Windtalkers - Film (Theatrical) (2002)

Filters
Sort by:
Mike 'Outlaw' Hansen

Mike 'Outlaw' Hansen

Assistant Prop Master
Robert 'Rock' Galotti

Robert 'Rock' Galotti

Stunt Performer
David A Cohen

David A Cohen

Dialogue Editor
Tim A Davison

Tim A Davison

Stunt Performer
William A Farley

William A Farley

Hair Stylist
Ashley A Fondrevay

Ashley A Fondrevay

Assistant
Robert A Phillips

Robert A Phillips

Hair Technician
Michael A Ramirez

Michael A Ramirez

Motion Tracker
Linda A Rizzuto

Linda A Rizzuto

Hair Stylist
John A Schacht

John A Schacht

Leadman
Jan Aaris

Jan Aaris

Special Effects Supervisor
Tsuyoshi Abe

Tsuyoshi Abe

Stunt Performer
Joene Acord

Joene Acord

Assistant Accountant
Donovan Ahuna

Donovan Ahuna

Craft Service
Kenny Alexander

Kenny Alexander

Stunt Performer
Lee Alexander

Lee Alexander

Sound Mixer
Robert Allen

Robert Allen

Set Medic
Arthur Anderson

Arthur Anderson

First Assistant Director
Chris Antonucci

Chris Antonucci

Stunt Performer
Ed Arter

Ed Arter

Transportation Coordinator
John Ashker

John Ashker

Stunt Performer
Kiana Awong

Kiana Awong

Production Assistant
Phil Ayling

Phil Ayling

Music Performer
Craig B Ayers Sr.

Craig B Ayers Sr.

Greens Person
David Barrett

David Barrett

Stunt Performer
Lynn Basas

Lynn Basas

Animator
Joe Batteer

Joe Batteer

Screenplay
Paul Beahm

Paul Beahm

Stunt Performer
Tom Bee

Tom Bee

Song
Richard Begay

Richard Begay

Navajo Advisor
Lamonte Bell

Lamonte Bell

Assistant Accountant
Cliff Berns

Cliff Berns

Standby Painter
Dick Bernstein

Dick Bernstein

Music Editor
Jeff Bilger

Jeff Bilger

Second Assistant Director
Burtis Bills

Burtis Bills

Sound Effects Recordist
Nalani Blane

Nalani Blane

Production Assistant
Luciano Blotta

Luciano Blotta

Production Assistant
Raymond Boniker

Raymond Boniker

First Assistant Editor
Artaya Boonsoong

Artaya Boonsoong

Colorization
Bob Bornstein

Bob Bornstein

Music Preparation
Bryan Bowen

Bryan Bowen

Sound Designer
Joe Box

Joe Box

Stunt Performer
Bill Boyd

Bill Boyd

Construction General Foreman
John Branagan

John Branagan

Stunt Performer
Troy Brown

Troy Brown

Stunt Performer
Gilbert Brown

Gilbert Brown

Navajo Advisor
Richard Bryce Goodman

Richard Bryce Goodman

Sound Mixer
Richard Bucher

Richard Bucher

Stunt Performer
Bobby Burns

Bobby Burns

Stunt Performer
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Mark C Smith

Mark C Smith

Production Assistant
Mark C Yager

Mark C Yager

Studio/Contract Advisor
John Cade

John Cade

Stunt Performer
Brian Callahan

Brian Callahan

Costumer
Clark Campbell

Clark Campbell

Visual Effects Editor
Chris Carrington

Chris Carrington

Set Medic
Christopher Caso

Christopher Caso

Stunt Performer
Rick Cedillo

Rick Cedillo

Body Fabrication
Fred Cervantes

Fred Cervantes

Mold/Lab Technician
Mark Chadwick

Mark Chadwick

Stunt Performer
Terence Chang

Terence Chang

Producer
Eric Chen

Eric Chen

Stunt Performer
Tony Chiu

Tony Chiu

Second Assistant Editor
Arnold Chon

Arnold Chon

Stunt Performer
Jamie Christopherson

Jamie Christopherson

Additional Audio
Kevin Clark

Kevin Clark

Visual Effects Editor
Janis Clark

Janis Clark

Hair Stylist
Casey Collins

Casey Collins

Assistant
Jian Cong

Jian Cong

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Noah Cooksey

Noah Cooksey

Production Assistant
Phil Cory

Phil Cory

Special Effects Coordinator
Richard Cory

Richard Cory

Special Effects Foreman
Joe Coscia

Joe Coscia

Hair Stylist
Mitchell Coughlin

Mitchell Coughlin

Special Effects Make-up Supervisor
Phil Culatta

Phil Culatta

Stunt Performer
Joan Cunningham

Joan Cunningham

First Assistant Director
Doc D Charbonneau

Doc D Charbonneau

Stunt Performer
Ray D Chase

Ray D Chase

Second Company Grip
James D Dever

James D Dever

Military Technical Advisor
Michael D Gillis

Michael D Gillis

Production Assistant
Darren D Kiner

Darren D Kiner

CG Lighter
Zack Davis

Zack Davis

ADR Supervisor
Craig Davis

Craig Davis

Stunt Performer
Gary Deaton

Gary Deaton

Construction Coordinator
Sandy DeCrescent

Sandy DeCrescent

Music Contractor
Dan Delgado

Dan Delgado

Lighting Technician
Steve Derelian

Steve Derelian

Stunt Performer
Devon Dibble

Devon Dibble

Production Coordinator
Kenneth E Fix

Kenneth E Fix

Location Manager
David E Fluhr

David E Fluhr

Re-recording Sound Mixer
Joe E Rand

Joe E Rand

Music Editor
Steve E Simons

Steve E Simons

Production Assistant
Thomas E Williams

Thomas E Williams

Stunt Performer
Mike Edmonson

Mike Edmonson

Special Effects Foreman
Kevin Elam

Kevin Elam

Visual Effects Producer
Paul Eliopoulos

Paul Eliopoulos

Stunt Performer
Masa Endo

Masa Endo

Stunt Performer
Sean England

Sean England

Machine Room Operator
C.O. Erickson

C.O. Erickson

Executive Producer
Jonathan Eusebio

Jonathan Eusebio

Stunt Performer
Bob F Brown

Bob F Brown

Stunt Performer
Carol F Doran

Carol F Doran

Wig Maker
Roel Failma

Roel Failma

Stunt Performer
Brook Fain

Brook Fain

Production Assistant
David Falicki

David Falicki

Set Medic
Dane Farwell

Dane Farwell

Stunt Performer
Kevin Favis

Kevin Favis

Technocrane Assistant
Eddie Fernandez

Eddie Fernandez

Stunt Performer
Stephen Fischer

Stephen Fischer

Assistant Location Manager
Cliff Fleming

Cliff Fleming

Helicopter Pilot
Paul Flinchbaugh

Paul Flinchbaugh

Digital Assistant
Colin Fong

Colin Fong

Stunt Performer
John Frazier

John Frazier

Special Effects Supervisor
Ronald G Roumas

Ronald G Roumas

Rerecording
Geoffrey G Rubay

Geoffrey G Rubay

Additional Audio
Nerses Gezalyan

Nerses Gezalyan

Foley Artist
Mike Gibbons

Mike Gibbons

Artillery Coordinator
Tom Gibson

Tom Gibson

Key Rigging Grip
Dale Gibson

Dale Gibson

Stunt Performer
Tim Gilbert

Tim Gilbert

Stunt Performer
Tanner Gill

Tanner Gill

Stunt Performer
Thomas Giordano

Thomas Giordano

Cable
Ib Glindemann

Ib Glindemann

Song
Richard Goddard

Richard Goddard

Set Decorator
Jorge Gonzalez

Jorge Gonzalez

Costumer
Al Goto

Al Goto

Stunt Co-Coordinator
Laura Graham

Laura Graham

ADR Editor
Tracie Graham

Tracie Graham

Producer
Joyce Green

Joyce Green

Production Assistant
Glynna Grimala

Glynna Grimala

Additional Audio
Holger Gross

Holger Gross

Production Designer
Bill Guiette

Bill Guiette

Artillery Advisor
Jeff Gullo

Jeff Gullo

Editor
Glen Gustafson

Glen Gustafson

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Gabriel Guy

Gabriel Guy

ADR Mixer
Shane Habberstad

Shane Habberstad

Stunt Performer
Hula Halau 'O Kamuela

Hula Halau 'O Kamuela

Performer
John Halfman

John Halfman

Mold/Lab Technician
Randy Hall

Randy Hall

Stunt Performer
George Hanson

George Hanson

Paint Foreman
Chris Hanson

Chris Hanson

Scenic painter
Cate Hardman

Cate Hardman

Script Supervisor
Rufus Hearn

Rufus Hearn

Hair Technician
Jim Henrikson

Jim Henrikson

Supervising Music Editor
Michael Hertlein

Michael Hertlein

Dialogue Editor
Dutch Hill

Dutch Hill

Additional Audio
Michael Hjelmstad

Michael Hjelmstad

Technical Director
Steven Ho

Steven Ho

Stunt Performer
James Hogue

James Hogue

Scenic painter
James Horner

James Horner

Original Music
Craig Hosking

Craig Hosking

Pilot
Luis Hoyos

Luis Hoyos

Set Designer
Zach Hudson

Zach Hudson

Stunt Performer
Yoshio Iizuka

Yoshio Iizuka

Stunt Performer
Brian Imada

Brian Imada

Stunt Performer
Gregory Irwin

Gregory Irwin

First Assistant "D" Camera
Kevin Ishioka

Kevin Ishioka

Art Director
Steven Ito

Steven Ito

Stunt Performer
Gregory J Barnett

Gregory J Barnett

Stunt Performer
Gavin J Behrman

Gavin J Behrman

Assistant Accountant
Thomas J Healy IV

Thomas J Healy IV

Production Assistant
Mark J Meyers

Mark J Meyers

Dolly Grip
Anthony J Scarano

Anthony J Scarano

Key Costumer
John J Smith

John J Smith

Project Manager
Bryan J Williams

Bryan J Williams

Stunt Performer
Terry Jackson

Terry Jackson

Stunt Performer
Joni Jacobson

Joni Jacobson

Inferno Artist
Tim Jarvis

Tim Jarvis

Mold/Lab Technician
Jeb Johenning

Jeb Johenning

Video Assist Operator
Carl Johnson

Carl Johnson

Original Music
Keii Johnston

Keii Johnston

Stunt Performer
Brett Jones

Brett Jones

Stunt Performer
Paul Jyrala

Paul Jyrala

Sound Editor
Charles K Aleka

Charles K Aleka

Stunt Performer
Edward K Mook

Edward K Mook

Stunt Performer
Kim Kahana

Kim Kahana

Stunt Performer
Juddson Keith Linn

Juddson Keith Linn

Stunt Performer
Jamie Kelman

Jamie Kelman

Special Effects Make-up
Steven Kemper

Steven Kemper

Editor
Randy Kerber

Randy Kerber

Original Music
Dan King

Dan King

Japanese Military Advisor
Scott Kirkley

Scott Kirkley

Production Assistant
Hiro Koda

Hiro Koda

Stunt Performer
Kim Koscki

Kim Koscki

Stunt Performer
John Koyama

John Koyama

Stunt Performer
David Kudell

David Kudell

Digital Assistant
Marco Kyris

Marco Kyris

Stand In
Jeffrey L Kimball

Jeffrey L Kimball

Director of Photography
Tammy L Smith

Tammy L Smith

Extras Casting
Jose L Vasquez

Jose L Vasquez

Stunt Performer
Peter Lai

Peter Lai

Stunt Performer
Tony Lamberti

Tony Lamberti

Additional Audio
Shawn Landis

Shawn Landis

Second Assistant "D" Operator
Mark Landon

Mark Landon

Makeup Artist
Chris Langevin

Chris Langevin

Property Assistant
Greg Langham

Greg Langham

Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Steve LaPorte

Steve LaPorte

Key Makeup Artist
Shelley Lavelle

Shelley Lavelle

Costumer
Linda Leiter-Sharp

Linda Leiter-Sharp

Hair Stylist
Dan Lemieux

Dan Lemieux

Stunt Performer
Will Leong

Will Leong

Stunt Performer
Michael Li

Michael Li

Stunt Performer
Clint Lilley

Clint Lilley

Stunt Performer
Kevin Lingenfelser

Kevin Lingenfelser

Visual Effects Supervisor
David Lingenfelser

David Lingenfelser

Digital Compositor
Brock Little

Brock Little

Stunt Performer
Steven Louis Martinez

Steven Louis Martinez

Stunt Performer
Greg Lundsgaard

Greg Lundsgaard

Steadicam Op
Jana Lundy

Jana Lundy

Production Secretary
Tina M Arter-Duquette

Tina M Arter-Duquette

Transportation Dispatcher
Johnny M Martin

Johnny M Martin

Stunt Performer
Sharon M Segal

Sharon M Segal

Special Effects Accountant
James M. Moriana

James M. Moriana

Foley Artist
Caroline Macaulay

Caroline Macaulay

Co-Producer
Gary MacPherson

Gary MacPherson

Production Coordinator
Mindy Marin

Mindy Marin

Casting Director
Dave Marquette

Dave Marquette

Assistant Engineer
Jeff Mart

Jeff Mart

Camera Operator
Karen Mason

Karen Mason

Body Fabrication
Vincent Mata

Vincent Mata

Second Assistant "B" Camera
Frank Mathews

Frank Mathews

Assistant Lighting Technician
Brian Maynard

Brian Maynard

Medical Coordinator
Jon McBride

Jon McBride

Production Assistant
Walt McCormick

Walt McCormick

Projectionist
Barbara McDermott

Barbara McDermott

Assistant Music Editor
Janine McEuen

Janine McEuen

Accountant
John McLeod

John McLeod

Special Effects Set Coordinator
Dennis McNeill

Dennis McNeill

Color Timer
Brian McPherson

Brian McPherson

Technocrane Operator
Dustin Meier

Dustin Meier

Stunt Performer
J Michael Popovich

J Michael Popovich

Key Grip
Don Miloyevich

Don Miloyevich

Prop Master
David Miner Jr.

David Miner Jr.

Mechanical Technician
Bill Mitchell

Bill Mitchell

Additional Photography
Kama Moiha

Kama Moiha

Digital Compositor
Julyce Monbleaux

Julyce Monbleaux

Music Scoring Supervisor
Kunewa Mook

Kunewa Mook

Performer
Tommy Morgan

Tommy Morgan

Harmonica Solos
Danny Mormino

Danny Mormino

Production Assistant
Irv Moy

Irv Moy

CG TD
Cliff Mueller

Cliff Mueller

CG Animator
Bill Myer

Bill Myer

Makeup Artist
Maggie Myer

Maggie Myer

Makeup Artist
Bridgitte Nance

Bridgitte Nance

Visual Effects Coordinator
Leo Napolitano

Leo Napolitano

"D" Camera Operator
Laiwa Ng

Laiwa Ng

Assistant
Hien Nguyen

Hien Nguyen

Stunt Performer
Kenneth Nishino

Kenneth Nishino

First Assistant Camera
Carrick O'Quinn

Carrick O'Quinn

Stunt Performer
Janet Ogletree

Janet Ogletree

Editor
Vladimir Orlov

Vladimir Orlov

Stunt Performer
Mark Ormandy

Mark Ormandy

Sound Effects Recordist
Willard Overstreet

Willard Overstreet

Foley Editor
Michael P Owen

Michael P Owen

Stunt Performer
Mark P. Stoeckinger

Mark P. Stoeckinger

Supervising Sound Editor
Chad Parker

Chad Parker

Stunt Performer
James Patterson

James Patterson

Production Assistant
Kris Peck

Kris Peck

Property Assistant
Randol Perelman-Taylor

Randol Perelman-Taylor

Second Second Assistant Director
Ginger Peterson

Ginger Peterson

Location Manager
Denney Pierce

Denney Pierce

Stunt Performer
Casey Pieretti

Casey Pieretti

Stunt Performer
Rick Pohlers

Rick Pohlers

Artillery Advisor
Eliza Pollack Zebert

Eliza Pollack Zebert

ADR Editor
Brice Potthoff

Brice Potthoff

Production Assistant
Brandon Proctor

Brandon Proctor

Mix Technician
Stuart Quan

Stuart Quan

Stunt Performer
Dong Quan Ha

Dong Quan Ha

Stunt Performer
John Quinn

John Quinn

Post Production Assistant
Steven R Bernstein

Steven R Bernstein

Orchestrations
Michael R Driscoll

Michael R Driscoll

Property Assistant
Christopher R O'Hara

Christopher R O'Hara

Stunt Performer
Alison R Rosenzweig

Alison R Rosenzweig

Producer
Mark Rabinowitz

Mark Rabinowitz

DGA Trainee
Alan Rankin

Alan Rankin

Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Victor Ray Ennis

Victor Ray Ennis

Co-Supervising Sound Editor
Rex Reddick

Rex Reddick

Stunt Performer
J.A.C. Redford

J.A.C. Redford

Orchestrations
Beau Reed

Beau Reed

Transportation Co-Captain
Leroy Reed

Leroy Reed

Transportation Captain
Simon Rhee

Simon Rhee

Stunt Performer
Simon Rhodes

Simon Rhodes

Recorder And Mixer
John Rice

John Rice

Screenplay
Steven Riley

Steven Riley

Special Effects Purchaser
Brian Ripley

Brian Ripley

CG Texture Painter
Glen Roberts

Glen Roberts

Set Dresser
Perry Robertson

Perry Robertson

Sound Editor
Shawn Robinson

Shawn Robinson

Stunt Performer
Laurel Robinson

Laurel Robinson

Production Coordinator
Tom Rolf

Tom Rolf

Editor
Eli Romaire

Eli Romaire

Sculptor
Steve Romanko

Steve Romanko

Machine Room Operator
Jim Rose

Jim Rose

Rigging Assistant Lighting Technician
David Rowden

David Rowden

Stunt Performer
Tommy Ruffner

Tommy Ruffner

Dolly Grip
Michael Rufino

Michael Rufino

Stunt Performer
Robert S Hosking

Robert S Hosking

Pilot
Stephen S Vaughan

Stephen S Vaughan

Still Photographer
Joey Sakata

Joey Sakata

Stunt Performer
Jerry Sandager

Jerry Sandager

Rigging Grip Best Boy
Spencer Sano

Spencer Sano

Stunt Performer
David Satchwell

David Satchwell

CG Animator/Lighter
Nick Scarano

Nick Scarano

Costume Supervisor
Jurgen Scharpf

Jurgen Scharpf

Mix Technician
Richard Schoen

Richard Schoen

Key Military Costumer
Myke Schwartz

Myke Schwartz

Stunt Performer
Taffy Schweickhardt

Taffy Schweickhardt

Assistant Accountant
Dennis Seawright

Dennis Seawright

First Assistant "B" Camera
Jerry Sells

Jerry Sells

Compositing Supervisor
David Selvadurai

David Selvadurai

Mold/Lab Technician
Anthony Serenil

Anthony Serenil

Motion Tracker
Tony Sgueglia

Tony Sgueglia

Data Operator
Frederick Shear

Frederick Shear

Production Assistant
Abigail Sheiner

Abigail Sheiner

Art Department Coordinator
Maya Shimoguchi

Maya Shimoguchi

Assistant Art Director
Payam Shohadai

Payam Shohadai

Colorization
Paul Short

Paul Short

Stunt Performer
Joel Shryack

Joel Shryack

Boom Operator
Bryan Sides

Bryan Sides

Production Coordinator
Debra Silverman

Debra Silverman

WWII Research
David Simmons

David Simmons

Special Effects Co-Coordinator
Gunter Simon

Gunter Simon

Stunt Performer
Brian Simpson

Brian Simpson

Stunt Performer
Mark Sisson

Mark Sisson

Mold/Lab Technician
Todd Skaggs

Todd Skaggs

Key Set Production Assistant
Albert Smith

Albert Smith

Navajo Codetalker Advisor
Nevada Smith

Nevada Smith

Mold/Lab Technician
Shownee Smith

Shownee Smith

Mold/Lab Technician
Brian Smrz

Brian Smrz

Second Unit Director
Gregg Smrz

Gregg Smrz

Stunt Co-Coordinator
Johnnie Spence

Johnnie Spence

Mechanical Technician
Daniel Sperry

Daniel Sperry

Dolby Sound Consultant
Michael St Hilaire

Michael St Hilaire

Camera Operator
Erik Stabenau

Erik Stabenau

Stunt Performer
Michael Starks

Michael Starks

Craft Service
Wylie Stateman

Wylie Stateman

Sound Effects Recordist
Mark Stefanich

Mark Stefanich

Stunt Performer
Don Steinberg

Don Steinberg

Second Assistant "C" Camera
Richard Stenta

Richard Stenta

Line Producer
Jim Stephan

Jim Stephan

Stunt Performer
Anthea Strangis

Anthea Strangis

Assistant Accountant
Rick Stratton

Rick Stratton

Special Effects Key Makeup
Arthur Sutherland

Arthur Sutherland

Motion Tracker
David T Altenau

David T Altenau

CG Supervisor
Philip Tallman

Philip Tallman

Music Editor
Philip Tan

Philip Tan

Stunt Performer
Bruce Tanis

Bruce Tanis

Sound Designer
Marilyn Tasso

Marilyn Tasso

Accountant
Randy Thom

Randy Thom

Re-recording Sound Mixer
A Todd Holland

A Todd Holland

Lead Set Designer
Frank Torres

Frank Torres

Stunt Performer
Gary Toy

Gary Toy

Stunt Performer
Steve Traxler

Steve Traxler

Associate Producer
Michael Trisler

Michael Trisler

Stunt Performer
alison troy

alison troy

Second Assistant Director
John Trunk

John Trunk

Video Assist Operator
Maro Uo Richmond

Maro Uo Richmond

Stunt Performer
Jon Valera

Jon Valera

Stunt Performer
Mark Van Loon

Mark Van Loon

Steadicam Op
Zoran Veselic

Zoran Veselic

First Assistant "C" Camera
Elpe Villard

Elpe Villard

Assistant Accountant
Jon W Kishi

Jon W Kishi

Stunt Performer
Lee W Lebaigue

Lee W Lebaigue

Digital Assistant
Lee Waddell Jr.

Lee Waddell Jr.

Stunt Performer
Daniel Wainrib

Daniel Wainrib

Assistant Location Manager
David Wald

David Wald

Stunt Performer
Laurence Walsh

Laurence Walsh

Assistant
Scott Waugh

Scott Waugh

Stunt Performer
Jennifer Webb

Jennifer Webb

Assistant Production Coordinator
Dixie Webster

Dixie Webster

Extras Casting Coordinator
Todd Weinger

Todd Weinger

Assistant to Producer
Alan Weisinger

Alan Weisinger

Makeup Artist
Alex Wen

Alex Wen

Stunt Performer
Kaare Whilewind

Kaare Whilewind

Song
Dale White

Dale White

Second Assistant Camera
Lee Whittaker

Lee Whittaker

Stunt Performer
Lynette Wich

Lynette Wich

Art Department Coordinator
Mike Wickerham

Mike Wickerham

Mold/Lab Technician
Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley Artist
Amy Wilkins

Amy Wilkins

Production Assistant
Jay Wilkinson

Jay Wilkinson

Sound Effects Recordist
Tom Williams

Tom Williams

Military Historian
Wade Wilson

Wade Wilson

Additional Audio
Linda Wojcieski

Linda Wojcieski

Transportation Dispatcher
Danny Wong

Danny Wong

Stunt Performer
John Woo

John Woo

Producer
Scott Workman

Scott Workman

Stunt Performer
Lynda Wu

Lynda Wu

Camera Loader
Arlette Yaconelli

Arlette Yaconelli

Accounting Clerk
Bryan Yaconelli

Bryan Yaconelli

Special Effects Accountant
Kevin Yagher

Kevin Yagher

Special Effects Make Up Artist
Eddie Yansick

Eddie Yansick

Stunt Co-Coordinator
Mark Yeager

Mark Yeager

Set Medic
Marcus Young

Marcus Young

Stunt Performer
Ron Yuan

Ron Yuan

Stunt Performer
Greg Zimmerman

Greg Zimmerman

Foley Recordist