Cowboy Bebop: The Movie - Film (Theatrical) (2001)

Filters
Sort by:
Sin A Hong

Sin A Hong

Animator
Eun A Lee

Eun A Lee

Animator
Koji Abe

Koji Abe

Optical Sound Recording
Takashi Abe

Takashi Abe

Production Coordinator
Chieko Abe

Chieko Abe

Animator
Takao Abo

Takao Abo

Key Animation
Mariko Aikawa

Mariko Aikawa

Animator
Naoki Amano

Naoki Amano

Production Coordinator
Ayumi Ando

Ayumi Ando

Trace & Painting
Masahiro Andou

Masahiro Andou

Key Animation
Keiko Anno

Keiko Anno

Animator
Takashi Aoi

Takashi Aoi

Background
Keiko Aoki

Keiko Aoki

Executive Producer
Tatsuro Arai

Tatsuro Arai

Animator
Koichi Arai

Koichi Arai

Key Animation
Kazuhisa Asai

Kazuhisa Asai

Background
Takeaki Bunno

Takeaki Bunno

Key Animation
Yu Che Shen

Yu Che Shen

Scenic Artist
Jin-hee Choi

Jin-hee Choi

Animator
Bai Chuan

Bai Chuan

Animator
Les Claypool III

Les Claypool III

Sound Supervisor
Hisashi Eguchi

Hisashi Eguchi

Key Animation
Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

Mary Elizabeth McGlynn

ADR Director
Masahiro Emoto

Masahiro Emoto

Masahiro Emoto
Hanako Enomoto

Hanako Enomoto

Animator
Takashi Fujita

Takashi Fujita

Animator
Taro Fukino

Taro Fukino

Animator
Hiroshi Fukuda

Hiroshi Fukuda

Camera Operator
Kiyoshi Fukumoto

Kiyoshi Fukumoto

Assistant Unit Director
Noriko Fukushima

Noriko Fukushima

Animator
Takaaki Fukuyo

Takaaki Fukuyo

Key Animation
Tomoyuki Fuziwara

Tomoyuki Fuziwara

Animator
Jin Gong

Jin Gong

Animator
Masami Goto

Masami Goto

Key Animation
Kawamoto Goto

Kawamoto Goto

Animation Director
Soon Ha Hwang

Soon Ha Hwang

Animator
Shouko Hagiwara

Shouko Hagiwara

Animator
Marc Handler

Marc Handler

Screenplay
Miyuki Harada

Miyuki Harada

Animator
Atsushi Hasebe

Atsushi Hasebe

Key Animation
Yuka Hasegawa

Yuka Hasegawa

Animator
Takuya Hasegawa

Takuya Hasegawa

Sound Effects Assistant
Toshio Hasegawa

Toshio Hasegawa

Special Effects
Katsuhiro Hashi

Katsuhiro Hashi

Background
Junichi Hashimoto

Junichi Hashimoto

Animator
Asuka Hata

Asuka Hata

Animator
Kaoru Hayashida

Kaoru Hayashida

Animator
Mun Hee Park

Mun Hee Park

Animator
Myyug Hee Youn

Myyug Hee Youn

Animator
Sachiyo Hiraide

Sachiyo Hiraide

Animator
Shuichi Hirata

Shuichi Hirata

Background
Yoshinori Hishinuma

Yoshinori Hishinuma

Background
Yukiko Hitomi

Yukiko Hitomi

Animator
Zhou Hong Wu

Zhou Hong Wu

Animator
Takumi Honma

Takumi Honma

Background
Jeng Hoon Kim

Jeng Hoon Kim

Animator
Naoko Horikawa

Naoko Horikawa

Color Settings
Takayuki Horikoshi

Takayuki Horikoshi

Chief Producer
Yutaka Hoshiba

Yutaka Hoshiba

Special Effects
Yutaka Hoshida

Yutaka Hoshida

Visual Effects
Eiji Hotta

Eiji Hotta

2nd Assistant
Yumi Hunamoto

Yumi Hunamoto

Animator
Satoru Ichikawa

Satoru Ichikawa

Camera Operator
Genji Ikeda

Genji Ikeda

Animator
Isamu Imakake

Isamu Imakake

Key Animation
Toshie Inomata

Toshie Inomata

Animator
Yukako Inoue

Yukako Inoue

Music Production Director
Kentaro Inoue

Kentaro Inoue

Animator
Yasuhiro Irie

Yasuhiro Irie

Storyboard Support
Kiyomi Ishiwata

Kiyomi Ishiwata

Animator
Yasuhisa Isobe

Yasuhisa Isobe

Background
Yukimi Isozaki

Yukimi Isozaki

Animator
Hiroaki Itabe

Hiroaki Itabe

Assistant Editor
Sagako Itakura

Sagako Itakura

Background
Ichiro Itano

Ichiro Itano

Key Animation
Sachiko Ito

Sachiko Ito

Animator
Kumiko Ito

Kumiko Ito

Camera Operator
Shuichi Ito

Shuichi Ito

Camera Operator
Ryota Ito

Ryota Ito

Key Animation
Takeshi Ito

Takeshi Ito

Key Animation
Yoshiyuki Ito

Yoshiyuki Ito

Key Animation
Kiyohiro Iwasaki

Kiyohiro Iwasaki

Background
Yutaka Izubuchi

Yutaka Izubuchi

Storyboard
Heo Jin Jean

Heo Jin Jean

Animator
Seong Jin Lee

Seong Jin Lee

Animator
Sung Jin Yung

Sung Jin Yung

Animator
Michiko Kagawa

Michiko Kagawa

Animator
Daichi Kagawa

Daichi Kagawa

Production Coordinator
Noriko Kai

Noriko Kai

Animator
Shinichi Kaji

Shinichi Kaji

Animator
Shuichi Kakesu

Shuichi Kakesu

Editor
Manabu Kamino

Manabu Kamino

Assistant Editor
Tomie Kamiyama

Tomie Kamiyama

Animator
Nao Kamoshida

Nao Kamoshida

Animator
Hiroko Kanehara

Hiroko Kanehara

Animator
Haruyo Kanesaku

Haruyo Kanesaku

Producer
Takanobu Kannno

Takanobu Kannno

Background
Yoko Kanno

Yoko Kanno

Music
Yumiko Katayama

Yumiko Katayama

Color Designer
Ai Kato

Ai Kato

Animator
Kumiko Kato

Kumiko Kato

Animator
Tomomi Kato

Tomomi Kato

Sound Production Desk
Hitoshi Katsura

Hitoshi Katsura

Animator
Takashi Kawaguchi

Takashi Kawaguchi

Key Animation
Toshihiro Kawamoto

Toshihiro Kawamoto

Character Design
Toshiyuki Kawano

Toshiyuki Kawano

Key Animation
Rei Kawano

Rei Kawano

Background
Hirotsugu Kawasaki

Hirotsugu Kawasaki

Animator
Eizo Kawata

Eizo Kawata

Animator
Sungrae Kim

Sungrae Kim

Animator
Mi-Kyung Kim

Mi-Kyung Kim

Team's Art
Kunihiko Kimura

Kunihiko Kimura

Animator
Yoshiko Kishi

Yoshiko Kishi

Color Settings
Ai Kitajima

Ai Kitajima

Animator
Yoshinori Kitsugi

Yoshinori Kitsugi

Camera Operator
Katsuyoshi Kobayashi

Katsuyoshi Kobayashi

Sound Director
Hiroyuki Kobe

Hiroyuki Kobe

Key Animation
Satoshi Koike

Satoshi Koike

Animator
Shinya Kokaji

Shinya Kokaji

Animator
Eiji Komatsu

Eiji Komatsu

Key Animation
Masatomo Komine

Masatomo Komine

Animator
Takahiro Komori

Takahiro Komori

Storyboard Support
Yosiharu Kudo

Yosiharu Kudo

Key Animation
Akiko Kumada

Akiko Kumada

Animator
Masahiro Kumagai

Masahiro Kumagai

Camera Operator
Shingo Kuragari

Shingo Kuragari

Animator
Shizuo Kurahashi

Shizuo Kurahashi

Sound Effects Editor
Yoshimi Kurata

Yoshimi Kurata

Camera Operator
Chizuko Kusunoki

Chizuko Kusunoki

Animator
Tomoya Kuwahara

Tomoya Kuwahara

Animator
Mi Kyung

Mi Kyung

Animator
James L Noland

James L Noland

ADR Recordist
Kunihiro LastName

Kunihiro LastName

Assistant Unit Director
Seatbelts LastName

Seatbelts LastName

Theme Music Performer
Arimbawa LastName

Arimbawa LastName

Animator
Mori LastName

Mori LastName

Assistant Unit Director
Syaifuddin LastName

Syaifuddin LastName

Animator
Arta LastName

Arta LastName

Animator
Pasek LastName

Pasek LastName

Animator
Firmanto LastName

Firmanto LastName

Animator
Mulyon LastName

Mulyon LastName

Animator
Maki LastName

Maki LastName

Pro Titling
Wang Li Ming

Wang Li Ming

Animator
Hidenori Maeda

Hidenori Maeda

Animator
Seimei Maeda

Seimei Maeda

Animator
Setsuko Maruhashi

Setsuko Maruhashi

Camera Operator
Yu Maruyama

Yu Maruyama

Animator
Osamu Maseba

Osamu Maseba

Production Coordinator
Yutaka Maseba

Yutaka Maseba

Producer
Izumi Masui

Izumi Masui

Animator
Keisuke Masunaga

Keisuke Masunaga

Key Animation
Kenji Matano

Kenji Matano

Animator
Tetsuaki Matsuda

Tetsuaki Matsuda

Animator
Takako Matsumoto

Takako Matsumoto

Color Settings
Hiroki Matsumoto

Hiroki Matsumoto

Background
Takuya Matsumura

Takuya Matsumura

Animator
Hurn Mee Lee

Hurn Mee Lee

Animator
Hyun Mi Cho

Hyun Mi Cho

Animator
Hyun Mi Shin

Hyun Mi Shin

Team's Art
Michael Miller

Michael Miller

ADR Engineer
Masahiko Minami

Masahiko Minami

Producer
Hitomi Misaki

Hitomi Misaki

Animator
Venit Mitrsanthea

Venit Mitrsanthea

Animator
Susumu Mitsunaka

Susumu Mitsunaka

Animator
Kazuhiro Miwa

Kazuhiro Miwa

Animator
Tadaaki Miyata

Tadaaki Miyata

Key Animation
Tomoki Mizuno

Tomoki Mizuno

Key Animation
Atsushi Morikawa

Atsushi Morikawa

Background
Hiromitsu Morishita

Hiromitsu Morishita

Key Animation
Yasuko Moriya

Yasuko Moriya

Animator
Tae Motodate

Tae Motodate

Animator
Badintr Mudla

Badintr Mudla

Animator
Yasushi Muraki

Yasushi Muraki

Key Animation
Satsuki Muramatsu

Satsuki Muramatsu

Animator
Shuko Murase

Shuko Murase

Key Animation
Mutsumi Murata

Mutsumi Murata

Animator
Akemi Nagao

Akemi Nagao

Color Settings
Tetuhiko Nagashima

Tetuhiko Nagashima

Background
Masafumi Nakagawa

Masafumi Nakagawa

Animator
Norifumi Nakamura

Norifumi Nakamura

Background
Yutaka Nakamura

Yutaka Nakamura

Action Animation Director
Keiya Nakano

Keiya Nakano

Animator
Kyoko Nakayama

Kyoko Nakayama

Background
Shihoko Nakayama

Shihoko Nakayama

Color Settings
Hiromitsu Narumi

Hiromitsu Narumi

Background
Heo Nean Pak

Heo Nean Pak

Animator
Takahiro Ninagawa

Takahiro Ninagawa

Animator
Naoko Nishihashi

Naoko Nishihashi

Animator
Tetsuya Nishio

Tetsuya Nishio

Key Animation
Yudai Niwa

Yudai Niwa

Animator
Keiko Nobumoto

Keiko Nobumoto

Screenplay
Hiroyoshi Noguchi

Hiroyoshi Noguchi

Animator
Shigemi Ogawa

Shigemi Ogawa

Camera Operator
Noriko Ohashi

Noriko Ohashi

Background
Asami Ohgami

Asami Ohgami

Camera Operator
Yoichi Ohgami

Yoichi Ohgami

Director of Photography
Toshiaki Ohta

Toshiaki Ohta

Music Producer
Kazuo Okada

Kazuo Okada

Background
Hiroyuki Okaji

Hiroyuki Okaji

Animator
Ayako Okamoto

Ayako Okamoto

Animator
Yasue Okamoto

Yasue Okamoto

Animator
Tensai Okamura

Tensai Okamura

Key Animation
Takashi Okamura

Takashi Okamura

Animator
Hiroyuki Okiura

Hiroyuki Okiura

Unit Director
Mayumi Oku

Mayumi Oku

Animator
Tsunenori Omura

Tsunenori Omura

Animator
Masato Onoda

Masato Onoda

Animator
Takayuki Onoda

Takayuki Onoda

Animator
Mitsunao Onogi

Mitsunao Onogi

Animator
Hiroshi Osaka

Hiroshi Osaka

Assistant Animation Director
Tomoyuki Oshita

Tomoyuki Oshita

Animator
Kiyomi Ota

Kiyomi Ota

Background
Ken Otsuka

Ken Otsuka

Key Animation
Miho Otsuka

Miho Otsuka

Animator
Keiko Oyamada

Keiko Oyamada

Animator
Mo Parker

Mo Parker

Animator
Zhou Peng Cheng

Zhou Peng Cheng

Animator
Jiraporn Rojanaphanich

Jiraporn Rojanaphanich

Animator
Guan Ruo Yu

Guan Ruo Yu

Animator
Hisashi Saito

Hisashi Saito

Key Animation
Tsunenori Saito

Tsunenori Saito

Key Animation
Masami Saito

Masami Saito

Background
Toshiyuki Sakai

Toshiyuki Sakai

Animator
Tsuyosi Sakai

Tsuyosi Sakai

Animator
Tatsuya Sakai

Tatsuya Sakai

Background
Toyohiko Sakakibara

Toyohiko Sakakibara

Special Effects
Tomoyasu Sakakibara

Tomoyasu Sakakibara

Animator
Chiyoko Sakamoto

Chiyoko Sakamoto

Animator
Tsukasa Sakurai

Tsukasa Sakurai

Animator
Young Sang Lee

Young Sang Lee

Team's Art
Hirotoshi Sano

Hirotoshi Sano

Key Animation
Yoko Sasa

Yoko Sasa

Background
Shiro Sasaki

Shiro Sasaki

Music Producer
Mutsmi Sasaki

Mutsmi Sasaki

Animator
Ikuro Sato

Ikuro Sato

Assistant Unit Director
Masayoshi Sato

Masayoshi Sato

Key Animation
Yoshinori Sayama

Yoshinori Sayama

Layout Support
Miwako Shibaseki

Miwako Shibaseki

Assistant Editor
Emi Shibata

Emi Shibata

Animator
Masato Shibata

Masato Shibata

Background
Reiko Shibuya

Reiko Shibuya

Background
Tepei Shigematsu

Tepei Shigematsu

Animator
Teizo Shimada

Teizo Shimada

Animator
Junko Shiraishi

Junko Shiraishi

Animator
Mika Shirota

Mika Shirota

Animator
Hoon Sic Yeom

Hoon Sic Yeom

Animator
Naoko Soeda

Naoko Soeda

Animator
Hyun Soo

Hyun Soo

Animator
Young Sook Park

Young Sook Park

Animator
Kum Sook Seo

Kum Sook Seo

Animator
Kyung Soon Pak

Kyung Soon Pak

Animator
Haruo Sotozaki

Haruo Sotozaki

Key Animation
Gil Sub Suk

Gil Sub Suk

Animator
Junko Suenaga

Junko Suenaga

Production Associate
Katsutoshi Sugai

Katsutoshi Sugai

CG Photography
Tadatomo Sugawara

Tadatomo Sugawara

Animator
Yoshio Sugisawa

Yoshio Sugisawa

Camera Operator
Yoko Sugita

Yoko Sugita

Animator
Rie Sugiyama

Rie Sugiyama

Background
Noriko Sugiyama

Noriko Sugiyama

Animator
Makoto Sumiya

Makoto Sumiya

1st Assistant
Satoshi Suzuki

Satoshi Suzuki

Animator
Hirobumi Suzuki

Hirobumi Suzuki

Layout Support
Norimitsu Suzuki

Norimitsu Suzuki

Key Animation
Fumiko Suzuki

Fumiko Suzuki

Animator
Hiromi Suzuki

Hiromi Suzuki

Animator
Koji Suzuki

Koji Suzuki

Camera Operator
Sachi Suzuki

Sachi Suzuki

Special Effects
Megumi Suzuki

Megumi Suzuki

Animator
Hisayuki Tabata

Hisayuki Tabata

Animator
Akifumi Takahashi

Akifumi Takahashi

Animator
Hideki Takahashi

Hideki Takahashi

Key Animation
Ryo Takahashi

Ryo Takahashi

Animator
Yoko Takahashi

Yoko Takahashi

Animator
Yuko Takahashi

Yuko Takahashi

Animator
Rika Takahashi

Rika Takahashi

English Translation
Tomiko Takamori

Tomiko Takamori

Animator
Minoru Takanashi

Minoru Takanashi

Producer
Kumiko Takayanagi

Kumiko Takayanagi

Animator
Shingo Takeba

Shingo Takeba

Layout
Yoshiyuki Takei

Yoshiyuki Takei

Unit Director
Setsuko Takenouchi

Setsuko Takenouchi

Animator
Naomi Takeuchi

Naomi Takeuchi

Animator
Hiroshi Takeuchi

Hiroshi Takeuchi

Key Animation
Shiho Takeuchi

Shiho Takeuchi

Key Animation
Tasufumi Tamagawa

Tasufumi Tamagawa

Key Animation
Kotaro Tamamoto

Kotaro Tamamoto

Animator
Kenji Tanabe

Kenji Tanabe

Animator
Shiro Tanaka

Shiro Tanaka

Producer
Hiroshi Tanaka

Hiroshi Tanaka

Animator
Haruka Tanaka

Haruka Tanaka

Animator
Kumiko Taniguchi

Kumiko Taniguchi

Special Effects
Kumiko Tanihira

Kumiko Tanihira

Animator
Masako Terada

Masako Terada

Animator
Chizuko Tezuka

Chizuko Tezuka

Camera Operator
Steven Ticknor

Steven Ticknor

Sound Mixer
Satoshi Toba

Satoshi Toba

Cultural Setting
Takashi Tomioka

Takashi Tomioka

Key Animation
Prasert Tongkhon

Prasert Tongkhon

Animator
Maki Tsumura

Maki Tsumura

Production Coordinator
Ryohei Tsunoda

Ryohei Tsunoda

Executive Producer
Toshiyuki Tsuru

Toshiyuki Tsuru

Key Animation
Maki Uchida

Maki Uchida

Animator
Hiroaki Uchiyama

Hiroaki Uchiyama

Sound Mixer
Masuo Ueda

Masuo Ueda

Producer
Futoshi Ueda

Futoshi Ueda

Optical Sound Recording
Chinatsu Ueno

Chinatsu Ueno

Animator
Toshiaki Uesugi

Toshiaki Uesugi

Main Title Designer
Yoshihiko Umakoshi

Yoshihiko Umakoshi

Key Animation
Eiji Wakamatsu

Eiji Wakamatsu

Background
Shinichiro Watanabe

Shinichiro Watanabe

Storyboard
Makoto Watanabe

Makoto Watanabe

Production Desk
Taeko Watanabe

Taeko Watanabe

Animator
Niu Wen Lin

Niu Wen Lin

Animator
Wandee Wijitthamasan

Wandee Wijitthamasan

Animator
Sang Woo Pak

Sang Woo Pak

Animator
Zhao Xiang Chun

Zhao Xiang Chun

Animator
Masashi Yabuhara

Masashi Yabuhara

Chief Sound Mixer
Chizu Yagyu

Chizu Yagyu

Animator
Hiroaki Yamada

Hiroaki Yamada

Camera Operator
Yoshikazu Yamada

Yoshikazu Yamada

Animator
Daisuke Yamada

Daisuke Yamada

Typography
Hiroyuki Yamada

Hiroyuki Yamada

Animator
Tetsuichi Yamagishi

Tetsuichi Yamagishi

Key Animation
Asahi Yamaguchi

Asahi Yamaguchi

Animator
Sayaka Yamaguchi

Sayaka Yamaguchi

Sound Production Desk
Hisashi Yamamoto

Hisashi Yamamoto

Assistant Sound Mixer
Midori Yamamoto

Midori Yamamoto

Animator
Ayumi Yamamoto

Ayumi Yamamoto

Production Assistant
Tomoyo Yamamoto

Tomoyo Yamamoto

Animator
Hiroyo Yamamoto

Hiroyo Yamamoto

Animator
Kimitoshi Yamane

Kimitoshi Yamane

Mechanical Designer
Yukari Yamaura

Yukari Yamaura

Animator
Atsuko Yamazaki

Atsuko Yamazaki

Animator
Kimiko Yashiro

Kimiko Yashiro

Animator
Masaru Yasukawa

Masaru Yasukawa

Production Coordinator
Hajime Yatate

Hajime Yatate

Source Material
Jung Yeol Lim

Jung Yeol Lim

Animator
Hye Yeon Lee

Hye Yeon Lee

Team's Art
Yan Yi

Yan Yi

Animator
Han Ying

Han Ying

Animator
Kazuhiko Yokota

Kazuhiko Yokota

Inbetween Artist
Akitoshi Yokoyama

Akitoshi Yokoyama

Key Animation
Chen Yong Feng

Chen Yong Feng

Animator
Tian Yong Mei

Tian Yong Mei

Animator
Takayuki Yoshi

Takayuki Yoshi

Executive Producer
Aya Yoshida

Aya Yoshida

Animator
Kenichi Yoshida

Kenichi Yoshida

Key Animation
Riko Yoshidama

Riko Yoshidama

Animator
Yumiko Yoshikawa

Yumiko Yoshikawa

Animator
Mitsuo Yoshino

Mitsuo Yoshino

Background
Masaki Yoshizaki

Masaki Yoshizaki

Background
Jeong Youn-hee

Jeong Youn-hee

Animator
Nan Young Kim

Nan Young Kim

Animator
Mi Young Park

Mi Young Park

Animator