Absolon - Film (Theatrical) (2001)

Filters
Sort by:
Elsa 'Dee Dee' Scruton

Elsa 'Dee Dee' Scruton

Transportation Coordinator
Ian A. Robertson

Ian A. Robertson

First Assistant Director
Ross Adams

Ross Adams

Supervising Sound Editor
Nick Alachiotis

Nick Alachiotis

WJD Stunt Agents
Comfort Alemoru

Comfort Alemoru

Production Controller
Chris Alexander

Chris Alexander

First Assistant Camera
Ian Anderson

Ian Anderson

Second Assistant Camera
Tony Anscombe

Tony Anscombe

Sound Mixer
Mike Anscombe

Mike Anscombe

Foley Artist
Robert Arsenault

Robert Arsenault

Driver
Howie B

Howie B

Theme Music Performer
Alan Bak

Alan Bak

Senior Production Supervisor
Tom Bak

Tom Bak

Senior Production Supervisor
Allan Barnes

Allan Barnes

Generator Operator
Aaron Barnett

Aaron Barnett

Production Manager
David Barto

David Barto

Director
Michael Bawcutt

Michael Bawcutt

Electrician
Ron Bell

Ron Bell

Stunt Truck Driver
Tracy Bentley

Tracy Bentley

Makeup Assistant
Matt Birman

Matt Birman

WJD Stunt Agents
Craig Boland

Craig Boland

Set Dresser
andje borojevic

andje borojevic

Production Coordinator
Tim Boyd

Tim Boyd

Production Designer
Leigh Brinkman

Leigh Brinkman

Stunt Claire
Nicholas Brooks

Nicholas Brooks

Dolly Grip
Jamie Brown

Jamie Brown

Producer
Alex Brown

Alex Brown

Production Executive
Derek Bujalski

Derek Bujalski

WJD Stunt Agents
Frances Cabezas Miller

Frances Cabezas Miller

Assistant Costume Designer
Darcy Callaghan

Darcy Callaghan

Special Effects
Emma Callinan

Emma Callinan

Production Coordinator
Chad Camilleri

Chad Camilleri

WJD Stunt Agents
Shane Cardwell

Shane Cardwell

WJD Stunt Agents
Michael Carella

Michael Carella

Camera Operator
Oliver Churchill

Oliver Churchill

Location Manager
Scott Clarke

Scott Clarke

Transport Captain
Drake Conrad

Drake Conrad

Scanning
Shelley Cook

Shelley Cook

ND Stunt Driver
Gilles Corbeil

Gilles Corbeil

Steadicam Op
Chris Coughlin

Chris Coughlin

Production Assistant
Glen Cresswell

Glen Cresswell

Driver
Celine De La Pena

Celine De La Pena

Assistant
Erin Deck

Erin Deck

First Assistant Editor
Pete Denomme

Pete Denomme

Executive Producer
Filip Dobosz

Filip Dobosz

Second Assistant Camera
Shawn Doney

Shawn Doney

Assistant Production Coordinator
Wayne Downer

Wayne Downer

Stunt Cop
Donna Dupere-Taylor

Donna Dupere-Taylor

Extras Casting
Patricia Eberle

Patricia Eberle

Associate To Producers
Janet Ellis

Janet Ellis

Assistant Production Coordinator
Judith England

Judith England

Costume Designer
Emma England

Emma England

Set Supervisor
Alison Ethier

Alison Ethier

First Assistant Editor
Iain Eyre

Iain Eyre

Dialogue Editor
Claude Forest

Claude Forest

Insurance Broker
Dean Fronk

Dean Fronk

Casting Director
Dave Fuller

Dave Fuller

Key Scenic
Herwig Gayer

Herwig Gayer

Sound Recordist
Rick Gilbert

Rick Gilbert

Set Buyer
Angel Gonzalez

Angel Gonzalez

Camera Operator
Davida Gragor

Davida Gragor

Post-Production
Brad Greaves

Brad Greaves

2nd Assistant Art Director
Oliver Groom

Oliver Groom

Post Production Supervisor
Dave Gruer

Dave Gruer

Lead Set Dresser
Bill Halliday

Bill Halliday

Daily Production Assistant
Rick Hannigan

Rick Hannigan

Project Coordinator
Peter Hannough

Peter Hannough

Grip
Michael Harland

Michael Harland

Assistant Location Manager
James Harrison

James Harrison

Visual Effects Editor
Jeff Harrison

Jeff Harrison

Best Boy Grip
Gudrun Heinze

Gudrun Heinze

Compositor
Trina Hickey

Trina Hickey

Associate To Producers
Elizabeth Holmes

Elizabeth Holmes

Compositor
Gary Howsam

Gary Howsam

Producer
Andrew Hull

Andrew Hull

Art Director
Brian Hunt

Brian Hunt

Film Scanning
Ananda Ishiura

Ananda Ishiura

Electrician
Lorraine J Proctor

Lorraine J Proctor

Second Assistant Accountant
Paul Jennison

Paul Jennison

Accountant
Jeevanram Jeyam

Jeevanram Jeyam

Camera Trainee
Andrew Kawczinski

Andrew Kawczinski

Set Dresser
Hal Kay

Hal Kay

Video Assist
Jacqueline Kelly

Jacqueline Kelly

Production Controller
Jennifer Kiefaber

Jennifer Kiefaber

Assistant Director
Dennis Kim

Dennis Kim

Second Assistant Camera
Colin Kish

Colin Kish

Editorial Supervisor
Matt Knights

Matt Knights

Sound Mixer
Gary Koftinoff

Gary Koftinoff

Original Score
Peter Korsitzke

Peter Korsitzke

Color Timer
Kym Kristalie

Kym Kristalie

WJD Stunt Agents
Itsuko Kurono

Itsuko Kurono

Art Department
John LaForet

John LaForet

Special Effects Coordinator
Jim Lambie

Jim Lambie

Set Decorator
Evan Landis

Evan Landis

Editor
Marjorie Lecker

Marjorie Lecker

Casting Director
Rachel Leko

Rachel Leko

Production Assistant
Danny Lima

Danny Lima

Stunt Walters
Angelica Lisk

Angelica Lisk

Stunt Davis
Traci Loader

Traci Loader

Makeup Artist
Steven Lucescu

Steven Lucescu

ND Stunt Driver
Brian Lui

Brian Lui

Title Graphics
Diana Madureira

Diana Madureira

Production Coordinator
Patrick Malone

Patrick Malone

4MC Project Supervisor
Luke Marshall

Luke Marshall

Assistant Location Manager
Philippe Martinez

Philippe Martinez

Executive Producer
David Mason

David Mason

Key Grip
Ian Maxwell

Ian Maxwell

Effects Coordinator
Mickey McCallister

Mickey McCallister

Driver
James McCrindle

James McCrindle

Set Dresser
Robert McDonald

Robert McDonald

Gaffer
Ronald McKenzie

Ronald McKenzie

Production Assistant
Dwayne McLean

Dwayne McLean

ND Stunt Driver
Robert McNamara

Robert McNamara

Production Assistant
Alex McNaughton

Alex McNaughton

Location Manager
David McNeil

David McNeil

Best Boy Electric
Kenny Meinzinger

Kenny Meinzinger

Prop Master
Unax Mendia

Unax Mendia

Director of Photography
Pamela Mills

Pamela Mills

Hair Stylist
Brad Mirman

Brad Mirman

Writer
Andrij Molodecky

Andrij Molodecky

Prop Master
Juan Montilla Eslava

Juan Montilla Eslava

Co-Producer
Leanne Morrison

Leanne Morrison

Hair Stylist
David Myers

David Myers

Makeup Artist
Barry Newton

Barry Newton

First Assistant Camera
Dan Norton

Dan Norton

1st Assistant Art Director
Michael O'Halloran

Michael O'Halloran

Driver
Markus Parilo

Markus Parilo

WJD Stunt Agents
Anthony Patterson

Anthony Patterson

Creative Supervisor
Donald Paul Pemrick

Donald Paul Pemrick

Casting Director
Nick Paulozza

Nick Paulozza

Recording
Nicole Pearson

Nicole Pearson

Production Coordinator
Dan Perry

Dan Perry

Driver
Curtis Petersen

Curtis Petersen

Director of Photography
Ron Proulx

Ron Proulx

Music Supervisor
Michelle Ramez

Michelle Ramez

Accounting Assistant
Jim Reeve

Jim Reeve

Executive Producer
Allison Reid

Allison Reid

ND Stunt Driver
Bryan Renfro

Bryan Renfro

WJD Stunt Agents
Richard Rionda Del Castro

Richard Rionda Del Castro

Producer
Steve Robbins

Steve Robbins

Executive Producer
Chris Ross

Chris Ross

Digital Effects
David Rumley

David Rumley

Second Assistant Camera
Barbara Sacks

Barbara Sacks

Accountant
Jill Samson

Jill Samson

Second Assistant Director
Stephen Scott

Stephen Scott

Still Photographer
Bill Seaward

Bill Seaward

Daily Production Assistant
James Seddon

James Seddon

Dolby Consultant
Julia Stan

Julia Stan

Script Supervisor
Iain Stewart

Iain Stewart

Boom Operator
John Stoneham Sr.

John Stoneham Sr.

ND Stunt Driver
Eric Summerly

Eric Summerly

Carpenter
Masumi Suzuki

Masumi Suzuki

Truck Supervisor
James Tamblyn

James Tamblyn

24-frame Playback
Ed Tanner

Ed Tanner

Grip
Patrick Tarr

Patrick Tarr

Set Dresser
Charles Taylor

Charles Taylor

Weapons Wrangler
Bill Treacy

Bill Treacy

Accountant
Luda Tselooussova

Luda Tselooussova

Lead Cutter
Steve Tsushima

Steve Tsushima

First Assistant Camera
Mark Tureski

Mark Tureski

Digital Opticals
Rainy Venne

Rainy Venne

Compositor
Len Wagner

Len Wagner

Stunt Cop
Doug Warren

Doug Warren

Driver
Chris Watson

Chris Watson

Electrician
Sean Watson

Sean Watson

3rd Assistant Director
Lewin Webb

Lewin Webb

Co-Producer
Ronald Webber

Ronald Webber

Reyna Killer
Alan Westlake

Alan Westlake

Construction Coordinator
Gerry Wood

Gerry Wood

Driver
Liisa Younger

Liisa Younger

Principal Buyer