Palmetto - Film (Theatrical) (1998)

Filters
Sort by:
Robert 'Buddha' Jordan

Robert 'Buddha' Jordan

Production Driver
David 'Fergie' Ferguson

David 'Fergie' Ferguson

General Foreman
Arnold 'Rusty' Pouch

Arnold 'Rusty' Pouch

Lighting Technician
Shelby 'Super Girl' Miller

Shelby 'Super Girl' Miller

Intern
Johnny A Baio

Johnny A Baio

Production Driver
Melissa A Yonkey

Melissa A Yonkey

Hair Stylist
H Alan Powell

H Alan Powell

Assistant
Jo Ann E Waters-Atkins

Jo Ann E Waters-Atkins

Charge Artist
Nelson Antinori

Nelson Antinori

Transportation Co-Captain
Manfred Arbter

Manfred Arbter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Geoff Bailer

Geoff Bailer

Grip
Robert Baker

Robert Baker

Grip
Sydney Baldwin

Sydney Baldwin

Still Photographer
Lynn Barber

Lynn Barber

Makeup Artist
Anja Bau

Anja Bau

Foley Recordist
Andre Bendocchi-Alves

Andre Bendocchi-Alves

Sound Effects Supervisor
Dominik Bollen

Dominik Bollen

Dialogue/ADR Editor
Annet Boxheimer

Annet Boxheimer

Assistant
Wanda Boy

Wanda Boy

Production Driver
Mark Brown

Mark Brown

Assistant
Brigitte Burdine

Brigitte Burdine

Loop Group
Max Burke-Phillips

Max Burke-Phillips

Intern
Rusty Burrell

Rusty Burrell

Second Assistant Camera
David Byrne

David Byrne

Song Performer
Kirksten C Irick

Kirksten C Irick

Location Manager
Paul C Wright

Paul C Wright

Propmaker
Robert Cahoon

Robert Cahoon

Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Calabrese

Michael Calabrese

Leadman
Jeff Cannon

Jeff Cannon

Boom Operator
Jennifer Capo

Jennifer Capo

Lighting Stand-in
Peter Carey

Peter Carey

Stand-by Scenic
Dan Carter

Dan Carter

Projectionist
Elayne Ceder

Elayne Ceder

Title Design
The Chieftains

The Chieftains

Song Performer
Richard Clabaugh

Richard Clabaugh

Director of Photography
Jeff Clarey

Jeff Clarey

Intern
Gare Cline

Gare Cline

Art Department Coordinator
Sean Coffman

Sean Coffman

Song
Barbara Collins

Barbara Collins

Casting Associate Producer
Ry Cooder

Ry Cooder

Song Performer
Al Corley

Al Corley

Executive Producer
Dianne Crittenden

Dianne Crittenden

Casting
Laurent D

Laurent D

Hairstylist To Elisabeth Shue
Eduardo D Salinas

Eduardo D Salinas

Lighting Artist
Pat Daly

Pat Daly

Production Driver
Jonathan Dana

Jonathan Dana

Consultant To Neverland Films Inc
Todd Decker

Todd Decker

Camera Production Assistant
Diego Della Valle

Diego Della Valle

Special Thanks
Linda DeMarco

Linda DeMarco

Color Timer
Gerard DiNardi

Gerard DiNardi

Production Supervisor
Klaus Doldinger

Klaus Doldinger

Original Music
Paul Doucet

Paul Doucet

Grip
Denis Doyle

Denis Doyle

Set Production Assistant
Brian Doyle-Murray

Brian Doyle-Murray

Loop Group
Terry Dresbach

Terry Dresbach

Costume Designer
Ryan Dumford

Ryan Dumford

Sound Production Assistant
Gary Duncan

Gary Duncan

Insert Car Driver
Claudia Dunn

Claudia Dunn

Loop Group
Tom Durkin

Tom Durkin

Best Boy Grip
John E Gallagher

John E Gallagher

First Assistant Director
John E Mulier

John E Mulier

Lighting Artist
Jorge E Senisse

Jorge E Senisse

Office Production Assistant
Robert E Smith

Robert E Smith

Production Driver
Hector Elias

Hector Elias

Loop Group
Ron Erdberg

Ron Erdberg

Set Dresser
Richard F Diez

Richard F Diez

Transportation Co-Captain
Peter Farber

Peter Farber

First Assistant Camera
Jamie Felz

Jamie Felz

First Assistant Camera
Margaret Fiedler

Margaret Fiedler

Song
Guy Fixsen

Guy Fixsen

Song
Coro Folkloric

Coro Folkloric

Song Performer
Wayne Foreman

Wayne Foreman

Catering
Claudia Frohlich

Claudia Frohlich

Sound Effects/foley Editor
Paul Fuemana

Paul Fuemana

Song
Richard G Osborn Jr.

Richard G Osborn Jr.

Camera Operator
Philip G Schneider

Philip G Schneider

Prop Master
Joe Galdo

Joe Galdo

Song
Margot Godow

Margot Godow

Recordist
Olivero Gonzalez

Olivero Gonzalez

Production Driver
Ken Gorrell

Ken Gorrell

Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Dan Grant

Dan Grant

Scenic painter
Kimberly Greene

Kimberly Greene

Key Makeup Artist
Tito Guizar

Tito Guizar

Song Performer
Al Guthrie

Al Guthrie

Helicopter Pilot
Frank Gyori

Frank Gyori

Catering
James Hadley Chase

James Hadley Chase

Source Material
Melody Haines

Melody Haines

Set Costumer
Mark Halloran

Mark Halloran

Production Attorney
Paul Hamacher

Paul Hamacher

Dolly Grip
Bruce Hansen

Bruce Hansen

24-frame Video Technician
Udo Happel

Udo Happel

Post Production Coordinator
Norm Harris

Norm Harris

Lighting Specialist
Tracy Harshman

Tracy Harshman

Production Executive To Woody Harrelson
Monika Helmer

Monika Helmer

Production Accountant
Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Cutter
Leslie Herman

Leslie Herman

Set Costume Supervisor
Lauren Hoffman

Lauren Hoffman

Song Performer
Desne Holland

Desne Holland

Makeup Artist To Elisabeth Shue
Gus Holzer

Gus Holzer

Location Manager
Joseph Humphreys

Joseph Humphreys

Gaffer
Gregory Isaacs

Gregory Isaacs

Song Performer
Karin Ivester

Karin Ivester

Lighting Stand-in
T J Beatty

T J Beatty

Gaffer
J J Cale

J J Cale

Song Performer
William J Lawler

William J Lawler

Grip
Anthony J Lenzo

Anthony J Lenzo

Intern
Michael J McCarthy

Michael J McCarthy

Craft Service
Claudio Jacobellis

Claudio Jacobellis

Set Production Assistant
Alan Jansson

Alan Jansson

Song
Claire Jenora Bowin

Claire Jenora Bowin

Production Designer
Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Special Thanks
Jane Johnson

Jane Johnson

Set Decorator
Lisa Joi Bloch

Lisa Joi Bloch

Second Second Assistant Director
Mike Justus

Mike Justus

Stunt Man
Juli Kestner

Juli Kestner

Production Driver
Ken Kirkpatrick

Ken Kirkpatrick

Production Driver
Tommy Klemt

Tommy Klemt

Sound Engineer
Thomas Kloss

Thomas Kloss

Director of Photography
Hans-Walter Kramski

Hans-Walter Kramski

Foley Artist
Lawrence L Commans

Lawrence L Commans

Boom Operator
James Land

James Land

Lighting Stand-in
OMC LastName

OMC LastName

Song Performer
Abyssinians LastName

Abyssinians LastName

Song Performer
Suspended LastName

Suspended LastName

Song Performer
Laika LastName

Laika LastName

Song Performer
Hepcat LastName

Hepcat LastName

Song Performer
Kathy Laughlin

Kathy Laughlin

Florida Extras Casting
Marsha Lawson Young

Marsha Lawson Young

Transportation Office Coordinator
Ken Lazer

Ken Lazer

Florida Casting Associate
Justin Leach

Justin Leach

Storyboard Artist
Greg Lee

Greg Lee

Song
Richard Lee Jones

Richard Lee Jones

Special Effects Coordinator
Joe Lewis

Joe Lewis

Production Driver
Jennifer Lloyd

Jennifer Lloyd

Intern
Pat Longman

Pat Longman

Aerial Photographer
Jimmi Lyon

Jimmi Lyon

Best Boy Electric
Thomas M Farmer

Thomas M Farmer

Grip
Robert M Sagaser

Robert M Sagaser

Camera Loader
Todd M Short

Todd M Short

Key Grip
Gregg M Wolf

Gregg M Wolf

Grip
Mike Maguire

Mike Maguire

Marine Coordinator
Paddy Maloney

Paddy Maloney

Song Arranger
Eleni Mandell

Eleni Mandell

Song Performer
D Manning

D Manning

Song
Angela Marquis

Angela Marquis

Berlin Assistant
James Martin Kelly

James Martin Kelly

Stand In
E. Max Frye

E. Max Frye

Screenplay
David McColley

David McColley

Crane Operator
Matt McCoy

Matt McCoy

Loop Group
Cheri Melchtone

Cheri Melchtone

Lighting Stand-in
Vic Meyrich

Vic Meyrich

Construction Coordinator
Nicole Miller

Nicole Miller

Special Thanks
James Millican

James Millican

Assistant
mamie mitchell

mamie mitchell

Script Supervisor
Greg Morse

Greg Morse

24-frame Video Technician
David Mosall

David Mosall

Propmaker
Fred Moyse

Fred Moyse

1st Aid
Melissa Mulloy

Melissa Mulloy

Location Assistant
The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra

The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra

Score Performer
Eugene Musso

Eugene Musso

Executive Producer
Greg Narvas

Greg Narvas

Song
Sandy Newlands

Sandy Newlands

Loop Group
Peter O'Mara

Peter O'Mara

Guitar
Carmelo Olivero

Carmelo Olivero

Production Driver
Stephen P Durante

Stephen P Durante

Swing
Burke P Robinson

Burke P Robinson

Location Assistant
Jay Palomino

Jay Palomino

Production Driver
Bill Paser

Bill Paser

Production Driver
Randy Peeks

Randy Peeks

Production Driver
Roger Perez

Roger Perez

Catering
Jerry Pirkl

Jerry Pirkl

Propmaker
M Planno

M Planno

Song
Richard Plom

Richard Plom

Song
Joern Poetzl

Joern Poetzl

Foley Artist
Brigitte Pradel

Brigitte Pradel

Recordist
Peter Przygodda

Peter Przygodda

Editor
Ira R Hartig

Ira R Hartig

Grip
John R Valentino

John R Valentino

Production Driver
Joel R Wilhelmi

Joel R Wilhelmi

Property Assistant
Vicky Randall

Vicky Randall

Sculptor
Robert Reedy

Robert Reedy

Lighting Artist
Sue Rhoden

Sue Rhoden

Set Tailor
Deke Rivers

Deke Rivers

Wrangler
Teddy Robinson

Teddy Robinson

Production Driver
Mac Rodgers

Mac Rodgers

Stunt Man
Bart Rosenblatt

Bart Rosenblatt

Production Manager
Roy Roundtree

Roy Roundtree

Production Driver
C Ryan Taylor

C Ryan Taylor

Storyboard Artist
Jeff S Caples

Jeff S Caples

Second Assistant Camera
R S Cotner

R S Cotner

Scenic painter
Robert S Gray

Robert S Gray

Laboratory Assistant
David S Tyrrell

David S Tyrrell

Special Effects Technician
Lori S Wyman

Lori S Wyman

Florida Casting
Steven Sands

Steven Sands

Lighting Stand-in
Skip Schields

Skip Schields

Assistant Property Master
Volker Schlondorff

Volker Schlondorff

Director
T Sean Ferguson

T Sean Ferguson

Second Assistant Director
Stacey Seeds

Stacey Seeds

Los Angeles Costume Supervisor
Manny Serrano

Manny Serrano

Greensman
Myron Shepherd

Myron Shepherd

Transportation Coordinator
Scott Short

Scott Short

Key Rigging Grip
Ronnie Simmons

Ronnie Simmons

Lighting Stand-in
Donald Smith

Donald Smith

Production Driver
Sherrill Smith

Sherrill Smith

Assistant Location Manager
Diana Sterling

Diana Sterling

Payroll Accountant
Lee Strasberg Theater Institute

Lee Strasberg Theater Institute

Special Thanks
Robin Stuart

Robin Stuart

Assistant
Kevin Sturgill

Kevin Sturgill

Special Effects Technician
Gerry Sullivan

Gerry Sullivan

Catering
Tim Trella

Tim Trella

Stunt Coordinator
James Troutman

James Troutman

ADR Supervision Los Angeles
Clancy Troutman

Clancy Troutman

Special Thanks
alison troy

alison troy

Set Production Assistant
Steve Valdez

Steve Valdez

Production Driver
Rory Valentine

Rory Valentine

Los Angeles Costumer
Lisa Vijitchanton

Lisa Vijitchanton

Intern
Karen Virgin

Karen Virgin

Set Decoration Buyer
Casandra Voltolina

Casandra Voltolina

Production Secretary
Richard Waddell

Richard Waddell

Sound Mixer
Sandy Watterson

Sandy Watterson

Set Production Assistant
J Wayne Lawson

J Wayne Lawson

Production Driver
Mike Weingarten

Mike Weingarten

Sound Mixer
Oliver Weiss

Oliver Weiss

Assistant Editor
Matthias Wendlandt

Matthias Wendlandt

Producer
Tess Whelan

Tess Whelan

1st Aid
Cary Whitaker

Cary Whitaker

Set Dresser
Erin White

Erin White

Intern
Patrick Whitesell

Patrick Whitesell

Special Thanks
Glenn Wilder

Glenn Wilder

Stunt Man
Don Wolsefer

Don Wolsefer

Production Driver
Askia Won-Ling Jacob

Askia Won-Ling Jacob

Dresser To Woody Harrelson
Andreas Zachai

Andreas Zachai

Assistant