A Rat's Tale - Film (Theatrical) (1997)

Filters
Sort by:
Nashtuh Abootalebi

Nashtuh Abootalebi

Scanning/recording And Retouching
Lothar Ahrensmeier

Lothar Ahrensmeier

Welder
Sarah Altmann

Sarah Altmann

Production Trainee
Sebastian Alvarez Castro

Sebastian Alvarez Castro

Production Manager
Don Angst

Don Angst

Best Boy
Tony Arnaud

Tony Arnaud

Dolly Grip
Gulden Artun

Gulden Artun

Painter Gallery Pictures
Holger Askerlund

Holger Askerlund

Plasterer
Michel Aubin

Michel Aubin

Assistant
Frank Avanzo

Frank Avanzo

Wardrobe Supervisor
Anthony Baldasare

Anthony Baldasare

Propmaster
Jasmin Bareth

Jasmin Bareth

Puppeteer
Max Bauer

Max Bauer

Foley Artist
Les Beaver

Les Beaver

Rigger
Rainer Becker

Rainer Becker

Scenic painter
Andreas Becker

Andreas Becker

Puppeteer
John Bell

John Bell

Orchestration
Gerhard Bergfried

Gerhard Bergfried

Recording Studio
William Bernie

William Bernie

Scenic painter
Michael Best

Michael Best

Production Assistant
Javier Betrin

Javier Betrin

Helicopter Pilot
Jurgen Biefang

Jurgen Biefang

Domino Effects Producer
Thomas Biehl

Thomas Biehl

Casting
Turan Bingol

Turan Bingol

Production Driver
Maria Bockenhoff

Maria Bockenhoff

Digital Effects Artist
Reg Boddy

Reg Boddy

1st Electrician
John Bolz Jr.

John Bolz Jr.

Video Assist
Friedewald Bottcher

Friedewald Bottcher

Special Thanks
Bill Bourne

Bill Bourne

Parking Coordinator
William Bouton

William Bouton

Concert Leader
Stefan Branca

Stefan Branca

Plasterer
Sabine Broder

Sabine Broder

Production Manager
Helmut Brossmann

Helmut Brossmann

Special Thanks
Steve Brown

Steve Brown

Plasterer
Neil Brown

Neil Brown

Aerial Rigger
Corinne Bruand

Corinne Bruand

Wardrobe Mistress
Edgar Bruck

Edgar Bruck

Digital Effects Artist
Leonard Bruno

Leonard Bruno

Sponsorship/Tradeout Producer
David Bryden

David Bryden

Color Timer
Manfred Buettner

Manfred Buettner

Domino Production Manager
Edgar Burbach

Edgar Burbach

Carpenter
Manuela Buthz

Manuela Buthz

Negative Cutter
Martin Buttkus

Martin Buttkus

Digital Effects Artist
John C Merriman

John C Merriman

Gaffer
Steve Calalang

Steve Calalang

First Assistant Camera
Rose Chatterton

Rose Chatterton

Hair Stylist
Dorothee Claes

Dorothee Claes

Wardrobe Mistress
Kenneth Clarke

Kenneth Clarke

Head Plasterer
Ray Collins

Ray Collins

Second Assistant Camera
Rona Conti

Rona Conti

Assistant
Ralph Conway

Ralph Conway

Digital Effects Artist
Colin Corby

Colin Corby

Camera Operator
Martin Costa

Martin Costa

Hohner Accordion Soloist
Gary D Rogers

Gary D Rogers

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anke D Schmidt

Anke D Schmidt

Assistant Editor
Michael D Stein

Michael D Stein

Projectionist
George Dean

George Dean

Scenic painter
Berthold Deigentasch

Berthold Deigentasch

Carpenter
Terry Delsing

Terry Delsing

Music Editor
Costas Delyani

Costas Delyani

Assistant Product Placement
Anette Dittel

Anette Dittel

Scenic painter
Kay Domhardt

Kay Domhardt

Still Photographer
Kirsten Dullmann

Kirsten Dullmann

Digital Effects Artist
Claudia Dumere-Manasse

Claudia Dumere-Manasse

Studio Management
Kara Dusenbury

Kara Dusenbury

Production Assistant
Karen E Etcoff

Karen E Etcoff

Extras Casting
Terry Eckert

Terry Eckert

Grip
Ali Eckert

Ali Eckert

Digital Effects Artist
Bernd Eckhardt

Bernd Eckhardt

Carpenter
Andreas Effer

Andreas Effer

Stage Hand
Virginia Ellsworth

Virginia Ellsworth

Music Editor
Philip Elton

Philip Elton

Draghtsman
Ute Engel

Ute Engel

Digital Effects
Cornelius Everke

Cornelius Everke

Catering
Michael F Huse

Michael F Huse

Director
John F Reynolds

John F Reynolds

ADR Editor
Joe Facey

Joe Facey

Craft Service
Claudius Falkenberg

Claudius Falkenberg

Stage Hand
Michael Fechner

Michael Fechner

Prop Master
Luis Fernandez

Luis Fernandez

Production Assistant
Joe Fesser

Joe Fesser

Technical Director
Edwin Figueroa

Edwin Figueroa

Key Grip
Ralf Fischer

Ralf Fischer

Rigger Special Constructions
Steve Foster

Steve Foster

Gaffer
Andreas Fragel

Andreas Fragel

Boom Operator
Dorothee Freitag

Dorothee Freitag

Carpenter
Peter Fuchs

Peter Fuchs

Assistant Engineer
Len Furey

Len Furey

Construction Coordinator
Michael Furstenberg

Michael Furstenberg

Digital Transfer
Rick Garcia

Rick Garcia

Production Assistant
Liz Gardner

Liz Gardner

Assistant
Michael Gardner

Michael Gardner

Wardrobe Assist
Wilfreid Geike

Wilfreid Geike

Special Thanks
Nicole Gerhards

Nicole Gerhards

Assistant Location Manager
Nicoletta Gerlach

Nicoletta Gerlach

Digital Effects Artist
Frank Germann

Frank Germann

Boom Operator
Martin Gessner

Martin Gessner

Digital Effects Supervisor
Rene Giessen

Rene Giessen

Hohner Harmonica Soloist
Dena Gittelman

Dena Gittelman

Second Assistant Director
Adam Gittlin

Adam Gittlin

Production Assistant
Chantal Giuliani

Chantal Giuliani

Set Decoration
Hannah Glaser

Hannah Glaser

Production Secretary
Druckstudio GmbH

Druckstudio GmbH

Special Thanks
Gabriele Goiczyk

Gabriele Goiczyk

Unit Manager
Frederic Gondot

Frederic Gondot

Music Copyist
Sebastian Goy

Sebastian Goy

German Dialogue Supervisor
Rich Greenberg

Rich Greenberg

First Assistant Director
William Griggs

William Griggs

Music Editor
Viola Grimm

Viola Grimm

Projectionist
Jorg Grimmer

Jorg Grimmer

Carpenter
Hairdressing Gronemann's

Hairdressing Gronemann's

Special Thanks
Olav Gross

Olav Gross

Sound Recorder
Christian Gross

Christian Gross

Welder
Chat Gunter

Chat Gunter

Sound Mixer
Stefan Guntli

Stefan Guntli

Making Of
Jorg Guntner

Jorg Guntner

First Assistant Camera
Katharina Gutter

Katharina Gutter

Assistant
Markus Haas

Markus Haas

Production Trainee
Ulrike Hamacher

Ulrike Hamacher

First Assistant Director
Michaela Hamacher

Michaela Hamacher

Construction Coordinator
Arvid Handgraf

Arvid Handgraf

Digital Effects Editor
Rossi Handsley

Rossi Handsley

Key Grip
Alex Hanfstingl

Alex Hanfstingl

Carpenter
Simone Harmann

Simone Harmann

Second Assistant Camera
Alex Hartmann

Alex Hartmann

Electrician
Oliver Heid

Oliver Heid

Script/continuity
Armin Heimerl

Armin Heimerl

Construction Coordinator
Karl Heinz Bochnig

Karl Heinz Bochnig

Special Effects Supervisor
Michael Helfrinch

Michael Helfrinch

Digital Effects Producer
Christian Hennecke

Christian Hennecke

Video Assist
Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter
Imke Henze

Imke Henze

Puppeteer
Alexandra Herbrand

Alexandra Herbrand

Art Department Trainee
Thomas Hielscher

Thomas Hielscher

Special Effects
Dan Hiland

Dan Hiland

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andres Hildebrandt

Andres Hildebrandt

Digital Effects Artist
Anna Hintz

Anna Hintz

Scenic painter
Claudia Hodel

Claudia Hodel

Production Secretary
Piet Hohl

Piet Hohl

Digital Effects Artist
Bjorn Holzhausen

Bjorn Holzhausen

Props Buyer
Sabine Hoppe

Sabine Hoppe

Front Desk
Aurelia Hornung

Aurelia Hornung

Animal Trainer
Sarah Horton

Sarah Horton

Art Director
Bastiaan Houtkooper

Bastiaan Houtkooper

Camera Operator
Gabriele Hulswitt

Gabriele Hulswitt

Carpenter
Irmgard Huse

Irmgard Huse

Special Thanks
Stefan Isfort

Stefan Isfort

Props Buyer
Louis J DiGiaimo

Louis J DiGiaimo

Casting Director
Patrick J Foley

Patrick J Foley

ADR Editor
James Jacobs

James Jacobs

Grip
Jurgen Jansen

Jurgen Jansen

Accountant
Zachary Jasie

Zachary Jasie

Production Assistant
Emil Jevtic

Emil Jevtic

Electrician
Maciej Kaniewski

Maciej Kaniewski

Plasterer
Arno Karbacher

Arno Karbacher

Stage Hand
Hans Kautzmann

Hans Kautzmann

Puppeteer
Michael Keinath

Michael Keinath

Foley Artist
Bobo Keller

Bobo Keller

Digital Effects Supervisor
Theo Kempermann

Theo Kempermann

Sculpture Gallery
Daniel Kenney

Daniel Kenney

On Set Dresser
Eun-Young Kim

Eun-Young Kim

Costumes
Holger Kist

Holger Kist

Production Driver
Christa-Maria Klein

Christa-Maria Klein

Executive Producer
Andre Klein

Andre Klein

Digital Effects
Elizabeth Klenk

Elizabeth Klenk

Assistant
Dirk Klimaschewski

Dirk Klimaschewski

Carpenter
Christian Klopp

Christian Klopp

First Assistant Camera
Dan Kolnik

Dan Kolnik

Second Assistant Camera
Bernd Komarek

Bernd Komarek

Scenic painter
Oliver Konig

Oliver Konig

Assistant Location Manager
Sascha Koszinowski

Sascha Koszinowski

Location Manager
Joannis Koukourakis

Joannis Koukourakis

Production Trainee
Dirk Kowitz

Dirk Kowitz

Grip
Jurgen Kracht

Jurgen Kracht

Carpenter
Doreen Krambeer

Doreen Krambeer

Assistant Editor
Martin Kratzheller

Martin Kratzheller

Carpenter
Stefan Krausen

Stefan Krausen

Stage Hand
Martin Krefft

Martin Krefft

Production Driver
Peter Kreysler

Peter Kreysler

Production Coordinator/assistant
Sascha Krien

Sascha Krien

Electrician
Tomas Kubovsky

Tomas Kubovsky

Rigger
Woitek Kukla

Woitek Kukla

Assistant Art Director
Christian Kunstler

Christian Kunstler

Digital Effects
Mel Kutbay

Mel Kutbay

Foley Artist
Laura Lambert

Laura Lambert

Art Department Coordinator
Marc Laub

Marc Laub

Assistant Editor
Catt LeBaigue

Catt LeBaigue

ADR Editor
Christian Lehner

Christian Lehner

Production Secretary
Piotr Lenar

Piotr Lenar

Director of Photography
Iris Lengauer

Iris Lengauer

Digital Effects
George Leong

George Leong

Boom Operator
Michael Lerman

Michael Lerman

Assistant
Ana Lima

Ana Lima

Production Coordinator
Richard Lindl

Richard Lindl

Gaffer
Gerd Lingner

Gerd Lingner

Accountant
Dieter Littmann

Dieter Littmann

Welder
Jason Livingstone

Jason Livingstone

Production Assistant
Larry Loewinger

Larry Loewinger

Sound Mixer
Alesandro Lopez

Alesandro Lopez

Stage Hand
Marliese Lutz

Marliese Lutz

Accountant
Stefan Lux

Stefan Lux

Accountant
Annette Lyncker

Annette Lyncker

Assistant Costume Designer
Rolf M Degener

Rolf M Degener

Line Producer
Todd MacNicholl

Todd MacNicholl

Key Scaffolding
Ian Madden

Ian Madden

Best Boy
George Malhofer

George Malhofer

Digital Effects
Keith Manning

Keith Manning

1st Grip
Andres Marden

Andres Marden

Best Boy
Sharyn Marks

Sharyn Marks

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jurgen Marschall

Jurgen Marschall

Marionette Designer
Klaus Marschall

Klaus Marschall

Puppeteer
Martina Marschall

Martina Marschall

Puppeteer
Hannelore Marschall-Oehmichen

Hannelore Marschall-Oehmichen

Marionette Designer
Giles Masters

Giles Masters

Art Director
Tobias May

Tobias May

Carpenter
Holger May

Holger May

Construction Coordinator
Timothy McLeish

Timothy McLeish

Editor
Mike Meador

Mike Meador

Production Assistant
Michael Meglitsch

Michael Meglitsch

Carpenter
Gunther Menn

Gunther Menn

Still Photographer
Jurgen Michels

Jurgen Michels

Electrician
Serge Mihajlov

Serge Mihajlov

Genny Operator
Milorad Miljanovic

Milorad Miljanovic

Scenic painter
Joe Monks

Joe Monks

Scenic painter
Kate Morgan Biscoe

Kate Morgan Biscoe

Makeup Artist
Werner Morgenrath

Werner Morgenrath

Screenplay
Farnaz Moshir Akhbabi

Farnaz Moshir Akhbabi

Makeup Artist
Phillipe Mossmann

Phillipe Mossmann

Stage Hand
Georg Muhleisen

Georg Muhleisen

Art Director
Andy Muller

Andy Muller

Electrician
The Munich Symphonic Orchestra

The Munich Symphonic Orchestra

Performer
Stefan Neumann

Stefan Neumann

Rigger Special Constructions
Heinz Neurohr

Heinz Neurohr

Special Thanks
Walter Newman

Walter Newman

Sound Editor
Barbara Nitke

Barbara Nitke

Still Photographer
Marcus Ocklenburg

Marcus Ocklenburg

Carpenter
Philippe Ory

Philippe Ory

Grip
Stefan Osterburg

Stefan Osterburg

3-D Computer Animator
Wolfgang Pairitsch

Wolfgang Pairitsch

Electrician
Rocco Palmieri

Rocco Palmieri

Electrician
Georgios Panidis

Georgios Panidis

Assistant Editor
John Perrozi

John Perrozi

Best Boy Grip
Ivan Petak

Ivan Petak

Construction Coordinator
Hans Peter Clahsen

Hans Peter Clahsen

Producer
Klaus Peter Schultze

Klaus Peter Schultze

Opticals
Steven Petersen

Steven Petersen

Assistant Set Dresser
Doug Philip

Doug Philip

3-D Computer Animator
Loren Pickford

Loren Pickford

Song Producer
Julia Plock

Julia Plock

Puppeteer
Peter Plumbohm

Peter Plumbohm

Electrician
Troy Porter

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer
Josef Porzchen

Josef Porzchen

Sound Recorder
Alyson Posella

Alyson Posella

Scenic
Gregor Pronobis

Gregor Pronobis

Stage Hand
James R Bilz

James R Bilz

Effects Assistant
Michael R Hase

Michael R Hase

Financial Consultant
Charles R Simunek

Charles R Simunek

Special Effects Coordinator
Rat Rac

Rat Rac

Song Performer
Exile Ramirez

Exile Ramirez

Production Coordinator
Katja Rausch

Katja Rausch

Puppeteer
Rochelle Renee Langford

Rochelle Renee Langford

Assistant Accountant
Sandra Renner

Sandra Renner

Production Driver
Ken Richards

Ken Richards

Charge Hand
Lance Rieck

Lance Rieck

Power Pod Technician
Ray Roffe

Ray Roffe

Plasterer
Robert Salerno

Robert Salerno

Line Producer
Marion Sand

Marion Sand

Unit Manager
Alexandra Schaefer

Alexandra Schaefer

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Schattschneider

Aaron Schattschneider

Plasterer
Irmgard Schauble-Stiller

Irmgard Schauble-Stiller

Auditor
Monika Schedler

Monika Schedler

Puppeteer
Peter Scheerbaum

Peter Scheerbaum

Puppeteer
Andreas Schellenberg

Andreas Schellenberg

Scanning/recording And Retouching
Mathias Schellenberger

Mathias Schellenberger

Carpenter
Knut Scheve

Knut Scheve

Assistant Production Coordinator
Katja Schmidt

Katja Schmidt

Prop Master
Mark Schmidt

Mark Schmidt

First Assistant Camera
Liane Schmidt

Liane Schmidt

Stand-by Buyer
Dirk Schmidt-Enzmann

Dirk Schmidt-Enzmann

Special Construction Supersivor
Stefan Schmieder

Stefan Schmieder

Puppeteer
Carmen Schmitt

Carmen Schmitt

Digital Retouching
Renate Schneider

Renate Schneider

Puppeteer
Freiderike Schneider

Freiderike Schneider

Art Department Trainee
Frieder Schnock

Frieder Schnock

Special Thanks
Don Schreck

Don Schreck

Genny Operator
Cornelia Schumann

Cornelia Schumann

Negative Cutter
Sebastian Schwerdt

Sebastian Schwerdt

Grip
Tor Seidler

Tor Seidler

Book As Source Material
Changamire Semakokiro

Changamire Semakokiro

Production Secretary
Jodi Shapera Yeager

Jodi Shapera Yeager

Auditor
Carol Silverman

Carol Silverman

Set Decorator
Adam Smiler

Adam Smiler

Location Assistant
Soren Sohnlein

Soren Sohnlein

Construction Coordinator
Syntje Sperling

Syntje Sperling

Color Timer
Austen Spriggs

Austen Spriggs

Production Designer
Alexandra Stanko

Alexandra Stanko

Script/continuity
Martin Stefaniak

Martin Stefaniak

Puppeteer
Holger Steffens

Holger Steffens

1st Aid Attendant
Guido Stelter

Guido Stelter

Carpenter
Martin Stender

Martin Stender

Rigger Special Constructions
Renata Stih

Renata Stih

Special Thanks
Uwe Stoklossa

Uwe Stoklossa

Production Trainee
Jeffrey Stolow

Jeffrey Stolow

Line Producer
Susan Stover

Susan Stover

Production Manager
Susanne Striedl

Susanne Striedl

Puppeteer
Sean Strong

Sean Strong

Power Pod Technician
Dieter Struck

Dieter Struck

Digital Sound Engineer
Frederic Talgorn

Frederic Talgorn

Conductor
Paul Talkington

Paul Talkington

Music Coordinator
Thomas Tannenberger

Thomas Tannenberger

Domino Special Effects Supervisor
Franz Terhardt

Franz Terhardt

1st Electrician
Stephan Thieves

Stephan Thieves

Scenic painter
Gina Thyson

Gina Thyson

Scenic painter
Nick Tilstra

Nick Tilstra

Production Driver
John Timperley

John Timperley

Recording Engineer
Santiago Torres

Santiago Torres

Assistant Camera
Al Valentine

Al Valentine

Location Manager
James Vigalante

James Vigalante

Grip
Nils Vise

Nils Vise

Assistant Continuity
Matt Vogel

Matt Vogel

Effects Assistant
Ralph Volpe

Ralph Volpe

Co-captain
Sonny Volpe

Sonny Volpe

Captain
Janosch Voss

Janosch Voss

Electrician
Bjorg Wagner

Bjorg Wagner

Set Dresser
Matthias Wahl

Matthias Wahl

Plasterer
Gabriele Weger

Gabriele Weger

Puppeteer
Bettina Wendelgass

Bettina Wendelgass

Property Trainee
Clifford Werber

Clifford Werber

Special Thanks
Simon Werry

Simon Werry

Aerial Photography
Robert Westermann

Robert Westermann

Carpenter
Michael White

Michael White

Storyboard Artist
Adam Wieczorek

Adam Wieczorek

Plasterer
Thomas Wilk

Thomas Wilk

Titles
Oke Wilke

Oke Wilke

Set Dresser
Philip Wilkes

Philip Wilkes

Draghtsman
James Williams

James Williams

Property Assistant
Christoph Woithon

Christoph Woithon

Puppeteer
Marek Wojtaszewski

Marek Wojtaszewski

Gaffer
Richard Wolf

Richard Wolf

Song Producer And Arranger
Peter Wolter

Peter Wolter

Welder
Regina Wragge

Regina Wragge

Second Assistant Director
Sebastian Wurm

Sebastian Wurm

Props Buyer
Jonathan Z Phillips

Jonathan Z Phillips

Assistant Sound Editor
Robb Z Wilson

Robb Z Wilson

Assistant Sound Editor
Michaela Zapecki

Michaela Zapecki

Carpenter
Gill Zidkiaho

Gill Zidkiaho

Electrician
Manfred Zobel

Manfred Zobel

Best Boy
Maciej Zwierzchowski

Maciej Zwierzchowski

1st Electrician