Beasts of the Southern Wild - Film (Theatrical) (2011)

Filters
Sort by:
Leroy 'Happy Fats' LeBlanc

Leroy 'Happy Fats' LeBlanc

Song
Jeffrey 'Jeff Fa Fa' Lebouf Jr

Jeffrey 'Jeff Fa Fa' Lebouf Jr

Boat Captain
John 'JT' Torrijos

John 'JT' Torrijos

Video Service
Eli 'Malibu' Lichter-Marck

Eli 'Malibu' Lichter-Marck

Swimming Aurochs Rigger
Henry 'T-Hoss' Naquin

Henry 'T-Hoss' Naquin

Boat Operator
Nathan 'The Son Of Baya' Harrison

Nathan 'The Son Of Baya' Harrison

Animal Kingdom And Maritime Coordinator
Anteneh Adamu

Anteneh Adamu

Lead Compositor
Lucy Alibar

Lucy Alibar

Source Material
Marco Alicia

Marco Alicia

Digital Audio Transfer
Buster Almaraz

Buster Almaraz

Master Of The Vickie L. Gardner
Genevieve Angelson

Genevieve Angelson

Assistant Animal Tamer
Chris Aran

Chris Aran

1st Assistant Camera
Mike Arceneaux

Mike Arceneaux

Chief Boat Captain
Chris Armstrong

Chris Armstrong

Director Of Animation And VFX
Jonas Ash Carpignano

Jonas Ash Carpignano

2nd 2nd Assistant Director
Nancy Ashley

Nancy Ashley

Head Chef
Andrew Austin-Peterson

Andrew Austin-Peterson

Upright Bass
Lila Babb

Lila Babb

Lifeguard
Peter Bagley

Peter Bagley

VFX Production Assistant
Kevin Bailey

Kevin Bailey

Additional Assistant Editor
Emily Baker

Emily Baker

Office Intern
Dewey Balfa

Dewey Balfa

Song
Will Balfa

Will Balfa

Song
Chris Barron

Chris Barron

Assistant Sound Editor
Ashley Bates

Ashley Bates

Pyrotechnics Coordinator
Ryan Bauer

Ryan Bauer

Lead Compositor
Z Behl

Z Behl

Charge Scenic
Gordon Bell

Gordon Bell

Script Supervisor
Gordon Bell

Gordon Bell

Assistant Editor
Brendan Bellomo

Brendan Bellomo

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Drew Bienemann

Drew Bienemann

Additional VFX Director Of Photography
Greer Bishop

Greer Bishop

Set Production Assistant
Josh Blankenship

Josh Blankenship

Production Assistant
Steve Boeddeker

Steve Boeddeker

Rerecording Mixer/Sound Design And Sound Effects Editor
Niall Booker

Niall Booker

Digital Mattepainter
Dan booth

Dan booth

Aerial & Glacier Footage Provided
Christopher Boyd

Christopher Boyd

Compositor
Scott Brewer

Scott Brewer

Engineer Service
Balfa Brothers

Balfa Brothers

Song Performer
Marc Brown

Marc Brown

DI Colorist
Ronni Brown

Ronni Brown

Foley Artist
Ellen Bryant

Ellen Bryant

Pig Adoption Service
Kathryn Bryant

Kathryn Bryant

Animal Tamer
Erik Buckham

Erik Buckham

Film Title Design
Jeremy Butman

Jeremy Butman

Wrap Production Assistants/Demolition
Danny Caccavo

Danny Caccavo

Digital Editorial Service
Sammy Cahn

Sammy Cahn

Song
Kelly Carlos

Kelly Carlos

Child Caretaker
Chris Carroll

Chris Carroll

Co-Producer
Cavan Carruth

Cavan Carruth

Guitar
Tamara Cepeda

Tamara Cepeda

Wardrobe Supervisor
Marsh Chamberlain

Marsh Chamberlain

Office Intern
Lawrence Chandler

Lawrence Chandler

Compositor
Saul Chaplin

Saul Chaplin

Song
Anwei Chen

Anwei Chen

VFX Production Manager
Harry Choates

Harry Choates

Song Performer
Wooyoung Choi

Wooyoung Choi

Compositor
Adam Christgau

Adam Christgau

Snare Drum
Mark Christiansen

Mark Christiansen

On-Set VFX Advisor
Vanessa Cocks

Vanessa Cocks

Intern
Casey Coleman

Casey Coleman

Casting
John Countryman

John Countryman

Video Service
Andrew Couvillion

Andrew Couvillion

On Set Medic
Kim Craig

Kim Craig

Set Dresser
Beau Crouch

Beau Crouch

Miniature Pyrotechnic Engineer
Aude Cuenod

Aude Cuenod

3rd Assistant Camera
Aude Cuenod

Aude Cuenod

Carpenter
Tim Curtin

Tim Curtin

Key Grip
Mary Cybulski

Mary Cybulski

Additional Still Photographer
Kate D'Alieva

Kate D'Alieva

Intern
Tony Daigle

Tony Daigle

Recording Engineer
Rachel Dainer-Best

Rachel Dainer-Best

Costume Associate
Alex Dean

Alex Dean

Production Accountant
Buddy Dee

Buddy Dee

Song
Justin Denis

Justin Denis

Key Set Production Assistant
Alley Dennig

Alley Dennig

Seamstress
Danny Derakhshan

Danny Derakhshan

Intern
Drew Dickler

Drew Dickler

Office Intern
Alex DiGerlando

Alex DiGerlando

Production Designer
Jonathan Dinklage

Jonathan Dinklage

Violin And Viola
Kendall Dix

Kendall Dix

Client Service
Margeaux Doiron

Margeaux Doiron

Swim Instructor
Pete Donovan

Pete Donovan

Bass
Crockett Doob

Crockett Doob

Editor
Destin Douglas

Destin Douglas

2nd Assistant Camera
Jessica Doyle

Jessica Doyle

Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Drake Ranieri

Michael Drake Ranieri

Special Effects Technician
Amanda Duch

Amanda Duch

Additional Scenic Artist
Jack Duch

Jack Duch

Set Production Assistant
Barbara Dupre

Barbara Dupre

Head Chef
L E Freeman

L E Freeman

Song
David E Leblanc

David E Leblanc

On Set Medic
Tony Eckert

Tony Eckert

Foley Mixer
Bob Edwards

Bob Edwards

Supervising Sound Editor/Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Efinger

Tom Efinger

Music Premix Engineer
Dave Eggar

Dave Eggar

Cello
Paul Ehteridge

Paul Ehteridge

T-Fer/Percussion
Philipp Engelhorn

Philipp Engelhorn

Executive Producer
Sean England

Sean England

Foley Artist
Josh Ente

Josh Ente

Set Dresser
Danny Epper

Danny Epper

Stunt Coordinator
Annie Evelyn

Annie Evelyn

Casting
Annie Evelyn

Annie Evelyn

On-Set Dresser
Jean Fee

Jean Fee

Lab Coordinator
Sonali Fernando

Sonali Fernando

Child Caretaker
Gaia Filicori

Gaia Filicori

Casting
Lauren Fisher

Lauren Fisher

Lead Artist
Ken Fisk

Ken Fisk

Technical Assistant
Kim Foscato

Kim Foscato

Dialogue Editor
Rebecca Foster

Rebecca Foster

Production Assistant
Ben Frischer

Ben Frischer

Company Grip
Ronald G Roumas

Ronald G Roumas

Recordist
Chaz Ganster

Chaz Ganster

Nutria Expert
Alexander Garcia

Alexander Garcia

Assistant Editor
Alex Garcia

Alex Garcia

Assistant Editor
Wyatt Garfield

Wyatt Garfield

Gaffer
Jannat Gargi

Jannat Gargi

DI Producer
Mike Gassert

Mike Gassert

Additional Production Sound
Sam Geller

Sam Geller

Swimming Aurochs Puppeteer
Sean Gillane

Sean Gillane

Technical Assistant
Dan Gladstone

Dan Gladstone

Boat Mechanic & Operator
Robert Gold

Robert Gold

Music Coordinator
Lauren Goldman

Lauren Goldman

Talent Wrangler
Affonso Gonclaves

Affonso Gonclaves

Editor
Michael Gottwald

Michael Gottwald

Casting Coordinator
David Greber

David Greber

Production Assistant
Chris Gridley

Chris Gridley

Supervising Dialogue And ADR Editor
Alan Grubner

Alan Grubner

Fiddle
Adam Guidry

Adam Guidry

Boat Operator
Oran Guidry

Oran Guidry

Song
Mansi Gupta

Mansi Gupta

Compositor
Patrick Hall

Patrick Hall

Production Assistant
Matt Harfield

Matt Harfield

Best Boy Grip
Ross Harmon

Ross Harmon

Carpenter
Nathan Harrison

Nathan Harrison

Associate Producer
Corey Harrower

Corey Harrower

On Set Medic
Martin Hartzold

Martin Hartzold

Additional Set Dresser
Chris Healer

Chris Healer

On-Set VFX Advisor
Tyler Heath

Tyler Heath

ADR Coordinator
Becca Hebert

Becca Hebert

Caterer
Eleonore Hendricks

Eleonore Hendricks

Swimming Aurochs Puppeteer
Eleonore Hendricks

Eleonore Hendricks

Acting Coach
Hannah Holby

Hannah Holby

Childcare Coordinator
Mann Holiner

Mann Holiner

Song
Ashley Hudson

Ashley Hudson

Stunt Double
Robert Hura

Robert Hura

VFX Artist
Lee Isaacsohn

Lee Isaacsohn

On Set Medic
Ryan J Frias

Ryan J Frias

Additional Music Premix Engineer
E J Holowicki

E J Holowicki

Sound Design And Sound Effects Editor
Kathryn J Schubert

Kathryn J Schubert

1st Assistant Editor
Allison Jackson

Allison Jackson

Production Sound Mixer
Elliot Jacobson

Elliot Jacobson

Bass Drum, Cymbals
DaYoon Jang

DaYoon Jang

Compositor
Dan Janvey

Dan Janvey

Producer
Lucas Joaquin

Lucas Joaquin

Special Effects Producer
Shea Johns

Shea Johns

Intern
Josh Jones

Josh Jones

VFX Artist
Hirofumi Kasagi

Hirofumi Kasagi

Particle Effects Artist
Noah Katz

Noah Katz

Digital Editorial Service
David Kavanaugh

David Kavanaugh

Best Boy Electric
Jia Kim

Jia Kim

VFX Artist
Doyoung Kim

Doyoung Kim

Compositor
Jason Knoll

Jason Knoll

1st Assistant Camera
Lens Kol

Lens Kol

Additional Visual Effects
Franz Kol

Franz Kol

Additional Visual Effects
Paul Korzan

Paul Korzan

Lead Artist
Sophie Kosofsky

Sophie Kosofsky

Construction Coordinator
Alexander Krakower

Alexander Krakower

Craft Service
Alexander Krakower

Alexander Krakower

Production Assistant
Min Kuen Oh

Min Kuen Oh

Compositor
Vishishth Kumar

Vishishth Kumar

Compositor
Chris Lane

Chris Lane

Carpenter
Chris Lane

Chris Lane

Art Crew
Mike Lane

Mike Lane

Client Service
Mark LeBlanc

Mark LeBlanc

Sound Mixer
Tony Ledet

Tony Ledet

Production Assistant
Trey Ledford

Trey Ledford

Additional Production Sound
Seonyeoung Lee

Seonyeoung Lee

Compositor
Rob Leitzell

Rob Leitzell

Lead Engineer
Michael Levine

Michael Levine

Digital Audio Transfer
Stephani Lewis

Stephani Lewis

Costume Designer
Meagan Lewis

Meagan Lewis

Additional Casting
Minyoung Lim

Minyoung Lim

Compositor
Rona Lind

Rona Lind

Insurance Broker
Lin Liu

Lin Liu

Compositor
Bill Logan

Bill Logan

Propmaster
The Lost Bayou Ramblers

The Lost Bayou Ramblers

Song Performer
Alan Loupe

Alan Loupe

Boat Operator
Simon Lutrin

Simon Lutrin

Compositor
Larnell Lyles

Larnell Lyles

Boat Operator
Brian Lyles

Brian Lyles

On Set Medic
Stephen Mackenzie

Stephen Mackenzie

VFX Artist
Dmitri Makarov

Dmitri Makarov

Digital Editorial Service
John Mangia

John Mangia

Senior Compositor
Jack Mannis

Jack Mannis

Pyrotechnician
Charana Mapatuna

Charana Mapatuna

Compositor
Brittany Marie Mroczek

Brittany Marie Mroczek

Hair Stylist
Sarah Marikar

Sarah Marikar

VFX Production Coordinator/VFX Artist
Ricardo Marmolejo

Ricardo Marmolejo

Lead Compositor
Peter Marshall

Peter Marshall

Insurance Broker
Zach Martin

Zach Martin

Rerecording Mixer
Will Martin

Will Martin

Character Concept Artist
Melissa Martin

Melissa Martin

Caterer
Dawn Masi

Dawn Masi

Art Director
Seth Matthew Faulk

Seth Matthew Faulk

Toms, Percussion, Dulcimer
Griffin McCann

Griffin McCann

Camera Loader
Elizabeth McClellan

Elizabeth McClellan

Art Crew
Ian McClellan

Ian McClellan

Electrician
Ben McIntire

Ben McIntire

Boom Operator
John McMahon

John McMahon

Art Crew
Paul Mezey

Paul Mezey

Executive Producer
Louis Michot

Louis Michot

Song
Andre Michot

Andre Michot

Accordion
Chase Miller

Chase Miller

Special Effects Technician
Mike Misslin

Mike Misslin

VFX Director Of Photography
Kristen Molina

Kristen Molina

DI Producer
Sean Moran

Sean Moran

Guitar
Adam Morosky

Adam Morosky

Set Dresser
Steve Morris

Steve Morris

Engineer Service
Jonathan Mosca

Jonathan Mosca

Construction Foreman
Ian Moses Stockstill

Ian Moses Stockstill

Lead Special Effects Technician
Paola Mottura

Paola Mottura

Office Intern
Naren Naidoo

Naren Naidoo

Compositor
Shelly Napoleon

Shelly Napoleon

Client Service
Carmen Negrelli

Carmen Negrelli

Assistant Location Manager
Dave Nelson

Dave Nelson

Trombone
Jay Nelson

Jay Nelson

Set Production Assistant
Julia Newman

Julia Newman

Picture Vehicles Production Assistant
Ryan Newmyer

Ryan Newmyer

Wrap Production Assistants/Demolition
Alberta Nichols

Alberta Nichols

Song
Prin Nimmannitya

Prin Nimmannitya

Compositor
Tommy Nocera

Tommy Nocera

Intern
Stacie O'Beime

Stacie O'Beime

Insurance Broker
Rip Odebralski

Rip Odebralski

Additional Special Effects
Rob Olmstead III

Rob Olmstead III

Additional ADR Engineer
Sonia Ostrovsky

Sonia Ostrovsky

Graphic Designer
Kristian P Hansen

Kristian P Hansen

Miniature Pyrotechnic Engineer
Brittany Paris

Brittany Paris

Set Dresser
Matthew Parker

Matthew Parker

Co-Producer
Anuj Patil

Anuj Patil

Senior Compositor
Josh Penn

Josh Penn

Producer
Jess Pinkham

Jess Pinkham

Still Photographer
Gary Platek

Gary Platek

Cloud Tank Consultant
Emily Pontecorvo

Emily Pontecorvo

Office Intern
Eva Porter

Eva Porter

Client Service
Lokesh Prakash

Lokesh Prakash

Compositor
Alana Pryor Ackerman

Alana Pryor Ackerman

Location Manager
OTUT Publishing BMI

OTUT Publishing BMI

Song
Austin Purnell

Austin Purnell

Cast Liason
Rilaina Raffety

Rilaina Raffety

Compositor
Michael Raisler

Michael Raisler

Executive Producer
Davey Ramsey

Davey Ramsey

Substitute Teacher
Ben Richardson

Ben Richardson

Director of Photography
Japhy Riddle

Japhy Riddle

VFX Art Director
Ashraf Rijal

Ashraf Rijal

Art Department Coordinator
Becky Roberts Wolfe

Becky Roberts Wolfe

Greenswoman
Sam Robinson

Sam Robinson

Set Production Assistant
April Robinson

April Robinson

Additional ADR Engineer
Dan Romer

Dan Romer

Piano, Celesta, Accordion, Guitar And Banjo
Carrie Anne Rose

Carrie Anne Rose

Production Assistant
The Ross Brothers

The Ross Brothers

Additional Behind The Scenes Photography
Galina Rozina

Galina Rozina

Computer Lab Manager
Ariana Rubcic

Ariana Rubcic

Art Crew
Joe Rudge

Joe Rudge

Music Supervisor
Jon Samson

Jon Samson

Additional Audio Engineer
Sam Sarraf

Sam Sarraf

Rotoscope Artist
Carlos Savant

Carlos Savant

Makeup Artist
Marty Schapiro

Marty Schapiro

Scenic Artist
Jp Schlegelmilch

Jp Schlegelmilch

Piano
Sam Schleifer

Sam Schleifer

Outreach Coordinator
Adam Schnelt

Adam Schnelt

Saxophone
Tom Schopler

Tom Schopler

Set Dresser
Jeff Seelye

Jeff Seelye

Music Premix Engineer
Caleb Seppala

Caleb Seppala

Company Electric
Margaret Shafer

Margaret Shafer

Cinereach Operations Manager
Aniela Sidorska

Aniela Sidorska

Compositing Supervisor
Michael Silvers

Michael Silvers

Dialogue Editor
Saul Simon Macwilliams

Saul Simon Macwilliams

Additional Audio Engineer
Julia Simpson

Julia Simpson

Key Set Production Assistant
Kapish Singla

Kapish Singla

Office Intern
Ray Smithwick

Ray Smithwick

Dailies Colorist
Scott Snyder

Scott Snyder

Additional Production Sound
Joe Socket

Joe Socket

Swing
Daniel Sperry

Daniel Sperry

Dolby Sound Consultant
Erin Staub

Erin Staub

Set Decorator
Joshua Steele

Joshua Steele

Rotoscope Artist
Lori Steenhoek

Lori Steenhoek

Compositor
Cara Stewart

Cara Stewart

Special Effects Technician
Neil Stockstill

Neil Stockstill

Special Effects Coordinator
Connie Sun

Connie Sun

Head Chef
Yingying Sun

Yingying Sun

Compositor
Spring Sutter

Spring Sutter

Accounting Consultant
Catherine Tate

Catherine Tate

Special Effects Supervisor
Pennie Taylor

Pennie Taylor

Assistant Animal Tamer
Billy Theriot

Billy Theriot

ADR Mixer
Alex Thompson

Alex Thompson

Laser Cutting Artist
Matt Thompson

Matt Thompson

Project Development And Coordinator
Ray Tintori

Ray Tintori

Special Effects Unit Director
Travis Tips

Travis Tips

VFX Gaffer
Zachary Tips

Zachary Tips

Special Effects Technician
Keaton Tips

Keaton Tips

VFX Artist
Cindy Tolan

Cindy Tolan

Casting Consultant
Flat Town Music BMI

Flat Town Music BMI

Song
Mike Tuccillo

Mike Tuccillo

Additional Audio Engineer
Corey Tyler

Corey Tyler

Foley Recordist
Derek Ustruck

Derek Ustruck

Production Coordinator
Jon Vail

Jon Vail

Production Assistant
David Valle

David Valle

Armourer
Suk Wai Chong

Suk Wai Chong

Rotoscope Artist
Fats Waller And His Rhythm

Fats Waller And His Rhythm

Song Performer
Charlotte Wan Dean

Charlotte Wan Dean

Transportation Coordinator
Kenny Warren

Kenny Warren

Trumpet
Mark Watson

Mark Watson

Compositor
Stephen Watts

Stephen Watts

VFX Production Assistant
Toni Weick

Toni Weick

2nd Assistant Camera
Evan Wen

Evan Wen

Compositor
Alice Whitney

Alice Whitney

Caterer
Roger Wiersema

Roger Wiersema

Additional Music Premix Engineer
John Williams

John Williams

Associate Producer
Jason Winady

Jason Winady

Compositor
Sam Wohl

Sam Wohl

Lead Artist
Ian Wood

Ian Wood

Additional Assistant Camera
Andy Wood

Andy Wood

Office Intern
Lai Xu

Lai Xu

Rotoscope Artist
Cameron Yates

Cameron Yates

Behind The Scenes Photography
Kalena Yiaueki

Kalena Yiaueki

Additional Scenic Artist
Woo Yong Jang

Woo Yong Jang

Compositor
Benh Zeitlin

Benh Zeitlin

Music