The Lost Fleet of Guadalcanal - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Leonard A Joslin

Leonard A Joslin

Thanks
Alan Adelman

Alan Adelman

Lighting Director
Mark Adler

Mark Adler

Original Music
Linton Ardoin

Linton Ardoin

Special Thanks
David Axelrod

David Axelrod

Associate Producer
Richard B Frank

Richard B Frank

Historian
Robert B Reynolds

Robert B Reynolds

Gaffer
Kevin Bachar

Kevin Bachar

Co-Producer
Thom Beers

Thom Beers

TBS Executive In Charge Of Production
Ted Blahnik

Ted Blahnik

Special Thanks
Kenan Branam

Kenan Branam

Teleprompter
George Bush Sr.

George Bush Sr.

Chichi Jima Rescue Film Footage
James Cashman

James Cashman

Special Thanks
Mary Clayde Wintle

Mary Clayde Wintle

Thanks
Martin Clemens

Martin Clemens

Thanks
William Cory Taylor

William Cory Taylor

Production Coordinator
Charlie Davenport

Charlie Davenport

Special Thanks
Gail Davis

Gail Davis

Production Assistant
Ray Day

Ray Day

Sound Recordist
Tia Dobi

Tia Dobi

Production Coordinator
Bert Doughty

Bert Doughty

Thanks
Doug Dunderdale

Doug Dunderdale

Assistant Camera
Jim Eaves

Jim Eaves

Special Thanks
Robert Elfstrom

Robert Elfstrom

Cinematographer
Jim Enzinna

Jim Enzinna

Researcher
Kris Evans

Kris Evans

Makeup Artist
Leonard Feinstein

Leonard Feinstein

Editor
Lawrence Foanaota

Lawrence Foanaota

Special Thanks
Joe Foss

Joe Foss

Special Thanks
Art Friend

Art Friend

Special Thanks
Christopher Fryman

Christopher Fryman

Cinematographer
Laura Glassman

Laura Glassman

Researcher
Robert Goldberg

Robert Goldberg

Writer
Linda Goldman

Linda Goldman

Film Research
Jack Haley Jr.

Jack Haley Jr.

Stock Footage & Photographs
Eric Hammel

Eric Hammel

Historian
Peter Hodges

Peter Hodges

Special Thanks
Jeff Hogan

Jeff Hogan

Assistant Underwater Camera
Harry Horsman

Harry Horsman

Thanks
Alice Hughes

Alice Hughes

Wardrobe Stylist
Marc Hunter

Marc Hunter

Production Assistant
Sara Kandler

Sara Kandler

Production Coordinator
Richard Kasebaum

Richard Kasebaum

Assistant Editor
Kenji Kawano

Kenji Kawano

Special Thanks
Robert Kenner

Robert Kenner

Producer
Kage Kleiner

Kage Kleiner

Writer
Teresa Koenig

Teresa Koenig

Supervising Producer
Philip Kruener

Philip Kruener

Sound Editor
Aarvil L Jones

Aarvil L Jones

Thanks
Richard Lacy

Richard Lacy

Grip
Robert Landau

Robert Landau

Post-Production Design
David Lerner

David Lerner

Sound Recordist
Mark Linden

Mark Linden

Post-Production Sound
Wes Lowe

Wes Lowe

Illustrations
Andrew Maner

Andrew Maner

Special Thanks
Georgia Manukas

Georgia Manukas

Production Coordinator
Paul Marbury

Paul Marbury

Assistant Camera
Ken Marschall

Ken Marschall

Illustrations
Dale Martin

Dale Martin

Special Thanks
Greg Matson

Greg Matson

Special Thanks
Michael McCoy

Michael McCoy

Still Photography
Helen McDonald

Helen McDonald

Special Thanks
Janet McFadden

Janet McFadden

Coordinating Producer
Janice McKay

Janice McKay

Post Production Supervisor
Jack McMaster

Jack McMaster

Illustrations
Christopher Meacher

Christopher Meacher

Assistant Camera
James Miller

James Miller

Camera Operator
Grant Miller

Grant Miller

Cinematographer
Nicolas Noxon

Nicolas Noxon

Executive Producer
Sadanobu Okada

Sadanobu Okada

Thanks
Otto Orzech

Otto Orzech

Special Thanks
Peter Pilafian

Peter Pilafian

Cinematographer
Mario Porporino

Mario Porporino

Sound
Charles R Haberlein Jr.

Charles R Haberlein Jr.

Historian
Christopher Raney

Christopher Raney

Special Thanks
Harvey Rivera

Harvey Rivera

Grip
Michael Rosenfeld

Michael Rosenfeld

Executive Producer
Yoshi Sagai

Yoshi Sagai

Special Thanks
Saburo Sakai

Saburo Sakai

Thanks
Michiko Sakai Smart

Michiko Sakai Smart

Translator
Lisa Samson

Lisa Samson

Associate Producer
Paul Schremp

Paul Schremp

Post-Production Sound
Paul Schwert

Paul Schwert

Special Thanks
Mark Shelley

Mark Shelley

Submarine & Underwater Cinematography
Jill Shinefield

Jill Shinefield

Production Coordinator
Michiharu Shinya

Michiharu Shinya

Thanks
Tom Simon

Tom Simon

Producer
Thayer Soule

Thayer Soule

Thanks
Gerald Stenzel

Gerald Stenzel

Special Thanks
H Stewart Moredock

H Stewart Moredock

Thanks
Tim T. Kelly

Tim T. Kelly

Senior Vice President Television
Akio Tani

Akio Tani

Thanks
Thomas Titiulu

Thomas Titiulu

Thanks
Masaaki Tobe

Masaaki Tobe

Sound Recordist
Alison Trinkle

Alison Trinkle

Associate Producer
Roy Uyehata

Roy Uyehata

Thanks
Claire Vande Polder

Claire Vande Polder

Associate Producer
Bert Warne

Bert Warne

Thanks
Jackie Wintle

Jackie Wintle

Thanks
Kurato Yoshiie

Kurato Yoshiie

Thanks