doug Perry

Doug Perry

Driver
Susan Phillips

Susan Phillips

Production Coordinator
Dino Pigat

Dino Pigat

Rerecording Mixer
Michel Poirier

Michel Poirier

Office Assistant
Randy Q Wilson

Randy Q Wilson

Control Boom Operator
Tom Quinn

Tom Quinn

Second Assistant Director
Branko Racki

Branko Racki

Stunts
Michele Rakich

Michele Rakich

3rd Assistant Director
Ian Rankin

Ian Rankin

Control Boom Operator
Stephane Reichel

Stephane Reichel

Co-Producer
Bryan Renfro

Bryan Renfro

Stunts
Dawn Rivard

Dawn Rivard

Shop Coordinator
Jim Robb

Jim Robb

Dialogue Editor
David Rose

David Rose

Control Boom Operator
Elinor Rose Galbraith

Elinor Rose Galbraith

Set Decorator
Paul Rutledge

Paul Rutledge

Stunts
Ronald Sanders

Ronald Sanders

Editor
Peter Schenkman

Peter Schenkman

Music Contractor
Tad Seaborn

Tad Seaborn

1st Assistant Editor/ Avid
Dale Sheldrake

Dale Sheldrake

Dialogue Editor
Howard Shore

Howard Shore

Original Music
Lou Solakofski

Lou Solakofski

Rerecording Mixer
Carol Spier

Carol Spier

Production Designer
Marilyn Stonehouse

Marilyn Stonehouse

Production Manager
Peter Suschitzky

Peter Suschitzky

Camera Operator
Orest Sushko

Orest Sushko

Rerecording Mixer
Peter Szkoda

Peter Szkoda

Stunts
Jeremy Thomas

Jeremy Thomas

Executive Producer
Phillip Tomalin

Phillip Tomalin

Assistant
Sandra Tucker

Sandra Tucker

Assistant
Abigail Tucker

Abigail Tucker

Assistant Production Coordinator
Ben Tucker

Ben Tucker

2nd Assistant Music Editor
Clive Turner

Clive Turner

Sound Effects Editor
Sam Turturici

Sam Turturici

Grip
Anton Tyukodi

Anton Tyukodi

Stunts
Tony Van Den Akker

Tony Van Den Akker

Foley Recordist
Ron van Hart

Ron van Hart

Stunts
Loretta Vanhart

Loretta Vanhart

Assistant Accountant
Grant Volkers

Grant Volkers

Driver
Andrew W Peart

Andrew W Peart

Video Playback Operator
Peter Watson

Peter Watson

1st Assistant Editor/ Film
Jonathan Wenk

Jonathan Wenk

Still Photographer
Daniel White

Daniel White

Technician
Randy Wilson

Randy Wilson

Control Boom Operator
Dean Wittaum

Dean Wittaum

Head Driver
Aaron Woodley

Aaron Woodley

Editing Intern
Ron Yolenski

Ron Yolenski

Bestboy Grip