Common Threads: Stories From the Quilt - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Betsy Bannerman

Betsy Bannerman

Sound Editor
Carol Baum

Carol Baum

Executive Producer
Peregrine Beckman

Peregrine Beckman

Apprentice Editor
Mark Berger

Mark Berger

Sound Mixer
Elliot Berlin

Elliot Berlin

Sound
Thomas Blanco

Thomas Blanco

Assistant
Todd Boekelheide

Todd Boekelheide

Musical Supervision
Melissa Bower

Melissa Bower

Researcher
Phil Brotherton

Phil Brotherton

Grip
Ellen C Martin

Ellen C Martin

Production Assistant
Michael Chin

Michael Chin

Cinematographer
Steven Condiotti

Steven Condiotti

Gaffer
Bill CouturiƩ

Bill CouturiƩ

Producer
Anna Davis

Anna Davis

Assistant Sound Editor
Ray Day

Ray Day

Assistant Camera
Jean de Segonzac

Jean de Segonzac

Director of Photography
Richard Downing

Richard Downing

Photo Reproduction
Doug Dunderdale

Doug Dunderdale

Sound
John Dunkin

John Dunkin

Assistant Camera
Cindy Eckert

Cindy Eckert

Researcher
Robert Epstein

Robert Epstein

Editor
Judy Epstein

Judy Epstein

Production Assistant
Jeffrey Friedman

Jeffrey Friedman

Editor
Sandy Gallin

Sandy Gallin

Executive Producer
Eric Garber

Eric Garber

Production Assistant
Matthew Geer

Matthew Geer

Production Coordinator
Kevin Grady

Kevin Grady

Production Assistant
Ned Hallick

Ned Hallick

Gaffer
John Haptas

John Haptas

Sound
Lin Hempling

Lin Hempling

Assistant
Samuel Henriques

Samuel Henriques

Assistant Camera
Deborah Hoffman

Deborah Hoffman

Editor
Zvi Howard Rosenman

Zvi Howard Rosenman

Executive Producer
Karen Hughes

Karen Hughes

Title Design
Susan J Rossi

Susan J Rossi

Production Assistant
Howard Johnson

Howard Johnson

Music Recording
Doug Jones Jr.

Doug Jones Jr.

Negative Conforming
Mark Kohr

Mark Kohr

Grip
Edward Lachman

Edward Lachman

Cinematographer
David Landau

David Landau

Grip
Steve Longstreth

Steve Longstreth

Sound
Bobby McFerrin

Bobby McFerrin

Performer
Kaye McKinzie

Kaye McKinzie

Production Bookkeeper
Steve Mehail

Steve Mehail

Production Assistant
Anne Moriyasu

Anne Moriyasu

Production Assistant
Steve Newberger

Steve Newberger

Production Assistant
Phil Oeliker

Phil Oeliker

Assistant Camera
Michael Penland

Michael Penland

Sound
Kathy Post

Kathy Post

Researcher
Michael Purbaugh

Michael Purbaugh

Crane Operator
Frances Reid

Frances Reid

Cinematographer
Erich Roland

Erich Roland

Cinematographer
Cindy Ruskin

Cindy Ruskin

Writer
Bill Sakolsky

Bill Sakolsky

Production Assistant
Chris Shellenberger

Chris Shellenberger

Crane Operator
Patrick Shellenberger

Patrick Shellenberger

Crane Operator
Bob Silverthorne

Bob Silverthorne

Sound
Sandy Stanton

Sandy Stanton

Grip
Jamie Stobie

Jamie Stobie

Researcher
Peter T Crosman

Peter T Crosman

Photo Animation
Dyanna Taylor

Dyanna Taylor

Director of Photography
Peter Tenney

Peter Tenney

Production Assistant
Peter Thomas

Peter Thomas

Gaffer
Dennis Towns

Dennis Towns

Sound
Murray Van Dyke

Murray Van Dyke

Assistant Camera
Janet Van Ham

Janet Van Ham

Title Sequence Still Photography
Marilyn Waterman

Marilyn Waterman

Sound
Jeff Watts

Jeff Watts

Sound Editor
David Weissman

David Weissman

Assistant Camera
Peter Williams

Peter Williams

Title Animation
Craig Withrow

Craig Withrow

Assistant Camera
Kathy Witte

Kathy Witte

Consultant Extraordinare
John Wright

John Wright

Production Assistant
B Z Petroff

B Z Petroff

Production Manager
Wendy Zheutlin

Wendy Zheutlin

Researcher