Mongol - Film (Theatrical) (2007)

Filters
Sort by:
Leiroy Abueg

Leiroy Abueg

Stunts
Ronney Afortu

Ronney Afortu

Grader
Shokan Aimarov

Shokan Aimarov

Stunts
Starkov Alexandr

Starkov Alexandr

CG Artist
Sergei Alibekov

Sergei Alibekov

Visual Effects Supervisor
Arif Aliev

Arif Aliev

Screenplay
Nurlan Altayev

Nurlan Altayev

Stunts
Alexey Antonov

Alexey Antonov

Boom Operator
Nikita Argunov

Nikita Argunov

Lead Visual Effects Supervisor
Olga Arkhipova

Olga Arkhipova

Set Dresser
Stefan Arndt

Stefan Arndt

Co-Producer
Oleg Bachevsky

Oleg Bachevsky

Best Boy Electric
Yannis Banuls

Yannis Banuls

Office Production Assistant
Huang Bao Rong

Huang Bao Rong

Wardrobe Supervisor
Li Bao Tai

Li Bao Tai

Property Master
Alexander Baranov

Alexander Baranov

Stunts
Vladimir Barzionov

Vladimir Barzionov

CG Artist
Anna Bass

Anna Bass

3rd Assistant Director
B Bazarov

B Bazarov

Consultant
Daniyar Beissekov

Daniyar Beissekov

Stunts
Maxim Belovolov

Maxim Belovolov

Sound Engineer
Bob Berney

Bob Berney

Production Executive
Andrey Bocin

Andrey Bocin

CG Artist
Sergei Bodrov

Sergei Bodrov

Producer
Assia Bodrova

Assia Bodrova

3rd Assistant Director
Klaus Bohlmann

Klaus Bohlmann

Music Mix Engineer
N. Bolotov

N. Bolotov

Stunts
Yury Borisov

Yury Borisov

CG Artist
Oleg Botin

Oleg Botin

Stunts
Yuri Bulatov

Yuri Bulatov

CG Artist
Christian Burgdorff

Christian Burgdorff

Film Recording
Murat Burhanov

Murat Burhanov

Stunts
Naranbaatar Byamzhav

Naranbaatar Byamzhav

Interpreter
Jenny Cazelles

Jenny Cazelles

Project Manager
Raymond Chan

Raymond Chan

Video Playback
Chan Chan

Chan Chan

Electrician
Wu Chang Qing

Wu Chang Qing

Electrician
Si Chao

Si Chao

Dialogue Coach
Andrey Chechetkin

Andrey Chechetkin

CG Artist
Nikolay Cherenkov

Nikolay Cherenkov

Camera Technician
Alexander Cherny

Alexander Cherny

Gaffer
Alexander Chernyavsky

Alexander Chernyavsky

Camera Technician
Elaine Chin

Elaine Chin

Production Executive
Tatyana Chistova

Tatyana Chistova

First Assistant Director
Bill Chiu Chak Piu

Bill Chiu Chak Piu

Camera Loader
Lam Chun Shing

Lam Chun Shing

Best Boy Electric
Nataliya Darieva

Nataliya Darieva

Stunts
Bai De Wen

Bai De Wen

Property Master
Arkadiy Demchenko

Arkadiy Demchenko

CG Artist
Sultan Dikambaev

Sultan Dikambaev

Stunts
Wan Ding

Wan Ding

Location Manager
Thomas Disselhorst

Thomas Disselhorst

Scanning
S Dmitriyev

S Dmitriyev

Consultant
Andreas Dobers

Andreas Dobers

Post-Production Supervisor
Kurban Dodarkhodzhaev

Kurban Dodarkhodzhaev

Stunts
Sergey Dolgoshein

Sergey Dolgoshein

Post-Production Supervisor
Evgeniy Domoretsky

Evgeniy Domoretsky

Camera Technician
Jung Doo-hong

Jung Doo-hong

Stunt Choreography
Matt Dunkley

Matt Dunkley

Orchestrator
Xi Dzi

Xi Dzi

3rd Assistant Director
Chan Edmon

Chan Edmon

Focus Puller
Florian Emmerich

Florian Emmerich

Steadicam Operator
Ke Er Qin Fu

Ke Er Qin Fu

Production Manager
Alexander Ershov

Alexander Ershov

Interpreter
Marina Evstigneeva

Marina Evstigneeva

Set Dresser
Fu Fa Ming

Fu Fa Ming

Transportation Captain
Guan Fei

Guan Fei

Camera Loader
Xue Feng

Xue Feng

Wardrobe
Jens Fischer

Jens Fischer

Lab Project Manager
Jimmy Fok

Jimmy Fok

Best Boy Grip
Jeoff Foster

Jeoff Foster

Music Recording Engineer
Dirk Frischmuth

Dirk Frischmuth

Compositing
Sergey Fukalov

Sergey Fukalov

Set Dresser
Anton Fyodorov

Anton Fyodorov

Camera Technician
Rafik Galeev

Rafik Galeev

Director of Photography
Bulat Galimgereyev

Bulat Galimgereyev

Executive Producer
Mika Gamzyan

Mika Gamzyan

Focus Puller
Ri Gang Chen

Ri Gang Chen

Art Department Coordinator
Marina Getmanova

Marina Getmanova

Visual Effects Supervisor
Darius Ghanai

Darius Ghanai

Title Design
Alexander Gorokhov

Alexander Gorokhov

Visual Effects Supervisor
Nickolai Goryaev

Nickolai Goryaev

CG Artist
Alexey Gousev

Alexey Gousev

Visual Effects Supervisor
Alexei Gousev

Alexei Gousev

Visual Effects Supervisor
Isobel Griffiths

Isobel Griffiths

Orchestra Contractor
Inna Gruenberg

Inna Gruenberg

Interpreter
German Gulaev

German Gulaev

Stunts
Sergey Gulin

Sergey Gulin

Focus Puller
Maxim Gureev

Maxim Gureev

CG Artist
Roman Gusev

Roman Gusev

Crane Operator
Ming Hang Ng

Ming Hang Ng

Electrician
Yick Hang Pang

Yick Hang Pang

Grip
Dao Hao

Dao Hao

Video Playback
Kohki Hasel

Kohki Hasel

Still Photographer
Frank Hellmann

Frank Hellmann

DI Supervisor
Cordula Herrmann

Cordula Herrmann

Accountant
Guo Hong Sheng

Guo Hong Sheng

Livestock Manager
Zhao Hong Yu

Zhao Hong Yu

Dolly Grip
Xie Hong Yu

Xie Hong Yu

Boom Operator
Zhang Hui

Zhang Hui

Sound Engineer
Seung Hwan Oh

Seung Hwan Oh

Interpreter
An Hyung Gon

An Hyung Gon

Special Makeup Effects
Naryn Igilik

Naryn Igilik

Still Photographer
Nikolay Ispravnikov

Nikolay Ispravnikov

Set Dresser
Aleksandr Ivanov

Aleksandr Ivanov

Stunts
Dmitry Ivanov

Dmitry Ivanov

Video Playback
Elena Ivanova

Elena Ivanova

Director of Photography
Shin Jae-ho

Shin Jae-ho

Special Makeup Effects
he jian hong

he jian hong

Dolly Grip
Xiaojun Jiang

Xiaojun Jiang

Makeup
Louis Jong

Louis Jong

Key Grip
Lee Ju Hwan

Lee Ju Hwan

Special Makeup Effects
Deng Jun

Deng Jun

Grip
Chai Jun

Chai Jun

Wardrobe Supervisor
Do-Ahn Jung

Do-Ahn Jung

Special Effects Supervisor
Maxim Kalmykov

Maxim Kalmykov

Gaffer
Fedor Kalugin

Fedor Kalugin

Assistant Editor
Liu Kang

Liu Kang

Customs Manager
Tuomas Kantelinen

Tuomas Kantelinen

Music Conductor
Marcos Kantis

Marcos Kantis

Line Producer
Gulmira Karchalova

Gulmira Karchalova

Script Supervisor
Pavel Karpellyanskij

Pavel Karpellyanskij

CG Artist
Olga Kashirina

Olga Kashirina

Interpreter
Kirill Kemnits

Kirill Kemnits

Visual Effects Supervisor
Anton Kernitsky

Anton Kernitsky

CG Artist
Konstantin Kharitonov

Konstantin Kharitonov

CG Artist
B. Khomikov

B. Khomikov

Stunts
Chukhrat Khudaidotov

Chukhrat Khudaidotov

Camera Technician
Alexander Kilanov

Alexander Kilanov

CG Artist
Roschin Kirill

Roschin Kirill

3rd Assistant Director
Andrey Kiselev

Andrey Kiselev

CG Artist
Tatiana Kiseleva

Tatiana Kiseleva

CG Artist
Sergei Klimov

Sergei Klimov

CG Artist
Thomas Knop

Thomas Knop

Sound Effects Editor
Wing Ko

Wing Ko

Electrician
Stephan Konken

Stephan Konken

Supervising Sound Editor
Nikolai Koretsky

Nikolai Koretsky

CG Artist
Maxim Korolkov

Maxim Korolkov

Interpreter
Dmitryi Korshunov

Dmitryi Korshunov

CG Artist
Dmitry Koryanov

Dmitry Koryanov

CG Artist
Oleg Korytin

Oleg Korytin

Fight Coordinator
Maxim Koshevarov

Maxim Koshevarov

Orchestrator
Margarita Kramareva

Margarita Kramareva

Accountant
Kanat Kudyarov

Kanat Kudyarov

Stunts
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov

Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov

Stunt Choreography
Wai Kwan Lau

Wai Kwan Lau

Camera Loader
Raymond Kwong Shun Yan

Raymond Kwong Shun Yan

Grip
Alexandr Kytmanov

Alexandr Kytmanov

CG Artist
Martin Langenbach

Martin Langenbach

Foley Artist
Pirkko Langer

Pirkko Langer

Cello Solo
Denis Lantsev

Denis Lantsev

CG Artist
Steven Lau

Steven Lau

Crane Operator
Maria Lavnikovich

Maria Lavnikovich

Production Coordinator
Harald Lehmann

Harald Lehmann

Head of Production
Denis Leontiev

Denis Leontiev

CG Artist
Olya Li

Olya Li

Production Coordinator
Jing Li

Jing Li

Interpreter
Skady Lis

Skady Lis

Production Coordinator
Yang Liu

Yang Liu

Wardrobe
Dmitri Liu

Dmitri Liu

First Assistant Director
Elena Liu

Elena Liu

Set Dresser
Karin Lohr

Karin Lohr

Costume Designer
Dmitry Loktev

Dmitry Loktev

CG Artist
Horace Ma

Horace Ma

Art Director
Hongyan Ma

Hongyan Ma

Wardrobe
Ermolaeva Maria

Ermolaeva Maria

Script Supervisor
Zarina Marmykulova

Zarina Marmykulova

Production Coordinator
Brett Matthews

Brett Matthews

1st Assistant Camera
Anton Melnik

Anton Melnik

Producer
Zhao Meng

Zhao Meng

Second Assistant Director
Ma Meng

Ma Meng

Camera Technician
Andrey Mesnyankin

Andrey Mesnyankin

CG Artist
Vladimir Mikhailov

Vladimir Mikhailov

Grip
Philip Mikhnevich

Philip Mikhnevich

Video Playback
Gao Ming Ku

Gao Ming Ku

Location Manager
Hai Ming Xiang

Hai Ming Xiang

Art Director
Xiao Ming Zhang

Xiao Ming Zhang

Assistant Art Director
Erik Mischijew

Erik Mischijew

Sound Effects Editor
Maria Mitina

Maria Mitina

CG Artist
Edilbek Moldaliev

Edilbek Moldaliev

Stunts
Oleg Muranov

Oleg Muranov

CG Artist
Yui Naito

Yui Naito

Interpreter
Dashi Namdakov

Dashi Namdakov

Production Designer
Sergey Nasulenko

Sergey Nasulenko

Stunts
Ulli Neumann

Ulli Neumann

Line Producer
Rob Nokes

Rob Nokes

Additional Sound Library
Ilichbek Nuraev

Ilichbek Nuraev

Stunts
Sasha Oh

Sasha Oh

Interpreter
Dmitry Olkhovikov

Dmitry Olkhovikov

Dolly Grip
Gulshad Omarova

Gulshad Omarova

Second Unit Director
Valdis Oskarsdottir

Valdis Oskarsdottir

Editor
Mei Pan Song

Mei Pan Song

Electrician
Victorya Panova

Victorya Panova

CG Artist
Nikolai Pavlyuk

Nikolai Pavlyuk

Stunts
Tobias Peper

Tobias Peper

Foley Editor
Vladislav Pesin

Vladislav Pesin

Music Recording Engineer
Elena Pestrikova

Elena Pestrikova

CG Artist
Sonya Petler

Sonya Petler

Interpreter
Edward Petrov

Edward Petrov

Set Dresser
Daria Petrova

Daria Petrova

Interpreter
Susanne Platz

Susanne Platz

Assistant Costume Designer
Alexander Polevoi

Alexander Polevoi

Visual Effects Supervisor
Stanislav Pologrudov

Stanislav Pologrudov

CG Artist
Tatyana Polyanskaya

Tatyana Polyanskaya

Accountant
Svetlana Ponomareva

Svetlana Ponomareva

Chief Accountant
Alexander Pustika

Alexander Pustika

CG Artist
Dmitry Puziriov

Dmitry Puziriov

Visual Effects Supervisor
An Ran

An Ran

Video Playback
Tatyana Reshetnyakova

Tatyana Reshetnyakova

CG Artist
U Ri Ji Tu

U Ri Ji Tu

Casting Director
Laurent Rodriguez

Laurent Rodriguez

Boom Operator
Wang Rong

Wang Rong

Wardrobe
Saskia Ruter

Saskia Ruter

Title Design
Tatyana Ryabova

Tatyana Ryabova

Accountant
Valery Rybin

Valery Rybin

Fight Coordinator
Sonke Saalfeld

Sonke Saalfeld

Additional Editor
Gulnara Sarsenova

Gulnara Sarsenova

Co-Producer
Emil Savin

Emil Savin

CG Artist
Lydiya Schipacheva

Lydiya Schipacheva

Accountant
Herve Schneid

Herve Schneid

Associate Editor
Thomas Schneider

Thomas Schneider

Office Production Assistant
Hilko Schomerus

Hilko Schomerus

Percussions
Alec Schulmann

Alec Schulmann

Executive Producer
Jessica Schulte

Jessica Schulte

1st Assistant Editor
Constanze Schuster

Constanze Schuster

Costume Aging
Maggi Selchow

Maggi Selchow

Compositing
Sergei Selyanov

Sergei Selyanov

Producer
Mikhail Semenov

Mikhail Semenov

CG Artist
Muraviev Sergei

Muraviev Sergei

CG Artist
T. Serkebaev

T. Serkebaev

Stunts
Alexander Severnuk

Alexander Severnuk

Production Manager
Eric Shaipulov

Eric Shaipulov

Stunts
Radik Shakhmaev

Radik Shakhmaev

Stunts
Alexei Shavrov

Alexei Shavrov

CG Artist
Nodirbek Shaymardanov

Nodirbek Shaymardanov

Stunts
A Shing

A Shing

Best Boy Electric
Kolya Shinkarenko

Kolya Shinkarenko

Focus Puller
Veronika Shmyrova

Veronika Shmyrova

Title Design
Evgeny Shpilevoi

Evgeny Shpilevoi

CG Artist
Chan Sing Hong

Chan Sing Hong

Electrician
Maria Skobelkina

Maria Skobelkina

CG Artist
Dmitry Slepichev

Dmitry Slepichev

CG Artist
Vecheslav Smirnov

Vecheslav Smirnov

CG Artist
Natalya Smirnova

Natalya Smirnova

Line Producer
Pavel Sokolov

Pavel Sokolov

CG Artist
Sergey Sokolov

Sergey Sokolov

Music Recording Engineer
Alexei Solodov

Alexei Solodov

1st Assistant Camera
Shirley Song

Shirley Song

Production Coordinator
Kyung Sook Park

Kyung Sook Park

Special Effects
Greg Spence

Greg Spence

Post-Production Supervisor
Zach Staenberg

Zach Staenberg

Editor
Manuela Stehr

Manuela Stehr

Co-Producer
Rogier Stoffers

Rogier Stoffers

Director of Photography
Asai Takashi

Asai Takashi

Associate Producer
Ilya Talochkin

Ilya Talochkin

Boom Operator
Stefan Tanzler

Stefan Tanzler

Scanning
Jing Tao Zhao

Jing Tao Zhao

Assistant Art Director
Alexander Taranov

Alexander Taranov

CG Artist
Vladimir Tarasov

Vladimir Tarasov

CG Artist
Bruno Tarriere

Bruno Tarriere

Sound Engineer
Cheung Tat Chuen

Cheung Tat Chuen

Grip
Vadim Tcherbakov

Vadim Tcherbakov

CG Artist
Hartmut Teschemacher

Hartmut Teschemacher

Sound Effects Editor
Ruslan Timerbaev

Ruslan Timerbaev

Visual Effects Supervisor
Dmitry Tokoyakov

Dmitry Tokoyakov

Visual Effects Supervisor
Ji Tongshun

Ji Tongshun

Accountant
Sergey Trofimov

Sergey Trofimov

Director of Photography
Altan Urag

Altan Urag

Additional Music
Dmitry Vasiliev

Dmitry Vasiliev

CG Artist
Artem Verbitcky

Artem Verbitcky

CG Artist
Igor Vereshaguin

Igor Vereshaguin

Still Photographer
Alexey Volkov

Alexey Volkov

CG Artist
Lyubov Volkova

Lyubov Volkova

Stunts
Fan Wai Shing

Fan Wai Shing

Electrician
Chun Wan Lam

Chun Wan Lam

Gaffer
Max Wang

Max Wang

Line Producer
Fan Wang

Fan Wang

Interpreter
Jia Wei

Jia Wei

Focus Puller
Xin Wei An

Xin Wei An

Set Decorator
Han Wen Biao

Han Wen Biao

Casting Director
Qui Wen Xu

Qui Wen Xu

Hair Department Head
Leung Wing Hong

Leung Wing Hong

Dolly Grip
Zhang Wu Hua

Zhang Wu Hua

Electrician
Zhang Xia

Zhang Xia

Co-Producer
Zhi Xiang Shi

Zhi Xiang Shi

Set Construction Manager
Yang Xiao Hai

Yang Xiao Hai

Makeup Department Head
Ding Xiao Nan

Ding Xiao Nan

3rd Assistant Director
Chang Xiao Yang

Chang Xiao Yang

First Assistant Director
Zhou Xue Fang

Zhou Xue Fang

Production Manager
Song Yang

Song Yang

Production Coordinator
Almat Yelegenov

Almat Yelegenov

Stunts
fang ying chun

fang ying chun

Set Manager
Hyung-Tae Yoon

Hyung-Tae Yoon

Special Effects
Wan Yu Pu

Wan Yu Pu

Accommodation Manager
Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan

Jasmine Yuen-Carrucan

2nd Assistant Camera
Jalolitdin Yuldashev

Jalolitdin Yuldashev

Stunts
Zhan Yun Tong

Zhan Yun Tong

Dolly Grip
Alexander Zabrin

Alexander Zabrin

Still Photographer
Valery Zaitsev

Valery Zaitsev

Stunts
Apollinary Zakharov

Apollinary Zakharov

CG Artist
Nadezhda Zatsepina

Nadezhda Zatsepina

Accountant
Guido Zettier

Guido Zettier

Sound Effects Editor
Oleg Zhang

Oleg Zhang

Interpreter
Wang Zhanxiang

Wang Zhanxiang

Special Effects Supervisor
Zhibin Zhao

Zhibin Zhao

Wardrobe Supervisor
A Zheleznyakov

A Zheleznyakov

Consultant
Li Zhen Duo

Li Zhen Duo

Customs Coordinator
Mei Zhen Song

Mei Zhen Song

Electrician
Chang Zheng Lui

Chang Zheng Lui

Makeup
Andrey Zhidkov

Andrey Zhidkov

CG Artist
Elena Zhukova

Elena Zhukova

Art Director
Fedor Zhurov

Fedor Zhurov

Visual Effects Supervisor
Viktor Zubarev

Viktor Zubarev

Steadicam Operator