Unsolved Mysteries (Season 3) - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
John 'Doc' Moody

John 'Doc' Moody

Segment Director
David A Arnold

David A Arnold

On-Line Editor
Ivan A Craig

Ivan A Craig

Photography
Roberto A Gonzalez

Roberto A Gonzalez

Host Shoot Crew
John A Joleaud

John A Joleaud

Gaffer
Jeffrey A Levy

Jeffrey A Levy

Gaffer
Peter A Nelson

Peter A Nelson

Assistant Camera
reuben aaronson

reuben aaronson

Photography
Debra Ack

Debra Ack

Researcher
Shari Adagio

Shari Adagio

Post Production Supervisor
Jonathan Adelman

Jonathan Adelman

Gaffer
Gunther Adolph

Gunther Adolph

Gaffer
Mark Adrian

Mark Adrian

Host Shoot Crew
Randy Aitken

Randy Aitken

Assistant Editor
Karl Alexander

Karl Alexander

Host Shoot Crew
Karen Alicia White

Karen Alicia White

Assistant Editor
Joshua Alper

Joshua Alper

Editor
Stuart Alpert

Stuart Alpert

Segment Director
Tom Amelotte

Tom Amelotte

Sound Editor
Tony Anderson

Tony Anderson

Host Shoot Crew
Tim Anson

Tim Anson

Host Shoot Crew
Timothy Armstrong

Timothy Armstrong

Segment Director
E Arthur Booth

E Arthur Booth

Editor
Anna Azzariti

Anna Azzariti

Researcher
John B Field

John B Field

Technical Director
William B Seckel

William B Seckel

Gaffer
Miryana Babic

Miryana Babic

Production Coordinator
Diane Badoud Bracco

Diane Badoud Bracco

Transmission Coordinator
Claudia Bailey

Claudia Bailey

Assistant Camera
Dee Balson-Mollett

Dee Balson-Mollett

Sound Editor
Bradd Bambo

Bradd Bambo

Production Assistant
Bobbi Banks

Bobbi Banks

Sound Editor
Alan Barker

Alan Barker

Sound
Michael Barker-Benfield

Michael Barker-Benfield

Sound Editor
Steven Barnes

Steven Barnes

Assistant Camera
David Barr Yaffe

David Barr Yaffe

Sound
Wendy Bartlett-Bailey

Wendy Bartlett-Bailey

Associate Producer
Robert Beaumont

Robert Beaumont

Gaffer
Wayne Bell

Wayne Bell

Sound
Mellen-Thomas Benedict

Mellen-Thomas Benedict

Demonstration Coordinator
Glenn Berkovitz

Glenn Berkovitz

Sound
Brian Berlin

Brian Berlin

Host Shoot Crew
Steven Betolatti

Steven Betolatti

Gaffer
James Blair Lovell

James Blair Lovell

Book As Source Material
Eric Blum

Eric Blum

Gaffer
Ulli Bonnekamp

Ulli Bonnekamp

Assistant Camera
Robert Boress

Robert Boress

Original Music
Cynthia Bowles

Cynthia Bowles

Researcher
Michael Boyd

Michael Boyd

Title Theme Music
Mike Boyle

Mike Boyle

Sound
Allen Brandt

Allen Brandt

Assistant Editor
Peter Breadhears

Peter Breadhears

Stock Footage
Kevin Brennan

Kevin Brennan

Gaffer
Mark Brennan

Mark Brennan

Gaffer
Raymond Bridgers

Raymond Bridgers

Writer
Matt Bridges

Matt Bridges

Transmission Coordinator
Doug Britton

Doug Britton

Sound
Maurice Brogan

Maurice Brogan

Production Assistant
Stanley Brown

Stanley Brown

Researcher
Robert Bruce McCleery

Robert Bruce McCleery

Gaffer
Steve Burgess

Steve Burgess

Stage Manager
Fred Burke

Fred Burke

Sound Editor
Fred Burnham

Fred Burnham

Sound
Kate Butler

Kate Butler

Assistant Camera
Cynthia Buzzard

Cynthia Buzzard

Producer
John C Joseph

John C Joseph

Segment Director
Michael C Moore

Michael C Moore

Sound
Camilla Calamandrei

Camilla Calamandrei

Assistant Camera
John Cameron

John Cameron

Sound
Steve Candiotti

Steve Candiotti

Gaffer
Allen Cappuccilli

Allen Cappuccilli

Assistant Editor
Hank Capshaw

Hank Capshaw

Writer
Bayard Carey

Bayard Carey

Sound
Gregory Carlisle

Gregory Carlisle

Production Assistant
Virginia Carmellini

Virginia Carmellini

Editor
Chip Clements

Chip Clements

Researcher
Eddie Cohen

Eddie Cohen

Gaffer
Brenda Collins

Brenda Collins

Sound Editor
Richard Confalone

Richard Confalone

Assistant Camera
Joseph Conti

Joseph Conti

Digital Visual Effects
Phil Contursi

Phil Contursi

Gaffer
Tom Conway

Tom Conway

Host Shoot Crew
Robert Copeland

Robert Copeland

Gaffer
John Cosgrove

John Cosgrove

Creator
Tom Cosgrove

Tom Cosgrove

Director
David Crivelli

David Crivelli

System Engineering
Kathleen Cromley

Kathleen Cromley

Segment Director
Kathy Cumbo

Kathy Cumbo

Segment Director
Jimmy Cuomo

Jimmy Cuomo

Production Designer
John D McGowan

John D McGowan

Assistant Camera
John D McLellan Jr.

John D McLellan Jr.

On-Line Editor
D D Stenehjem

D D Stenehjem

Sound Editor
Greg D'Auria

Greg D'Auria

Production Assistant
Mark Dale

Mark Dale

Researcher
Lenny Dalrymple

Lenny Dalrymple

Special Effects
Michael David Jones

Michael David Jones

Host Shoot Coordinator
Greg Davies

Greg Davies

Gaffer
Lisa Davis

Lisa Davis

Sound Editor
Holly Davis

Holly Davis

Editor
Paul Davis

Paul Davis

Editor
Richard De Lancy

Richard De Lancy

Casting
David DeCarlo

David DeCarlo

Gaffer
Oskar Dektyar

Oskar Dektyar

Editor
Neil DeLaPena

Neil DeLaPena

Gaffer
Johanna Demetrakas

Johanna Demetrakas

Segment Director
Paul Desatoff

Paul Desatoff

Photography
John Dildine

John Dildine

Sound
Irl Dixon

Irl Dixon

Assistant Camera
Fred Dombrowka

Fred Dombrowka

Gaffer
Dan Dominy

Dan Dominy

Photography
Kristin Donnan

Kristin Donnan

Researcher
Liz Dory

Liz Dory

Assistant Camera
Ellen Doskey

Ellen Doskey

Assistant Editor
Julia Douglas

Julia Douglas

Production Coordinator
Bob Doyle

Bob Doyle

Assistant Editor
Sybille Dreuth

Sybille Dreuth

Production Coordinator
Sam Drummy

Sam Drummy

Camera Operator
Brian Duggan

Brian Duggan

Photography
Paula Marie Duncan

Paula Marie Duncan

Production Accountant
Terry Dunn Meurer

Terry Dunn Meurer

Creator
Larry Dyer

Larry Dyer

Assistant Camera
Michael E Fowler

Michael E Fowler

Sound
Rob E Peterson

Rob E Peterson

Assistant Camera
Robert Eberlein

Robert Eberlein

Photography
Jonathan Edelman

Jonathan Edelman

Gaffer
Chuck Eldridge

Chuck Eldridge

Gaffer
Bill Eppridge

Bill Eppridge

Stills
Mark Epting

Mark Epting

Sound Editor
Robert Erickson

Robert Erickson

Segment Director
Boyd Estus

Boyd Estus

Photography
Sondra Farrell

Sondra Farrell

Researcher
David Fasold

David Fasold

Stock Footage
Jeff Fecteau

Jeff Fecteau

Audio Tape Operator
Prudence Fenton

Prudence Fenton

Video Effects Supervisor
Chuck Fey

Chuck Fey

Assistant Camera
Peter Field

Peter Field

Research Producer
Allen Finkelstein

Allen Finkelstein

Assistant Editor
David Finkelstein

David Finkelstein

Assistant Editor
John Fitzpatrick

John Fitzpatrick

Sound
Drew Flemming

Drew Flemming

Researcher
Daryl Flowers

Daryl Flowers

Gaffer
Richard Foster

Richard Foster

Gaffer
Karin Fredrickson

Karin Fredrickson

Assistant Editor
Peter G Miller

Peter G Miller

Sound
Bron Galleran

Bron Galleran

Stage Manager
Miles Ghormley

Miles Ghormley

Sounds
Jim Gilchrist

Jim Gilchrist

Sound
Fritz Goforth

Fritz Goforth

Sound
Richard Gonzales

Richard Gonzales

Production Assistant
Consuelo Gonzalez

Consuelo Gonzalez

Segment Director
Germaine Goodrich

Germaine Goodrich

Production Coordinator
Cheryl Grant

Cheryl Grant

Production Assistant
Ellen Greenberg

Ellen Greenberg

Art Direction
Jim Griebsch

Jim Griebsch

Photography
Leslye Gustat

Leslye Gustat

Researcher
Bert Guthrie

Bert Guthrie

Photography
Russ H Simon

Russ H Simon

Sound
Keith Hall

Keith Hall

Communications
Ned Hallick

Ned Hallick

Gaffer
Mark Hanes

Mark Hanes

Sound
Mark Hansen

Mark Hansen

Production Assistant
Jim Hansen

Jim Hansen

Sound
John Haptas

John Haptas

Sound
Bill Hargrave

Bill Hargrave

Host Shoot Crew
Kevin Hayes

Kevin Hayes

Technical Facilities
Larry Heider

Larry Heider

Camera Operator
Grant Henderson

Grant Henderson

Editor
Glen Herniter

Glen Herniter

Host Shoot Crew
Fritz Hershey

Fritz Hershey

Assistant Camera
Kerry Holmwood

Kerry Holmwood

Production Coordinator
Imre Horvath

Imre Horvath

Segment Director
Ed Horwitz

Ed Horwitz

Supervising Producer
Sue Hoskins

Sue Hoskins

Sound Editor
Susan Hoskins

Susan Hoskins

Sound Editor
Steve Howe

Steve Howe

Sound Editor
Shane Hurlbut

Shane Hurlbut

Gaffer
Jeff Hurst

Jeff Hurst

Gaffer
Fred Ianone

Fred Ianone

Photography
Elaine Isaacson

Elaine Isaacson

Stills
Christian J Clark

Christian J Clark

Production Assistant
K James Peterson

K James Peterson

Photography
Harold Jarboe

Harold Jarboe

Gaffer
Mark Jean

Mark Jean

Segment Director
Jeff Jensen

Jeff Jensen

Stunt Coordinator
Tom Jensen

Tom Jensen

Assistant Camera
Ann Job

Ann Job

Assistant Editor
Maurice Johnson

Maurice Johnson

Production Assistant
Kathleen Johnson

Kathleen Johnson

Production Assistant
Rebekah Jorgensen

Rebekah Jorgensen

Segment Director
Jim Joseph

Jim Joseph

Segment Director
Michael Joseph Becker

Michael Joseph Becker

Sound
Suzanne Jurva

Suzanne Jurva

Researcher
Richard Kane

Richard Kane

Sound
Katherine Kavich

Katherine Kavich

Researcher
Elizabeth Kelley

Elizabeth Kelley

Production Assistant
Joseph Keppler

Joseph Keppler

Assistant Camera
Jan Kimbrough

Jan Kimbrough

Writer
Rebeca Kindon

Rebeca Kindon

Production Assistant
Glenn Kirschbaum

Glenn Kirschbaum

Writer
Lorraine Kirsten

Lorraine Kirsten

Editor
Matthew Kiviat

Matthew Kiviat

Research Producer
Julie Klabin

Julie Klabin

Segment Director
Thomas Klein

Thomas Klein

Segment Director
Matthew Kleinman

Matthew Kleinman

Production Assistant
Steve Klinghoffer

Steve Klinghoffer

Host Shoot Crew
Nikoli Korobeink

Nikoli Korobeink

Assistant Camera
Janet Krause Jones

Janet Krause Jones

Production Assistant
Abraham Kwok

Abraham Kwok

Stock Footage
Rebecca L Bass

Rebecca L Bass

Assistant Editor
Michael L Mekjian Sr.

Michael L Mekjian Sr.

Host Shoot Crew
Mark Laric

Mark Laric

Assistant Camera
David Lasinski

David Lasinski

Sound
Lynn Lawrence

Lynn Lawrence

Writer
Robert Leader

Robert Leader

Editor
Sally Lear

Sally Lear

Casting
Paul Ledford

Paul Ledford

Sound
Lisa Leeman

Lisa Leeman

Assistant Editor
Lisa Leilani Ekberg

Lisa Leilani Ekberg

Production Coordinator
Paul LeMare

Paul LeMare

Sound
Dave Lezynski

Dave Lezynski

Sound
Robert Lindsay

Robert Lindsay

Segment Director
Steve Litt

Steve Litt

Host Shoot Crew
Michael Little

Michael Little

Host Shoot Crew
Tim Logue

Tim Logue

Gaffer
Michael Lonsdale

Michael Lonsdale

Sound
Randy Love

Randy Love

Photography
Samuel Lucchese

Samuel Lucchese

Producer
Kenji Luster

Kenji Luster

Host Shoot Crew
Ginger Lyvere

Ginger Lyvere

Researcher
Patrick M Crawford

Patrick M Crawford

Editor
Katie M Rand

Katie M Rand

Production Assistant
Margaret M Reilly

Margaret M Reilly

Production Assistant
John M. Best

John M. Best

Production Associate
Ian MacLagen

Ian MacLagen

Sound
Jennifer MacWilliams

Jennifer MacWilliams

Assistant
Rick Malkames

Rick Malkames

Photography
John Malvino

John Malvino

Assistant Camera
Anatoly Mankanikov

Anatoly Mankanikov

Assistant Camera
Jim Mansen

Jim Mansen

Gaffer
Susan Marangell

Susan Marangell

Editor
Cesar Martinez

Cesar Martinez

On-Line Editor
Robert Marts

Robert Marts

Sound
David Massar

David Massar

Segment Director
Mike Mathis

Mike Mathis

Writer
Jennifer McCauley

Jennifer McCauley

Sound
Karen McCormick

Karen McCormick

Assistant Editor
Gill McDowell

Gill McDowell

Gaffer
Brian McElroy

Brian McElroy

Host Shoot Crew
Chris McGee

Chris McGee

Assistant Camera
Tim McHugh

Tim McHugh

Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Mckenzie

Bryan Mckenzie

On-line Coordinator
Jennifer McKnew

Jennifer McKnew

Digital Visual Effects
John McLaughlin

John McLaughlin

Writer
Ronald Medico

Ronald Medico

Editor
Christopher Meindl

Christopher Meindl

Writer
Lee Meister

Lee Meister

Assistant Director
Richard Melhem

Richard Melhem

Assistant Editor
Robin Melhuish

Robin Melhuish

Assistant Camera
Patrick Melly

Patrick Melly

Gaffer
Doug Mendoza

Doug Mendoza

Assistant Editor
William Meurer

William Meurer

Photography
Glenn Micallef

Glenn Micallef

Sound
Rebekah Michaels

Rebekah Michaels

Assistant Camera
Jeff Michelson

Jeff Michelson

Sound Editor
Traci Miller

Traci Miller

Production Assistant
Gordon Miller

Gordon Miller

Assistant Camera
Todd A Miller

Todd A Miller

Researcher
Stephen Montet

Stephen Montet

Sound
Leslie Moraes

Leslie Moraes

Associate Producer
Peter Moscow

Peter Moscow

Demonstration Coordinator
Faye Moss

Faye Moss

Production Accountant
Lary Moten

Lary Moten

Sound Editor
Steve Muscarella

Steve Muscarella

Segment Director
Laurie Mylroie

Laurie Mylroie

Stock Footage
Dency Nelson

Dency Nelson

Stage Manager
Erik Nelson

Erik Nelson

Writer
Cathy Nelson

Cathy Nelson

Chyron
Thomas Nelson

Thomas Nelson

Host Shoot Coordinator
Essy Niknejad

Essy Niknejad

Assistant Editor
Christopher Nossaman

Christopher Nossaman

Production Assistant
Todd O Russell

Todd O Russell

Coordinator
Kevin O'Brien

Kevin O'Brien

Photography
Jeannie O'Neill

Jeannie O'Neill

Field Producer
Marty Oppenheimer

Marty Oppenheimer

Photography
Michael Orefice

Michael Orefice

Gaffer
Lee Orloff

Lee Orloff

Sound
Leslie Otis

Leslie Otis

Host Shoot Crew
Kris Palmer

Kris Palmer

Researcher
Andrew Parke

Andrew Parke

Assistant Camera
Dino Parks

Dino Parks

Gaffer
Richard Patterson

Richard Patterson

Sound
Laura Patterson

Laura Patterson

Segment Director
David Pepper

David Pepper

Gaffer
Curtis Pepper

Curtis Pepper

Gaffer
Michael Perbaugh

Michael Perbaugh

Gaffer
William Peterson

William Peterson

Segment Set Designer
Bill Philbin

Bill Philbin

Camera Operator
Bill Portune

Bill Portune

On-Line Editor
George Posedeo

George Posedeo

Host Shoot Crew
Star Price

Star Price

Production Manager
Bianca Pur

Bianca Pur

Production Secretary
Chris Pye

Chris Pye

Writer
Tonya R Richardson

Tonya R Richardson

Production Assistant
Jeffrey R Rudeen

Jeffrey R Rudeen

Script Coordinator
Kenneth R Shapiro

Kenneth R Shapiro

Effects Technical Director
Michael Rabb

Michael Rabb

Assistant Editor
David Rajter

David Rajter

Research Producer
Hector Ramirez

Hector Ramirez

Camera Operator
J Randall McLauglin

J Randall McLauglin

Research Producer
J Randall Prior

J Randall Prior

Researcher
Claudia Raschke

Claudia Raschke

Assistant Camera
Joe Ravetz

Joe Ravetz

Segment Director
Rome Reddick

Rome Reddick

Host Shoot Crew
Gary Remal Malkin

Gary Remal Malkin

Theme Music
Cynthia Roberts

Cynthia Roberts

Research Producer
Hilary Roberts

Hilary Roberts

Researcher
Rick Robertson

Rick Robertson

Photography
Alexei Rodionov

Alexei Rodionov

Photography
Tim Rogan

Tim Rogan

Coordinating Producer
Robert Romero

Robert Romero

Host Shoot Crew
James Ronald Whitney

James Ronald Whitney

Editor
David Rooker

David Rooker

Production Assistant
Mitch Rosa

Mitch Rosa

Assistant Editor
Pamela Rose

Pamela Rose

Art Direction
Keva Rosenfeld

Keva Rosenfeld

Segment Director
Eric Ross

Eric Ross

Segment Director
Marilyn Ryan

Marilyn Ryan

Post-Production Supervisor
Jane S Brown

Jane S Brown

Production Assistant
John S Coffey

John S Coffey

Sound
Christopher Salzgerber

Christopher Salzgerber

Production Assistant
Paul Sandweiss

Paul Sandweiss

Audio
Germano Saracco

Germano Saracco

Assistant Camera
Stacy Saravo

Stacy Saravo

Sound Editor
Jennifer Schrack

Jennifer Schrack

Assistant
Bob Schuck

Bob Schuck

Sound
Steve Schwaer

Steve Schwaer

Gaffer
Stuart Schwartz

Stuart Schwartz

Coordinating Producer
Kurt Schwarz

Kurt Schwarz

Production Assistant
Michael Scott

Michael Scott

Editor
M Scott Martin

M Scott Martin

Researcher
Tad Scripter

Tad Scripter

System Engineering
Chris Selby

Chris Selby

Writer
Ron Sheldon

Ron Sheldon

Camera Operator
Stoney Shelton

Stoney Shelton

Gaffer
Beth Simanaitis

Beth Simanaitis

Research Producer
Wayne Simpson

Wayne Simpson

Gaffer
Peter Smokler

Peter Smokler

Photography
Bruce Solberg

Bruce Solberg

Videotape Operator
Antonio Soriano

Antonio Soriano

Gaffer
Josh Spring

Josh Spring

Gaffer
George Stamer

George Stamer

Editor
Alan Steinheimer

Alan Steinheimer

Gaffer
Owen Stephens

Owen Stephens

Gaffer
Charlie Stephens

Charlie Stephens

Gaffer
Stephen Stept

Stephen Stept

Editor
Christy Sterling

Christy Sterling

Production Accountant
JUDY STORCH

JUDY STORCH

Researcher
William Strawn

William Strawn

Production Assistant
Jim Strong

Jim Strong

Gaffer
C Stryker Lampe

C Stryker Lampe

Host Shoot Crew
Bill Sublette

Bill Sublette

Stock Footage
Patricia Summers

Patricia Summers

Sound Coordinator
Janet Swanson

Janet Swanson

Editor
David Swett

David Swett

Gaffer
Buddy T C Brennan

Buddy T C Brennan

News Footage
Ken Tabor

Ken Tabor

Photography
Julie Talen

Julie Talen

Researcher
Jim Tanker

Jim Tanker

Associate Director
Dyanna Taylor

Dyanna Taylor

Photography
Eric Taylor

Eric Taylor

Segment Director
Mike Taylor

Mike Taylor

Segment Director
Adam Thomas

Adam Thomas

Assistant Camera
Amanda Thompson

Amanda Thompson

Assistant Camera
Greg Thompson

Greg Thompson

Sound Editor
Michael Todd Hoover

Michael Todd Hoover

Production Accountant
Jennifer Toy

Jennifer Toy

Researcher
Cameron Tucker

Cameron Tucker

Production Assistant
Duane Tudahl

Duane Tudahl

Editor
Murray Van Dyke

Murray Van Dyke

Assistant Camera
David Vassar

David Vassar

Segment Director
Greg Von Buchau

Greg Von Buchau

Sound
David Voytek

David Voytek

Production Assistant
Bob Waybright

Bob Waybright

Gaffer
Mark Weingartner

Mark Weingartner

Gaffer
Eric Weisman

Eric Weisman

Telecine Coordinator
Heather White

Heather White

Assistant Camera
Ralph Wikke

Ralph Wikke

Segment Director
Budge Wilcox

Budge Wilcox

Editor
Dick Williams

Dick Williams

Gaffer
Dick Williams

Dick Williams

Assistant Camera
Jim Williams

Jim Williams

Host Shoot Crew
Christopher Williams

Christopher Williams

Production Assistant
Beau Williams

Beau Williams

Gaffer
Nikki Wine

Nikki Wine

Researcher
Keith Winikoff

Keith Winikoff

Video Control
Keith Winner

Keith Winner

Sound
Mike Wise

Mike Wise

Segment Director
Robert Wise

Robert Wise

Segment Director
Kirk Witherspoon

Kirk Witherspoon

Lighting Designer
Jeff York

Jeff York

Sound