U.S.-Mexican War (1846-1848) - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Dr & Mrs Francis McGinnis

Dr & Mrs Francis McGinnis

Funding
Amy Acers

Amy Acers

Chyron Operator
Rocio Barajas

Rocio Barajas

Production Coordinator
Joe Bellotti

Joe Bellotti

Unit Manager
Andrea Boardman

Andrea Boardman

Producer
John Bryant

John Bryant

Music
Gila Burciaga Espinoza

Gila Burciaga Espinoza

Associate Producer
Clyde C Miller

Clyde C Miller

Engineer
John Crowley

John Crowley

Writer
R David Edmunds

R David Edmunds

Advisor
Todd Doane

Todd Doane

Graphic Designer
Jim English

Jim English

Engineer
Paul Espinosa

Paul Espinosa

Senior Producer
Shane Estep

Shane Estep

Assistant Editor
Chris Fichman

Chris Fichman

Grip
John Fulton

John Fulton

Online Editor
Richard Griswold Del Dastillo

Richard Griswold Del Dastillo

Advisor
Curtis Gunter

Curtis Gunter

Lighting Artist
Robert H Lewallen III

Robert H Lewallen III

Grip
Frank Hames

Frank Hames

Music
Henry Hancevee

Henry Hancevee

Grip
Darrell Hargrove

Darrell Hargrove

Engineer
Graham Haygood

Graham Haygood

Online Editor
Jeff Hurst

Jeff Hurst

Lighting Artist
Deena J Gonzalez

Deena J Gonzalez

Advisor
David J Weber

David J Weber

Advisor
Skeeter Jarvis

Skeeter Jarvis

Sound Mixer
Sylvia Komatsu

Sylvia Komatsu

Series Producer
Rick Leal

Rick Leal

Associate Producer
Susan Leonard

Susan Leonard

Map Designer
David M Pletcher

David M Pletcher

Advisor
Ken Mandel

Ken Mandel

Assistant Editor
Ginny Martin

Ginny Martin

Editor
Christine McConnell

Christine McConnell

Assistant Editor
Danny Mendez

Danny Mendez

Photography
Ralph Meyers

Ralph Meyers

Writer
Allen Moore

Allen Moore

Principal Photography
George Niedson

George Niedson

Photography
Joe Norman

Joe Norman

Photography
Rick Owen

Rick Owen

Engineer
Joseph P Evans

Joseph P Evans

Sound Mixer
Victor Payan

Victor Payan

Associate Producer
Bob Perrenot

Bob Perrenot

Graphic Designer
Therese Powell

Therese Powell

Associate Producer
DRM Productions

DRM Productions

Post-production Sound Mix
David Rosenblad

David Rosenblad

Sound Designer
Chris Rotenberry

Chris Rotenberry

Map Designer
Gerardo Rueda

Gerardo Rueda

Sound Mixer
Robert Ryal Miller

Robert Ryal Miller

Advisor
Rosemary Salazar

Rosemary Salazar

Production Secretary
Miguel Soto

Miguel Soto

Advisor
Daryl Staton

Daryl Staton

Engineer
George Stone

George Stone

Principal Researcher
Mario T Garcia

Mario T Garcia

Advisor
Francisco Torregrosa

Francisco Torregrosa

Production Coordinator
Rob Tranchin

Rob Tranchin

Producer
Ron Tyler

Ron Tyler

Advisor
Jesus Velasco-Marquez

Jesus Velasco-Marquez

Advisor
Alex Voss

Alex Voss

Engineer
Sam W Haynes

Sam W Haynes

Advisor
Robert W Johannsen

Robert W Johannsen

Advisor
John Walker

John Walker

Grip
Blake Windham

Blake Windham

Sound Mixer
Bill Zarchy

Bill Zarchy

Photography
Michael Zellner

Michael Zellner

Assistant Editor
Josefina Zoraida Vasquez

Josefina Zoraida Vasquez

Advisor