The Orphanage - Film (Theatrical) (2007)

Filters
Sort by:
J. A. Bayona

J. A. Bayona

Director
Luca A. Giammatteo

Luca A. Giammatteo

Executive
Geli Albaladejo

Geli Albaladejo

Casting
Pau Albin

Pau Albin

Production Assistant
Pepe Alonso

Pepe Alonso

Telecinema
Miguel Angel Delgado

Miguel Angel Delgado

Set Atrezzo
Jose Angel Manrique

Jose Angel Manrique

Grip
Juan Antonio Lopez

Juan Antonio Lopez

Specialist
Amaia Arizti

Amaia Arizti

Production Assistant
Itziar Arrieta

Itziar Arrieta

Hair Stylist
Belén Atienza

Belén Atienza

Delegate Producer
Alvaro Augustin

Alvaro Augustin

Producer
Jorge Badosa

Jorge Badosa

3rd Production Assistant
Cristina Baeza

Cristina Baeza

Casting Assistant
Xavi Bastida

Xavi Bastida

Make-Up Special Effects
Victor Bello

Victor Bello

Still Photography
Ruben Bernad

Ruben Bernad

Electrician Assistant
Jose Bernal

Jose Bernal

Production Assistant
Gloria Blanes

Gloria Blanes

Script Supervisor
Edu Bonilla

Edu Bonilla

Head Electrician
Oscar Borbolla

Oscar Borbolla

Watchmen
Rosa Borras

Rosa Borras

Financial Director
Jordi Bosch

Jordi Bosch

Sound Effects Editor Technical
The Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra

The Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra

Orchestrations
J C Calzada

J C Calzada

Electrician Assistant
Marel Camarena

Marel Camarena

Laboratory Coordinator
Marta Campillo Vilar

Marta Campillo Vilar

Best Boy Production
Quique Canadas

Quique Canadas

Colorist
Sol Caramilloni

Sol Caramilloni

Ambientation
Juan Carlos Cid

Juan Carlos Cid

DTS Consultant
Juan Carlos Gorriz

Juan Carlos Gorriz

Assistant Camera
Juan Carlos Jimenez

Juan Carlos Jimenez

Electric Generating Set Driver
Albert Carreras

Albert Carreras

2nd Camera Operator
Francesc Carreras

Francesc Carreras

Assistant Camera
Marta Casanovas

Marta Casanovas

Administration Assistant
Lluis Castells

Lluis Castells

3D Image
Elena Chouchkova

Elena Chouchkova

Orchestra Manager
Pau Costa Moeller

Pau Costa Moeller

Special Effects Technician
Castells De Cardedeu

Castells De Cardedeu

Set Construction
Guillermo De La Cal

Guillermo De La Cal

Editorial Assistant
Paula De La Fuente

Paula De La Fuente

Set Designer
Marina De Mendialdua

Marina De Mendialdua

Stunts
Guillermo del Toro

Guillermo del Toro

Executive Producer
Beatriz Delgado

Beatriz Delgado

Second Assistant Camera
Raul Diaz

Raul Diaz

3rd Production Assistant
Felix Divar

Felix Divar

Percussion
Javier Dominguez

Javier Dominguez

Carpenter
Lucia Donaire

Lucia Donaire

Production Secretary
Laura Dursi

Laura Dursi

Stunt Double
Patricia Echevarra

Patricia Echevarra

Executive
Marian Elshove

Marian Elshove

Specialist
Paco Escofet

Paco Escofet

Atrezzo
Lucia Faraig

Lucia Faraig

Still Photography
Laia Farran

Laia Farran

3rd Production Assistant
Monica Farres

Monica Farres

3rd Assistant Director
Oscar Faura

Oscar Faura

Director of Photography
Mariona Ferrer

Mariona Ferrer

Construction Assistant
Ismael Ferrer

Ismael Ferrer

Make-Up Special Effects
Menna Fite

Menna Fite

First Assistant Director
Martha Flores

Martha Flores

Extras Agency
Leo Flores

Leo Flores

Matte Painter
Blanca Francoli

Blanca Francoli

Set Designer
Alex Fuentes

Alex Fuentes

Concept Artist
Joan Fuste

Joan Fuste

Production Assistant
Sergio G. Sánchez

Sergio G. Sánchez

Making Of
Goyo Gamez

Goyo Gamez

1st Production Assistant
Joaquin Garcia

Joaquin Garcia

Watchmen
Borja García Campomanes

Borja García Campomanes

Steady Assistant
Margarita Garcia Rodriguez

Margarita Garcia Rodriguez

Executive
Laia Gomez

Laia Gomez

3rd Production Assistant
Javi Gonzalez

Javi Gonzalez

Key Grip
Carlos Grane

Carlos Grane

Set Atrezzo
Javier Guerrero

Javier Guerrero

Electrician
Toni Guillen

Toni Guillen

3D Image
Desiree Guirao

Desiree Guirao

Stunt Double
Raquel Guirro

Raquel Guirro

Make-Up Special Effects
Pablo H

Pablo H

Concept Artist
Sandra Hermida

Sandra Hermida

Line Producer
Antonio Higueruelo

Antonio Higueruelo

Stunt Coordinator
Marga Huguet

Marga Huguet

2nd Production Assistant
Marina Idoya Lopez

Marina Idoya Lopez

Production Shooting Assistant
Ana Izquierdo

Ana Izquierdo

Production
Javier Jal

Javier Jal

Special Effects Technician
Joaquin Jara

Joaquin Jara

Tomás’ House Drawings
Griselda Jordana

Griselda Jordana

Second Assistant Camera
Carlos Jose Guerrero

Carlos Jose Guerrero

Electrician Assistant
Oriol Julia

Oriol Julia

Electrician Assistant
Asen Kanchev

Asen Kanchev

Production Manager
Sam Kashefi

Sam Kashefi

Sound Mixer
Laszlo Kovacs

Laszlo Kovacs

Credit Titles
Rodrigo Lamoso

Rodrigo Lamoso

3rd Assistant Director
Ruben Lardin

Ruben Lardin

Script Supervisor
Monchi LastName

Monchi LastName

Production Shooting Assistant
Pau Lopez

Pau Lopez

Concept Artist
Lola Lopez

Lola Lopez

Makeup Artist
Adrian Lopez

Adrian Lopez

Second Unit Director
Adrian Lorente

Adrian Lorente

Electrician Assistant
Jose Luis Centeno

Jose Luis Centeno

Production Assistant
Jose Luis Sanchez

Jose Luis Sanchez

Electrician Assistant
Jesus Luque

Jesus Luque

3D Image
Kike Maíllo

Kike Maíllo

Script Supervisor
Josep Manel Lopez

Josep Manel Lopez

2nd Boom Operator
Elena Manrique

Elena Manrique

Delegate Producer
Begona Marcos

Begona Marcos

Production Shooting Assistant
Carles Maresch

Carles Maresch

Second Assistant Camera
Ana Maria Fernandez

Ana Maria Fernandez

Watchmen
Deborah Marino

Deborah Marino

Production Coordinator
Meritxell Marti

Meritxell Marti

Administration Assistant
David Marti

David Marti

Makeup Designer
Toni Martinez

Toni Martinez

Scanner
Virgilio Martinez

Virgilio Martinez

Mixing Assistant
Roger Martinez

Roger Martinez

Assistant Camera
Naiara Martinez De Marigorta

Naiara Martinez De Marigorta

Executive
Ramon Martos

Ramon Martos

Film Lab
Victor Martos

Victor Martos

Colorist
Ramon Martos Calvo

Ramon Martos Calvo

Production Director
Xavier Mas Sarda

Xavier Mas Sarda

Sound Recordist
Enriq Masip

Enriq Masip

Special Effects
David Matamoros

David Matamoros

Steady Assistant
Nacho Melero

Nacho Melero

Filming
Xavi Mendez

Xavi Mendez

Electrician
Ivonne Miralles

Ivonne Miralles

Recording Operator
Pablo Montesinos

Pablo Montesinos

Video Engineer
Jordi Morera

Jordi Morera

Make-Up Special Effects
Joan Mosull

Joan Mosull

Special Effects Technician
Itati Moyano

Itati Moyano

Second Assistant Director
Fernando Nava

Fernando Nava

3rd Production Assistant
Inigo Navarro

Inigo Navarro

Set Decorator
Evgeni Nikolov

Evgeni Nikolov

Concertino
Quico Noizeux

Quico Noizeux

Image Composition
Josep Olive

Josep Olive

Special Effects Technician
Jaime Ortiz De Artinano

Jaime Ortiz De Artinano

Executive
Marc Orts

Marc Orts

Sound Mixer
Joaquin Padro

Joaquin Padro

Producer
Josep Parera

Josep Parera

Translator
Theresa Parra

Theresa Parra

Production Secretary
Manuel Paton

Manuel Paton

Watchmen
Aurora Pedredo

Aurora Pedredo

Tailor
Guy Perez

Guy Perez

Concept Artist
Manuel Perez

Manuel Perez

3rd Assistant Director
Daniel Perez

Daniel Perez

Production Shooting Assistant
Jose Perez

Jose Perez

Editor
Carolina Perez Richard

Carolina Perez Richard

Executive
Pablo Perona

Pablo Perona

Make-Up Special Effects
Sandra Picher

Sandra Picher

Digital Effects Coordinator
Lucas Pigliacampo

Lucas Pigliacampo

3D Image
Jaume Puig

Jaume Puig

Dolby Consultant
Marta Ramirez

Marta Ramirez

Production Coordinator
Filippo Restelli

Filippo Restelli

Boom Operator
Maria Reyes

Maria Reyes

Costume Designer
Ferran Rial

Ferran Rial

Still Photography
Jordi Ribas

Jordi Ribas

Assistant Sound Editor
Montse Ribe

Montse Ribe

Makeup Designer
Vera Robert

Vera Robert

3rd Production Assistant
Francisco Rodrigo

Francisco Rodrigo

Laboral Consultancy
Nuria Rodriguez

Nuria Rodriguez

Decoration Assistant
Cristobal Rodriguez

Cristobal Rodriguez

Electrician
Juanan Ros

Juanan Ros

Sound Mixer
Josep Rosell

Josep Rosell

Art Director
Elisabeth Rourich

Elisabeth Rourich

Director of Photography
Elena Ruiz

Elena Ruiz

Editor
Anthony S Ciccarelli

Anthony S Ciccarelli

Special Effects Technician
Lisbeth Salas

Lisbeth Salas

Still Photography
Jordi San Agustin

Jordi San Agustin

Image Composition
Laura Sanchez

Laura Sanchez

Scanner
Marta Sanchez

Marta Sanchez

Best Boy Decoration
Ramon Sanchez

Ramon Sanchez

Steady Cam
Marta Sánchez

Marta Sánchez

Production Manager
Arantxa Sebastian

Arantxa Sebastian

Production Coordinator
Juan Serrano

Juan Serrano

Make-Up Special Effects
Francesc Talavera

Francesc Talavera

Making Of
Mar Targarona

Mar Targarona

Producer
Oriol Tarragó

Oriol Tarragó

Sound Designer
Javier Ugarte

Javier Ugarte

Executive
Fernando Velazquez

Fernando Velazquez

Original Music
Kiko Vidal

Kiko Vidal

Sound Effects Technical
Edgar Vidal

Edgar Vidal

Sound Effects Designer Technical
Marta Vilajoana

Marta Vilajoana

Stunt Double
Marga Villalonga

Marga Villalonga

Intermediate Coordination
Marc Vives

Marc Vives

Electrician Assistant
Debora Witte

Debora Witte

Electrician
Coser Y Cantar

Coser Y Cantar

Sound Edition
Cecilia Zamora

Cecilia Zamora

Editor