Miss Potter - Film (Theatrical) (2006)

Filters
Sort by:
Simon Alderdice

Simon Alderdice

Electrician
Clare Aldington

Clare Aldington

Assistant
Graham Alec Dale

Graham Alec Dale

Dressing Props
Faith Allbesson

Faith Allbesson

Casting Associate Producer
Chris Allies

Chris Allies

Titles Designer
Grant Armstrong

Grant Armstrong

Art Director
Barry Arnold

Barry Arnold

Dressing Props
Cengiz Asiliskender

Cengiz Asiliskender

Driver
Jeff Atmajian

Jeff Atmajian

Orchestrations
Alex Bailey

Alex Bailey

Stills Photographer
Fiona Baldwin

Fiona Baldwin

Production Secretary
Ben Barden

Ben Barden

Location Finder
Simon Barker

Simon Barker

Driver
Joe Barlow

Joe Barlow

Floor Runner
Harry Barnes

Harry Barnes

Foley Editor
Sebastian Barraclough

Sebastian Barraclough

B Camera Clapper Loader
Ray Barrett

Ray Barrett

Carpenter
Mat Bartram

Mat Bartram

Assistant Engineer
Ian Barwick

Ian Barwick

Rigging Gaffer
Mike Batt

Mike Batt

Song
Tim Battersby

Tim Battersby

Camera Focus
Sue Bellarby

Sue Bellarby

Location Assistant
John Benn

John Benn

Production Support
Dan Beresford

Dan Beresford

Production Support
Barbara Berkery

Barbara Berkery

Dialogue Coach
Karen Bicknell

Karen Bicknell

Assistant Accountant
Paul Birkett

Paul Birkett

2-D Digital Artist
Rochel Blachman

Rochel Blachman

Executive
James Boorer

James Boorer

Key Grip
Phil Booth

Phil Booth

Second Assistant Director
Eddie Booth

Eddie Booth

Location Manager
Nick Bowen

Nick Bowen

Scenic painter
Harry Bowers

Harry Bowers

A Camera Clapper Loader
Siobhan Bowers

Siobhan Bowers

Assistant
Christopher Bradshaw

Christopher Bradshaw

Standby Costume
Barbara Brady

Barbara Brady

Standby Costume
Tom Brewster

Tom Brewster

First Assistant Director
Russell Buck

Russell Buck

Caterer
Peter Burgis

Peter Burgis

Foley Artist
Will Burns

Will Burns

Rigging Electrician
Rosemary Burrows

Rosemary Burrows

Costume Supervisor
Jane Buxton

Jane Buxton

Makeup Artist
Catherine Byrne

Catherine Byrne

Art Director Assistant
Dan Byrne

Dan Byrne

Carpenter
Nick Cain

Nick Cain

Executive
Richard Cain

Richard Cain

Driver
Andy Caller

Andy Caller

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Warwick Campbell

Warwick Campbell

2-D Digital Artist
David Campbell-Bell

David Campbell-Bell

Unit Manager
Sally Caplan

Sally Caplan

Executive
Jimmy Carruthers

Jimmy Carruthers

Driver
Chas Cash

Chas Cash

3-D Digital Artist
John Cavo

John Cavo

Dressing Props
Steve Challenor

Steve Challenor

Carpenter
Martin Childs

Martin Childs

Production Designer
Emily Chittell

Emily Chittell

Floor Runner
Diane Chittell

Diane Chittell

Production Coordinator
Steve Christian

Steve Christian

Executive Producer
John Cloke

John Cloke

Scenic painter
Jen Coatsworth

Jen Coatsworth

Animation Production Manager
Tom Cochburn

Tom Cochburn

Driver
Michael Collins

Michael Collins

Caterer
Brian Cook

Brian Cook

Standby Construction Driver
Paul Couch

Paul Couch

Scenic painter
Roland Coyne

Roland Coyne

Head Carpenter
Chris Cozens

Chris Cozens

Rachel Portman Auricle Operator
Simon Crook

Simon Crook

Production Manager
Tom Crooke

Tom Crooke

Assistant Location Manager
Andrew Curling

Andrew Curling

Rigging Electrician
Claire Darbon

Claire Darbon

Caterer
Andy Darbon

Andy Darbon

Chef
Julie Dartnell

Julie Dartnell

Makeup Artist
Thomas Davies

Thomas Davies

Carpenter
Michael Dawson

Michael Dawson

Special Effects Coordinator
Raymond Day

Raymond Day

Carpenter
Steve Dent

Steve Dent

Horses And Carriages
Andie Derrick

Andie Derrick

Foley Artist
Alex Downie

Alex Downie

Executive
Jonathan Downing

Jonathan Downing

Standby Props
James Doyle

James Doyle

Sound Mix-Technician
Mike Duchars

Mike Duchars

Driver
Hilary Dugdale

Hilary Dugdale

Executive
Andrew Dunn

Andrew Dunn

Director of Photography
Trevor Dyer

Trevor Dyer

Carpenter
John Dyer

John Dyer

Stagehand
Dave Early

Dave Early

Matte Painter
John Eccleston

John Eccleston

Production Accountant
Steve Ede

Steve Ede

Construction Manager
James Ede

James Ede

Standby Painter
Derek Ede

Derek Ede

Stagehand
Jamie Edgell

Jamie Edgell

Stunt Coordinator
Lee Eldred

Lee Eldred

Electrician
Jody Eltham

Jody Eltham

Special Effects Technician
Paul Ensby

Paul Ensby

Digital Intermediate Colourist
Gwyn Ethall

Gwyn Ethall

Minibus Driver
Lucy Evans

Lucy Evans

Assistant Music Supervisor
Will Evans

Will Evans

Executive
Bruce Everington

Bruce Everington

Digital Engineer
Kathy Ewings

Kathy Ewings

1st Assistant Accountant
Steve Finberg

Steve Finberg

Electrician
Steve Fletcher

Steve Fletcher

Tutor
Robert Ford

Robert Ford

Sound Assistant
Alex Fordham

Alex Fordham

Men’s Crowd Costume Supervisor
Ronald Fowler

Ronald Fowler

Rigger
Billy Gamble

Billy Gamble

Electrician
Paul Garrett

Paul Garrett

Rigger
John Gibson

John Gibson

Chargehand Carpenter
Charles Gilbert Hammett

Charles Gilbert Hammett

Carpenter
Jackie Gilbey

Jackie Gilbey

Accounts Assistant
Emma Godwin

Emma Godwin

Assistant Set Decoration Buyer
Lesley Gogarty

Lesley Gogarty

Extras Casting
Tiffany Goodall

Tiffany Goodall

Assistant
Dianne Gordon

Dianne Gordon

Data Management
Ron Gough

Ron Gough

Driver
Geoff Gowland

Geoff Gowland

Wardrobe Bus Driver
Chris Hall

Chris Hall

Minibus Driver
Kenneth Hambling

Kenneth Hambling

Carpenter
Alyson Hamilton

Alyson Hamilton

Animation Supervisor
Gordon Harmer

Gordon Harmer

Men’s Crowd Costume Supervisor
Kevin Harris

Kevin Harris

Carpenter
Dan Harrod

Dan Harrod

2-D Digital Artist
Mark Hatchwell

Mark Hatchwell

Dressing Props Driver
Adrienne Hayward

Adrienne Hayward

Camera Trainee
Justin Heath

Justin Heath

Rigger
Guy Heeley

Guy Heeley

First Assistant Director
Dermot Hickey

Dermot Hickey

B Camera Focus Puller
Katherine Hill

Katherine Hill

Standby Dresser
Sue Hills

Sue Hills

Script Supervisor
Vince Holden

Vince Holden

Executive
Stewart Holt

Stewart Holt

Electrician
Paul Humbles

Paul Humbles

Dressing Props
Susan Humphries

Susan Humphries

Caterer
Malcom Huse

Malcom Huse

A Camera Grip
Birgitt Husemann

Birgitt Husemann

Driver
Michael Illingworth

Michael Illingworth

2-D Digital Artist
Diane Isaacs

Diane Isaacs

Executive
Danny Jarman

Danny Jarman

Driver
Kevin Jenkins

Kevin Jenkins

Unit Manager
Steve Joberns

Steve Joberns

Auditor
Priscilla John

Priscilla John

Casting Director
Helen Johnson

Helen Johnson

Makeup Artist
Graham Johnston

Graham Johnston

Makeup Artist
Paul Jones

Paul Jones

Facilities Driver
Tina Jones

Tina Jones

Set Decorator
Dave Jones

Dave Jones

Facilities Driver
Martin Joy

Martin Joy

Location Manager
Chris Joyce

Chris Joyce

Sound Recordist
Matt Kasmir

Matt Kasmir

2-D Digital Artist
Andrew Kewley

Andrew Kewley

Construction Medic
Svendalino Khay

Svendalino Khay

Matte Painter
Anna Kovacevic

Anna Kovacevic

Wardrobe Mistress
Rowan Laidlaw

Rowan Laidlaw

Assistant
Beverley Lamb

Beverley Lamb

Location Manager
Martin Lane

Martin Lane

Scenic painter
Ray Lawson

Ray Lawson

Rigger
Sue Lefton

Sue Lefton

Etiquette/Choreographer
Emma Lightbody

Emma Lightbody

Executive
Peter Lindsay

Peter Lindsay

Sound Recordist
Alan Lishman

Alan Lishman

Minibus Driver
Nicholas Lloyd

Nicholas Lloyd

Carpenter
Aisling Lloyd

Aisling Lloyd

Floor Runner
Elizabeth Loach

Elizabeth Loach

Draughtsperson
David M. Kirschner

David M. Kirschner

Producer
Clive Mackey

Clive Mackey

B Camera Focus Puller
Richard Maltby

Richard Maltby

Song
Richard Maltby Jr.

Richard Maltby Jr.

Song
Jonathan Mann

Jonathan Mann

Digital Restoration
Barry Mason

Barry Mason

Caterer
Sue Mawson

Sue Mawson

Unit Nurse
Orla Maxwell

Orla Maxwell

Casting Associate Producer
Robert May

Robert May

Carpenter
Richard McCarthy

Richard McCarthy

Digital Engineer
Guy McCormack

Guy McCormack

Video Trainee
Stephen McGregor

Stephen McGregor

Carpenter
Ewan McGregor

Ewan McGregor

Song Performer
Nancy McKenna

Nancy McKenna

Standby Costume
Elaine McLenachan

Elaine McLenachan

Set Decorator
Mike Medavoy

Mike Medavoy

Producer
Steve Meek

Steve Meek

Grip Trucks Driver
David Meeking

David Meeking

Scenic painter
Katie Melua

Katie Melua

Song Performer
Peter Mercer

Peter Mercer

Driver
Arnold Messer

Arnold Messer

Producer
John Miller

John Miller

Tracking Supervisor
Sarah Milliken

Sarah Milliken

Assistant
Mark Milsome

Mark Milsome

A Camera Focus Puller
Guy Minoli

Guy Minoli

Best Boy Electric
Alexandra Montgomery

Alexandra Montgomery

Post-Production Coordinator
Kate Morath

Kate Morath

Sound Maintenance Engineer
Fiona Morham

Fiona Morham

Executive
Sarah Morton

Sarah Morton

ADR Editor
Keith Muir

Keith Muir

Standby Stagehand
Gavin Mullins

Gavin Mullins

Minibus Driver
Anthony Musk

Anthony Musk

Standby Carpenter
Colin Mutch

Colin Mutch

Dressing Props
Brendan Nicholson

Brendan Nicholson

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jason Ninness

Jason Ninness

Prodution/Post-Production Coordinator
Chris Noonan

Chris Noonan

Director
Clare Norman

Clare Norman

Visual Effects Producer
Russell O'Connor

Russell O'Connor

Camera Crane
Anji Oliver

Anji Oliver

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennie Paddon

Jennie Paddon

Clapper / Loader
John Palmer

John Palmer

Chargehand Dressing Props
Graham Pearson

Graham Pearson

Minibus Driver
Peter Pedrero

Peter Pedrero

Stunt Coordinator
Louis Phillips

Louis Phillips

Executive Producer
Emily Plant

Emily Plant

Electrician
Allen Polley

Allen Polley

Property Master
Rachel Portman

Rachel Portman

Orchestrations
Anthony Powell

Anthony Powell

Costume Designer
Ken Price

Ken Price

Camera Car Driver
Richard Pryke

Richard Pryke

Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Quirke

David Quirke

Scenic painter
Mark Raggett

Mark Raggett

Supervising Art Director
Oliver Rayner

Oliver Rayner

Production Runner
Charlie Reed

Charlie Reed

Co-Third Assistant Director
Darren Reynolds

Darren Reynolds

Chargehand Standby Props
Bryan Richardson

Bryan Richardson

Driver
Marcella Riordan

Marcella Riordan

ADR Voice Casting
Tony Roberts

Tony Roberts

Rigger
Maggie Rodford

Maggie Rodford

Score Producer
Emily Rogers

Emily Rogers

Supervising Music Editor
Alan Rogers

Alan Rogers

Transportation Manager
Julia Rounce

Julia Rounce

Location Base Assistant
Lester Rowbottom

Lester Rowbottom

Carpenter
Joseph S Woolf

Joseph S Woolf

Production Financing Provider
Jonathan Sales

Jonathan Sales

1st Assistant Editor
Robin Sales

Robin Sales

Editor
Danny Sansom

Danny Sansom

Rigger
Steve Sansom

Steve Sansom

Chargehand Rigger
Alex Santamera

Alex Santamera

Minibus Driver
Emma Saunders

Emma Saunders

Art Department Runner
Adam Scrivener

Adam Scrivener

Sound Mix-Technician
Ben Setterfield

Ben Setterfield

Digital Scanning
Dorothy Sewell

Dorothy Sewell

Unit Nurse
Nick Shaheen

Nick Shaheen

Assistant
Frank Shields

Frank Shields

Electrician
Corey Sienega

Corey Sienega

Producer
Leonard Singer

Leonard Singer

Executive
Fiona Singer

Fiona Singer

Driver
Hilary Skewes

Hilary Skewes

Music Contractor
David Smith

David Smith

Gaffer
Gary Smith

Gary Smith

B Camera Grip
Peter Smith

Peter Smith

Scenic painter
Sharon Smith

Sharon Smith

Storyboard Artist
James Smith Pryor

James Smith Pryor

Rigging Electrician
Lee Solomon

Lee Solomon

Production Financing
David Speirs

David Speirs

Driver
Simon Stanley-Clamp

Simon Stanley-Clamp

Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Stanton

Tony Stanton

Music Copyists
Dave Stapleton

Dave Stapleton

Head Scenic Painter
John Steven  Gibson

John Steven Gibson

Chargehand Carpenter
Faye Stevens

Faye Stevens

Post-Production Coordinator
Alan Stewart

Alan Stewart

Director of Photography
Holly Stone

Holly Stone

Senior Animation Producer
Barry Stone

Barry Stone

Facilities Driver
Sarah Stuart

Sarah Stuart

Draughtsperson
Trevor Swanscott

Trevor Swanscott

Foley Recordist
Simon Swayles

Simon Swayles

Effects Animator
Barbara Sweryda

Barbara Sweryda

Standby Costume
Russell Tann

Russell Tann

Electrician
Jim Taylor

Jim Taylor

Standby Plasterer
Nick Taylor

Nick Taylor

Assistant Engineer
Dan Thomas

Dan Thomas

Rigging Electrician
Dom Thomson

Dom Thomson

Digital Editor
David Thwaites

David Thwaites

Production Executive
Sarah Touaibi

Sarah Touaibi

Ladies’ Crowd Costume Supervisor
Christopher Trunkey

Christopher Trunkey

Executive
Paul Turner

Paul Turner

Dressing Props
Louise Turner

Louise Turner

Dressing Props
Jeanie Udall

Jeanie Udall

Unit Nurse
Jenny Uglow

Jenny Uglow

Historical Advisor
Colin Vaines

Colin Vaines

Executive Producer
Courtney Vanderslice-Law

Courtney Vanderslice-Law

Head of Production
Gerry Vasbenter

Gerry Vasbenter

Steadicam Operator
Tim Vaughan

Tim Vaughan

Construction Driver
Kate Venner

Kate Venner

Set Decoration Buyer
Tony Wadsworth

Tony Wadsworth

Driver
George Walker

George Walker

First Assistant Director
Benjamin Wallfisch

Benjamin Wallfisch

Orchestrations
Dee Walsh

Dee Walsh

Standby Dresser
Wolfgang Walther

Wolfgang Walther

Standby Rigger
Karen Wand

Karen Wand

2-D Digital Artist
David Ware

David Ware

Location Assistant
Chris Warren

Chris Warren

Video Coordinator
Jay Warren

Jay Warren

Project Manager
Andrew Watson

Andrew Watson

Rigging Gaffer
Howard Weaver

Howard Weaver

Scenic painter
Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

Executive Producer
Lisa Westcott

Lisa Westcott

Makeup Designer
Nigel Westlake

Nigel Westlake

Song
Kevin Wheatley

Kevin Wheatley

Production Support
Kevin Wheeler

Kevin Wheeler

Props Storeman
Zoe Whittaker

Zoe Whittaker

Video Assistant
Simon Wilkinson

Simon Wilkinson

Digital Intermediate Consultant
Victoria Williams

Victoria Williams

Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Wilson

Brian Wilson

Driver
Ashley Winter

Ashley Winter

Draughtsperson
Kathy Wise

Kathy Wise

Production Support
Nick Wollage

Nick Wollage

Music Engineer
Micky Woolfson

Micky Woolfson

Property Master
Nigel Wooll

Nigel Wooll

Unit Production Manager
Aviv Yaron

Aviv Yaron

Production Support
Derek Yeaman

Derek Yeaman

Location Manager
Nelson Yokota

Nelson Yokota

Animator
Emma Zee

Emma Zee

Post-Production Supervisor
Renee Zellweger

Renee Zellweger

Executive Producer