Shutter - Film (Theatrical) (2008)

Filters
Sort by:
Lucky 13

Lucky 13

Song Performer
Satoru Akeboshi

Satoru Akeboshi

Assistant Lighting Technician
Tim Alverson

Tim Alverson

Editor
Masanobu Amemiya

Masanobu Amemiya

Car Stunt Coordinator
Yasuko Anjo

Yasuko Anjo

Casting Assistant
Chiho Asada

Chiho Asada

Interpreter
Sakiko Asami

Sakiko Asami

Assistant Sound Mixer
Norifumi Ataka

Norifumi Ataka

Production Designer
Nathan Barr

Nathan Barr

Song Performer
Krysten Berg

Krysten Berg

Song Performer
Christine Bergren

Christine Bergren

Music Clearance & Legal
David Betancourt

David Betancourt

Foley Artist
James Bolt

James Bolt

Sound Mixer
Jane Bulmer

Jane Bulmer

Assistant
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
Leo Canneto

Leo Canneto

Song
Gil Carreras

Gil Carreras

Lab Color Timer
Mark Chinnery

Mark Chinnery

Stunt Double
Matt Cloud

Matt Cloud

Assistant Sound Editor
Brad Combs

Brad Combs

Assistant
Ronald Cox

Ronald Cox

ADR Mixer
SHENISHEA Cristle

SHENISHEA Cristle

Assistant Lighting Technician
Michael Curmi

Michael Curmi

Technical Lead
Alana Da Fonseca

Alana Da Fonseca

Song
Paiboon Damrongchaitham

Paiboon Damrongchaitham

Co-Producer
Zach Danziger

Zach Danziger

Song
Boosaba Daoreong

Boosaba Daoreong

Co-Producer
Doug Davison

Doug Davison

Producer
Luke Dawson

Luke Dawson

Screenplay
Audrey DeRoche

Audrey DeRoche

Score Supervisor
Lisa Donnelly

Lisa Donnelly

Song
Andrew Durdey

Andrew Durdey

Stunt Double
Mike Eaves

Mike Eaves

Digital Film Colorist
Toshinori Egawa

Toshinori Egawa

Assistant Lighting Technician
Erin Eggers

Erin Eggers

Production Executive
Yukio Endo

Yukio Endo

Paint Foreman
Thomas F Ford IV

Thomas F Ford IV

Visual Effects Producer
Gloria Fan

Gloria Fan

Executive Producer
Marc Ferrari

Marc Ferrari

Song
Rick Findlater

Rick Findlater

Key Makeup & Hair
Dawn Fintor

Dawn Fintor

Foley Artist
Patrick Flanagan

Patrick Flanagan

Digital Artist
Mel Friedman

Mel Friedman

First Assistant Editor
Scott Friedman

Scott Friedman

Ghost Photos
Ferdinand Froning

Ferdinand Froning

Technical Lead
Akio Fujita

Akio Fujita

Assistant Camera
Takeshi Fukase

Takeshi Fukase

Assistant Lighting Technician
Satoshi Fukushima

Satoshi Fukushima

Line Producer
Scott Gerbosi

Scott Gerbosi

Song
Shunsuke Gondo

Shunsuke Gondo

Stunts
Yasuchika Goto

Yasuchika Goto

Best Boy Grip
David Grimaldi

David Grimaldi

Sound Effects Editor
Richard Guay

Richard Guay

Associate Producer
Takayuki Hagiwara

Takayuki Hagiwara

General Foreman
Nami Hanada

Nami Hanada

Stunts
Norihisa Harashima

Norihisa Harashima

Assistant Art Director
Gerard Harmon

Gerard Harmon

Song
Hisashi Hashimoto

Hisashi Hashimoto

Set Construction Coordinator
Naomi Hatta

Naomi Hatta

Assistant
Taishi Hirahara

Taishi Hirahara

Location Manager
Jiro Hirai

Jiro Hirai

Set Construction Coordinator
Fukuichi Hirasaka

Fukuichi Hirasaka

Stage Foreman
Takashige Ichise

Takashige Ichise

Producer
Nao Idei

Nao Idei

Set Dresser
Naoki Ikehata

Naoki Ikehata

Photo Associate
Takahiro Imai

Takahiro Imai

First Assistant Camera
Yoshinori Imaoka

Yoshinori Imaoka

Location Manager
Donna Isaacson

Donna Isaacson

Casting
Nobuya Ishida

Nobuya Ishida

Inferno Artist
Yoshie Ishiguro

Yoshie Ishiguro

First Assistant Editor
Hironori Iwamoto

Hironori Iwamoto

Assistant Art Director
Irina Izhanova

Irina Izhanova

Stand In
Scott Jennings

Scott Jennings

Sound Effects Editor
Hideaki Jimbo

Hideaki Jimbo

Production Coordinator
Dave Jordan

Dave Jordan

Music Supervisor
Teizo Kakuda

Teizo Kakuda

Assistant Lighting Technician
Christian Kaplan

Christian Kaplan

Casting
Kyohei Kato

Kyohei Kato

Production Assistant
Keisuke Katohno

Keisuke Katohno

Digital Mat Art
Joseph Katsaros

Joseph Katsaros

Song
Bill Kaye

Bill Kaye

Photography Advisor
Josh Kessler

Josh Kessler

Song
Kelly Kiernan

Kelly Kiernan

Production Executive
Chisono Kikkawa

Chisono Kikkawa

Production Assistant
Hiroyuki Kimura

Hiroyuki Kimura

Standby Carpenter
Saneyuki Kimura

Saneyuki Kimura

Stage Foreman
Kevin Kipper

Kevin Kipper

Digital Artist
Hidekazu Kishiura

Hidekazu Kishiura

Special Effects Coordinator
Jotaro Kitamura

Jotaro Kitamura

Production Assistant
Taku Kobayashi

Taku Kobayashi

Assistant Camera
Hisatoshi Kojozono

Hisatoshi Kojozono

General Foreman
Masato Komatsu

Masato Komatsu

Sound Mixer
Kazuhiko Kondo

Kazuhiko Kondo

First Assistant Director
Nobuyoshi Koshibe

Nobuyoshi Koshibe

Song
Kazumi Koshimura

Kazumi Koshimura

Visual Effects Coordinator
Yulia Kozyritskaya

Yulia Kozyritskaya

Stunt Double
Masaya Kubota

Masaya Kubota

Commercial Photo Shoot Designer
Shigeto Kunii

Shigeto Kunii

Assistant Camera
Hideo Kunimatsu

Hideo Kunimatsu

Japanese Tutor
Shigeru Kurihara

Shigeru Kurihara

Stunt Double
Keita Kusaka

Keita Kusaka

Assistant Lighting Technician
Wato Kusui

Wato Kusui

Post Production Assistant
Erik LastName

Erik LastName

Stunt Double
Shake LastName

Shake LastName

Song Performer
Clifford Latimer

Clifford Latimer

Dialogue Editor
Tim Lauber

Tim Lauber

ADR Recordist
Roy Lee

Roy Lee

Producer
Edward Licht

Edward Licht

First Assistant Director
Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Georgia Lockhart-Adams

Makeup & Hair
David Lucarelli

David Lucarelli

ADR Recordist
A M Pacific

A M Pacific

Song Performer
Alicia M Stevenson

Alicia M Stevenson

Foley Artist
Takao Mabuchi

Takao Mabuchi

Paint Foreman
George Macri

George Macri

Visual Effects Producer
Sonny Mallhi

Sonny Mallhi

Executive Producer
Kenneth Mangram

Kenneth Mangram

Song
Yuichi Matsui

Yuichi Matsui

Special Effects Makeup
Hajime Matsumoto

Hajime Matsumoto

Visual Effects Supervisor
Minako Matsumoto

Minako Matsumoto

Costumer
Mika Matsumoto

Mika Matsumoto

Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Yoichi Matsunaga

Yoichi Matsunaga

Second Assistant Director
Taku Matsuoka

Taku Matsuoka

Assistant Art Director
Raymond McIntyre Jr.

Raymond McIntyre Jr.

Visual Effects Supervisor
Caitlin McKenna

Caitlin McKenna

Voice Casting
Chuck Michael

Chuck Michael

Supervising Sound Editor
Nash Michael

Nash Michael

Foley Editor
Julian Michael Davis

Julian Michael Davis

Song
Arnon Milchan

Arnon Milchan

Executive Producer
Darin Millett

Darin Millett

Digital Intermediate Producer
Hiroyuki Minato

Hiroyuki Minato

Set Dresser
Kurando Mitsutake

Kurando Mitsutake

Assistant
Tomotaka Miwa

Tomotaka Miwa

Visual Effects Coordinator
Fumihiro Miyoshi

Fumihiro Miyoshi

Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Shigeto Mizuno

Shigeto Mizuno

Assistant Camera
Natalia Mokienko

Natalia Mokienko

Stunt Double
Kazuyuki Muraeda

Kazuyuki Muraeda

Set Construction Coordinator
Atsuko Murata

Atsuko Murata

Special Effects
Yuji Murata

Yuji Murata

Commercial Photo Shoot Art Director
Kiyoshi Murofushi

Kiyoshi Murofushi

Set Construction Coordinator
Tetsuya Myoujin

Tetsuya Myoujin

Set Medic
Michael N Knue

Michael N Knue

Editor
Kenichi Nagashima

Kenichi Nagashima

Paint Foreman
Nobuo Naito

Nobuo Naito

Commercial Photo Shoot Supervisor
Keisuke Nakajima

Keisuke Nakajima

Doubles Driver
Keisuke Nakata

Keisuke Nakata

Production Assistant
Keita Nakayama

Keita Nakayama

3D Digital Artist
Takashi Nakazato

Takashi Nakazato

Assistant Sound Mixer
Dem Naughty Boyz

Dem Naughty Boyz

Song Performer
Natsuko Nezu

Natsuko Nezu

Production Accountant
Sho Nishino

Sho Nishino

Stunt Double
Mariko Nishizawa

Mariko Nishizawa

Clearance Coordinator
Akiko Nomura

Akiko Nomura

Costume Designer
Shinji Noro

Shinji Noro

Stunts
Akiyuk Nosaka

Akiyuk Nosaka

Song
Masayuki Ochiai

Masayuki Ochiai

Director
Rina Ohashi

Rina Ohashi

Interpreter
Toshiya Ohta

Toshiya Ohta

Commercial Photo Shoot Makeup & Hair
Akiko Okada

Akiko Okada

Production Assistant
Shiho Okamoto

Shiho Okamoto

Stunt Double
Yoko Oyabu

Yoko Oyabu

Production Coordinator
Matt Patterson

Matt Patterson

Recordist
Reid Paul

Reid Paul

Visual Effects Producer
Paul Pavelka

Paul Pavelka

Re-Recording Engineer
Matt Pelling

Matt Pelling

Song Performer
Lewis Pesacov

Lewis Pesacov

Song
Banjong Pisanthanakun

Banjong Pisanthanakun

Source Material
Eliza Pollack Zebert

Eliza Pollack Zebert

Supervising Dialogue Editor
Visute Poolvoralaks

Visute Poolvoralaks

Co-Producer
Michael Popieluch

Michael Popieluch

Song Performer
Matthew Popieluch

Matthew Popieluch

Song
Ariel Rechtshaid

Ariel Rechtshaid

Song
Charleen Richards

Charleen Richards

ADR Mixer
Lise Richardson

Lise Richardson

Music Editor
Yodphet Sadsawd

Yodphet Sadsawd

Co-Producer
Kayo Saeki

Kayo Saeki

Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Shinya Saeki

Shinya Saeki

Production Assistant
Masanori Saito

Masanori Saito

Stunt Coordinator
Naoki Saito

Naoki Saito

Set Construction Coordinator
Crystal Sampson

Crystal Sampson

Post Production Assistant
Michael Sandlofer

Michael Sandlofer

Song
Aaron Sandlofer

Aaron Sandlofer

Song
Yutaka sato

Yutaka sato

Doubles Driver
Soshi Sato

Soshi Sato

Assistant Lighting Technician
Lisbeth Scott

Lisbeth Scott

Song Performer
Tazuko Shimada

Tazuko Shimada

Commercial Photo Shoot Planner
Kazuko Shingyoku

Kazuko Shingyoku

Script Supervisor
Keizo Shukuzaki

Keizo Shukuzaki

Unit Production Manager
Natalia Silkina

Natalia Silkina

Stunt Double
Albert Smith

Albert Smith

Stunt Double
Yutaka Someya

Yutaka Someya

Stand In
Neal Sopata

Neal Sopata

Digital Artist
Hiromitsu Souma

Hiromitsu Souma

Storyboard Artist
Brydon Stace

Brydon Stace

Song Performer
Hiroko Stanhope

Hiroko Stanhope

Assistant
Becca Styles

Becca Styles

Song Performer
Yuri Sugano

Yuri Sugano

Assistant Art Director
Nobuaki Sugiki

Nobuaki Sugiki

Visual Effects Coordinator
Sopon Sukdapisit

Sopon Sukdapisit

Source Material
Alex Sundell

Alex Sundell

Studio Executive
Fumiaki Suzaka

Fumiaki Suzaka

Set Decorator
Kosuke Suzuki

Kosuke Suzuki

Chief Assistant Lighting Technician
Shinji Suzuki

Shinji Suzuki

Camera Operator
Kiyotaka Taguchi

Kiyotaka Taguchi

2D Digital Artist
Ayaki Takagi

Ayaki Takagi

Art Director
Tsuzumi Takagi

Tsuzumi Takagi

Production Assistant
Shigenori Takekuma

Shigenori Takekuma

3D Digital Artist
Naoko Takemura

Naoko Takemura

Set Dresser
Fumi Takeshita

Fumi Takeshita

Key Makeup & Hair
Ryouichi Tanaka

Ryouichi Tanaka

3D Digital Artist
Damon Tedesco

Damon Tedesco

Scoring Mixer
Ali Theodore

Ali Theodore

Song
Dustin Thomas

Dustin Thomas

Writer
Ryoga Tokiya

Ryoga Tokiya

Set Dresser
Issei Tokunaga

Issei Tokunaga

Assistant Director
Amy Tompkins

Amy Tompkins

Digital Conform
Rebekah Touma

Rebekah Touma

Music Coordinator
Yukie Tsuda

Yukie Tsuda

2D Digital Artist
Hitoshi Tsukada

Hitoshi Tsukada

3D Digital Artist
Katsuya Tsukui

Katsuya Tsukui

Production Assistant
Shane Tsurugi for Rock Life

Shane Tsurugi for Rock Life

Song Performer
Lee Tucker

Lee Tucker

Preview Projection Engineer
Jojo Villanueva

Jojo Villanueva

Music Supervisor
James W Hale

James W Hale

Ghost Photos
Yoshimi Watabe

Yoshimi Watabe

Lighting Technician
Shinji Watanabe

Shinji Watanabe

Assistant Sound Mixer
Nobuaki Watanabe

Nobuaki Watanabe

Set Dresser
Amy Wilkins

Amy Wilkins

Second Assistant Director
Keith Wilkinson

Keith Wilkinson

Song
Paul Williard

Paul Williard

Song Performer
Parkpoom Wongpoom

Parkpoom Wongpoom

Source Material
Ryuji Yamaguchi

Ryuji Yamaguchi

Assistant Director
Masashi Yamaguchi

Masashi Yamaguchi

Casting Associate Producer
Hiroki Yamamoto

Hiroki Yamamoto

Assistant Sound Mixer
Yoko Yamazaki

Yoko Yamazaki

Makeup & Hair
Katsumi Yanagijima

Katsumi Yanagijima

Director of Photography
Chiaki Yanagimoto

Chiaki Yanagimoto

Assistant
Katsuyuki Yanagisawa

Katsuyuki Yanagisawa

Key Grip
Yoshiko Yasuoka

Yoshiko Yasuoka

Digital I/O Coordinator
Hirotaka Yatabe

Hirotaka Yatabe

Assistant Camera
Chie Yokomizo

Chie Yokomizo

Stunt Double
Sachiyo Yokomizo

Sachiyo Yokomizo

Commercial Photo Shoot Stylist
Jun Yokoyama

Jun Yokoyama

Assistant Lighting Technician
Osamu Yoshioka

Osamu Yoshioka

Song
Chiho Yoshitake

Chiho Yoshitake

Assistant Special Effects Makeup
Naoyasu Yutaka

Naoyasu Yutaka

2D Digital Artist
Dino Zisis

Dino Zisis

Song Performer
Anna Zorina

Anna Zorina

Stand In
Gregory Zymet

Gregory Zymet

Composer