Crazy Heart - Film (Theatrical) (2009)

Filters
Sort by:
Norman 'Marty' Radcliff

Norman 'Marty' Radcliff

Transportation Captain
Hillary A Higgins

Hillary A Higgins

Production Assistant
Lawrence A Tolle

Lawrence A Tolle

Assistant Property Master
Edward A. Duran

Edward A. Duran

Stunt Performer
Michael A. Simpson

Michael A. Simpson

Executive Producer
Paul Ackling

Paul Ackling

Guitar Technician
Wil Albarez

Wil Albarez

Set Dresser
Rick Alexander

Rick Alexander

Additional Mixer
Robert Althoff

Robert Althoff

Sound Recordist
Aleah Ames

Aleah Ames

Key Set Costumer
Troy Anderson

Troy Anderson

Lighting Technician
Robert Anthony Brass

Robert Anthony Brass

Office Production Assistant
Jesus Antonio Murillo

Jesus Antonio Murillo

Scenic painter
Eric Arellanes

Eric Arellanes

General Foremen
Enid Arias

Enid Arias

Hair Stylist
Nicole Auckerman

Nicole Auckerman

Office Production Assistant
Paul Aulicino

Paul Aulicino

Sound Effects Editor
John Axelrad

John Axelrad

Editor
Steve B Jones

Steve B Jones

Lighting Technician
Paul Baca

Paul Baca

Set Medic
Carol Bach-y-Rita

Carol Bach-y-Rita

Loop Group
Liza Bambenek

Liza Bambenek

Second Assistant Camera
Jon Baran

Jon Baran

Set Production Assistant
Gregg Barbanell

Gregg Barbanell

Foley Artist
Joe Barnett

Joe Barnett

Sound Mixer
Todd Beckett

Todd Beckett

Additional Mixer
Jay Bellerose

Jay Bellerose

Drums
Leslie Belzberg

Leslie Belzberg

Executive Producer
Ryan Bingham

Ryan Bingham

Vocals, Guitar
Fernand Bos

Fernand Bos

Supervising Music Editor
Patrick Boyles

Patrick Boyles

Paint Gang Boss
Eric Brenner

Eric Brenner

Executive Producer
Jeff Bridges

Jeff Bridges

Executive Producer
Greg Brown

Greg Brown

Song
Stephen Bruton

Stephen Bruton

Guitar, Mandolin
T-Bone Burnett

T-Bone Burnett

Music
Doug Butts

Doug Butts

Welder
Chip Byrd

Chip Byrd

First Assistant Camera
Greg Byrd

Greg Byrd

Camera Production Assistant
Jack C. Jones

Jack C. Jones

Lighting Technician
Shawn Caffrey

Shawn Caffrey

Propmaker
Judy Cairo

Judy Cairo

Producer
Thomas Caldwell

Thomas Caldwell

Greens Foreman
Tom Canning

Tom Canning

Piano
Joe Cappelletti

Joe Cappelletti

Loop Group
James Carey

James Carey

Sound Mixer
Bayard Carey

Bayard Carey

Sound Mixer
Rob Carliner

Rob Carliner

Producer
Lloyd Catlett

Lloyd Catlett

Stunt Performer
Nancy Ceo

Nancy Ceo

Assistant Costume Designer
Beau Chaput

Beau Chaput

Steadicam Op
Lance Cheatham

Lance Cheatham

Set Dresser
Thomas Cobb

Thomas Cobb

Source Material
Brett Cole

Brett Cole

Special Effects Technician
Scott Cooper

Scott Cooper

Producer
Orville Couch

Orville Couch

Song
Tom Cross

Tom Cross

Additional Editor
Dennis Crouch

Dennis Crouch

Bass
Carla Curry

Carla Curry

Set Decorator
Greg Curry

Greg Curry

HD Dailies Colorist
Patrick Cusack

Patrick Cusack

Sound Effects Editor
David D. Baumann

David D. Baumann

Prop Master
JJ Dalton

JJ Dalton

Set Production Assistant
Morgan Davis

Morgan Davis

Grip
Tarra Day

Tarra Day

Department Head Make-Up Artist
Andrew DeCristofaro

Andrew DeCristofaro

Supervising Sound Editor & Designer
Alton Delmore

Alton Delmore

Song
Rabon Delmore

Rabon Delmore

Song
The Delmore Brothers

The Delmore Brothers

Song Performer
Rick Dial

Rick Dial

Song Performer
Ralph Diaz

Ralph Diaz

Scenic painter
Dwight Dollins

Dwight Dollins

Grip
Michelle Duval

Michelle Duval

Set Costumer
Robert Duvall

Robert Duvall

Producer
Tiffany Dyer

Tiffany Dyer

Production Secretary
Lea E Miller

Lea E Miller

Grip
Walter E Myal

Walter E Myal

Set Production Assistant
Jo Edna Boldin

Jo Edna Boldin

Casting
Tobin Espeset

Tobin Espeset

Grip
Harland Espeset

Harland Espeset

Grip
Ryan Eustis

Ryan Eustis

Second Assistant Camera
Frank Eyers

Frank Eyers

Video Playback
Kaaren F Ochoa

Kaaren F Ochoa

First Assistant Director
Paula Fairfield

Paula Fairfield

Supervising Sound Editor & Designer
Steven Fode

Steven Fode

Laborer
Sue Foley

Sue Foley

Set Production Assistant
Elijah Ford

Elijah Ford

Bass
Jeff Ford

Jeff Ford

Editor
Darin Foster

Darin Foster

Chase Crew
Eddie Frierson

Eddie Frierson

Loop Group
Dale G. Waseta

Dale G. Waseta

Key Video Assist
Gregory Garcia

Gregory Garcia

Chase Crew
Colin Garza

Colin Garza

Set Production Assistant
Alina Gatti

Alina Gatti

Set Production Assistant
Lyn Gawron

Lyn Gawron

Art Department Coordinator
Jenna Gingery

Jenna Gingery

Set Costumer
John Goodwin

John Goodwin

Song
Al Goto

Al Goto

Stunt Coordinator
Eric Gotthelf

Eric Gotthelf

Loop Group
Lindsay Graham

Lindsay Graham

Casting Associate Producer
Doug Gray

Doug Gray

Propmaker
Graham Griswold

Graham Griswold

Set Dresser
Rodney Gurule

Rodney Gurule

Music Playback
Joel Guzman

Joel Guzman

Squeeze Box
Dia Hahn

Dia Hahn

Studio Teacher
Doug Hall

Doug Hall

Costume Designer
David Hammer

David Hammer

Technocrane Technician
Ian Hanna

Ian Hanna

Grip
Paul Harman

Paul Harman

Sign Writer
Jean Harrison

Jean Harrison

Intern
Scott Hastings

Scott Hastings

Special Effects Coordinator
Amy Hawkins

Amy Hawkins

Payroll Accountant
Mary Hedges Lampert

Mary Hedges Lampert

Hair Stylist
Brandon Hemmerling

Brandon Hemmerling

Casting Assistant
Scott Herrick

Scott Herrick

Accounting Assistant
Jeanne Hertz

Jeanne Hertz

Chase Crew
Greg Hewett

Greg Hewett

Key Grip
Greg Hewett

Greg Hewett

Key Grip
Kate Higgins

Kate Higgins

Loop Group
Joel Hobbie

Joel Hobbie

Special Effects Technician
Mary Holyoke

Mary Holyoke

Buyer
Lightnin' Hopkins

Lightnin' Hopkins

Song Performer
Hazel Houser

Hazel Houser

Song
Trevor Howe

Trevor Howe

Best Boy Grip/Key Rigging Grip
Richard Hughes

Richard Hughes

Set Dresser
Aubrey Husar

Aubrey Husar

Grip
Lisa Jackson

Lisa Jackson

Accounting Clerk
Marabina Jaimes

Marabina Jaimes

Loop Group
Chris James Gallegos

Chris James Gallegos

Propmaker
Larry Jenkins

Larry Jenkins

Music Consultant
Waylon Jennings

Waylon Jennings

Song Performer
Kimberly Jimenez

Kimberly Jimenez

Additional Audio Support
Billy Joe Shaver

Billy Joe Shaver

Song
Jesse Johnstone

Jesse Johnstone

Sound Recordist
George Jones

George Jones

Song Performer
Nancy K Nugent

Nancy K Nugent

Dialogue Editor
Elaine K. Thompson

Elaine K. Thompson

Production Coordinator
Waldemar Kalinowski

Waldemar Kalinowski

Production Designer
Shea Kammer

Shea Kammer

Production Accountant
Ben Keller

Ben Keller

Art Director
Mari Kempes

Mari Kempes

Intern
Joanna Kennedy

Joanna Kennedy

Script Supervisor
Tina Kerr

Tina Kerr

Extras Casting
Rick Kline

Rick Kline

Sound Mixer
Jeff Knudsen

Jeff Knudsen

Boom Operator
Marie Kohl

Marie Kohl

Casting Associate Producer
Kurt Kornemann

Kurt Kornemann

Crane Operator
Perry L Coomans

Perry L Coomans

Key Craft Service
Don L Draper

Don L Draper

Key Craft Service
Micki Lando-Brown

Micki Lando-Brown

Chase Crew
Frank Larson

Frank Larson

Camera Loader
Paul Lavoie

Paul Lavoie

DI Producer
Greg Leisz

Greg Leisz

Pedal Steel
Sarah Lemon

Sarah Lemon

Second Second Assistant Director
Johnny Lewis

Johnny Lewis

Balloon Pilot
Steve Litecky

Steve Litecky

Lighting Technician
Lynn Lockwood

Lynn Lockwood

Camera Operator
Barbara Long

Barbara Long

Production Accountant
The Louvin Brothers

The Louvin Brothers

Song Performer
Roger Love

Roger Love

Vocal Coach
Gavin Lurssen

Gavin Lurssen

Mastering Engineer
John Lutes

John Lutes

Grip
Cory Lynn Bol

Cory Lynn Bol

Travel Coordinator
Karin M Aragon

Karin M Aragon

Extras Casting Assistant
Hannah Macpherson

Hannah Macpherson

Casting Assistant
Danny Maldonado

Danny Maldonado

Special Effects Foreman
Sean Mallon

Sean Mallon

Best Boy Electric
Brian Malone

Brian Malone

Best Boy Rigging Grip
David Manzanares

David Manzanares

Location Manager
Barry Markowitz

Barry Markowitz

Camera Operator
Christopher Martin

Christopher Martin

Key Greens
Eddie McDuff

Eddie McDuff

Song
Ismael Mello Martinez

Ismael Mello Martinez

Key Set Production Assistant
Lydia Mendoza

Lydia Mendoza

Song Performer
Jose Mendoza

Jose Mendoza

Scenic painter
Buddy Miller

Buddy Miller

Guitar
Diana Minfa

Diana Minfa

Set Medic
mamie mitchell

mamie mitchell

Script Supervisor
Robert Molitor

Robert Molitor

Transportation Captain
Murphy Monroe Maddux

Murphy Monroe Maddux

Song
Carla Murray

Carla Murray

Sound Effects Editor
Taylor Myers

Taylor Myers

Camera Production Assistant
Timothy N Walker

Timothy N Walker

First Assistant Camera
Lee Nakagawa

Lee Nakagawa

Lighting Technician
Sydney Nathan

Sydney Nathan

Song
Bobby Neuwirth

Bobby Neuwirth

Song
Gary Nicholson

Gary Nicholson

Song
Dale O'Malley

Dale O'Malley

Set Medic
Chemen Ochoa

Chemen Ochoa

Second Assistant Director
Randy Ortega

Randy Ortega

Paint Foreman
Buck Owens

Buck Owens

Song Performer
Robert P Trujillo

Robert P Trujillo

Set Dresser
Kiran Pallegadda

Kiran Pallegadda

First Assistant Editor
Michael Payne

Michael Payne

Sound Effects Editor
Eric Peterson

Eric Peterson

Digital Conform Editor
Samantha Phillips

Samantha Phillips

Song Performer
Mike Piersante

Mike Piersante

Music Engineer
Scott Plunket

Scott Plunket

Set Dresser
Jeffrey Pollack

Jeffrey Pollack

Music Supervisor
Troy Porter

Troy Porter

ADR Mixer
Linda R Gore

Linda R Gore

Set Dresser
Thomas R Hopkins

Thomas R Hopkins

Song
Wendy R Kennedy

Wendy R Kennedy

Assistant
Sean R Wright

Sean R Wright

Grip
Evelyn Rios Zeller

Evelyn Rios Zeller

Draper
Macario Rivera

Macario Rivera

Paint Foreman
Cindy Robinson

Cindy Robinson

Loop Group
Al Rodrigo

Al Rodrigo

Loop Group
Michael Rogers

Michael Rogers

Special Effects Technician
Adam Rosen

Adam Rosen

Special Effects Technician
Nicole Sahd

Nicole Sahd

Scenic painter
Jennifer Santiago

Jennifer Santiago

Hair Stylist
Cherlyn Schaefer

Cherlyn Schaefer

Set Costumer
Gina Scheerer

Gina Scheerer

Associate Producer
Lorey Sebastian

Lorey Sebastian

Unit Still Photographer
David Servoss

David Servoss

Set Dresser
Randy Severs

Randy Severs

Propmaker
Corby Shaub

Corby Shaub

Guitar
Eddy Shaver

Eddy Shaver

Song
Geordie Sheffer

Geordie Sheffer

Department Head Hairstylist
Phil Shirey

Phil Shirey

Leadman
Ivy Skoff

Ivy Skoff

Music Contractor
Matt Smith

Matt Smith

Drums
Zac Sneesby

Zac Sneesby

Utility Sound
Russell Solberg

Russell Solberg

Stunt Coordinator
Juan Souter

Juan Souter

Set Dresser
Jeremy Steckler

Jeremy Steckler

Studio Executive
Josh Steinberg

Josh Steinberg

Dolly Grip
Pat Stoltz

Pat Stoltz

Additional Audio Support
John Stuver

John Stuver

Dialogue Editor
Lucy Sustar

Lucy Sustar

Foley Artist
David Thompson

David Thompson

Set Dresser
Jim Threadgill

Jim Threadgill

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Dawn Todd

Dawn Todd

Production Supervisor
Angelo Tomarchio

Angelo Tomarchio

Propmaker
David Trujillo

David Trujillo

Set Dresser
Sheila Trujillo Gomez

Sheila Trujillo Gomez

Key Makeup Artist
Adrian Van Velsen

Adrian Van Velsen

Music Editor
Townes Van Zandt

Townes Van Zandt

Song Performer
Rachel Varnell

Rachel Varnell

Post Production Coordinator
Alfredo Ventura

Alfredo Ventura

Scenic painter
Mary Vernieu

Mary Vernieu

Casting Director
Robert Vertress

Robert Vertress

Production Assistant
Lorenzo Vigil

Lorenzo Vigil

Still Photographer
Robert Vigil

Robert Vigil

Labor Foreman
Carlos Villareal

Carlos Villareal

Office Production Assistant
Walter Volpatto

Walter Volpatto

DI Artist/Color Timer
Michelle Wade

Michelle Wade

Casting Assistant
Alton Walpole

Alton Walpole

Line Producer
Patrick Warren

Patrick Warren

Keyboards
Mathew Waters

Mathew Waters

Sound Mixer
Sara Watkins

Sara Watkins

Fiddle
Dusty Webb

Dusty Webb

Special Effects Technician
Kitty Wells

Kitty Wells

Song Performer
Cody West

Cody West

Grip
Jason Wetter

Jason Wetter

Assistant Location Manager
Lawton Williams

Lawton Williams

Song
Lucinda Williams

Lucinda Williams

Song Performer
Danlee Winegar

Danlee Winegar

Makeup Artist
Marcia Woske

Marcia Woske

Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Colin Zaug

Colin Zaug

On Set Dresser
Carl Zeller

Carl Zeller

Construction Coordinator