Zora Neale Hurston: Jump at the Sun - Reality/Doc (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
John Adams

John Adams

Music Services
Dror Amado

Dror Amado

Production Assistant
Kristy Anderson

Kristy Anderson

Producer
Leah Atkins

Leah Atkins

Advisor
Laurence Avery

Laurence Avery

Advisor
Thomas Battle

Thomas Battle

Advisor
Elaine Beery

Elaine Beery

Production Assistant
Caricia Belkhaus

Caricia Belkhaus

Production Assistant
Stephanie Berry

Stephanie Berry

Narrator Consultant
Ben Beshaw

Ben Beshaw

Series Office Manager
Cary Beth Cryor

Cary Beth Cryor

Researcher
Peter Bettendorf

Peter Bettendorf

Sound
Aaron Blanda

Aaron Blanda

Production Assistant
Mark Bovos

Mark Bovos

Sound
Anne Boyd

Anne Boyd

Researcher
Jason Brignola

Jason Brignola

Second Assistant Camera
Jim Brown

Jim Brown

Producer
David Browning

David Browning

Sound Effects Editor
Jane Buckwalter

Jane Buckwalter

Series Production Manager
Thomas Burns

Thomas Burns

Camera Operator
Emory Campbell

Emory Campbell

Advisor
Jessie Carnie Smith

Jessie Carnie Smith

Advisor
Wylester Caynon

Wylester Caynon

Consultant
Susan Chiu

Susan Chiu

Script Supervisor
Mike Clark

Mike Clark

Props
Matthew Clark

Matthew Clark

Camera Operator
Winnifred Clarke

Winnifred Clarke

Consultant
Aisha Coley

Aisha Coley

Casting
Matt Craig

Matt Craig

Best Boy
Charles Crawford

Charles Crawford

Advisor
Margaret Cyrise

Margaret Cyrise

City Of Eatonville
Matthew D Hale

Matthew D Hale

Best Boy
Michael D Jackson

Michael D Jackson

Production Assistant
Julie Dash

Julie Dash

Producer
Wade Davis

Wade Davis

Consultant
David Dawkins

David Dawkins

Online Editor
Georgia de la Garza

Georgia de la Garza

Researcher
Bob Devin Jones

Bob Devin Jones

Dramatic Coach
Kathleen Donaghy

Kathleen Donaghy

Production Assistant
Patrick Duval

Patrick Duval

Consultant
Susan Edwards

Susan Edwards

Narration Consultant
David Estes

David Estes

Advisor
Rosemary Fishel

Rosemary Fishel

Music Services
Wayne Flint

Wayne Flint

Advisor
Prudence Glass

Prudence Glass

Series Producer
Horace Gray

Horace Gray

Consultant
Claudette Green

Claudette Green

Production Assistant
Denise Green

Denise Green

Producer
Brian Gurley

Brian Gurley

Camera Operator
Allan Gus

Allan Gus

Sound Mixer
Beverly Guy-Sheftal

Beverly Guy-Sheftal

Advisor
Peter Haas

Peter Haas

Graphics
Sherron Hamilton

Sherron Hamilton

Catering
Danny Harmon

Danny Harmon

Victor Recordist
Randy Harrison

Randy Harrison

Production Assistant
Glenda Haussey

Glenda Haussey

City Of Eatonville
Lauri Hicks

Lauri Hicks

Transcriber/Logger
Lila Hicks

Lila Hicks

Production Assistant
Steve Hoffius

Steve Hoffius

Advisor
Marian Hunter

Marian Hunter

Editor
Everette Hurston

Everette Hurston

Consultant
Sylvia Jackson

Sylvia Jackson

Assistant Camera
Myron Jackson

Myron Jackson

Drum SFX
Oliver James

Oliver James

Boom
Doc Jarden

Doc Jarden

Narration Consultant
Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Advisor
Ronald K Gray

Ronald K Gray

Camera Operator
Eric K Jones

Eric K Jones

Camera Operator
Stetson Kennedy

Stetson Kennedy

Consultant
Elizabeth Kosakowska

Elizabeth Kosakowska

Series Production Coordinator
Steven Kutny

Steven Kutny

Graphics
Sharon La Cruise

Sharon La Cruise

Associate Producer
Susan Lacy

Susan Lacy

Executive Producer
Bret Lanius

Bret Lanius

Assistant Camera
Daniel Lir

Daniel Lir

Production Assistant
Alan Lomax

Alan Lomax

Advisor
Nicole London

Nicole London

Series Production Coordinator
Matt London

Matt London

Assistant Editor
Marian Luett

Marian Luett

Transcriber/Logger
Aurora M Aguero

Aurora M Aguero

Assistant Camera
Booker Mattison

Booker Mattison

Production Manager
Michael McDonaugh

Michael McDonaugh

Gaffer
Brian McKee

Brian McKee

Key Grip
Ethelbert Miller

Ethelbert Miller

Advisor
Bill Mills

Bill Mills

Camera Operator
Neville Mitchel

Neville Mitchel

City Of Eatonville
Robert Most

Robert Most

Props
Katy Mostoller

Katy Mostoller

Archival Producer
Tamir Muhamad

Tamir Muhamad

Production Assistant
Victoria Nece

Victoria Nece

Graphics
Kathleen Ochshorn

Kathleen Ochshorn

Advisor
Mike Ochshorn

Mike Ochshorn

Advisor
Idella Parker

Idella Parker

Consultant
Marie Pederson

Marie Pederson

Assistant Camera
Joaquin Perez

Joaquin Perez

Assistant Editor
Polly Petit

Polly Petit

Archival Producer
Ian Piggot

Ian Piggot

Sound
Sam Pollard

Sam Pollard

Producer
Craig Presgrove

Craig Presgrove

First Assistant Camera
Peter Redding

Peter Redding

Sound
Ryan Richmond

Ryan Richmond

Camera Operator
Alex Rivera

Alex Rivera

Consultant
Juan Rodriguez

Juan Rodriguez

Sound
Mitt Rordan

Mitt Rordan

Props
Steve Ross

Steve Ross

Advisor
Julie Sacks

Julie Sacks

Supervising Producer
Anders Scherberger

Anders Scherberger

Transcriber/Logger
Mark Scufrari

Mark Scufrari

Production Assistant
Moira Shaughnessy

Moira Shaughnessy

Wardrobe
Aaron Shedlock

Aaron Shedlock

Sound
Ruthe Sheffey

Ruthe Sheffey

Advisor
Sekou Shepard

Sekou Shepard

Sound
Bobby Shepard

Bobby Shepard

Camera Operator
Chris Sherman

Chris Sherman

Advisor
Elaine Simmons

Elaine Simmons

Graphics
Safiya Songhai

Safiya Songhai

Narrator Consultant
Daniel Spangler

Daniel Spangler

Graphics
Barbara Speisman

Barbara Speisman

Researcher
Stephen Stept

Stephen Stept

Producer
Sarah Stevenson

Sarah Stevenson

Researcher
Jay Streat

Jay Streat

Sound
Andre Sutherland

Andre Sutherland

Production Assistant
Tami Sylvester

Tami Sylvester

Production Assistant
J T Takagi

J T Takagi

Sound
B T Whitehill

B T Whitehill

Series Title Designer
Sandra Thompson

Sandra Thompson

Advisor
James Tokley

James Tokley

City Of Eatonville
Adria Tucker Johnson

Adria Tucker Johnson

City Of Eatonville
Aljernon Tunsil

Aljernon Tunsil

Assistant Editor
Don Vappie

Don Vappie

Original Score
Milly Vappie

Milly Vappie

Advisor
Thomas Wagner

Thomas Wagner

Series Theme Music
James Washington

James Washington

City Of Eatonville
Jonathan Weaver

Jonathan Weaver

Sound
Donna Wells

Donna Wells

Advisor
James West

James West

City Of Eatonville
Danielle Whiteside

Danielle Whiteside

Assistant Editor
Joe Wickham

Joe Wickham

Consultant
Daniel Williams

Daniel Williams

Advisor
Lorna Wilson

Lorna Wilson

Transcriber/Logger
Pat Wolfe

Pat Wolfe

Accountant
Roxanne Yamashiro

Roxanne Yamashiro

Production Assistant