The Gambler - Film (Theatrical) (1997)

Filters
Sort by:
Martin Astle

Martin Astle

Recording Engineer
Karoly B Temesvari

Karoly B Temesvari

Makeup/hair
Sandor Balo

Sandor Balo

Production Manager
Edit Basilides

Edit Basilides

Key Makeup Artist
JESSICA BELTRAN

JESSICA BELTRAN

First Assistant Camera
Tania C Hammond-Adler

Tania C Hammond-Adler

Production Coordinator
Charles Cohen

Charles Cohen

Producer
Zsolt Csutak

Zsolt Csutak

Key Production Assistant
Nick Dear

Nick Dear

Screenplay
Constance DeVos

Constance DeVos

Assistant Production Designer
Fyodor Dostoyevsky

Fyodor Dostoyevsky

From Story
Celestia Fox

Celestia Fox

Casting
Gabor Gajdos

Gabor Gajdos

Assistant Director
messele gebregiorgis

messele gebregiorgis

Still Photographer
Constantine Gregory

Constantine Gregory

ADR Supervisor
Akos Gulyas

Akos Gulyas

Video Operator
Jeannette Healey

Jeannette Healey

Post Production Supervisor
Ian Hierons

Ian Hierons

Music Supervisor
Gyorgy Homonnay

Gyorgy Homonnay

Wardrobe Master
Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Peter Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Music
Frank Jansen

Frank Jansen

KRO Commissioning Editor
Lorand Javor

Lorand Javor

Art Director
Sue Jones-Davies

Sue Jones-Davies

Script Supervisor/continuity
Andras Kecza

Andras Kecza

Assistant Director
Hans Kemna

Hans Kemna

Casting
Stepan Konicek

Stepan Konicek

Conductor
Agota Kovacs

Agota Kovacs

Production Coordinator
Sophie Lane Fox

Sophie Lane Fox

Casting
Tibor Lazar

Tibor Lazar

Art Director
Brian Lock

Brian Lock

Original Music
Karoly Makk

Karoly Makk

Director
Szilard Makkos

Szilard Makkos

Assistant Camera
Nancy Manningham

Nancy Manningham

Dialogue Supervisor
Ferenc Markovics

Ferenc Markovics

Still Photographer
Tamas Maros

Tamas Maros

Unit/location Manager
Henrik Meierkord

Henrik Meierkord

Apprentice Editor
Tony Message

Tony Message

Supervising Foley Artist
Gerrit Netten

Gerrit Netten

Assistant Editor
City of Prague Philharmonic

City of Prague Philharmonic

Performer
Katherine Ogden

Katherine Ogden

Screenplay
Ferenc Ormos

Ferenc Ormos

Special Effects
Sylvia Pinter

Sylvia Pinter

Assistant Director
John Pitt

John Pitt

Sound Mixer
Piet Rodenburg

Piet Rodenburg

Dialogue Editor
Laszlo Rorarius

Laszlo Rorarius

Unit/location Manager
Luc Schengen

Luc Schengen

Steadicam Op
Gerard Schurmann

Gerard Schurmann

Music
Rene Seegers

Rene Seegers

Co-Producer
Szabolcs Stella

Szabolcs Stella

Assistant Boom Operator
Istvan Szucs

Istvan Szucs

Hair Stylist
Pal Szuros

Pal Szuros

Boom Operator
Istvan Toth

Istvan Toth

Set Decorator
William Trent

William Trent

Sound Editor
Bela Unger

Bela Unger

Stunt Coordinator
Jules Van Den Steenhoven

Jules Van Den Steenhoven

Director of Photography
Karin Van Der Werff

Karin Van Der Werff

Art Department Co-ordinator
Ben Van Os

Ben Van Os

Production Designer
Karel Van Ossenbruggen

Karel Van Ossenbruggen

Line Producer
Dien Van Straalen

Dien Van Straalen

Costume Designer
Berry Van Zwieten

Berry Van Zwieten

Line Producer
Robbert VanDijk

Robbert VanDijk

Assistant Camera
Marc Vlessing

Marc Vlessing

Producer
Wim Vonk

Wim Vonk

Sound Designer
Mark Warman

Mark Warman

Electronic Programming
Tania Windsor

Tania Windsor

Post Production Supervisor