The 2001 Academy Awards Post-Show - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Peggy Abraham

Peggy Abraham

News Director
Jeff Abramson

Jeff Abramson

Audio Assistant
Karl Allen

Karl Allen

EVS Operator
Paul Argyropoulos

Paul Argyropoulos

Post-Production
Jennifer Ayers

Jennifer Ayers

Production Assistant
Daniele Baker

Daniele Baker

Makeup Artist
Chris Barnes

Chris Barnes

Network Operations
Victor Barreiro

Victor Barreiro

Production Assistant
Danny Becerra

Danny Becerra

Camera Operator
Richard Berentsen

Richard Berentsen

Production Designer
Gina Bonacquista

Gina Bonacquista

Makeup Artist
Tim Burns

Tim Burns

Electrician
Matt Casana

Matt Casana

Production Assistant
Leroy Castelina

Leroy Castelina

Sound Mixer
Steve Chin

Steve Chin

Audio Assistant
Steve Chio

Steve Chio

Production Assistant
Connie Chong

Connie Chong

Network Operations
Paul Christensen

Paul Christensen

Network Operations
Cristina Claisee

Cristina Claisee

Duplications
Shirley Clark

Shirley Clark

Graphics
Eliza Cost

Eliza Cost

Talent Relations
Cassandra Costa

Cassandra Costa

Production Assistant
Cameron Coutler

Cameron Coutler

Post-Production
Oscar Delgado

Oscar Delgado

Camera Operator
Eddie Delridge

Eddie Delridge

Managing News Editor
stacey dillon

stacey dillon

Camera Operator
Terrance Do

Terrance Do

Duplications
Jeff Duran

Jeff Duran

Camera Operator
Sam Edwards

Sam Edwards

Engineering
Ross Elliot

Ross Elliot

Video
Sonja Engen

Sonja Engen

Field Producer
Dean England

Dean England

Writer
Tony Finetti

Tony Finetti

Teleprompter
Chris Flynn

Chris Flynn

Graphics
Curtis Franz

Curtis Franz

Camera Operator
Nathalie Fratti

Nathalie Fratti

Makeup Artist
Adriana Gallarzo

Adriana Gallarzo

Technical Assistant
Pete Galullo

Pete Galullo

Camera Operator
David Gaudino

David Gaudino

Director Of Engineering
Sandra Gelfat

Sandra Gelfat

Talent Relations
Howard Glass

Howard Glass

Utility
Ron Glines

Ron Glines

Production Assistant
Wally Goenner

Wally Goenner

NMT Driver
Lutz Goepfert

Lutz Goepfert

Camera Operator
Mark Gonzales

Mark Gonzales

Camera Operator
Mary Hann

Mary Hann

Production Assistant
Iqbal Hans

Iqbal Hans

Technical Director
Kevin Hees

Kevin Hees

Makeup Artist
Steve Henderson

Steve Henderson

Utility
Corie Henson

Corie Henson

Supervising Producer
Robin Herman

Robin Herman

Wardrobe Stylist
Diana Hernandez

Diana Hernandez

Production Assistant
Brian Hodge

Brian Hodge

NMT Engineer
Thom Holbrook

Thom Holbrook

Duplications
Kristi Horgan

Kristi Horgan

Field Producer
Christine Hsia

Christine Hsia

Producer
Amy Ikeda

Amy Ikeda

Production Assistant
Marian Inova

Marian Inova

Post-Production
Gerry Johnston

Gerry Johnston

Field Producer
Carmen Jones

Carmen Jones

Music Coordinator
Kevin Kehoe

Kevin Kehoe

Production Assistant
John Kemps

John Kemps

NMT Engineer
Laura L Brown

Laura L Brown

Graphics
Mathias Laisbo

Mathias Laisbo

Post-Production
George Lambros

George Lambros

Utility
Bill LeBoeuf

Bill LeBoeuf

Camera Operator
Marylin Lee

Marylin Lee

Makeup Artist
Marlene Lee

Marlene Lee

Rights And Clearance
Carol Lee Curvin

Carol Lee Curvin

Utility
Jamie Leigh Smith

Jamie Leigh Smith

Makeup Artist
Cortney Lumpkin

Cortney Lumpkin

Talent Relations
Molly Lyda

Molly Lyda

Design Department
Bonita Makuch

Bonita Makuch

Post-Production
Cynthia Z Malone

Cynthia Z Malone

Director
Dave Mann

Dave Mann

Electrician
James Marks

James Marks

Teleprompter
Colin McLean

Colin McLean

Field Producer
Amy McNale

Amy McNale

Makeup Artist
Tom McNamara

Tom McNamara

Stage Manager
James Medlin

James Medlin

Editorial Director
Tiffany Meyers

Tiffany Meyers

Associate Producer
Ryan Meyers

Ryan Meyers

Production Assistant
Joe Miklazewski

Joe Miklazewski

Post-Production
Amy Nagasawa

Amy Nagasawa

Design Department
Catherine Nam

Catherine Nam

Talent Relations
Alexia Necoechea

Alexia Necoechea

Transcriber/Logger
Julie Nemeth

Julie Nemeth

Director Of Studio And Field
Jed Nesmith

Jed Nesmith

NMT Engineer
Kristen Nickey

Kristen Nickey

Graphics
Greg Noyes

Greg Noyes

Camera Operator
Barry Nugent

Barry Nugent

Talent Relations
John O'Brien

John O'Brien

Video
Rachel Osfar

Rachel Osfar

Production Assistant
Tom Pecorelli

Tom Pecorelli

Camera Operator
Antonio Pedro Ruiz

Antonio Pedro Ruiz

Executive Producer
Michael Persh

Michael Persh

Music Coordinator
Ivonne Pickett

Ivonne Pickett

Rights And Clearance
Rich Pisani

Rich Pisani

Talent Relations
Larisa Plaga

Larisa Plaga

Production Designer
Timothy Powell

Timothy Powell

Network Operations
Greg Prosser

Greg Prosser

Audio Assistant
Brian Quacquarini

Brian Quacquarini

Technical Manager
Norma Ramierez

Norma Ramierez

Production Assistant
Dana Ravich

Dana Ravich

Wardrobe Stylist
Jim Ray

Jim Ray

Chief Engineer
Karen Rhee

Karen Rhee

Talent Relations
Mark Rich

Mark Rich

Network Operations
Terrel Richmond

Terrel Richmond

Audio Assistant
John Rieber

John Rieber

Executive Producer
Aimee Roth

Aimee Roth

Transcriber/Logger
Lisa Rowan

Lisa Rowan

Talent Relations
Eric Sauppe

Eric Sauppe

Sound Mixer
Steve Scudari

Steve Scudari

Network Operations
Dave Sherwood

Dave Sherwood

Engineering
Allison Simmons

Allison Simmons

Field Producer
Laura Slobin

Laura Slobin

Writer
Gary Snegaroff

Gary Snegaroff

Executive Producer
Julie Speizman

Julie Speizman

Network Operations
Perrin Sprecace

Perrin Sprecace

Lighting Director
Roy Staley

Roy Staley

Technical Director
Carla Steiner

Carla Steiner

Talent Relations
Dustin Stephens

Dustin Stephens

Utility
Dean Taylor

Dean Taylor

Post-Production
Lisa Thayer

Lisa Thayer

Wardrobe Stylist
Nicole Thomas

Nicole Thomas

Wardrobe Stylist
Mitch Trueg

Mitch Trueg

Audio Assistant
Christopher Vasquez

Christopher Vasquez

Production Assistant
Jennifer Wallace

Jennifer Wallace

Wardrobe Stylist
Stuart Wesolik

Stuart Wesolik

Video
Michael Wilmeth

Michael Wilmeth

Tape Operator
Mike Wilson

Mike Wilson

Engineering
Scott Woodruff

Scott Woodruff

Post-Production
Alan Wu

Alan Wu

Assistant Director