The Invention Of Lying - Film (Theatrical) (2009)

Filters
Sort by:
Rachel Abarbanell

Rachel Abarbanell

Associate Producer
Marisa Aboitiz

Marisa Aboitiz

Costume Supervisor
Hugo Adams

Hugo Adams

Foley Editor
Niv Adiri

Niv Adiri

Sound Effects Editor
Eddie and the Hot Rods

Eddie and the Hot Rods

Song Performer
Natalia Anderson

Natalia Anderson

Assistant
Natalie Angel

Natalie Angel

Production Coordinator
Tim Atack

Tim Atack

Composer
Jamie Babineau

Jamie Babineau

Background
Sue Baden-Powell

Sue Baden-Powell

Executive Producer
Matthew Baker

Matthew Baker

Second Assistant Director
Ian Barbella

Ian Barbella

Utility Camera
Matthew Bardocz

Matthew Bardocz

Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ben Barker

Ben Barker

Sound Effects Editor
Julian Barnett

Julian Barnett

Location Assistant
Rick Beausoleil

Rick Beausoleil

Video Assist
Claire Bergkamp

Claire Bergkamp

Set Costumer
Stacey Bishop

Stacey Bishop

Location Assistant
Clint Borden

Clint Borden

Best Boy Grip
Brooke Bowden

Brooke Bowden

Art Department Staff Assistant
Max Bozeman

Max Bozeman

Lead Person
Maria Bradley

Maria Bradley

Costumer
Justin Brady

Justin Brady

Set Dresser
Thomas Brown

Thomas Brown

Charge Scenic Artist
Rachel Burgio

Rachel Burgio

Art Department Staff Assistant
Mana Butt

Mana Butt

Office Production Assistant
Andy Caller

Andy Caller

Sound Mix Technician
Ray Chang

Ray Chang

Compositor
Shane Christopher Wicklund

Shane Christopher Wicklund

Compositor
Stacy Clinger

Stacy Clinger

Scenic Foreman
Christine Colburn

Christine Colburn

Office Staff Intern
Ed Colyer

Ed Colyer

Foley Artist
Michael Connell

Michael Connell

Music Editor
Shane Cook

Shane Cook

Compositing Supervisor
Jay Coquillon

Jay Coquillon

Post Production Supervisor
Elvis Costello

Elvis Costello

Song Performer
Brian Courchine

Brian Courchine

Boom Operator
wendy cox

wendy cox

Unit Production Manager
Matt Curtis

Matt Curtis

Main And End Title Design
Patrick D Fields

Patrick D Fields

Dolly Grip
Rick Davies

Rick Davies

Song
Yves De Bono

Yves De Bono

Special Effects Supervisor
Jeff DeBell

Jeff DeBell

Key Greensperson
Frankie Dennall

Frankie Dennall

Set Dresser
Susie DeSanto

Susie DeSanto

Costume Designer
Roger Dillingham Jr

Roger Dillingham Jr

Set Medic
Gillian Dodders

Gillian Dodders

Supervising Dialogue Editor
James Donahue

James Donahue

Transportation Coordinator
Terry Dougas

Terry Dougas

Executive Producer
Graeme Douglas

Graeme Douglas

Song
Peter Dudgeon

Peter Dudgeon

Casting Assistant
Minnie Duerr

Minnie Duerr

Accounting Assistant
Don Duffield

Don Duffield

Dolly Grip
Matt Dunkley

Matt Dunkley

Score Orchestrator And Conductor
Michael Dunn

Michael Dunn

Craft Service
Jesse Ehrman

Jesse Ehrman

Studio Executive
Priscilla Elliott

Priscilla Elliott

Art Director
Mario F Presterone

Mario F Presterone

Transportation Captain
Ted Field

Ted Field

Executive Producer
Jamelle Flowers

Jamelle Flowers

Key Set Costumer
Jaima Fogg

Jaima Fogg

Set Dresser
Thomas Foligno

Thomas Foligno

Assistant Editor
Geoff Foster

Geoff Foster

Sound Engineer
Jay Frankenberger

Jay Frankenberger

Compositor
Danny Freemantle

Danny Freemantle

Assistant Sound Editor
Glenn Freemantle

Glenn Freemantle

Supervising Sound Editor/Sound Designer
Glen Gathard

Glen Gathard

Assistant Foley Mixer
Ricky Gervais

Ricky Gervais

Producer
Alec Gibson

Alec Gibson

Grader
Stephen Gilchrist

Stephen Gilchrist

Production Executive
Chris Gill

Chris Gill

Editor
Emanuele Giraldo

Emanuele Giraldo

Assistant Editor
Paul Goodstein

Paul Goodstein

1st Company Grip
Jeffrey Greeley

Jeffrey Greeley

Camera Operator
Louise Green

Louise Green

Assistant Post-Production Accountant
Lauren Grey

Lauren Grey

Casting Associate Producer
Charles Grimm

Charles Grimm

Prop Master
Alexander Hammond

Alexander Hammond

Production Designer
Steve Harrow

Steve Harrow

Post Production Management
Lee Herrick

Lee Herrick

Dialogue Editor
Jonn Herzberger

Jonn Herzberger

Special Effects Foreman
Mark Heslop

Mark Heslop

Sound Effects Editor
Dylan Highsmith

Dylan Highsmith

Visual Effects Editor
Roger Hodgson

Roger Hodgson

Song
Eddie Hollis

Eddie Hollis

Song
Adam Inglis

Adam Inglis

Colorist
David J. Schwartz

David J. Schwartz

Sound Mixer
Lawrence Karman

Lawrence Karman

Camera Operator/Steadicam Operator
Courtney Keefe

Courtney Keefe

Set Production Assistant
Max Keene

Max Keene

First Assistant Director
Chris Kennedy

Chris Kennedy

Set Dresser
C Killian

C Killian

Production Secretary
Andrea King

Andrea King

Foley Artist
Susan Kistler

Susan Kistler

Key Costumer
Tatiana Komlos

Tatiana Komlos

Assistant Production Coordinator
Lynn Kressel

Lynn Kressel

Casting
Kevin Kuffa

Kevin Kuffa

Casting Associate Producer
Marisa Kushner

Marisa Kushner

Extras Casting
David L Merrill

David L Merrill

1st Company Rigging Grip
Deborah L Scott

Deborah L Scott

Costume Consultant
Deborah LaMia Denaver

Deborah LaMia Denaver

Makeup Artist
Supertramp LastName

Supertramp LastName

Song Performer
Paris Latsis

Paris Latsis

Executive Producer
Donovan Leitch

Donovan Leitch

Song Performer
Electric Light Orchestra

Electric Light Orchestra

Song Performer
Dan Lin

Dan Lin

Producer
Suz Loshin

Suz Loshin

Office Production Assistant
Jeff Lynne

Jeff Lynne

Song
J. M. Hunter

J. M. Hunter

Art Department Coordinator
Francine Maisler

Francine Maisler

Casting
Maryann Marchetti

Maryann Marchetti

Make-up Department Head
Eric Matheson

Eric Matheson

Carpenter
Branden Maxham

Branden Maxham

Rigging Electric Best Boy
Alison McCormack

Alison McCormack

Assistant Location Manager
Jill McGraw

Jill McGraw

Property Assistant
Paul McIlvaine

Paul McIlvaine

Lighting Technician
Billy Merrill

Billy Merrill

Best Boy Rigging Grip
Emily Millard

Emily Millard

Assistant
Dana Millman-DuFine

Dana Millman-DuFine

Music Supervisor
Janine Moore

Janine Moore

Assistant Property Master
Eve Morrow

Eve Morrow

Key Makeup Artist
Susan Murphy

Susan Murphy

Second Assistant Accountant
Brendan Nicholson

Brendan Nicholson

Sound Mixer
Chris Nixon

Chris Nixon

Post Production Supervisor
Tiffany Noel Kinder

Tiffany Noel Kinder

Location Manager
Steve Oberman

Steve Oberman

Associate Music Supervisor
Kerry OBrien

Kerry OBrien

Set Production Assistant
Lynda Obst

Lynda Obst

Producer
Oly Obst

Oly Obst

Producer
Grant Osborn

Grant Osborn

Scenic Foreman
Ernie Panariti

Ernie Panariti

Picture Car Coordinator
Paul Peabody

Paul Peabody

Construction Coordinator
Scott Peterson

Scott Peterson

Script Supervisor
Carolyn Pickman

Carolyn Pickman

Local Casting
Hannah Pillemer

Hannah Pillemer

Assistant
Michelle Pizanis

Michelle Pizanis

Second Assistant Camera
Dan Post

Dan Post

Set Dresser
Michael Prestwood Smith

Michael Prestwood Smith

Sound Mixer
Kelley R Ray

Kelley R Ray

Digital Effects Supervisor
Anita Razzano

Anita Razzano

Flame Artist
Jillian Roache

Jillian Roache

Location Assistant
Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson

Screenplay
Maggie Ronck

Maggie Ronck

Additional Costumer
Kathleen Rosen

Kathleen Rosen

Set Decorator
Gavin Round

Gavin Round

Producer
John S DeSimone

John S DeSimone

Chief Rigging Electrician
John Sargent

John Sargent

Production Facilities Provider
Lara Sargent

Lara Sargent

Production Accountant
Tom Sayers

Tom Sayers

Sound Design Editor
Claire Severance

Claire Severance

Set Production Assistant
Jake Shapiro

Jake Shapiro

Assistant
Greg Silverman

Greg Silverman

Studio Executive
Derek Smith

Derek Smith

Second Assistant Camera
Kristina Soderquist

Kristina Soderquist

Production Accountant
Aileen Sovronsky

Aileen Sovronsky

Buyer
Cat Stevens

Cat Stevens

Song
Peter Stevenson

Peter Stevenson

Cable Person
Jack Stew

Jack Stew

Foley Artist
Richard Stockdale

Richard Stockdale

Dolby Sound Consultant
Richard Street

Richard Street

Sound Mixer
Theda Streetman

Theda Streetman

First Assistant Camera
Timothy Suhrstedt

Timothy Suhrstedt

Director of Photography
Ryan Sweeney

Ryan Sweeney

Set Production Assistant
Chris T Patterson

Chris T Patterson

On-Set-Dresser
Thomas Tannenberger

Thomas Tannenberger

Visual Effects Supervisor
Cameron Thomas

Cameron Thomas

Lead Compositor
Kal Thompson

Kal Thompson

Set Production Assistant
Katherine Tower

Katherine Tower

Graphic Artist
Sam Urdank

Sam Urdank

Still Photographer
James Van Patten

James Van Patten

Apprentice Editor
Michael Vojvoda

Michael Vojvoda

Set Dressing Gangboss
Ali Walker

Ali Walker

Second Second Assistant Director
Kirstie White

Kirstie White

Assistant Post-Production Accountant
Seanne Winslow Wehrenfennig

Seanne Winslow Wehrenfennig

Assistant
Guy Wood

Guy Wood

Assistant
Thomas Young

Thomas Young

Second Assistant Camera