Cradle Will Rock - Film (Theatrical) (1999)

Filters
Sort by:
James 'Dinny' Whalen

James 'Dinny' Whalen

Transportation Captain
Jorge A Aguirre

Jorge A Aguirre

Payroll
Sabrina A Hamady

Sabrina A Hamady

Production Assistant
Tod A Maitland

Tod A Maitland

Sound Mixer
Neil A Stelzner

Neil A Stelzner

Post-production Production Assistant
Douglas Aibel

Douglas Aibel

Casting
Tom Allen

Tom Allen

Prop Master
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Music
Keisha Ames

Keisha Ames

Extras Casting Assistant
Geoffrey Ammer

Geoffrey Ammer

Special Thanks
James Archer

James Archer

Set Dresser
Joann Atwood

Joann Atwood

On Set Dresser
Oren Aviv

Oren Aviv

Special Thanks
Joseph Baccari

Joseph Baccari

Company Electric
Michael Barrett

Michael Barrett

Harpsichord
Frank Beacham

Frank Beacham

Executive Producer
Nadia Benamara

Nadia Benamara

Assistant
Jordan Beswick

Jordan Beswick

Casting Assistant
Peter Betulia

Peter Betulia

Key Construction Grip
Michael Betzag

Michael Betzag

Best Boy Grip
Tyson Bidner

Tyson Bidner

Location Assistant
Michal Bigger

Michal Bigger

Makeup Design & Supervision
Kevin Blake

Kevin Blake

Set Dresser
Neil Blam

Neil Blam

Trumpet
G Blanc

G Blanc

Song
Marc Blitzstein

Marc Blitzstein

Songs
David Boulton

David Boulton

ADR Engineer
Jane Brawley

Jane Brawley

Special Thanks
David Brotsky

David Brotsky

Location Assistant
Dale Brownell

Dale Brownell

Hair Stylist
Milton Buras

Milton Buras

Hair Stylist
William Butler Yeats

William Butler Yeats

Excerpt From
J C Brotherhood

J C Brotherhood

Special Effects Coordinator
David C Lee

David C Lee

Still Photographer
The California Ramblers

The California Ramblers

Song Performer
Lynn Campbell

Lynn Campbell

Makeup Artist
Philip Canfield

Philip Canfield

Set Dresser
Kelly Canfield

Kelly Canfield

Set Dresser
Debbie Canfield

Debbie Canfield

Set Dresser
Patrice Canfield Longo

Patrice Canfield Longo

Set Dresser
Charles Carlisle

Charles Carlisle

Song Performer
Christian Carmody

Christian Carmody

Second Assistant Camera
Gary Chandler

Gary Chandler

Special Thanks
Robert Chausow

Robert Chausow

Violins
Gary Chester

Gary Chester

Music Scoring Mixer
Don Ciana

Don Ciana

Color Timer
Mino Cinelu

Mino Cinelu

Percussion
Ajae Clearway

Ajae Clearway

Assistant Sound Editor
Sam Cohn

Sam Cohn

Special Thanks
Dominic Cortese

Dominic Cortese

Beaver's Accordion
Marko Costanzo

Marko Costanzo

Foley Artist
Kelley Cribben

Kelley Cribben

Post Production Supervisor
Byron Crystal

Byron Crystal

Extras Casting
Kenneth D Nelson

Kenneth D Nelson

Construction Coordinator
David D'Angelo

David D'Angelo

Tenor Saxophone
Paquito D'Rivera

Paquito D'Rivera

Clarinet Soloist
Carey De Palma

Carey De Palma

Assistant Location Manager
Pierre Degeyter

Pierre Degeyter

Song
Mike Delaney

Mike Delaney

Gaffer
Ruth Deleon

Ruth Deleon

Set Dresser
Lee Dichter

Lee Dichter

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Dickson

John Dickson

Special Thanks
Rick Dior

Rick Dior

In Memoriam
Christopher Dolan

Christopher Dolan

Best Boy Rigging Electric
Damien Donohue

Damien Donohue

Grip
Nicole Ducharme

Nicole Ducharme

Construction Office Coordinator
David Dumais

David Dumais

Costume Supervisor
Paul Dunkel

Paul Dunkel

Flute And Piccolo Flutist
Steven E Lawler

Steven E Lawler

General Foreman
Rob Ellis

Rob Ellis

Song Performer
Jean-Yves Escoffier

Jean-Yves Escoffier

Song Translator
Edgar Fairchild

Edgar Fairchild

Song
Fortunato Fdederico

Fortunato Fdederico

Special Thanks
Fortunata Federico

Fortunata Federico

Special Thanks
David Finck

David Finck

Bass
Joan Finlay

Joan Finlay

Set Dresser
Kenneth Finn

Kenneth Finn

Trombone
Kevin Fitzpatrick

Kevin Fitzpatrick

Company Electric
Christophe Franzgrote

Christophe Franzgrote

Violins
Sarah Fredericks

Sarah Fredericks

Set Dresser
Erik Friedlander

Erik Friedlander

Violoncellos
Mitchell Frohman

Mitchell Frohman

Baritone Saxophone
Lisa Frucht

Lisa Frucht

Costume Supervisor
Sam Fuller

Sam Fuller

In Memoriam
Takako Furuya

Takako Furuya

Special Thanks
Michael G Mooradian

Michael G Mooradian

Production Assistant
Elaine Gartner

Elaine Gartner

Post Production Assistant
Michelle Gebert

Michelle Gebert

Post Accounting
Gregg Getherall

Gregg Getherall

Apprentice Sound Editor
Charles Giordano

Charles Giordano

Accordion
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas

Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas

Special Thanks
Steven Gorelick

Steven Gorelick

Special Thanks
S Gotta

S Gotta

Song
Thomas Gould

Thomas Gould

Multi-track Recordist
Gloria Grant

Gloria Grant

Makeup Artist
Frank Graziadei

Frank Graziadei

2nd Boom Operator
Julie Green

Julie Green

Violoncellos
Scott Gregoire

Scott Gregoire

Company Electric
Linda Grimes

Linda Grimes

Key Makeup Artist
Jonathan Haas

Jonathan Haas

Percussion
Barbara Haase

Barbara Haase

Special Thanks
Amy Habacker

Amy Habacker

Costumer
Mara Hade Connolly

Mara Hade Connolly

Production Accountant
Claudia Hafer-Tondi

Claudia Hafer-Tondi

Violins
Juliet Haffner

Juliet Haffner

Viola
Sandy Hamilton

Sandy Hamilton

Assistant Property Master
Joyce Hammann

Joyce Hammann

Violins
Steven Hartman

Steven Hartman

Clarinet
P.J. Harvey

P.J. Harvey

Song Performer
Nadine Hasan

Nadine Hasan

Special Thanks
Allison Hebble

Allison Hebble

Associate Producer
Xavier Henselmann

Xavier Henselmann

Company Electric
Amy Herman

Amy Herman

Unit Production Manager
Alix Hester

Alix Hester

Costume Assistant
Barton Heyman

Barton Heyman

In Memoriam
Billy Hill

Billy Hill

Song
Kenneth Hitchcock

Kenneth Hitchcock

Solo Clarinet & Alto Saxophone
Petr Hlinomaz

Petr Hlinomaz

Best Boy Electric
Billie Holiday

Billie Holiday

Song
Barrett Hong

Barrett Hong

Assistant Costume Supervisor
Richard Hoover

Richard Hoover

Production Designer
Edith Horak

Edith Horak

Music Arranger
Fran Ishi

Fran Ishi

Special Thanks
Susan J Wright

Susan J Wright

Assistant Costume Supervisor
Robert J. McGavin

Robert J. McGavin

Gaffer
Jessica Johnson

Jessica Johnson

Assistant Accountant
Mae Joyce

Mae Joyce

Special Thanks
Susan Juliet Pray

Susan Juliet Pray

Viola
Karen Karlsrud

Karen Karlsrud

Violins
Frank Kern

Frank Kern

Foley Editor
Tina Khayat

Tina Khayat

Assistant
Jeff Kievit

Jeff Kievit

Trumpet
Jon Kilik

Jon Kilik

Producer
Bruce Kitzmeyer

Bruce Kitzmeyer

Sound Effects Editor
Nicole Klett

Nicole Klett

Production Assistant
Linda Kordek

Linda Kordek

Special Thanks
Louise Krakower

Louise Krakower

Executive Producer
David Kramer's Looping Group

David Kramer's Looping Group

Background Vocals
Scott Kuney

Scott Kuney

Banjo
James Kwei

James Kwei

Editor
Sargent L Aborn

Sargent L Aborn

Special Thanks
Ann L Edgeworth

Ann L Edgeworth

Property Assistant
Frank L Fleming

Frank L Fleming

Assistant Costume Designer
Iya Labunka

Iya Labunka

Special Thanks
Tom Landi

Tom Landi

Company Electric
Brian Langman

Brian Langman

Assistant Sound Editor
Diana Latham

Diana Latham

Production Coordinator
Ann Leathers

Ann Leathers

Violins
Dan Lieberstein

Dan Lieberstein

Music Editor
Elizabeth Lim

Elizabeth Lim

Violins
Dr. Lorraine Brown

Dr. Lorraine Brown

Special Thanks
Kathryn M Richards

Kathryn M Richards

Researcher
Harry M Woods

Harry M Woods

Song
Brian MacDevitt

Brian MacDevitt

Theatrical Lighting Designer
Scott Maguire

Scott Maguire

Camera Loader
Barry Malawski

Barry Malawski

ADR Editor
Bobby Mancuso

Bobby Mancuso

First Assistant Camera
Rob Marshall

Rob Marshall

Choreographer
Tony Martinez

Tony Martinez

Dialogue Editor
Barbra Matis

Barbra Matis

Assistant Art Director
Jim McConkey

Jim McConkey

Camera Operator
Jane McCulley

Jane McCulley

ADR Editor
Michael McDonald

Michael McDonald

Company Electric
Kevin McKenna

Kevin McKenna

Video Playback
Rebecca Meis

Rebecca Meis

On Set Dresser
Sylvia Menno

Sylvia Menno

Dialogue Editor
Michael Migliore

Michael Migliore

Alto Saxophone
Billy Miller

Billy Miller

Key Grip
Karen Milne

Karen Milne

Violins
Tim Monich

Tim Monich

Dialect Coach
Kellie Morrison

Kellie Morrison

Location Assistant
David Moy

David Moy

Extras Casting Assistant
Jim Murray

Jim Murray

Recording Assistant
Kip Myers

Kip Myers

Intern
Ruth Myers

Ruth Myers

Costume Designer
Kathy Nelson

Kathy Nelson

Executive In Charge Of Music
Mark Newell

Mark Newell

Set Dresser
Allan Nicholls

Allan Nicholls

First Assistant Director
Bill Nisselson

Bill Nisselson

Special Thanks
Adam Novich

Adam Novich

Lead Construction Grip
Jesse Nye

Jesse Nye

Production Assistant
Obie O'Brien

Obie O'Brien

Special Thanks
Andrea O'Connor

Andrea O'Connor

Production Assistant
T.J. O'Mara

T.J. O'Mara

Recordist
Dolores Olmedo Patino

Dolores Olmedo Patino

Reproductions Of Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo Copyright Provider
Cynthia Onrubia

Cynthia Onrubia

Associate Choreographer
Matthew Owens

Matthew Owens

Seven Deadly Sins Puppet Designer
Jerry Ozcarlo

Jerry Ozcarlo

Hair Stylist
Eliza Paley

Eliza Paley

Sound Editor
Milton Pascal

Milton Pascal

Song
Jacqueline Payne

Jacqueline Payne

Hair Stylist
Susan Perlman

Susan Perlman

Second Assistant Director
Geraldine Peroni

Geraldine Peroni

Editor
Heidi Pieh

Heidi Pieh

Production Assistant
Lydia Pilcher

Lydia Pilcher

Producer
Douglas Plasse

Douglas Plasse

Key Production Assistant
Eva Polywka

Eva Polywka

Makeup Artist
Eugene Pottier

Eugene Pottier

Song
Bruce Pross

Bruce Pross

Foley Editor
John R Johnston

John R Johnston

Lead Foreman
David Ratajczak

David Ratajczak

Drums & Percussion
Patricia Reed Scott

Patricia Reed Scott

Special Thanks
Leo Reisman and his Orchestra

Leo Reisman and his Orchestra

Song Performer
V Renee Taylor

V Renee Taylor

Apprentice Editor
Demian Resnick

Demian Resnick

Location Assistant
David Richard Campbell

David Richard Campbell

Score Arrangments
Danielle Rigby

Danielle Rigby

Second Assistant Director
Kurt Rimmel

Kurt Rimmel

Dolly Grip
David Robbins

David Robbins

Song Producer
Tim Robbins

Tim Robbins

Song Producer
Peggy Robinson

Peggy Robinson

Production Assistant
Eddie Roche

Eddie Roche

Production Assistant
Peter Rogness

Peter Rogness

Art Director
Marcus Rojas

Marcus Rojas

Tuba
Bettie Ross-Blumer

Bettie Ross-Blumer

Music Preparation
Joe Roth

Joe Roth

Special Thanks
Shea Rowan

Shea Rowan

Second Second Assistant Director
Jeffrey S Brink

Jeffrey S Brink

Set Dresser
John Sable

John Sable

Special Thanks
Susan Sarandon

Susan Sarandon

Song Performer
Autumn Saville

Autumn Saville

Production Assistant
Adam Scher

Adam Scher

Assistant Art Director
Peg Schierholz

Peg Schierholz

Hair Design & Supervision
Debra Schutt

Debra Schutt

Set Decorator
Michael Scott

Michael Scott

1st Boom Operator
Alan Semock

Alan Semock

Ventriloquist Consultant
Tim Shannon

Tim Shannon

Transportation Co-Captain
Jodi Shapera Yeager

Jodi Shapera Yeager

Assistant Auditor
Warren Shaw

Warren Shaw

Sound Effects Editor
Karl Shefelman

Karl Shefelman

Storyboard Artist
Kathryn Shertzer

Kathryn Shertzer

DGA Trainee
Misako Shimizu

Misako Shimizu

First Assistant Editor
Otto Sieben

Otto Sieben

Music Arranger
Ian Silverstein

Ian Silverstein

Second Assistant Editor
Troy Sizemore

Troy Sizemore

Art Director
David Spinozza

David Spinozza

Special Thanks
Nancy Stears Bercaw

Nancy Stears Bercaw

Special Thanks
Reilly Steele

Reilly Steele

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Stephens

Dean Stephens

Location Assistant
Jeff Stern

Jeff Stern

Dialogue Editor
Todd Stockman

Todd Stockman

Ventriloquist Consultant
Edward Strauss

Edward Strauss

Special Thanks
Dale Stuckenbruck

Dale Stuckenbruck

Violins
Kathe Swanson

Kathe Swanson

Hair Stylist
Christopher Talbott

Christopher Talbott

Havoc Manager
Gerald Tarack

Gerald Tarack

Violins
Nicole Tavenner

Nicole Tavenner

Production Secretary
Luke Thorpe

Luke Thorpe

Sound Editorial Intern
Sara Thorson

Sara Thorson

Assistant Editor
Dick Tice

Dick Tice

Leadman
Demmie Todd

Demmie Todd

Still Photographer
Les Tomalin

Les Tomalin

Film Dedication
M Tony Trotta

M Tony Trotta

Camera Scenic
Robert Topol

Robert Topol

Lead Scenic
Steven Tyler

Steven Tyler

Piano
Conrad V Brink Jr.

Conrad V Brink Jr.

Set Dresser
Christine V Desrochers

Christine V Desrochers

Assistant Production Coordinator
Craig Vaccaro

Craig Vaccaro

Key Rigging Grip
Nick Vaccaro

Nick Vaccaro

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Roland Vajs

Roland Vajs

Systems Engineer
Christopher Valentino

Christopher Valentino

Grip
Philip Vanscotier

Philip Vanscotier

Extras Casting Assistant
Robert Vay

Robert Vay

Special Thanks
Eddie Vedder

Eddie Vedder

Song Performer
Debra Victoroff

Debra Victoroff

Assistant Music Editor
Joe Violante

Joe Violante

Dailies Advisor
David Vogel

David Vogel

Special Thanks
David W Schoner Jr.

David W Schoner Jr.

Special Thanks
Erin W Sibley

Erin W Sibley

Art Department Administrator
Bart Walker

Bart Walker

Special Thanks
Andrew Wegman Bird

Andrew Wegman Bird

Violin Soloist
Adam Weisinger

Adam Weisinger

Production Assistant
Belinda Whitney-Barratt

Belinda Whitney-Barratt

Violins
Karin Wiesel

Karin Wiesel

Assistant Set Decorator
Yvonne Yedibalian

Yvonne Yedibalian

Recording Assistant
Eva Z Cabrera

Eva Z Cabrera

Script Supervisor