The Great Debaters - Film (Theatrical) (2007)

Filters
Sort by:
Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Thom 'Coach' Ehle

Dolby Sound Consultant
Michael A Jackman

Michael A Jackman

Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Steve A. Laks

Steve A. Laks

Gang Boss
Philip Abeyta

Philip Abeyta

Electrician
C Alan Berry

C Alan Berry

Property Assistant
C Alan Rawlins

C Alan Rawlins

Key Grip
Molly Allen

Molly Allen

Co-Producer
Dean Allison

Dean Allison

Construction General Foreman
Marian Anderson

Marian Anderson

Song Performer
Gayle Anderson

Gayle Anderson

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Belinda Anderson

Belinda Anderson

Key Hair Stylist
Bob Anderson

Bob Anderson

Picture Car Coordinator
Natalia Anderson

Natalia Anderson

Production Secretary
Dan Anderson

Dan Anderson

Production Assistant
The Angelic Voices of Faith

The Angelic Voices of Faith

Song Performer
Rachel Ann-Marie Walker

Rachel Ann-Marie Walker

Costumer
Matiki Anoff

Matiki Anoff

Key Makeup
Annette Ansley

Annette Ansley

Driver
Tim Antwine

Tim Antwine

Stunts
Kami Asgar

Kami Asgar

Supervising Sound Editor
Johnny B Antwine

Johnny B Antwine

Driver
James Babineaux

James Babineaux

Best Boy Electrician
Dave Balsley

Dave Balsley

Driver
John Bankson

John Bankson

Property Master
Yvonne Bastidos

Yvonne Bastidos

Set Costumer
Bob Bates

Bob Bates

Balloon Technician
Kevin Beard

Kevin Beard

Stunts
Bobby Beckles

Bobby Beckles

Stunts
Maya Beiser

Maya Beiser

Cello Solo
Richard Benavidez

Richard Benavidez

Driver
Patrick Bensimmon

Patrick Bensimmon

Additional Camera Assistant
David Berger

David Berger

Song Performer
Howard Berger

Howard Berger

Special Effects Makeup
Christine Bergren

Christine Bergren

Music Legal And Clearance
Sean Bernard

Sean Bernard

Paint Foreman
Stephanetta Bingley

Stephanetta Bingley

Assistant
Todd Black

Todd Black

Producer
Jenna Block

Jenna Block

Assistant
Anneliese Boies

Anneliese Boies

Special Effects Hair
David Bomba

David Bomba

Production Designer
Giovanni Bommarito

Giovanni Bommarito

Grip
Bryan Booth

Bryan Booth

Electrician
Alex Borys

Alex Borys

Key Assistant Location Manager
Robert Bowden

Robert Bowden

Gang Boss
Andrea Bowman

Andrea Bowman

Hair Stylist
Karen Brady

Karen Brady

Location Scout
Richard Branca

Richard Branca

Post Production Facilities
Rob Brazzel

Rob Brazzel

Song Recording Engineer
Gregg Brazzel

Gregg Brazzel

Stunts
John Breinholt

John Breinholt

Co Editor
Jack Bricker

Jack Bricker

Special Effects Hair
Geraud Brisson

Geraud Brisson

Additional Editor
Helen Britten

Helen Britten

Assistant Set Decorator
Natalie Brown

Natalie Brown

DGA Trainee
Nikki Brown

Nikki Brown

Makeup Artist
Rob Brown

Rob Brown

Assistant
Kathy Brunswick

Kathy Brunswick

Construction Buyer
Eddie Burcham

Eddie Burcham

Set Dresser
Hugh Burns

Hugh Burns

Guitar
Unjoo Byars

Unjoo Byars

Titles Producer
Antonio Caetano Santos

Antonio Caetano Santos

Office Production Assistant
Anita Cannella

Anita Cannella

Foley Artist
Adrian Cannon

Adrian Cannon

Driver
Alison Cannon

Alison Cannon

Production Accountant
Kate Carlin

Kate Carlin

ADR Voice Casting
Kelly Carmichael

Kelly Carmichael

Executive In Charge Of Production
Bret Carroll

Bret Carroll

Driver
Antravian Carter

Antravian Carter

Production Assistant
Antravian Carter

Antravian Carter

Office Production Assistant
Gina Cassidy

Gina Cassidy

Grip
Patrick Cassidy

Patrick Cassidy

Set Decorator
Chris Cera

Chris Cera

Special Effects Mold Maker
Denise Chamian

Denise Chamian

Casting
Papa Charlie Jackson

Papa Charlie Jackson

Song Performer
Dorian Cheah

Dorian Cheah

Sound Designer
Larry Cherry

Larry Cherry

Co-Department Head/Hair Stylist
Scott Childers

Scott Childers

Construction Foreman
Tom Christopher

Tom Christopher

Set Dressing Gang Boss
Andrew Clapp

Andrew Clapp

Rigging Gaffer
Tim Clawson

Tim Clawson

Executive In Charge Of Physical Production
Megan Coates

Megan Coates

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Shaun Cobbs

Shaun Cobbs

Stand-In
Chris Coggins

Chris Coggins

Assistant
Xiomara Comrie

Xiomara Comrie

A Camera Second/A Camera First
Ana Cortez

Ana Cortez

Casting Associate Producer
Fran Cox

Fran Cox

Additional Costumer
Ian Crockett

Ian Crockett

Post Production Coordinator
Ian Crockett

Ian Crockett

Post-Production Coordinator
David Crockett

David Crockett

Unit Production Manager
Gino Crognale

Gino Crognale

Puppeteer
Willie D Burton

Willie D Burton

Sound Mixer
Frank D Parrish

Frank D Parrish

Additional Camera Assistant
Brent Dahlin

Brent Dahlin

Driver
Diane Davis

Diane Davis

Construction Medic
Sharen Davis

Sharen Davis

Costume Designer
Rick Davis

Rick Davis

Transportation Captain
Mike Deak

Mike Deak

Puppeteer
Christina Decharles

Christina Decharles

Assistant Location Manager
Eddie Delana

Eddie Delana

Song Recording Engineer
Rabon Delmore

Rabon Delmore

Song
Alton Delmore

Alton Delmore

Song Performer
The Delmore Brothers

The Delmore Brothers

Song Performer
Angela Demo

Angela Demo

Casting Associate Producer
John DeVay

John DeVay

Driver
Alex Diaz

Alex Diaz

Puppeteer
Renee Dodson

Renee Dodson

Costumer
James Donahue

James Donahue

Transportation Captain
Michael Dressel

Michael Dressel

Foley Editor
Steve Driggers

Steve Driggers

Driver
Kim Drummond

Kim Drummond

ADR Supervisor
Juan Echanarria

Juan Echanarria

Driver
Jeff Edwards

Jeff Edwards

Special Effects Mechanic
Bob Eisele

Bob Eisele

Story By
Duke Ellington

Duke Ellington

Song
Monte Emery

Monte Emery

Driver
Jack English

Jack English

Gaffer
Tom Epperson

Tom Epperson

Writer
Stephen F Beasley

Stephen F Beasley

Rigging Gaffer
Rita F Pearson

Rita F Pearson

Executive Assistant
Gino Falla

Gino Falla

1st Assistant Accountant
Kevin Fleming

Kevin Fleming

Paint Gangboss
Horton Foote

Horton Foote

Writer
Kate Forte

Kate Forte

Producer
Andree Fortier

Andree Fortier

Costumer
Geoff Foster

Geoff Foster

Score Recording
Melody Fowler

Melody Fowler

Associate Producer
Donny Fowler

Donny Fowler

Grip
Patrick Fuhrman

Patrick Fuhrman

On Set Dresser
Carl Fullerton

Carl Fullerton

Department Head Makeup
Dan Furst

Dan Furst

Video Assist
Scott G G Haller

Scott G G Haller

Dialogue Editor
Gregory G Hale

Gregory G Hale

Second Assistant Director
Kerry G Rawlins

Kerry G Rawlins

Grip
Carla Gardini

Carla Gardini

Executive In Charge Of Production
Lex Geddings

Lex Geddings

Stunts
Joe Giles

Joe Giles

Special Effects Mold Maker
Shellie Gillespie

Shellie Gillespie

Art Department Coordinator
Valerie Gladstone

Valerie Gladstone

First Assistant Hairstylist
Susanna Glattly

Susanna Glattly

Paint Foreman
Dave Glavin

Dave Glavin

Driver
Brian Goehring

Brian Goehring

Special Effects Mold Maker
Karen Golden

Karen Golden

Script Supervisor
Peter Golub

Peter Golub

Composer
Julia Gombert

Julia Gombert

Wardrobe Textile Artist
Christopher Gray

Christopher Gray

Key Extras Casting
Latoya Green

Latoya Green

Makeup Artist
Gavin Greenaway

Gavin Greenaway

Orchestra Conductor
John Gregorio

John Gregorio

Driver
Isobel Griffiths

Isobel Griffiths

Orchestra Contractor
Hodge Grigsby

Hodge Grigsby

Production Assistant
Dianne Grigsby

Dianne Grigsby

Dance Consultant
Chad Hahne

Chad Hahne

Executive Assistant
Raine Hall

Raine Hall

Location Scout
Jason Halley

Jason Halley

Production Assistant
Mitzi Haralson

Mitzi Haralson

Set Costumer
Charles Harrington

Charles Harrington

Location Consultant
Chad Harris

Chad Harris

Set Dresser
Terry Harris

Terry Harris

Production Assistant
Kali Harrison

Kali Harrison

2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Steve Hartman

Steve Hartman

Special Effects Art
Brendan Harvey

Brendan Harvey

Office Production Assistant
Thirl Haston

Thirl Haston

Stunts
Stephen Hayes

Stephen Hayes

Music
Dan Haygood

Dan Haygood

Stand-In
Ren Heeralal

Ren Heeralal

Costumer
David Heffler

David Heffler

Production Assistant
Jerry Henery

Jerry Henery

Construction Coordinator
Mo Henry

Mo Henry

Negative Film Management
Jim Henry

Jim Henry

Stunts
David Hickey

David Hickey

Payroll Accountant
Whitney Hicks

Whitney Hicks

Stand-In
Alexandra Hill

Alexandra Hill

Song
Dan Hines

Dan Hines

Driver
Teenie Hodges

Teenie Hodges

Song Performer
Dave Holden

Dave Holden

Technical Score Advisor
Grady Holder

Grady Holder

Special Effects Mold Maker
James Homoleski

James Homoleski

Extras Casting
Claude Hopkins

Claude Hopkins

Song
Jamie Horwitz

Jamie Horwitz

2nd Assistant Accountant
Janice Hudson

Janice Hudson

Hair Stylist
Steven Huerstel

Steven Huerstel

Cable Person
Darryl Humber

Darryl Humber

Dolly Grip
david huntsinger

david huntsinger

Song
Bonnie Huntsinger

Bonnie Huntsinger

Music Arranger
Joel Iwataki

Joel Iwataki

Score Mixing
Pamela J Sollie

Pamela J Sollie

Score Coordinator
A J Venuto

A J Venuto

Special Effects Mold Maker
Beverly J. Reeves

Beverly J. Reeves

Driver
Charles Jackson

Charles Jackson

Song
J.D. Jacoby

J.D. Jacoby

Set Dresser
J.D. Jacoby

J.D. Jacoby

Set Dresser
Nancy James

Nancy James

Craft Service
Dillon Jim Breithaupt

Dillon Jim Breithaupt

Art Department Assistant
Madeline Joffrion

Madeline Joffrion

Set Dresser
Nicki Johnson

Nicki Johnson

Assistant Production Coordinator
Sharon Jones

Sharon Jones

Song Performer
Mindy Jones

Mindy Jones

Accounting Clerk
Carey Jones

Carey Jones

Special Effects Art
Christian Juneau

Christian Juneau

Extras Casting Assistant
Phil K Frost

Phil K Frost

Driver
Amy Kane

Amy Kane

Foley Artist
Todd Kasow

Todd Kasow

Music Editor
Dana Kay Hart

Dana Kay Hart

Costume Supervisor
Anaya Kellogg

Anaya Kellogg

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Gary Kelso

Gary Kelso

Grip
Joey Kent

Joey Kent

Set Dresser
Tracy Kilpatrick

Tracy Kilpatrick

Location Casting
Jonathan Klein

Jonathan Klein

Foley Supervisor
Laine Kline

Laine Kline

Executive In Charge Of Business Affairs
Rick Kline

Rick Kline

Rerecording Mixer
Tateum Kohut

Tateum Kohut

Re-recording Mixer
Ashley Kravitz

Ashley Kravitz

Clearance Coordinator
Manny Kurtz

Manny Kurtz

Song
Mark La Bonge

Mark La Bonge

A Camera/Steadicam Operator
Charles Lacy

Charles Lacy

Music
Andree Lago

Andree Lago

Paint Foreman
Krystle Lamoreaux

Krystle Lamoreaux

Costumer
Dr. Larry Pannell

Dr. Larry Pannell

Music
Linda Lazar

Linda Lazar

Makeup Artist
Frances Lecompte

Frances Lecompte

Seamstress
Kenneth Lecompte

Kenneth Lecompte

Wardrobe Production Assistant
David Lee

David Lee

Still Photographer
Teresa Lee

Teresa Lee

Production Assistant
Richard Lengle

Richard Lengle

Driver
James Leonard

James Leonard

Special Effects Mold Maker
Eric Lewis

Eric Lewis

Song Performer
Riki Lin Sabusawa

Riki Lin Sabusawa

Key Costumer
Curtis Lindersmith

Curtis Lindersmith

Digital Intermediate Editorial
Jack Little

Jack Little

Stunts
Howard London

Howard London

ADR Mixer
Jorge Loredo

Jorge Loredo

Driver
Yvan Lucas

Yvan Lucas

Digital Intermediate Colorist
Jack Lynch

Jack Lynch

Special Effects Supervisor
Robert M Donaldson

Robert M Donaldson

Location Scout
Joseph M Hancock

Joseph M Hancock

Driver
Jeff MacLean

Jeff MacLean

Location Manager
Kim Magruder

Kim Magruder

Driver
Eileen Malyszko

Eileen Malyszko

Physical Production
Daryll Manning

Daryll Manning

Driver
Allan Marasco

Allan Marasco

Apprentice Editor
G Marq Roswell

G Marq Roswell

Song
John Marquis

John Marquis

Sound Effects Editor
Wende Martin

Wende Martin

Driver
Anthony Matijavich

Anthony Matijavich

Special Effects Art
Charlotte Matthews

Charlotte Matthews

Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Herwig Maurer

Herwig Maurer

Sound Effects Editor
Lori Maxwell

Lori Maxwell

Transportation Dispatcher
Jeff Maynard

Jeff Maynard

Executive In Charge Of Post Production
Julianne McCormack

Julianne McCormack

Post Production Facilities
Sean McCormack

Sean McCormack

Supervising Sound Editor
Barbara McDermott

Barbara McDermott

Assistant Music Editor
Vicshun McGee

Vicshun McGee

Production Assistant
Robin Mcgee

Robin Mcgee

Production Assistant
Tracy McGrath

Tracy McGrath

Executive In Charge Of Physical Production
Brian McNulty

Brian McNulty

Post-Production Supervisor
Phillip Messinger

Phillip Messinger

Location Scout
Toby Michael Bronson

Toby Michael Bronson

Costumer
Irving Mills

Irving Mills

Song
Elizabeth Mire

Elizabeth Mire

Set Dressing Buyer
Larry Misselhorn

Larry Misselhorn

Greens Foreman
Ryan Misselhorn

Ryan Misselhorn

Greensman
Michael Monckton

Michael Monckton

Sign Writer
John Morgan

John Morgan

Standby Painter
Ted Moser

Ted Moser

Transportation Coordinator
Dale Moser

Dale Moser

Driver
James Mundy

James Mundy

Song
Tarik Naim Alherimi

Tarik Naim Alherimi

Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Justin Nance

Justin Nance

Transportation Co-Captain
Max Newman

Max Newman

Wardrobe Production Assistant
Julia Newmann

Julia Newmann

Score Assistant
James Newton Howard

James Newton Howard

Composer
Meriwether Nichols

Meriwether Nichols

Costumer
Gregory Nicotero

Gregory Nicotero

Puppeteer
Eric Norris

Eric Norris

Stunts
William Nutt

William Nutt

On Set Greensman
Billy O'Brien

Billy O'Brien

Transportation Coordinator
Sean O'Shea

Sean O'Shea

"B" Camera First Assistant
Erin Oakley

Erin Oakley

ADR Editor
Steven Oare

Steven Oare

Assistant Location Manager
Jono Oliver

Jono Oliver

First Assistant Director
Greg Orloff

Greg Orloff

Rerecording Mixer
Chris P Bacon

Chris P Bacon

Technical Score Advisor
Nannette Palmer

Nannette Palmer

Set Medic
Deanna Panian

Deanna Panian

Driver
Nate Parker

Nate Parker

Song Performer
Cory Parker

Cory Parker

Set Dressing Gang Boss
Suzan-Lori Parks

Suzan-Lori Parks

Writer
John Parricelli

John Parricelli

Guitar
Katrina Parsons

Katrina Parsons

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jim Passanante

Jim Passanante

Paint Supervisor
Larry Paxton

Larry Paxton

Music Arranger
Tammy Peck

Tammy Peck

Animal Wrangler
Simone Perusse

Simone Perusse

Electrician
Patrick Pfupajena

Patrick Pfupajena

Production Assistant
Carolyn Pickman

Carolyn Pickman

Casting
Stephen Pope

Stephen Pope

Stunt Coordinator
Jeffrey Porro

Jeffrey Porro

Story By
Jeff Powell

Jeff Powell

Song Recording Engineer
Chris Prejza

Chris Prejza

Digital Intermediate Producer
Chris Prestia

Chris Prestia

Special Effects Art
Eryne Prine

Eryne Prine

Assistant Sound Editor
Denise Pugh-Ruiz

Denise Pugh-Ruiz

First Assistant Makeup
Eugene Purcell

Eugene Purcell

Driver
George R Bott

George R Bott

Additional Second Assistant Director
John R Jenson

John R Jenson

Art Director
Deborah R Norris

Deborah R Norris

Set Dressing Assistant
Julian R Sylvester

Julian R Sylvester

Wild Animal Wrangler
Elizabeth Rainey

Elizabeth Rainey

Foley Artist
Tom Reiser

Tom Reiser

Digital Intermediate Colorist Assist
Roger Rhodes

Roger Rhodes

Song Recording Engineer
Alajahwon Ridgeway

Alajahwon Ridgeway

Production Assistant
Jacob Riehle

Jacob Riehle

1st Assistant Sound Editor
Pamela Rittelmeyer

Pamela Rittelmeyer

A Camera First/B Camera Operator
Billy Rivers

Billy Rivers

Song Performer
Gavin Roberson

Gavin Roberson

Driver
Edgar Robles

Edgar Robles

Air Conditioning Technician
Frank Rose

Frank Rose

Costumer
Jacob Ross

Jacob Ross

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Joe Roth

Joe Roth

Producer
Philippe Rousselot

Philippe Rousselot

Director of Photography
Kei Rowan-Young

Kei Rowan-Young

Location Manager
Carmine Rubino

Carmine Rubino

Foley Mixer
Virle S Reid

Virle S Reid

Assistant Property Master
Tommy Samona

Tommy Samona

Leadman
Felipe Sanchez

Felipe Sanchez

Costume Illustrator
Riko Schatke

Riko Schatke

Best Boy Grip
Tony Scherman

Tony Scherman

Source Material
Bruce Schluter

Bruce Schluter

Title Designer
Caleb Schneider

Caleb Schneider

Special Effects Art
Andy Schoenberg

Andy Schoenberg

Special Effects Sculptor
Valerie Scoon

Valerie Scoon

Associate Producer
Anne Scott

Anne Scott

1st Assistant Accountant
R. Scott Forster

R. Scott Forster

Construction Coordinator
Mark Sharon

Mark Sharon

Film Runner
Valerie Sharp

Valerie Sharp

Production Supervisor
Shannon Shea

Shannon Shea

Special Effects Shop Foreman
Frederick Shear

Frederick Shear

2nd Assistant Accountant
Jarrett Simon

Jarrett Simon

Utility Sound
Amanda Simonelli

Amanda Simonelli

On Set Dresser
Rob Simons

Rob Simons

Assistant Art Director
SELISA SIRLS

SELISA SIRLS

Production Staff
Brian Smith

Brian Smith

ADR Mixer
Bob Smith

Bob Smith

Driver
Gigi Spence

Gigi Spence

Key Seamstress
Grambling State University Marching Band

Grambling State University Marching Band

Song Performer
Liz Staub

Liz Staub

Costumer
Lino Stavole

Lino Stavole

Special Effects Mold Maker
Tiffani Stephenson

Tiffani Stephenson

Film Loader
Jodie Stern

Jodie Stern

Assistant Costume Designer
Brian Stuart

Brian Stuart

Craft Service Assistant
The Sultans of Swing

The Sultans of Swing

Song Performer
Adam Swart

Adam Swart

Music Research
JJ-Judy Sweeting

JJ-Judy Sweeting

Production Manager
Steven T Ritzi

Steven T Ritzi

Stunt Coordinator
Art Tatum

Art Tatum

Song Performer
Gary Theard

Gary Theard

Boom Operator
Gary Thomas

Gary Thomas

Storyboard Artist
Stuart Thomas

Stuart Thomas

Technical Score Advisor
Susan Thomas

Susan Thomas

Costumer
Gordon Thomas

Gordon Thomas

Set Dresser
shannon thompson

shannon thompson

Assistant
Stephen Thorp

Stephen Thorp

Electrician
Gary Tolbert

Gary Tolbert

Aerial Cinematographer
Russell Towery

Russell Towery

Stunts
Tim Tuchrello

Tim Tuchrello

Sound Effects Editor
Jeff Valeri

Jeff Valeri

Production Coordinator
Azhriaz Vanashta

Azhriaz Vanashta

Paint Gangboss
Jorge Vasquez

Jorge Vasquez

Driver
Fred W Peck III

Fred W Peck III

Sound Mix Recordist
Teddy W Sapp

Teddy W Sapp

Key Rigging Grip
Lauren Wade

Lauren Wade

Costumer
Jon Wakeham

Jon Wakeham

Sound Effects Editor
Kenneth Walker

Kenneth Walker

Department Head Hairstylist
Andria Warren

Andria Warren

Production Assistant
Rosemary Warren-Green

Rosemary Warren-Green

Orchestra Leader
Denzel Washington

Denzel Washington

Director
Rick Weaver II

Rick Weaver II

Production Assistant
Bob Weinstein

Bob Weinstein

Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein

Harvey Weinstein

Executive Producer
Arthur Welch

Arthur Welch

Craft Service Assistant
Billy West

Billy West

Driver
Meredith Wieck

Meredith Wieck

Office Production Assistant
Kristen Wilkinson

Kristen Wilkinson

Song
Joe Williams

Joe Williams

Stunts
Lamar Williams

Lamar Williams

Extras Casting Assistant
Gus Williams

Gus Williams

Stunts
Bob Williams

Bob Williams

Song
Paul Wilson

Paul Wilson

Scenic Foreman
Delano Wilson

Delano Wilson

Stand-In
Lee Wimer

Lee Wimer

Color Timer
Hughes Winborne

Hughes Winborne

Editor
Oprah Winfrey

Oprah Winfrey

Producer
David Wogh

David Wogh

Special Effects Mechanic
Jeffery Woodrel

Jeffery Woodrel

Special Effects Coordinator
Diah Wymont

Diah Wymont

Additional Assistant Costume Designer
Lois Yaroshefsky

Lois Yaroshefsky

Studio Teacher
Josh Youman

Josh Youman

Location Assistant
Andrea Young

Andrea Young

Hair Stylist
Alvin Youngblood Hart

Alvin Youngblood Hart

Song Performer
Oscar Zambrano

Oscar Zambrano

Song Recording Engineer
Javier Zepeda

Javier Zepeda

Special Effects Sculptor