Walking With Prehistoric Beasts - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Leslie Aiello

Leslie Aiello

Scientific Advisor
Jovan Ajder

Jovan Ajder

Researcher
Clare Allistone

Clare Allistone

Assistant Camera
Mauricio Anton

Mauricio Anton

Scientific Advisor
Avtar Bains

Avtar Bains

Digital Effects Artist
Nick Ball

Nick Ball

Animatronic Team Member
Kate Bartlett

Kate Bartlett

Writer
Annie Bates

Annie Bates

Researcher
Geoff Bell

Geoff Bell

Helicam Operator
Oliver Bersey

Oliver Bersey

Digital Effects Artist
Nigel Booth

Nigel Booth

Sculptural Designer
Bob Brain

Bob Brain

Scientific Advisor
Adam Burnett

Adam Burnett

Computer Animator
Steve Burns

Steve Burns

Senior Vice-president Of Production
Alex Burt

Alex Burt

Computer Animator
Darren Byford

Darren Byford

Computer Animator
Joshua C Berkley

Joshua C Berkley

Post Producer
Steve Carey

Steve Carey

Computer Animator
Paul Chambers

Paul Chambers

Researcher
Bob Chandler

Bob Chandler

Scientific Advisor
Kenny Clark

Kenny Clark

Researcher
W. Clark Bunting

W. Clark Bunting

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Simon Clarke

Simon Clarke

Computer Animator
Peter Clayton

Peter Clayton

Computer Animator
Oliver Cook

Oliver Cook

Computer Animator
Margery Coombs

Margery Coombs

Scientific Advisor
Robin Crompton

Robin Crompton

Scientific Advisor
Michael Davis

Michael Davis

Visual Effects Post-production
Virginie Degorgue

Virginie Degorgue

Creature Skin Painter
Richard Dexter

Richard Dexter

Computer Animator
Laura Dias

Laura Dias

Computer Animator
Claire Downey

Claire Downey

Post Production Supervisor
Anna Dufendach

Anna Dufendach

Production Assistant
Stuart Ellis

Stuart Ellis

Computer Animator
Catherine Elvidge

Catherine Elvidge

Computer Animator
John Evans

John Evans

Assistant Camera
Theo Facey

Theo Facey

Computer Animator
Richard Farina

Richard Farina

Scientific Advisor
Patricia Fearnley

Patricia Fearnley

Production Coordinator
Frank Fish

Frank Fish

Scientific Advisor
David Fish

David Fish

Computer Animator
Mikael Fortelius

Mikael Fortelius

Scientific Advisor
Scott Foss

Scott Foss

Scientific Advisor
Mark Francesco

Mark Francesco

Assistant Editor
Jens-Lorenz Franzen

Jens-Lorenz Franzen

Scientific Advisor
Alexandra Freeman

Alexandra Freeman

Researcher
Vanessa Fry

Vanessa Fry

Production Staff
Danny Geurtsen

Danny Geurtsen

Creature Skin Painter
Jez Gibson Harris

Jez Gibson Harris

Animatronics
Philip Gingerich

Philip Gingerich

Scientific Advisor
Neil Glasbey

Neil Glasbey

Computer Animator
Jane Gratkowski

Jane Gratkowski

Computer Animator
Tim Greenwood

Tim Greenwood

Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Gregory

Richard Gregory

Key Animatronic Designer
Scott Griffin

Scott Griffin

Visual Effects Post-production
Tim Haines

Tim Haines

Executive Producer
Karen Halliwell

Karen Halliwell

Computer Animator
Tamzine Hanks

Tamzine Hanks

Animatronic Team Member
Lindsay Harris

Lindsay Harris

Key Animatronic Designer
Guy Hauldren

Guy Hauldren

Computer Animator
Rebekah Hay

Rebekah Hay

Visual Effects Post-production
Annika Hellgren

Annika Hellgren

Animatronic Team Member
Samantha Henham-Barrow

Samantha Henham-Barrow

Production Coordinator
Daren Horley

Daren Horley

Creature Skin Painter
Jason Horley

Jason Horley

Creature Skin Painter
John Howarth

John Howarth

Still Photographer
Wayne Howe

Wayne Howe

Computer Animator
David Hulin

David Hulin

Computer Animator
Jeremy Hunt

Jeremy Hunt

Sculptural Designer
Andy Hunt

Andy Hunt

Key Animatronic Designer
Claire Imber

Claire Imber

Scientific Advisor
Eleanor Jackson

Eleanor Jackson

Computer Animator
Jasper James

Jasper James

Series Producer
Paul Jenkins

Paul Jenkins

Still Photographer
Mark Johnston

Mark Johnston

Production Assistant
Mick Kaczorowski

Mick Kaczorowski

Executive Producer
Reza Karim

Reza Karim

Key Animatronic Designer
Charley Kingan

Charley Kingan

Animatronic Team Member
Chi Kwong Lo

Chi Kwong Lo

Software Development
Stuart Leach

Stuart Leach

Key Animatronic Designer
Adrian Lister

Adrian Lister

Scientific Advisor
Sophie Lodge

Sophie Lodge

Computer Animator
Steve Long

Steve Long

Production Staff
Robyn Luckham

Robyn Luckham

Computer Animator
Herbert Lutz

Herbert Lutz

Scientific Advisor
Gregory MacDonald

Gregory MacDonald

Scientific Advisor
Martin Macrae

Martin Macrae

Creature Skin Painter
Virgil Manning

Virgil Manning

Computer Animator
Christian Manz

Christian Manz

Digital Effects Artist
David Marsh

David Marsh

Computer Animator
Tony Martin

Tony Martin

Scientific Advisor
Waldo Mason

Waldo Mason

Sculptural Designer
Robert McNeill Alexander

Robert McNeill Alexander

Scientific Advisor
Mike Milne

Mike Milne

Computer Animation Director
Anna Mischon

Anna Mischon

Production Manager
Michael Morto

Michael Morto

Scientific
Tacy Neal

Tacy Neal

Animatronic Team Member
Maureen O'Leary

Maureen O'Leary

Scientific Advisor
Michael Olmert

Michael Olmert

Writer
Thomas Parker

Thomas Parker

Visual Effects Post-production
Alex Parkinson

Alex Parkinson

Software Development
Nigel Paterson

Nigel Paterson

Director
Steffan Perry

Steffan Perry

Visual Effects Post-production
John Peter Li

John Peter Li

Computer Animator
Michael Pitts

Michael Pitts

Still Photographer
Shannon Pole-Marino

Shannon Pole-Marino

Production Assistant
Donald Prothero

Donald Prothero

Scientific Advisor
Sirio Quintavalle

Sirio Quintavalle

Digital Effects Artist
Paul Ralph

Paul Ralph

Production Coordinator
Randy Reiches

Randy Reiches

Scientific Advisor
Bobbi Roberts

Bobbi Roberts

Aniamtronics Team Member
George Roper

George Roper

Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Rose

Tim Rose

Puppeteer
Tristan Schoonraad

Tristan Schoonraad

Animatronic Team Member
Asa Shoul

Asa Shoul

Visual Effects Post-production
Colin Shulver

Colin Shulver

Key Animatronic Designer
Greg Smith

Greg Smith

Editor
Olga Soffer

Olga Soffer

Scientific Advisor
Karen Stone

Karen Stone

Animatronic Team Member
James Studdart

James Studdart

Software Development
Maria Swindell

Maria Swindell

Animatronic Team Member
Annabel Tait

Annabel Tait

Animatronic Team Member
Hans Thewissen

Hans Thewissen

Scientic Advisor
Peter Thorn

Peter Thorn

Still Photographer
Sarah Tosh

Sarah Tosh

Computer Animator
Jon Turburfield

Jon Turburfield

Computer Animator
Alan Turner

Alan Turner

Scientific Advisor
Max Tyrie

Max Tyrie

Animation Supervisor
Mark Uhen

Mark Uhen

Scientific Advisor
Peter Ungar

Peter Ungar

Scientific Advisor
Tjeerd Van Andel

Tjeerd Van Andel

Scientific Advisor
Richard Van Den Bergh

Richard Van Den Bergh

Physical Effects
Sean Varney

Sean Varney

Computer Animator
Jon Veal

Jon Veal

Computer Animator
Kevin Walker

Kevin Walker

Animatronic Team Member
Jeni Walker

Jeni Walker

Animatronic Team Member
Fiona Walkinshaw

Fiona Walkinshaw

Visual Effects Post-production
Simon Whalley

Simon Whalley

Visual Effects Post-production
Andrew Wilks

Andrew Wilks

Editor
Carl Wilson

Carl Wilson

Animatronic Team Member
Kate Windibank

Kate Windibank

Digital Effects Artist
Larry Witmer

Larry Witmer

Scientific Advisor
Sara Yerman

Sara Yerman

Production Manager