My Favorite Martian - Film (Theatrical) (1999)

Filters
Sort by:
Mark A Bodine

Mark A Bodine

Special Effects Technician
James A Brewer

James A Brewer

First Assistant Editor
Stephen A Gindorf

Stephen A Gindorf

Special Effects Technician
Jeff A Johnson

Jeff A Johnson

Data Administrator
Jeffrey A Johnson

Jeffrey A Johnson

Best Boy Grip
Todd A Young

Todd A Young

General Foreman
Thomas Ackerman

Thomas Ackerman

Director of Photography
Peter Albiez

Peter Albiez

Special Effects Supervisor
Kimberly Allen

Kimberly Allen

Software Development Manager
Jo Ann Kane

Jo Ann Kane

Music Preparation
Scott Annand

Scott Annand

Camera Loader
Michael Anthony Jackson

Michael Anthony Jackson

Digital Artist
Harold Arlen

Harold Arlen

Song
Louis Armstrong

Louis Armstrong

Song Performer
Al Arthur

Al Arthur

Digital Effects Animator
Karen Asano-Myers

Karen Asano-Myers

Hair Designer
Roy Augenstein

Roy Augenstein

Special Effects Technician
Chadd B Cole

Chadd B Cole

3-D Animation
Steven B Melton

Steven B Melton

Prop Master
Rick Baca

Rick Baca

Payroll Accountant
Brian Battles

Brian Battles

Digital Compositor
Scott Beattie

Scott Beattie

Director of Photography
Bobby Beck

Bobby Beck

Character Animator
Odin Benitez

Odin Benitez

Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Tab Benoit

Tab Benoit

Song Performer
Curt Bergman

Curt Bergman

Production Assistant
Barry Bernardi

Barry Bernardi

Executive Producer
George Bernota

George Bernota

Martian Puppeteer
Susan Bierbaum

Susan Bierbaum

Script Supervisor
Renee Binkowski

Renee Binkowski

Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Gastón Biraben

Gastón Biraben

Dialogue Editor
Julie Black

Julie Black

Assistant
Alan Boucek

Alan Boucek

Digital Compositor
Danny Braet

Danny Braet

Digital Artist
Evan Brainard

Evan Brainard

Martian Puppeteer
Ken Brilliant

Ken Brilliant

Sculptor
N Brock Winkless IV

N Brock Winkless IV

Martian Puppeteer
Dan Brodzik

Dan Brodzik

Scenic painter
Betsy Bromberg

Betsy Bromberg

Color Timing
James Brown

James Brown

Song Performer
Todd Bryant

Todd Bryant

Stunts
Christopher Burian-Mohr

Christopher Burian-Mohr

Art Director
Betty Burkhart

Betty Burkhart

ADR Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Burns

Mark Burns

Screenplay
Steve Buscano

Steve Buscano

Martian Puppeteer
Jane C Hoffman

Jane C Hoffman

Assistant
Greg C Jensen II

Greg C Jensen II

Production Assistant
Greg C Jensen Sr.

Greg C Jensen Sr.

On-Set Special Effects Supervisor
Malcolm Campbell

Malcolm Campbell

Editor
Jeremy Canton

Jeremy Canton

Animation Department Head
Debbie Carlson

Debbie Carlson

Software Developer
Sandro Carruba

Sandro Carruba

Song
Alphonsus Cassell

Alphonsus Cassell

Song
Merrick Cheney

Merrick Cheney

Digital Painter
Jack Chertok

Jack Chertok

From Television Series
Terry Claborn

Terry Claborn

Color Timer
Blair Clark

Blair Clark

Senior Character Animator
Eddie Conn

Eddie Conn

Stunts
John Conte

John Conte

Transportation Captain
Scott Coulter

Scott Coulter

3-D Animation
Douglas Creel

Douglas Creel

Software Developer
John Cucci

John Cucci

Foley Artist
Avram D Gold

Avram D Gold

Dialogue Editor
John Debney

John Debney

Music
Brad Dechter

Brad Dechter

Original Music
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Orchestra Contractor
Filip DeWilde

Filip DeWilde

Song
Frank Diettinger

Frank Diettinger

Mold Department
Joe Dietz

Joe Dietz

Lab Technician
Bruce DiValerio

Bruce DiValerio

Construction Coordinator
Roger Dragsdorf

Roger Dragsdorf

Production Assistant
Lisa Dunlap

Lisa Dunlap

Stand In
John Dunlap

John Dunlap

Digital Roto
Syd Dutton

Syd Dutton

Visual Effects
Al Eisenmann II

Al Eisenmann II

Assistant Property Master
Martha Elcan

Martha Elcan

First Assistant Director
Danny Elfman

Danny Elfman

Song
Brian Engebretsen

Brian Engebretsen

Mold Department
Doug Epps

Doug Epps

CG Supervisor
Colin Epstein

Colin Epstein

Digital Compositor
Jeff Etcher

Jeff Etcher

Assistant Editor
Donna Evans Merlo

Donna Evans Merlo

Stunts
Yuri Everson

Yuri Everson

Martian Puppeteer
Bill Eyler

Bill Eyler

Digital Compositor
Barry Fanaro

Barry Fanaro

Screenplay
Richard Feldman

Richard Feldman

Song
Jennifer Fishman Pate

Jennifer Fishman Pate

Casting Assistant
Edward Flotard

Edward Flotard

Transportation Coordinator
Edward Flotard Jr.

Edward Flotard Jr.

Driver
Linda Folk

Linda Folk

ADR Editor
Paul Ford

Paul Ford

Leadman
Harold Fowler

Harold Fowler

Set Medic
Steve Frakes

Steve Frakes

Martian Puppeteer
Page Frakes

Page Frakes

Colorist
Mark Franco

Mark Franco

Executive Producer
Linda Frobos

Linda Frobos

Sculptor
Warren Fuller

Warren Fuller

2-D Animation
Donn G Cambern

Donn G Cambern

Editor
Colin G Campbell

Colin G Campbell

Cableperson
Tom G Gibbons

Tom G Gibbons

Character Animator
Linda Gacskó

Linda Gacskó

2nd Assistant
Karlene Gallegly

Karlene Gallegly

Location Manager
Frankie Garbutt

Frankie Garbutt

Stunts
Sara Gardner-Gail

Sara Gardner-Gail

Key Set Dresser/buyer
Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Foley Artist
Thomas Gianelli

Thomas Gianelli

Stunts
Dale Gibson

Dale Gibson

Stunts
Mickey Gilbert

Mickey Gilbert

Stunts
Alec Gillis

Alec Gillis

Martian Creature Designer
Bart Goldman

Bart Goldman

Character Animator
Alexandra Gonzales

Alexandra Gonzales

Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Laura Graham

Laura Graham

ADR Editor
Charles Granich

Charles Granich

Digital Compositor
George Greeley

George Greeley

Song
Terri Greening

Terri Greening

1st Assistant Production
Ron Griffiths

Ron Griffiths

2nd Assistant Production
John Grimley

John Grimley

Rover Model Builder
Randall Guth

Randall Guth

Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Albert Hammond

Albert Hammond

Song
Hope Hanafin

Hope Hanafin

Costume Designer
Billy Hansard

Billy Hansard

Production Effects
Mitzi Haralson

Mitzi Haralson

Costumer
Simon Harris

Simon Harris

Song
Rick Hart

Rick Hart

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Hayes

Craig Hayes

Visual Effects Supervisor
Michelle Head

Michelle Head

DGA Trainee
Dana Hee

Dana Hee

Stunts
Martin Hilke

Martin Hilke

2-D Animation
Michael Hilkene

Michael Hilkene

Sound Editor
Steven Hiller

Steven Hiller

1st Assistant
Jimmy Hirahara

Jimmy Hirahara

Mechanical Crew
Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting
John Hobbs

John Hobbs

Song Performer
Jim Hogue

Jim Hogue

Scenic painter
Tim Holcombe

Tim Holcombe

Special Effects Technician
Grady Holder

Grady Holder

Mold Department
Jeffrey Howard

Jeffrey Howard

Paper Animation
Hiroshi Ikeuchi

Hiroshi Ikeuchi

Martian Puppeteer
Robert J Anderson Jr.

Robert J Anderson Jr.

Production Sound
Ken J Johnson

Ken J Johnson

Sound Effects Design
D J Plumb

D J Plumb

Hair Stylist
B J Smith

B J Smith

Set Medic
Michael J Talor

Michael J Talor

Set Decorator
Matt Jacobs

Matt Jacobs

Digital Roto
Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting
Sarah Jo Knight

Sarah Jo Knight

Assistant
David Johansen

David Johansen

Song Performer
Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson

Mechanical Crew
Darby Johnston

Darby Johnston

Lead Digital Effects Animator
Michael Jonascu

Michael Jonascu

Electronic Sound Effects Editor
Carey Jones

Carey Jones

Mold Department
Darren Jones

Darren Jones

Digital Camera Operator
Peter Juneau

Peter Juneau

Digital Compositor
William K Dolan

William K Dolan

Production Assistant
Ruby K Manis

Ruby K Manis

Costumer
Gail K Markley

Gail K Markley

Sound Supervisor's Assistant
David K McCullough

David K McCullough

Visual Effects Producer
Michael K O'Melia

Michael K O'Melia

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Daryl Kass

Daryl Kass

Unit Production Manager
Katherine Kean

Katherine Kean

Visual Effects Producer
Brian Keatley

Brian Keatley

Craft Service
Luke Khanlian

Luke Khanlian

Martian Puppeteer
Laurel Klick

Laurel Klick

2-D Animation
Steve Koch

Steve Koch

Sculptor
Ted Koehler

Ted Koehler

Song
Aaron Kohr

Aaron Kohr

Match Mover
Webster Kolich

Webster Kolich

Extras Casting
Peter Konig

Peter Konig

Senior Character Animator
Thomas Krebs

Thomas Krebs

Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Eric Krough

Eric Krough

Rover Model Builder
Karen Kutcka

Karen Kutcka

Production Manager
W L Arance

W L Arance

3-D Modeling & Animation
John L Greene

John L Greene

From Television Series
Tracy L Kettler

Tracy L Kettler

Production Coordinator
Elliott L Koretz

Elliott L Koretz

Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Anne Laing

Anne Laing

Assistant Music Editor
Charles Lamb

Charles Lamb

Systems Administrator
Tim Landry

Tim Landry

Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Larabee

Mike Larabee

Scenic painter
Native LastName

Native LastName

Song Performer
April Lawrence

April Lawrence

Visual Effects Editor
Tim Leach

Tim Leach

Lab Technician
Matthew Leider

Matthew Leider

Production Assistant
Jerry Leider

Jerry Leider

Producer
Deidre Leonard

Deidre Leonard

Assistant Editor
Fred Lerner

Fred Lerner

Stunts
Andy Lesniak

Andy Lesniak

Digital Artist
Eric Levin

Eric Levin

Character Animator
Jennifer Levine

Jennifer Levine

Assistant
Len Levitt

Len Levitt

Martian Puppeteer
Linda Lew

Linda Lew

Foley Recordist
Irving Lewis

Irving Lewis

Stunts
Randy Link

Randy Link

Character Animator
Robert Litt

Robert Litt

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph Littlejohn

Joseph Littlejohn

Character Animator
Matt Logue

Matt Logue

Digital Roto
Alex Lorenzano

Alex Lorenzano

Lab Technician
Suzanne Lowe

Suzanne Lowe

Lead Visual Effects Coordinator
Paula Lucchesi

Paula Lucchesi

Art Department Supervisor
John Lundberg

John Lundberg

Martian Puppeteer
Ray Lykins

Ray Lykins

Stunts
Molly Lynch

Molly Lynch

Visual Effects Coordinator
Richard M Bisetti

Richard M Bisetti

Special Effects Technician
Lisa M Dannenbaum

Lisa M Dannenbaum

Assistant Editor
James M Downs

James M Downs

Driver
Andrew M Zerebko

Andrew M Zerebko

General Foreman
Lisa M. Davidson

Lisa M. Davidson

Assistant Production Coordinator
Byron MacDonald

Byron MacDonald

Production Accountant
Susan MacLeod

Susan MacLeod

Visual Effects Producer
David Maier

David Maier

Stand In
Ajoy Mani

Ajoy Mani

3-D Animation
Greg Manion

Greg Manion

Martian Puppeteer
Ken Mantlo

Ken Mantlo

Boom Operator
Robert Martinez

Robert Martinez

Stunts
Michael Mason

Michael Mason

Auricle
Tony Matijevich

Tony Matijevich

Martian Puppeteer
Nancy McArdle

Nancy McArdle

Costume Supervisor
Betsy McClung

Betsy McClung

Match Mover
Marjorie McCown

Marjorie McCown

Assistant
Annie McEveety

Annie McEveety

1st Assistant
Peter McKernan

Peter McKernan

Helicopter Pilot
Todd McKibben

Todd McKibben

General Foreman
Jim McVay

Jim McVay

Digital Compositor
Michael Meaker

Michael Meaker

Matte Painter
Los Mel-tones

Los Mel-tones

Song Performer
Blossom Merz

Blossom Merz

Software Developer
Nick Mestrandrea

Nick Mestrandrea

Craft Service
Nancy Mickleberry

Nancy Mickleberry

Set Designer
Kathryn Miles Kelly

Kathryn Miles Kelly

Key Makeup Artist
Marco Mire

Marco Mire

3-D Animation
Stephanie Modestowicz

Stephanie Modestowicz

Digital Roto
Leonard Morganti

Leonard Morganti

Storyboard Illustrator
Lloyd Moriarity

Lloyd Moriarity

Key Grip
Desiree Mourad

Desiree Mourad

Digital Lighting
Mark Mullins

Mark Mullins

Motion Control
Grace Murphy

Grace Murphy

Digital Painter
Alfred Murrie

Alfred Murrie

Digital Compositor
Kenny Myers

Kenny Myers

Makeup Department Head
Mort Nathan

Mort Nathan

Screenplay
Ted Neale

Ted Neale

Driver
Ray Neapolitan

Ray Neapolitan

Assistant Editor
Kathy Nelson

Kathy Nelson

Executive In Charge Of Music
Julie Newdoll

Julie Newdoll

Digital Lighting Department Head
Ken Niederbaumer

Ken Niederbaumer

Lab Technician
Errol Nofziger

Errol Nofziger

Stand-by Painter
John O Wilde

John O Wilde

Supervising Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell

Dan O'Connell

Foley Artist
Eileen O'Connor

Eileen O'Connor

Visual Effects Producer
Alan Oliney

Alan Oliney

Stunts
Deanna Oliver

Deanna Oliver

Screenplay
Jeff Olm

Jeff Olm

Compositor
Ernie Orsatti

Ernie Orsatti

Stunt Coordinator
Noon Orsatti

Noon Orsatti

Stunts
Michael Ossmann

Michael Ossmann

Stand In
Adrienne Othon

Adrienne Othon

Software Developer
Paul Ottosson

Paul Ottosson

Foley Editor
Ease Owyeung

Ease Owyeung

Digital Painter
Jeffrey P Buccacio Jr.

Jeffrey P Buccacio Jr.

Sculptor
Mark Page

Mark Page

Concept Artist
Chris Paizis

Chris Paizis

Match Mover
Mike Palmiari

Mike Palmiari

Digital Post Camera
Christine Papalexis

Christine Papalexis

Martian Puppeteer
Roya Parivar

Roya Parivar

Art Department Administrator
Douglas Parker

Douglas Parker

Assistant Sound Editor
Chad Parker

Chad Parker

Stunts
Jean Paul DeCoster

Jean Paul DeCoster

Song
Zoe Peck-Eyler

Zoe Peck-Eyler

Digital Compositor
David Penikas

David Penikas

Martian Puppeteer
Michele Perrone

Michele Perrone

ADR Supervisor
David Perteet

David Perteet

Mold Department
Donald Petrie

Donald Petrie

Director
Frank Petzold

Frank Petzold

Digital Lighting
Dream Quest Images

Dream Quest Images

Opening Mars Sequence
Ben R Scott

Ben R Scott

Stunts
Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

Czecho-Slovak Radio Symphony Orchestra

Performer
Liz Radley

Liz Radley

Video Playback Supervisor
Haunt Rama

Haunt Rama

Colorist
Patrick Ratliff

Patrick Ratliff

Special Effects Technician
Rich Ratliff

Rich Ratliff

Special Effects Coordinator
Jeff Raymond

Jeff Raymond

Digital Lighting
Steve Reding

Steve Reding

Senior Digital Lighting
Sabrina Riegel

Sabrina Riegel

Digital Painter
Bruce Robert Hill

Bruce Robert Hill

Assistant Art Director
Ann Rockwell

Ann Rockwell

Digital Roto
Saba Rofchaei

Saba Rofchaei

Digital Lighting
David Rohrer

David Rohrer

Special Effects Technician
Jules Roman Tippett

Jules Roman Tippett

Visual Effects Producer
Charles Rose

Charles Rose

Match Mover
Joyce Rudolph

Joyce Rudolph

Still Photographer
Karen Rumbarger

Karen Rumbarger

Special Effects Technician
Anton Ruprecht

Anton Ruprecht

Martian Puppeteer
Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Alonzo Ruvalcaba

Visual Effects Production Manager
Douglas Ryan

Douglas Ryan

Camera Operator
Jason Ryan

Jason Ryan

Mechanical Crew
Dale Saiger

Dale Saiger

General Foreman
Eve Sakellariou

Eve Sakellariou

Visual Effects Coordinator
Rick Sanders

Rick Sanders

Transportation Co-Captain
Dennis Sands

Dennis Sands

Score Recorder & Mixer
Jeff Sargent

Jeff Sargent

Digital Compositor
Thomas Schelesny

Thomas Schelesny

Animation Supervisor
Jordu Schell

Jordu Schell

Concept Artist
Chris Schnitzer

Chris Schnitzer

Visual Effects Location Assistant
Mark Schreiber

Mark Schreiber

Character Animator
Solange Schwalbe

Solange Schwalbe

Foley Editor
Tony Schwartz

Tony Schwartz

Second Assistant Director
Julia Sconyers Gissel

Julia Sconyers Gissel

Second Second Assistant Director
F Scott Taylor

F Scott Taylor

2nd Assistant Sound Editor
Barnaby Shapiro

Barnaby Shapiro

2nd Assistant
Shannon Shea

Shannon Shea

Martian Puppeteer
Bryce Shields

Bryce Shields

Video Assist
Jamie Shuey

Jamie Shuey

Assistant
John Sica

John Sica

Special Effects Technician
Ronni Sigmund

Ronni Sigmund

Assistant
Spike Silver

Spike Silver

Stunts
Andrew Silver

Andrew Silver

Music Editor
Suzanne Smith

Suzanne Smith

Digital Lighting
Eva Sollberger

Eva Sollberger

Assistant Production Coordinator
Marsha Sorce

Marsha Sorce

Recordist
Maria Spaeth

Maria Spaeth

Assistant
Tanya Spence

Tanya Spence

Character Animator
Chad Stahelski

Chad Stahelski

Stunts
John Stanhope

John Stanhope

Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Mark Steven Johnson

Mark Steven Johnson

Screenplay
Michelle Stevens

Michelle Stevens

2nd Assistant Production
Trey Stokes

Trey Stokes

Animation Supervisor
Sherri Stoner

Sherri Stoner

Screenplay
Richard Strauss

Richard Strauss

Music
Barry Strugatz

Barry Strugatz

Screenplay
Michael Stuart

Michael Stuart

Set Builder
Bob Sturgis

Bob Sturgis

Special Effects Technician
Russ Sueyoshi

Russ Sueyoshi

Digital Compositor
Jesse Sugarman

Jesse Sugarman

Character Animator
John T Van Vliet

John T Van Vliet

Visual Effects Design & Supervision
C T Welch

C T Welch

Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Jacqueline Tager

Jacqueline Tager

Assistant Music Editor
Bill Taylor

Bill Taylor

Visual Effects
Dimitri Tiomkin

Dimitri Tiomkin

Song
Phil Tippett

Phil Tippett

Visual Effects Supervisor
Marianne Titiriga

Marianne Titiriga

Assistant
Marc Toberoff

Marc Toberoff

Producer
Martine Tomczyk

Martine Tomczyk

2-D Animation
Allison Tores

Allison Tores

Senior Digital Lighting
Donna Tracy

Donna Tracy

2-D Animation
Guerdon Trueblood

Guerdon Trueblood

Digital Compositor
Meni Tsirbas

Meni Tsirbas

Visual Effects Supervisor
Pete Turner

Pete Turner

Stunts
Elliot Tyson

Elliot Tyson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
2 Unlimited

2 Unlimited

Song Performer
Kevin Van Hook

Kevin Van Hook

3-D Animation
Belinda Van Valkenburg

Belinda Van Valkenburg

Lead Digital Painter
Floyd Van Wey

Floyd Van Wey

Special Effects Technician
Tony Venezia

Tony Venezia

2-D Animation
Sandy Veneziano

Sandy Veneziano

Production Designer
Maia Veres

Maia Veres

Visual Effects Editor
Helen Verhoven

Helen Verhoven

Digital Painter
Mark Vuille

Mark Vuille

Lighting Technician
David W Allen

David W Allen

Visual Effects Coordinator
John W Murphy

John W Murphy

Dolly Grip
Robert W Shapiro

Robert W Shapiro

Producer
Stephen W. Stanton

Stephen W. Stanton

Digital Scanner Operator
Mel Waldorf

Mel Waldorf

Song
Julie Walker

Julie Walker

Ground Safety
Joe Walser

Joe Walser

Production Assistant
Diane Warren

Diane Warren

Song
Ned Washington

Ned Washington

Song
Cathy Waterman

Cathy Waterman

Digital Roto
Robin Watts

Robin Watts

Character Animator
Kevin Webb

Kevin Webb

Recordist
Dixie Webster

Dixie Webster

Extras Casting
Chris Weitz

Chris Weitz

Screenplay
Paul Weitz

Paul Weitz

Screenplay
Matthew Welker

Matthew Welker

Digital Lighting
Cassandra Weslee

Cassandra Weslee

Stand In
Phil White

Phil White

Driver
Gretchen Wieland

Gretchen Wieland

Post Production Supervisor
Jennifer Wilson

Jennifer Wilson

Production Secretary
Vicki Wong

Vicki Wong

Film I/O Coordinator
Tom Woodruff Jr.

Tom Woodruff Jr.

Martian Creature Designer
Matthew Woody

Matthew Woody

Assistant Location Manager
Ed Wouters

Ed Wouters

General Foreman
Phillips Wylly Jr.

Phillips Wylly Jr.

Location Manager
Bob Yerkes

Bob Yerkes

Stunts
Mark Yerkes

Mark Yerkes

Stunts
Suzanne Yoshii

Suzanne Yoshii

Production Accountant
Adam Yuen

Adam Yuen

Production Assistant