Atlas Shrugged Part One - Film (Theatrical) (2011)

Filters
Sort by:
James 'Bigjimj' Janess

James 'Bigjimj' Janess

Web Audio Voice Over
Sybille 'Billy' Herwig

Sybille 'Billy' Herwig

Post-Production Coordinator
Michael 'Gumpy' Graves

Michael 'Gumpy' Graves

Driver
Zheng 'Joe' Huang

Zheng 'Joe' Huang

Sound Dept. Intern
Manuel 'Manny' Reyes

Manuel 'Manny' Reyes

Set Lighting Technician
Kaoru 'Q' Ishizuka

Kaoru 'Q' Ishizuka

A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Schuyler 'Sky' Ransohoff

Schuyler 'Sky' Ransohoff

Production Intern
Svyatoslav 'Sunshine' Parenago

Svyatoslav 'Sunshine' Parenago

Post-Production Assistant
Ernesto A Mendoza

Ernesto A Mendoza

Key Set Production Assistant
Erich A Muller

Erich A Muller

Set Costumer
Julio A. Rivera

Julio A. Rivera

Chef Assistant
David Aaron Brun

David Aaron Brun

Sound Effects Editor
Annalisa Adams

Annalisa Adams

Costumer
John Aglialoro

John Aglialoro

Producer
Jose Angel Valencia Flores

Jose Angel Valencia Flores

Chef Assistant
Rhonda Ann Burns

Rhonda Ann Burns

Assistant Hair Stylist
Jose Aparicio

Jose Aparicio

Chef Assistant
Albert Aquino

Albert Aquino

Sound Utility
Bryan Arenas

Bryan Arenas

Dolby Sound Consultant
Erik Arendt

Erik Arendt

Balloon Ops
The Atlas String Quartet

The Atlas String Quartet

Song Performer
Gina B Cranham

Gina B Cranham

Set Designer
Karen Baldwin

Karen Baldwin

Executive Producer
Howard Baldwin

Howard Baldwin

Executive Producer
Matthew Ballard

Matthew Ballard

Transportation Coordinator
Aaron Barsky

Aaron Barsky

First Assistant Director
Jason Beck

Jason Beck

Set Lighting Technician
Nate Beck

Nate Beck

Set Lighting Technician
Kevin Becker

Kevin Becker

Sound Utility
Noah Behar

Noah Behar

Key Grip
Rita Bellissimo

Rita Bellissimo

Assistant Hair Stylist
Amanda Benhamou

Amanda Benhamou

Art Department Intern
Laura Berman

Laura Berman

Key Hair Stylist
Ross Berryman

Ross Berryman

Director of Photography
Matthew Blackshear

Matthew Blackshear

DI Finishing Artist
Bruce Blackstone

Bruce Blackstone

Driver
Jennifer Bozic

Jennifer Bozic

Digital Compositor
Dawn Breazeal

Dawn Breazeal

Driver
Gloria Breazeal

Gloria Breazeal

Craft Service
Benjamin Brenner

Benjamin Brenner

Prop Maker
Raissa Bretaña

Raissa Bretaña

Costume Department Intern
Caleb Brewster

Caleb Brewster

Production Assistant
Tim Brinker

Tim Brinker

Assistant Editor
Jeff Britting

Jeff Britting

Consultant
Dan Brodhead

Dan Brodhead

Grip
Alex Brown

Alex Brown

Set Lighting Technician
John Brunot

John Brunot

Property Master
Josh Bryson

Josh Bryson

Digital Compositor
Rich Bullock

Rich Bullock

Boom Operator
Clay Bunker

Clay Bunker

Casting Intern
Max Burman

Max Burman

Digital Matte Painter
Chris Burr

Chris Burr

Rigging Electric
Joe Cappelletti

Joe Cappelletti

Voice Casting
Jean Carson

Jean Carson

Costumer
Richard Cartwright

Richard Cartwright

Still Photographer
Nick Centera

Nick Centera

Camera Intern
Larry Cerda

Larry Cerda

Fire Saftey Officer
Alice Chang

Alice Chang

Production Intern
Harry Cheney

Harry Cheney

Foley Mixer/editor
Frederic Chopin

Frederic Chopin

Song
Brian Christie

Brian Christie

Best Boy Grip
Michael Cioni

Michael Cioni

DI Supervisor
Peter Cioni

Peter Cioni

Finance
Elia Cmiral

Elia Cmiral

Music
Jeff Cockey

Jeff Cockey

Stand-In
William Coit

William Coit

Driver
Laura Collier

Laura Collier

1st Assistant Accountant
Brian Condon

Brian Condon

Boom Operator
Natalie Contreras

Natalie Contreras

Assistant Property Master
Michael Cook

Michael Cook

3-D Artist
Tanya Cookingham

Tanya Cookingham

Key Makeup Artist
Candido Cornejo

Candido Cornejo

Casting Assistant
Chris Corrado

Chris Corrado

Second Assistant Director
Hugo Cortez

Hugo Cortez

Catering Chef/Driver
Chris Cotterman

Chris Cotterman

Grip
Becky Cotton

Becky Cotton

Key Makeup Artist
John Coushay

John Coushay

Fire Safety Officer
Jon Craig

Jon Craig

Digital Workflow Supervisor
Josh Crook

Josh Crook

Location Intern
Carl D Allen

Carl D Allen

Fire Saftey Officer
Christopher D Martin

Christopher D Martin

Digital Compositing Supervisor
Desdi D Rodriguez

Desdi D Rodriguez

Fire Saftey Officer
Scott Davis

Scott Davis

Layout Board
Joe Dea

Joe Dea

Additional Still Photographer
Joe Dea

Joe Dea

Storyboard Artist
Jeff Deflorio

Jeff Deflorio

Digital Compositor
Jeremy Dewald

Jeremy Dewald

Set Lighting Technician
L Dillon Thomas

L Dillon Thomas

Production Assistant
Tracy Dixon

Tracy Dixon

Background Casting
Mark Dobkousky

Mark Dobkousky

Transportation Driver
Seth Donald

Seth Donald

Digital Compositor
David Dowell

David Dowell

1st Assistant Camera
Michael Druez

Michael Druez

Grip
Ken Dufva

Ken Dufva

Foley Walker
Tim Durham

Tim Durham

Production Assistant
Robert E Kinsey

Robert E Kinsey

Fire Saftey Officer
Adam Ealovega

Adam Ealovega

Digital Workflow Supervisor
Marielle Ebersol

Marielle Ebersol

Production Intern
Yuri Elvin

Yuri Elvin

Assistant Location Manager
Josh Elwell

Josh Elwell

Assistant Location Manager
Mike Enriquez

Mike Enriquez

Senior 3-D Artist
Dianne Epps

Dianne Epps

Poster Proofing
Walter Escobar

Walter Escobar

Chef Assistant
Jan F Morris

Jan F Morris

Casting Assistant
Allan Falk

Allan Falk

Post Production Sound
Katie Fellion

Katie Fellion

DI Producer
Meliza Fermin

Meliza Fermin

Digital Compositor
Mike Flicker

Mike Flicker

Supervising Music Editor
Jim Flynn

Jim Flynn

Editor
Houman Forough

Houman Forough

Director of Photography
Darren Frankel

Darren Frankel

Executive Producer
Matt Friedman

Matt Friedman

Music Editor
Spence Fuller

Spence Fuller

Digital Compositor
Caitlin Gallo

Caitlin Gallo

Casting Intern
Diego Galtieri

Diego Galtieri

Digital Compositor
Gilda Garcia

Gilda Garcia

Sound Dept. Intern
Anthony Gaudio

Anthony Gaudio

Set Painter
Ginger Geary

Ginger Geary

Foley Walker
Bruce Wayne Gillies

Bruce Wayne Gillies

Second Unit Director
Robert Glen Newhouse

Robert Glen Newhouse

Green
Daniel Glynn

Daniel Glynn

Prop Maker
Patrick Gomez

Patrick Gomez

Best Boy Grip
Beatriz Gomez

Beatriz Gomez

Production Secretary
Jason Goodell

Jason Goodell

Set Lighting Technician
Tom Gordon

Tom Gordon

Custom Illustration
Guy Graves

Guy Graves

Driver
William Greene

William Greene

Special Effects Technician
Sam Greenmum

Sam Greenmum

Movie Poster Art
Mike Groner

Mike Groner

Production Insurance
Dennis Grzesik

Dennis Grzesik

Sound Mixer
Miles Gutkin

Miles Gutkin

Grip
Karen Hale

Karen Hale

Costumer
Will Hall

Will Hall

Grip
Paul Hamacher

Paul Hamacher

Dolly Grip
Kent Hamilton

Kent Hamilton

Production Insurance
Ragui Hanna

Ragui Hanna

Digital Compositor
Gary Hansen

Gary Hansen

Police Department
John Hanson

John Hanson

Synth & Percussion Programming
Ryan Hartford

Ryan Hartford

Production Intern
John Hartigan

John Hartigan

Special Effects Coordinator
Sybille Herwig

Sybille Herwig

Post Production Coordinator
Matt Hewkallen

Matt Hewkallen

Post Production Sound
Joseph Hicks

Joseph Hicks

Background Casting
Martin Hilke

Martin Hilke

Digital Compositor
Jean Hodges

Jean Hodges

Food Stylist
David Holmes

David Holmes

Sound Mixer
Sharon Howard-Field

Sharon Howard-Field

Casting Director
Lindsay Hudson

Lindsay Hudson

Set Medic
Nick Infield

Nick Infield

A Camera Additional
Kevin Ivey

Kevin Ivey

A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Donna J Anderson

Donna J Anderson

Assistant Hair Stylist
James J Burke

James J Burke

Graphic Designer
Scott J Desapio

Scott J Desapio

Website Design And Development & Mobile App Development
Ricardo J Santos

Ricardo J Santos

Layout Board
Simon James

Simon James

Orchestra Contractor
Eric Jasper

Eric Jasper

Assistant Composer
Michael Jay

Michael Jay

Office Production Assistant
D Jay Baker

D Jay Baker

Additional Programming And Technological Support
James Jermyn Jr.

James Jermyn Jr.

B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
The Jerry Vivino Quartet

The Jerry Vivino Quartet

Song Performer
Eddie Jeszek

Eddie Jeszek

Office Production Assistant
Paul Johansson

Paul Johansson

Director
Kristin Johnson

Kristin Johnson

Digital Matte Painter
Mark Johnson

Mark Johnson

Layout Board
Kimberly K Meyer

Kimberly K Meyer

Assistant Makeup Artist
Ole Kagelmacher

Ole Kagelmacher

Balloon Ops
Stanley Kastner

Stanley Kastner

Rerecording Mixer
Dan Katzman

Dan Katzman

First Assistant Director
Marc Keating

Marc Keating

Leadman
Steve Kempster

Steve Kempster

Music Score Mixer
Glen Kennedy

Glen Kennedy

Driver
Rex Kenney

Rex Kenney

Grip
Dan Kerns

Dan Kerns

Gaffer
Nathan Kimball

Nathan Kimball

Office Production Assistant
Zak Knight

Zak Knight

Special Effects Technician
Kurt Koehler

Kurt Koehler

Post Production Marketing Coordinator
Jim Koenekamp

Jim Koenekamp

Fire Truck Driver
Kristofer Kolpek

Kristofer Kolpek

Key Set Production Assistant
Glenn Krah

Glenn Krah

Set Costumer
Kory Kruckenberg

Kory Kruckenberg

Score Recorder
Daniel Kumiega

Daniel Kumiega

3-D Artist
W L Arance

W L Arance

3-D Artist
David L Bell

David L Bell

Set Dresser
Edward L Sandor

Edward L Sandor

Fire Saftey Officer
Samantha L Wade

Samantha L Wade

Hair Department Head
The Late Night Society Orchestra

The Late Night Society Orchestra

Song Performer
Frank Lawas

Frank Lawas

Data Wrangler
Synnamon Le

Synnamon Le

Driver
Tracy Legacy

Tracy Legacy

VFX Production Office
Franco Leng

Franco Leng

Digital Compositor
Ray Leong

Ray Leong

Production Intern
Richard Lepore

Richard Lepore

Green
Laura Leppanen

Laura Leppanen

Assistant Makeup Artist
Manuel Les Mendez

Manuel Les Mendez

Grip
Jeff Limore

Jeff Limore

Driver
George Locke

George Locke

Leadman
Adalberto Lopez

Adalberto Lopez

CGI Supervisor
Eduardo Lozano

Eduardo Lozano

Special Effects Technician
Chris Lum

Chris Lum

Set Medic
Jonathan Lynch

Jonathan Lynch

Location Manager
Jeffrey Lynn Moore

Jeffrey Lynn Moore

Driver
Fred M Hann

Fred M Hann

Fire Saftey Officer
Hunter M Samdell

Hunter M Samdell

Swing Gang
Carlos M Torres

Carlos M Torres

Rigging Electric
Harmon M. Kaslow

Harmon M. Kaslow

Producer
Alma Magana

Alma Magana

Wardrobe Assistant
Michael Marcellino

Michael Marcellino

Assistant Hair Stylist
Thomas Marshall

Thomas Marshall

Rigging Electric
Steve Martin

Steve Martin

Set Medic
Nokoni Martinez

Nokoni Martinez

Grip
Mike Marvin

Mike Marvin

Executive Producer
Mike Marvin

Mike Marvin

Additional Footage
Lisa Matsuura Walker

Lisa Matsuura Walker

Lead Scenic Painter
Sam May

Sam May

Set Production Assistant
Miriam Mayer

Miriam Mayer

Song Performer
Robert McFall

Robert McFall

Grip
Beth McGeachie

Beth McGeachie

VFX Plate Unit
Tom McGough II

Tom McGough II

Best Boy Electric
Erin McKenna

Erin McKenna

Set Painter
Ian McMains

Ian McMains

Set Dresser
Brittany Meadows

Brittany Meadows

Camera Production Assistant
Nick Mechanic

Nick Mechanic

Additional Footage
Joseph Meier

Joseph Meier

Network Administration
Melissa Mendez

Melissa Mendez

Grip
Matt Messina

Matt Messina

Assistant Location Manager
Larry Minkoff

Larry Minkoff

Additional Footage
Sid Mohanty

Sid Mohanty

Location Intern
Zachary Morgan

Zachary Morgan

Poster Proofing
Shay Morgan Brook

Shay Morgan Brook

Driver
Michele Morrow

Michele Morrow

Post Production Marketing Coordinator
John Mott

John Mott

Production Designer
Mike Mull

Mike Mull

Grip
Ernesto Munoz

Ernesto Munoz

Chef Assistant
Tamara Murphy

Tamara Murphy

Set Dresser
Brian Murray

Brian Murray

Set Lighting Technician
James Myers

James Myers

Assistant to Director
James Myers

James Myers

Assistant
Ian Myron

Ian Myron

Set Lighting Technician
David N Kelley

David N Kelley

Consultant
Steve Newquist

Steve Newquist

Special Effects Technician
Sam Nicholson

Sam Nicholson

Executive Producer
Brad O’Donnell

Brad O’Donnell

Prop Maker
Anthony Ocampo

Anthony Ocampo

3-D Artist
Gary Oliver

Gary Oliver

Fire Saftey Officer
Megan Omi

Megan Omi

Digital Compositor
John Orland

John Orland

Post Production Producer
Dana Osterman

Dana Osterman

Post-Production Assistant
Jeff Ostray

Jeff Ostray

Prop Maker
John P Bozajian

John P Bozajian

Assistant Property Master
Shandra Page

Shandra Page

Key Hair Stylist
Steve Pappin

Steve Pappin

Production Assistant
Brian Patrick O'Toole

Brian Patrick O'Toole

Additional Still Photographer
Tim Paul

Tim Paul

Special Effects Technician
Celeste Pawol

Celeste Pawol

Driver
Chris Peariso

Chris Peariso

Digital Media Engineer
Colby Peck

Colby Peck

Casting Assistant
Franck Pelluchon

Franck Pelluchon

Catering Chef/Driver
Rich Pereksta

Rich Pereksta

B Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Bill Peters

Bill Peters

Insert Car Driver
Valeri Pfahning

Valeri Pfahning

Digital Compositor
Travis Phung

Travis Phung

Set Lighting Technician
Jean Pierre Marangakis

Jean Pierre Marangakis

Grip
Josh Pineda

Josh Pineda

Post-Production Assistant
Jens Piotrowski

Jens Piotrowski

A Camera Operators / Steadicam
Tony Pirzaden

Tony Pirzaden

Visual Effects Producer
Sid Plagenza

Sid Plagenza

Water Truck Driver
Frank Politelli

Frank Politelli

Insert Car Driver
Jeff Porter

Jeff Porter

Set Medic
Brennan Price

Brennan Price

Set Lighting Technician
Matt Prisk

Matt Prisk

Key Location Assistant
Robert Puff

Robert Puff

Booth Reader
Jimmie R Owens

Jimmie R Owens

Grip
William R Rice

William R Rice

Fire Saftey Officer
Ayn Rand

Ayn Rand

Source Material
Drew Rebelein

Drew Rebelein

Construction Coordinator
Paul Redher

Paul Redher

Finishing Editor
Geoff Regan

Geoff Regan

Video Playback
Bobby Reid

Bobby Reid

Key Grip
Jon Rhinehardt

Jon Rhinehardt

Digital Compositor
Kosta Rigopoulos

Kosta Rigopoulos

Grip
Madison Riley

Madison Riley

Post Production Intern
Idilia Rivera

Idilia Rivera

Craft Service Assistant
Carmen Rivera

Carmen Rivera

Craft Service Assistant
Leo Rizzuti

Leo Rizzuti

Marketing Research And Assistant
Jared Robbins

Jared Robbins

Driver
Tim Rogers

Tim Rogers

Set Production Assistant
Sabine Roller

Sabine Roller

Department Head Makeup
Gary Romey

Gary Romey

Data Wrangler
Scott Root

Scott Root

VFX Production Office
Jon Rosenthal

Jon Rosenthal

3-D Artist
Florence Roth

Florence Roth

Art Department Intern
Ben Runyan

Ben Runyan

3-D Artist
Mike Rutowski

Mike Rutowski

Production Assistant
Rebecca Ryan

Rebecca Ryan

Accounting Clerk
James Ryan Copeland

James Ryan Copeland

Set Lighting Technician
James Rydings

James Rydings

A Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Eve S Fizzinoglia

Eve S Fizzinoglia

VFX Coordinator
Justin S Lee

Justin S Lee

Post-Production Assistant
James S Pollack

James S Pollack

Draper
David Sabee

David Sabee

Conductor
Anthony Safarik

Anthony Safarik

VFX Editor
Ahmed Saker

Ahmed Saker

Set Medic
Todd Sansone

Todd Sansone

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Paul Saunders

Paul Saunders

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Courtney Schade

Courtney Schade

Post Production Sound
Hannah Scheidt

Hannah Scheidt

Production Intern
Ron Schino

Ron Schino

Assistant Location Manager
Sherril Schlesinger

Sherril Schlesinger

Editor
Greg Schmidt

Greg Schmidt

A Camera Operators / Steadicam
Paula Schmidtt

Paula Schmidtt

VFX Production Office
Charles Schner

Charles Schner

A Camera Operators / Steadicam
Mel Scholl

Mel Scholl

Police Department
Robert Schultz

Robert Schultz

Prop Maker
Brian Scotti

Brian Scotti

Set Lighting Technician
Stephen Seledee

Stephen Seledee

VFX Editor
Elliot Shackne

Elliot Shackne

B Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Phil Shanahan

Phil Shanahan

A Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Jessica Shannon

Jessica Shannon

Production Accountant
Robert Sharkman

Robert Sharkman

Sound Mixer
Alex Sherman

Alex Sherman

Additional Footage
Ian Sherrington

Ian Sherrington

B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Jenny Siff

Jenny Siff

Script Supervisor
Katherine Silver

Katherine Silver

Production Intern
Jeremy Sims

Jeremy Sims

Office Production Assistant
Northwest Sinfonia

Northwest Sinfonia

Score Performer
Kris Smith

Kris Smith

Script Supervisor
Jeff Smith

Jeff Smith

Swing Gang
Ed Snider

Ed Snider

Executive Producer
Monica Soares

Monica Soares

Additional Footage
Paul Sokol

Paul Sokol

Special Effects Foreman
Jiri Solc

Jiri Solc

Set Lighting Technician
Andy Spangler

Andy Spangler

Swing Gang
Mark Spatny

Mark Spatny

Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Sperling

Jason Sperling

VFX Post Supervisor
Brent Steinberg

Brent Steinberg

3-D Artist
Beth Steinmark

Beth Steinmark

Set Painter
Rick Stockman

Rick Stockman

Set Dresser
Rick Stockton

Rick Stockton

Swing Gang
Brandy Stonecipher

Brandy Stonecipher

Prop Maker
Heidi Strickler

Heidi Strickler

Stand-In
Mark Stuen

Mark Stuen

Set Lighting Technician
Brenton Stumpf

Brenton Stumpf

Key Runner
Kyle Sucher

Kyle Sucher

Assistant Location Manager
Jennifer Sulkess

Jennifer Sulkess

Costume Designer
Amanda Sweikow

Amanda Sweikow

DI Producer
Michael Szakmeister

Michael Szakmeister

Dialogue Editor
Fred Tallaksen

Fred Tallaksen

Choreographer
Sean Tanner

Sean Tanner

Gaffer
Nobuhiro Tashiro

Nobuhiro Tashiro

Grip
Von Thomas

Von Thomas

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Maxwell Thorpe

Maxwell Thorpe

Grip
Aaron Tichenor

Aaron Tichenor

2nd Assistant Camera
Cedric Tomacruz

Cedric Tomacruz

Digital Matte Painter
Rodrigo Torres

Rodrigo Torres

VFX Production Office
Angela Trevino

Angela Trevino

Production Coordinator
Marc Turchin

Marc Turchin

Set Production Assistant
Brian Valentino

Brian Valentino

Score Recordist
Ricardo Valle

Ricardo Valle

Chef Assistant
David Van Slyke

David Van Slyke

Rerecording Mixer
Clay Vandiver

Clay Vandiver

Post-Production Assistant
Ian Vertovec

Ian Vertovec

DI Colorist
Josh Vignery

Josh Vignery

Assistant Location Manager
Anderson Vilien

Anderson Vilien

2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Paul Volpe

Paul Volpe

Craft Service Assistant
Stefan Von Bjorn

Stefan Von Bjorn

A Camera Operators / Steadicam
Evan Voytas

Evan Voytas

VFX Production Office
Patty Waisner

Patty Waisner

Assistant
Diane Ward

Diane Ward

B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Diane Ward

Diane Ward

Production Coordinator
Sheri Watson

Sheri Watson

Buyer
Terry Webb

Terry Webb

Police Department
Steve Weisberg

Steve Weisberg

Song Performer
Howard Wexler

Howard Wexler

Additional Footage
Edward Wheelis

Edward Wheelis

Police Department
James Wickman

James Wickman

Grip
Ryan Wieber

Ryan Wieber

Digital Compositor
Daniel Wilson

Daniel Wilson

Assistant Location Manager
Ben Windle

Ben Windle

VFX Plate Unit
Andres Woldron

Andres Woldron

Grip
Christi Work

Christi Work

Costume Supervisor
Lisa Wujick

Lisa Wujick

Set Costumer
Ronnie Yeskel

Ronnie Yeskel

Casting Director
Nicole Zabala

Nicole Zabala

VFX Coordinator
Nick Zeigler

Nick Zeigler

Electrician
Yu Zhang

Yu Zhang

Song Performer
John Zirbel

John Zirbel

Set Lighting Technician