The Biggest Loser (Pilot) - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Troy A Smith

Troy A Smith

Online Editor
Todd A. Nelson

Todd A. Nelson

Executive Producer
Ted Absher

Ted Absher

Audience Coordinator
Scott Acosta

Scott Acosta

Jib Camera Operator
Evan Acosta

Evan Acosta

Jib Camera Assistant
Sarah Akkari

Sarah Akkari

Production Staff
Luis Alberto Reyes Orduno

Luis Alberto Reyes Orduno

Assistant Editor
Brian Allen

Brian Allen

Operations Manager
Matthew Allyn

Matthew Allyn

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Josh Altman

Josh Altman

Editor
Erin Anadkat

Erin Anadkat

Transcriber/Logger
Jase Andersen

Jase Andersen

Post Production Assistant
Tim Anson

Tim Anson

Gaffer
Aaron Armstrong

Aaron Armstrong

Leadman
Shauna Aronson

Shauna Aronson

Set Decorator
Myte Arredondo

Myte Arredondo

Transcriber/Logger
Josh Assael

Josh Assael

Challenge Coordinator
Matt Assmus

Matt Assmus

Co-Executive Producer
Burt Atkinson

Burt Atkinson

Camera Operator
Mike Azevedo

Mike Azevedo

Online Club Editor
Philip Bache

Philip Bache

Transcriber/Logger
Kris Bagley

Kris Bagley

Sound Mixer
Missy Bania

Missy Bania

Story Producer
Mike Bary

Mike Bary

Editor
Stephen Baumhauer

Stephen Baumhauer

Editor
Natalie Baxter

Natalie Baxter

Senior Field Producer
Ashley Bearfield

Ashley Bearfield

Music Manager
Matt Belanger

Matt Belanger

Post Production Assistant
Matt Bellamy

Matt Bellamy

Jib Camera Assistant
Erica Bello

Erica Bello

Assistant
Wendy Benbrook

Wendy Benbrook

Costume Designer
Chad Bennett

Chad Bennett

Sponsor Producer
Al Berman

Al Berman

Executive Producer
Rodrigo Bermudez

Rodrigo Bermudez

Sound Mixer
Dave Blass

Dave Blass

Production Designer
Lori Blau

Lori Blau

Transcriber/Logger
Ken Bleich

Ken Bleich

Assistant Editor
Maria Bohe

Maria Bohe

Production Coordinator
Maria Bohl

Maria Bohl

Production Coordinator
Joe Bohman

Joe Bohman

Camera Operator
Manny Bonilla

Manny Bonilla

Camera Operator
Stacey Book

Stacey Book

Story Producer
Martin Booker

Martin Booker

Casting Director
Amie Bordelon

Amie Bordelon

Production Staff
Rian Bosak

Rian Bosak

Assistant Camera
Roger Bourdeau

Roger Bourdeau

Editor
Lance Bowling

Lance Bowling

Assistant Camera
Clint Brandel

Clint Brandel

Casting Set Handlers
David Braun

David Braun

Writer
Paul Breakfield

Paul Breakfield

Swing
David Broome

David Broome

Executive Producer
Mike Budzik

Mike Budzik

Sound Mixer
Jonathan Burch

Jonathan Burch

Script Coordinator
Laura Burdick

Laura Burdick

Production Staff
Joshua Burian Mohr

Joshua Burian Mohr

Casting Set Handlers
Jen Busch

Jen Busch

Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Butte

Chris Butte

Production Staff
Dana C Arnett

Dana C Arnett

Producer
Adam Campbell

Adam Campbell

Hair/make-up
Jose Carbajal

Jose Carbajal

Post Production Assistant
Nathan Carden

Nathan Carden

Casting Director
Bryan Carli

Bryan Carli

Specialty Camera
David Carline

David Carline

Camera Operator
Mitch Carroll

Mitch Carroll

Transcriber/Logger
Chad Carter

Chad Carter

Avid Tech
Valree Casey

Valree Casey

Casting Manager
Marina Catala

Marina Catala

Editor
Arleen Chavez

Arleen Chavez

Hostess Hair
Vira Chhay

Vira Chhay

Story Producer
Sooduk Chung

Sooduk Chung

Grip
Elayne Cilic

Elayne Cilic

Co-Executive Producer
Matthew Clawson

Matthew Clawson

Art Director
K.C. Clayton

K.C. Clayton

Sound Mixer
james coker

james coker

Camera Operator
Chuck Conklin

Chuck Conklin

Gaffer
Valerie Conlan

Valerie Conlan

Hair/Makeup
Everett Connors

Everett Connors

Swing
Justine Cook

Justine Cook

Production Assistant
Aaron Cooke

Aaron Cooke

Production Manager
Federico Corigliano

Federico Corigliano

Post Production Assistant
Greg Cornejo

Greg Cornejo

Assistant Editor
Dustin Correa

Dustin Correa

Specialty Camera
Lynn Costa

Lynn Costa

Board Operator
Gray Creasy

Gray Creasy

Casting Coordinator
Jonathan Cress

Jonathan Cress

Specialty Camera
Catherine Cummings

Catherine Cummings

Camera Operator
Daniel Curran

Daniel Curran

Associate Producer
Astrit Dam

Astrit Dam

Swing
Nina Davis

Nina Davis

Hair/Makeup
Tainesa Davis

Tainesa Davis

Production Assistant
Jenine de Shazer

Jenine de Shazer

Executive
Krystal Debord

Krystal Debord

Wardrobe Stylist
Deidre Decker

Deidre Decker

Makeup Artist
Neil DeGroot

Neil DeGroot

Director
Jennifer DeMartino

Jennifer DeMartino

Casting Director
Michelle Dennis

Michelle Dennis

Transcriber/Logger
James DeRosaria

James DeRosaria

Production Staff
Teresa Deskins

Teresa Deskins

Editor
Camilla Dhanak

Camilla Dhanak

Accountant
Colin Dixon

Colin Dixon

Casting Editor
Lacey Doxtader

Lacey Doxtader

Casting Coordinator
Brian Du-Toit

Brian Du-Toit

Sound Mixer
Corina Duran

Corina Duran

Hostess Make-Up
Katherine Elmore

Katherine Elmore

Set Talent Coordinator
Suzette Ervin

Suzette Ervin

Art Director
Katherine Eskidjian

Katherine Eskidjian

Live Logger
Michael Espinosa

Michael Espinosa

Editor
John Esposito

John Esposito

Stage Manager
Bill Essling

Bill Essling

Key Grip
Mo Fallon

Mo Fallon

Camera Operator
Welborn Ferrene

Welborn Ferrene

Editor
Krista Fetterer

Krista Fetterer

Assistant Camera
Matt Fischman

Matt Fischman

Assistant Editor
Robyn Fisher

Robyn Fisher

Hair/Makeup
Sean Fleming

Sean Fleming

Production Staff
Bonni Flowers

Bonni Flowers

Hostess Make-Up
John Foy

John Foy

Executive Producer
Tad Frank

Tad Frank

Casting Director
Jefferson Fugitt

Jefferson Fugitt

Production Staff
Glenn Gaines

Glenn Gaines

Sound Supervisor
Matthew Gallagher

Matthew Gallagher

Set Casting Handler
Neal Gallagher

Neal Gallagher

Director of Photography
Todd Gerlinger

Todd Gerlinger

Tape Librarian Dubber
Erika Gieschen

Erika Gieschen

Sound Mixer
Piper Goldberg

Piper Goldberg

Casting Associate Producer
Ian Golding

Ian Golding

Senior Field Producer
John Grange

John Grange

Art Director
Chris Gray

Chris Gray

Video Controller
Stephen Grest

Stephen Grest

Set Decorator
Christopher Grest

Christopher Grest

Swing
David Groom

David Groom

Consulting Producer
Chris Guerrero

Chris Guerrero

Best Boy Electric
Bob Guzzi

Bob Guzzi

Cue Cards
Darren Ha'o

Darren Ha'o

Production Staff
Herman Haese

Herman Haese

Sound Mixer
Nicq Hale

Nicq Hale

Assistant Camera
Jeff Hall

Jeff Hall

Production Designer
Dylan Hall

Dylan Hall

Casting Assistant
Tarik Hameedi

Tarik Hameedi

Camera Operator
Craig Hampton

Craig Hampton

Jib Camera Operator
Daniel Hancox

Daniel Hancox

Dot Com Editor
Julie Harris

Julie Harris

Location Manager
Kathy Helley

Kathy Helley

Editor
Robyn Hennessey

Robyn Hennessey

Production Manager
Joseph Herrera

Joseph Herrera

Story Editor
Deric Hicks

Deric Hicks

Editor
Ryan Hill

Ryan Hill

Assistant Camera
Katie Hofsommer

Katie Hofsommer

Set Dresser
Chas Hollis

Chas Hollis

Lead Assistant Editor
Heather Holloway

Heather Holloway

Casting Manager
Matthew Holman

Matthew Holman

Hair Stylist
Vanessa Holtgrewe

Vanessa Holtgrewe

Camera Operator
Ronnen Horovitz

Ronnen Horovitz

Jib Camera Assistant
Melissa Huddleson

Melissa Huddleson

Production Assistant
Lynn Hylden

Lynn Hylden

Assistant Production Coordinator
Danny J Webb

Danny J Webb

Camera Operator
Brian James Griffo

Brian James Griffo

Assistant Camera
Dr. Jennifer Kerns

Dr. Jennifer Kerns

Set Doctor
Sean Jennings

Sean Jennings

Story Producer
Stephanie Jo Trigg

Stephanie Jo Trigg

Assistant Set Decorator
Peter John Vettese

Peter John Vettese

Theme Music
Peter Jones

Peter Jones

Sound Mixer
John K Jones

John K Jones

Script Supervisor
Cobra Kaloosh

Cobra Kaloosh

Story Producer
Adam Kaloustian

Adam Kaloustian

Story Producer
Curt Kanemoto

Curt Kanemoto

Assistant
Alex Katz

Alex Katz

Editor
Connie Kempany

Connie Kempany

Accounting Staff
Karl Kimbrough

Karl Kimbrough

Editor
Derek Kind

Derek Kind

Live Logger
Jessica Kirby

Jessica Kirby

Casting Coordinator
Dave Kister

Dave Kister

Jib Camera Operator
Mark Koops

Mark Koops

Executive Producer
Susan Kopensky

Susan Kopensky

Associate Director
Michael Korpacz

Michael Korpacz

Assistant Editor
Sandy Krum

Sandy Krum

Set Medic
Sowjanya Kudva

Sowjanya Kudva

Lead Assistant Editor
Justin Lamb

Justin Lamb

Casting Set Manager
Jessica Lane

Jessica Lane

Assistant
Gideon Lebarre

Gideon Lebarre

Production Staff
Jorge Lebron-rodriguez

Jorge Lebron-rodriguez

Dot Com Editor
Marcos Leiva

Marcos Leiva

Transcriber/Logger
Drew Lewandowski

Drew Lewandowski

Set Cast Manager
Sidnee Lewis

Sidnee Lewis

Assistant Camera
Kenneth Leyva

Kenneth Leyva

Transcriber/Logger
Debra Light

Debra Light

Editor
Jeff Lippencott

Jeff Lippencott

Music
Todd Lubin

Todd Lubin

Co-Executive Producer
Jose Luis Carrillo

Jose Luis Carrillo

Production Staff
Jose Luis Garcia

Jose Luis Garcia

Electrician
Heath Luman

Heath Luman

Senior Challenge Producer
Raf Lydon

Raf Lydon

Art Director
Carole Macdonal

Carole Macdonal

Line Producer
Amanda MacFadden

Amanda MacFadden

Challenge Producer
Claudine Magre

Claudine Magre

Executive in Charge (EIC)
Nick Malis

Nick Malis

Producer
David Malits

David Malits

Sound Mixer
David Maltis

David Maltis

Sound Mixer
Lori Margules

Lori Margules

Associate Director
Joshua Martin

Joshua Martin

Production Staff
Ivan Martinez

Ivan Martinez

Production Assistant
Cassandra Martinez

Cassandra Martinez

Accounting Staff
Luke Mathews

Luke Mathews

Production Coordinator
Maynard Matthews

Maynard Matthews

Hostess Hair
Brent Matursky

Brent Matursky

Lighting Director
Jonah Max

Jonah Max

Editor
Thomas Mayer

Thomas Mayer

Specialty Camera
Kristina McGann Hauser

Kristina McGann Hauser

Casting Director
Isaac Mckee

Isaac Mckee

Specialty Camera
Terrence McNally

Terrence McNally

Electrician
Bennie McRae

Bennie McRae

Sound Mixer
Gerald Meech

Gerald Meech

Transcriber/Logger
Jon Menell

Jon Menell

Editor
Joaquin Mesa

Joaquin Mesa

Post Production Supervisor
Justin Messing

Justin Messing

Assistant Talent Coordinator
Dr. Michael Dansinger

Dr. Michael Dansinger

Nutritional And Weight Loss Expert
Shayda Milani

Shayda Milani

Sponsor Coordinator
Dusko Milanko

Dusko Milanko

Online Editor
Donovan Milcoch

Donovan Milcoch

Electrician
Simon Miles

Simon Miles

Lighting Designer
Lily Milkovic-jakal

Lily Milkovic-jakal

Post Production Coordinator
Luciano Mondolo

Luciano Mondolo

Jib Camera Assistant
Juan Carlos Montoya

Juan Carlos Montoya

Assistant Editor
Caitlin Moore

Caitlin Moore

Casting Director
Brian Morgan

Brian Morgan

Production Assistant
Sam Mussari

Sam Mussari

Editor
Jeff Mydock

Jeff Mydock

Camera Operator
Heather Myhan

Heather Myhan

Assistant Wardrobe
Andy Nelson

Andy Nelson

Associate Director
Clarence Nelson

Clarence Nelson

Casting Set Handlers
Tuan Ngo

Tuan Ngo

Assistant Editor
Brandon Nickens

Brandon Nickens

Casting Director
Gianni-Amber North

Gianni-Amber North

Transcriber/Logger
David Norton

David Norton

Producer
Luke Olsen

Luke Olsen

Camera Tech
Dave Ortkiese

Dave Ortkiese

Camera Operator
Ryan Owens

Ryan Owens

Sound Supervisor
Howard Owens

Howard Owens

Co-Executive Producer
Paige Padgett

Paige Padgett

Hair Make-Up
Lourdes Padilla

Lourdes Padilla

Transcriber/Logger
Daniel Paek

Daniel Paek

Editor
Margaret Paga

Margaret Paga

Hair Stylist
Chelisa Patterson

Chelisa Patterson

Wardrobe Stylist
Chrissy Pavlick

Chrissy Pavlick

Costume Designer
Joelle Pelaez

Joelle Pelaez

Assistant
Mario Pendilla

Mario Pendilla

Camera Operator
Franklin Peterson

Franklin Peterson

Assistant Editor
Thomas Pheil

Thomas Pheil

Associate Producer
Fan Philippe

Fan Philippe

Assistant Editor
Mark R Leed

Mark R Leed

Associate Producer
Ashley Reid

Ashley Reid

Electrician
Dan Reid

Dan Reid

Editor
Patrick Reina

Patrick Reina

Set Casting Coordinator
Joel Relampagos

Joel Relampagos

Story Producer
Frank Retana

Frank Retana

Jr Post Coordinator
David Richardson

David Richardson

Grip
Marisela Rivas

Marisela Rivas

Casting Set Handlers
Wells Rizor

Wells Rizor

Pelco Operator
Victoria Rodman

Victoria Rodman

Editor
David Rodriguez

David Rodriguez

Steadicam Assistant
Steven Romeo

Steven Romeo

Assistant Camera
Toby Ross

Toby Ross

Casting Director
JD Roth

JD Roth

Executive Producer
David Russell

David Russell

Electrician
Steve Russell

Steve Russell

Camera Operator
Renee Ryel

Renee Ryel

Accounting Staff
Will Sampson

Will Sampson

Editor
Jon Scheide

Jon Scheide

Associate Director
Don Schuette

Don Schuette

A3
Amanda Schuster

Amanda Schuster

Casting Assistant
Amanda Scott

Amanda Scott

Supervising Producer
Dr. Sean Hogan

Dr. Sean Hogan

Psychologist
Jacqueline Shakta

Jacqueline Shakta

Casting Associate Producer
Todd Sharp

Todd Sharp

Story Producer
Alison Sherwood

Alison Sherwood

Hair/Makeup
Maja Shipp

Maja Shipp

Assistant Camera
Ben Silverman

Ben Silverman

Executive Producer
Jeremy Slate

Jeremy Slate

Swing
Megan Sleeper

Megan Sleeper

Casting Director
Heather Small

Heather Small

Theme Music
Brett Smith

Brett Smith

Camera Operator
Michael Solano

Michael Solano

Sound Mixer
Leslie Spann

Leslie Spann

Story Producer
Liz Spano

Liz Spano

Casting Coordinator
Brady Spencer

Brady Spencer

Electrician
Skye Stewart Short

Skye Stewart Short

Set Dresser
Michael Strauss

Michael Strauss

Stage Manager
Holland Striplin

Holland Striplin

Casting Associate Producer
Molly Sweeney

Molly Sweeney

Transcriber/Logger
Jamie Sykes

Jamie Sykes

Casting Editor
Mark T Williams

Mark T Williams

Music
Kelia Tardiff

Kelia Tardiff

Assistant
Olivia Taylor Dudley

Olivia Taylor Dudley

Production Assistant
Robyn Tedesco

Robyn Tedesco

Production Manager
Jodi Thomas

Jodi Thomas

Casting Director
Nicole Trinler

Nicole Trinler

Casting Set Manager
Martyn Truman

Martyn Truman

Sound Mixer
Michael Tucker Biggs

Michael Tucker Biggs

Transcriber/Logger
Andrew Turner

Andrew Turner

Production Staff
Bill Urban

Bill Urban

Line Producer
Grant Van Zevern

Grant Van Zevern

Art Director
Lane Venardos

Lane Venardos

Supervising Producer
Joseph Vineyard

Joseph Vineyard

Electrician
Erica Volk

Erica Volk

Transcriber/Logger
Scotty Vorous

Scotty Vorous

Production Assistant
Rob Vouna

Rob Vouna

Camera Operator
Jeff Wagar

Jeff Wagar

Sound Mixer
Jeff Wager

Jeff Wager

Sound Mixer
Mark Walkowiak

Mark Walkowiak

Assistant Camera
Mike Walter

Mike Walter

Technical Consultant
Todd Warn

Todd Warn

Electrician
Lindsay Weber

Lindsay Weber

Production Assistant
Ross Weber

Ross Weber

Production Assistant
Joe Weiss

Joe Weiss

Editor
Glenn Weiss

Glenn Weiss

Director
Dan Wells

Dan Wells

Best Boy Grip
Rich Wender

Rich Wender

Transcriber/Logger
Chad Whelsky

Chad Whelsky

Assistant
Drew Whitaker

Drew Whitaker

Transcriber/Logger
Elizabeth Whitcraft

Elizabeth Whitcraft

Costume Designer
Jill Michelle Williams

Jill Michelle Williams

Story Producer
Benjamin Williamson

Benjamin Williamson

Production Staff
Jackie Willis

Jackie Willis

Transcriber/Logger
Joseph Wilson

Joseph Wilson

Accounting Staff
Mike Wingett

Mike Wingett

Production Assistant
Scott Witman

Scott Witman

Online Editor
David Wollock

David Wollock

Writer
Edward Wright

Edward Wright

Assistant Camera
Barbara Wulff

Barbara Wulff

Casting Director
yong yam

yong yam

Assistant
Ian Young

Ian Young

Casting Director
Mercedes Younger

Mercedes Younger

Food Stylist
Shakrah Yves

Shakrah Yves

Transcriber/Logger
Zack Zeller

Zack Zeller

Sound Mixer