Downton Abbey - Scripted (TV)

Filters
Sort by:
Mark 'Sparky' Ellis

Mark 'Sparky' Ellis

Assistant Location Manager
Mark 'Sparky' Ellis

Mark 'Sparky' Ellis

Location Manager
Charmian Adams

Charmian Adams

Art Director
Charmian Adams

Charmian Adams

Production Designer
Alice Ankeny

Alice Ankeny

Associate Producer
Adam Armitage

Adam Armitage

Sound Effects Editor
Adam Armitage

Adam Armitage

Sound FX Editor
Steven Ashley

Steven Ashley

Senior Producer
Steven Ashley

Steven Ashley

Executive Editor
Chris Ashworth

Chris Ashworth

Production Sound Mixer
Jonathan Beacham

Jonathan Beacham

B Camera Operator
Anna Benbow

Anna Benbow

Focus Puller
Danielle Bennett

Danielle Bennett

3rd Assistant Director
Dannielle Bennett

Dannielle Bennett

3rd Assistant Director
Danielle Bennett

Danielle Bennett

Second Assistant Director
Emma Bevan Hyde

Emma Bevan Hyde

Costume Standby
Richard Blackmore

Richard Blackmore

Electrician
Nick Blair

Nick Blair

Director of Photography
Tim Blake

Tim Blake

Art Director
Paddy Blake

Paddy Blake

Additional Camera Operator
Kathryn Blight

Kathryn Blight

Costume Standby
Ben Bolt

Ben Bolt

Director
Phil Booth

Phil Booth

First Assistant Director
David Bourke

David Bourke

Electrician
Andy Bradford

Andy Bradford

Stunt Coordinator
Oliver Brierley

Oliver Brierley

ADR Mixer
Philippa Broadhurst

Philippa Broadhurst

Standby Art Director
Pippa Broadhurst

Pippa Broadhurst

Standby Art Director
Phil Brookes

Phil Brookes

Gaffer
Moira Brophy

Moira Brophy

Post-Production Supervisor
Barrett Brountas

Barrett Brountas

Producer
Kelly Brower

Kelly Brower

Production Designer
Alan Brown

Alan Brown

Executive Producer
Clare Brown

Clare Brown

Executive Producer
Elaine Browne

Elaine Browne

Makeup Artist
Alastair Bruce

Alastair Bruce

Historical Advisor
Corina Burrough

Corina Burrough

Production Buyer
Damian Butlin

Damian Butlin

StandBy Prop
Susannah Buxton

Susannah Buxton

Costume Designer
Kathleen Cahill

Kathleen Cahill

Senior Editor
Netty Chapman

Netty Chapman

Art Director
Villing Chong

Villing Chong

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Ian Clark

Ian Clark

Camera Operator
Liam Clayton

Liam Clayton

Sound Assistant
Oliver Cockerham

Oliver Cockerham

Assistant Production Coordinator
James Collins

James Collins

Art Director
Lee Connolly

Lee Connolly

Executive Producer
Laura Conway-Gordon

Laura Conway-Gordon

Standby Art Director
Kyle Cooper

Kyle Cooper

Series Open Design
James Cox

James Cox

Stunt Performer
Dan Crinnion

Dan Crinnion

Assistant Editor
Alistair Crocker

Alistair Crocker

Sound Mixer
Gina Cromwell

Gina Cromwell

Set Decorator
Chris Croucher

Chris Croucher

Second Assistant Director
Chris Croucher

Chris Croucher

Producer
Chris Croucher

Chris Croucher

First Assistant Director
Joanne Crowther

Joanne Crowther

Line Producer
Joanne Crowther

Joanne Crowther

Production Designer
James Davis

James Davis

Special Effects
Claire Daxter

Claire Daxter

Script Editor
Steve Deane

Steve Deane

Supervising Carpenter
Erin Delaney

Erin Delaney

Producer
Erin Delaney

Erin Delaney

Senior Post Production Director
Mark Dempsey

Mark Dempsey

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Kelly Dent

Kelly Dent

Stunt Performer
Sarah Dibsdall

Sarah Dibsdall

Production Manager
Sam Donovan

Sam Donovan

Script Supervisor
Ed Draycott

Ed Draycott

Special Effects
Jon East

Jon East

Director
Adam Easton

Adam Easton

Composer
Rebecca Eaton

Rebecca Eaton

Executive Producer
Jamie Edgell

Jamie Edgell

Stunt Performer
Sparky Ellis

Sparky Ellis

Assistant Location Manager
Michael Engler

Michael Engler

Director
Ilana Epstein

Ilana Epstein

Post-Production Assistant
Peter Eusebe

Peter Eusebe

Sound Maintenance
David Evans

David Evans

Director
Judy Farr

Judy Farr

Set Decorator
Aidan Farrell

Aidan Farrell

Colorist
Julian Fellowes

Julian Fellowes

Showrunner
Julian Fellowes

Julian Fellowes

Executive Producer
Alex Fielding

Alex Fielding

Assistant Recording Mixer
Simon Fogg

Simon Fogg

Grip
Andrew Forrest

Andrew Forrest

StandBy Prop
Graham Frake

Graham Frake

Director of Photography
Molly Frey

Molly Frey

Senior Developer
Sarah Garner

Sarah Garner

Script Supervisor
Paul Garrick

Paul Garrick

Editor
Spencer Gentry

Spencer Gentry

On-Line Editor
Jason Gill

Jason Gill

Costume Assistant
Adam Gillham

Adam Gillham

Steadicam Operator
Adam Gillham

Adam Gillham

Director of Photography
Taff Gillingham

Taff Gillingham

Military Advisor
Andy Goddard

Andy Goddard

Director
Sarah Grafman

Sarah Grafman

Producer
Christine Greenwood

Christine Greenwood

Makeup & Hair Supervisor
George Grieve

George Grieve

Focus Puller
Edward Hall

Edward Hall

Director
James Harris

James Harris

Sound Maintenance
James Hayes

James Hayes

Executive Producer
Paul Heasman

Paul Heasman

Stunt Coordinator
Nigel Heath

Nigel Heath

Rerecording Mixer
Paul Herbert

Paul Herbert

Stunt Coordinator
Kimbeley Hikaka

Kimbeley Hikaka

Production Executive
Kimbeley Hikaka

Kimbeley Hikaka

Head of Production
Holly Hipperson Baird

Holly Hipperson Baird

Unit Manager
Ian Hogan

Ian Hogan

Line Producer
Jonathan Houston

Jonathan Houston

Assistant Production Coordinator
Jonathan Houston

Jonathan Houston

Production Coordinator
Lee Howarth

Lee Howarth

Standby Rigger
Charles Hubbard

Charles Hubbard

Line Producer
Dan Hubbard

Dan Hubbard

Casting
Owen Hulme

Owen Hulme

Picture FX Editor
Wyn Humphreys

Wyn Humphreys

Costume Standby
Rob Hunt

Rob Hunt

Stunt Performer
Tom Hyde

Tom Hyde

Electrician
Gabriel Hyman

Gabriel Hyman

Clapper Loader
Martin Ireland

Martin Ireland

Sound Maintenance Engineer
Philip John

Philip John

Director
Professor John Powell

Professor John Powell

Medical Advisor
Charlie Johnson

Charlie Johnson

Dressing Prop
Mike Jones

Mike Jones

Editor
Joe Judge

Joe Judge

Electrician
Alex Kalmakrian

Alex Kalmakrian

Editor
David Katznelson

David Katznelson

Director of Photography
Ian Kay

Ian Kay

Stunt Performer
Mark Kebby

Mark Kebby

Supervising Art Director
Mark Kebby

Mark Kebby

Art Director
Clyde Kellett

Clyde Kellett

On-Line Editor
Brian Kelly

Brian Kelly

Director
Bruce Kohl

Bruce Kohl

Senior Producer
Justin Krish

Justin Krish

Editor
Poli Kyriacou

Poli Kyriacou

Assistant To The Costume Designer
David Lascelles

David Lascelles

Production Sound Mixer
Gerda Lauciute

Gerda Lauciute

Makeup Artist
Matthew Lawson

Matthew Lawson

Assistant Accountant
Sarah Linton

Sarah Linton

Assistant
Lisa Lokshin

Lisa Lokshin

Office Coordinator
Sarah Lucraft

Sarah Lucraft

Production Accountant
Tom Lucy

Tom Lucy

Stunt Coordinator
John Lunn

John Lunn

Music
Bettina Lyster

Bettina Lyster

Production Coordinator
Alex Mackie

Alex Mackie

Editor
Nigel Marchant

Nigel Marchant

Executive Producer
Nigel Marchant

Nigel Marchant

Co-Executive Producer
Nigel Marchant

Nigel Marchant

Producer
David Marsh

David Marsh

Director of Photography
Gina Marsh

Gina Marsh

Line Producer
Bob Marty

Bob Marty

Producer
Richard May

Richard May

Location Manager
Caroline McCall

Caroline McCall

Costume Designer
Caroline McCall

Caroline McCall

Assistant Costume Designer
Michael McDonough

Michael McDonough

Director of Photography
Nick McPhee

Nick McPhee

Editor
Jackson Milliken

Jackson Milliken

Sound Assistant
Brian Milliken

Brian Milliken

Sound Mixer
Barry Moll

Barry Moll

Construction Manager
Milos Moore

Milos Moore

Clapper Loader
Alba Mora Roca

Alba Mora Roca

Clapper Loader
Christina Morano Keiser

Christina Morano Keiser

Editor
Sue Morrison

Sue Morrison

Production Buyer
Alison Morrow

Alison Morrow

Editor
Alison Morrow

Alison Morrow

Assembly Editor
Alison Morrow

Alison Morrow

Assistant Editor
Catherine Morshead

Catherine Morshead

Director
Portia Napier

Portia Napier

Picture Post Producer
Gareth Neame

Gareth Neame

Executive Producer
Gareth Neame

Gareth Neame

Showrunner
Sue Newbould

Sue Newbould

Hair & Makeup
Marisa Nopakun

Marisa Nopakun

Project Manager
Nic Norton Collins

Nic Norton Collins

Hair & Make-Up Designer
Nic Norton Collins

Nic Norton Collins

Makeup Designer
Tony O'Brien

Tony O'Brien

Electrician
Anne Oldham

Anne Oldham

Makeup & Hair Designer
Peter Olney

Peter Olney

Grip
Julio Parodi

Julio Parodi

Hairdresser
Keith Partridge

Keith Partridge

Foley Mixer
Ashley Pearce

Ashley Pearce

Director
Roger Pearce

Roger Pearce

Camera Operator
Vanya Pell

Vanya Pell

Makeup & Hair Supervisor
Davina Pem

Davina Pem

Assistant Accountant
Tina Pepler

Tina Pepler

Writer
Brian Percival

Brian Percival

Director
Mark Pilcher

Mark Pilcher

Hair & Makeup
Tom Pleydell-Pearce

Tom Pleydell-Pearce

Property Storeman
Mike Power

Mike Power

Prop Master
John Prendergast

John Prendergast

Unit Manager
John Prendergast

John Prendergast

Assistant Location Manager
Mark Quigley

Mark Quigley

Standby Props
David Raedeker

David Raedeker

Director of Photography
Gemma Read

Gemma Read

3rd Assistant Director
Charlie Reed

Charlie Reed

Second Assistant Director
Alannah Richardson

Alannah Richardson

Series Producer
Anna Robbins

Anna Robbins

Costume Designer
John Rodda

John Rodda

Sound Mixer
Scott Rodgers

Scott Rodgers

Focus Puller
Jessica Rundle

Jessica Rundle

Post-Production Supervisor
Rupert Ryle-Hodges

Rupert Ryle-Hodges

Producer
Xandy Sahla

Xandy Sahla

Camera Operator / Steadicam
Vicky Salway

Vicky Salway

Costume Assistant
Paul Sanni

Paul Sanni

Visual Effects
Johanna Sansom

Johanna Sansom

Art Director
Don Santos

Don Santos

Dressing Props
Alex Sawyer

Alex Sawyer

Dialogue Editor
Dulcie Scott

Dulcie Scott

Costume Supervisor
Diana Scrivener

Diana Scrivener

Choreographer
Cassandra Sell

Cassandra Sell

Assistant Production Designer
Lee Sharp

Lee Sharp

Sound Assistant
Chris Sibley-Hale

Chris Sibley-Hale

Standby Carpenter
Susanne Simpson

Susanne Simpson

Senior Producer
Susanne Simpson

Susanne Simpson

Senior Series Producer
Steve Singleton

Steve Singleton

Editor
Mark Slaughter

Mark Slaughter

Stunt Performer
Joanne Smith

Joanne Smith

Clapper Loader
Joanne Smith

Joanne Smith

Clapper Loader
Minkie Spiro

Minkie Spiro

Director
Lucy Spofforth

Lucy Spofforth

Assistant Art Director
Amy Stahl

Amy Stahl

Unit Manager
Peter Starling

Peter Starling

Medical Advisor
David Staton

David Staton

Best Boy
Otto Stenov

Otto Stenov

Gaffer
Shelagh Stephenson

Shelagh Stephenson

Writer
Richard Stoddard

Richard Stoddard

Steadicam Operator
James Stormer

James Stormer

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
James Strong

James Strong

Director
Gavin Struthers

Gavin Struthers

Director of Photography
Erwin Sweetwine

Erwin Sweetwine

Production Assistant
Gemma Sykes

Gemma Sykes

Casting Associate Producer
Sam Symons

Sam Symons

Script Editor
John Taylor

John Taylor

Steadicam Operator
Dean Thompson

Dean Thompson

Focus Puller
Jill Trevellick

Jill Trevellick

Original Casting
Jill Trevellick

Jill Trevellick

Casting Director
Jason Troughton

Jason Troughton

Special Effects
Liz Trubridge

Liz Trubridge

Series Producer
Liz Trubridge

Liz Trubridge

Producer
Liz Trubridge

Liz Trubridge

Executive Producer
Chantelle Valentine

Chantelle Valentine

Assistant Art Director
Chantelle Valentine

Chantelle Valentine

Art Director
Chantelle Valentine

Chantelle Valentine

Art Department Assistant
Lennaart Van Oldenborgh

Lennaart Van Oldenborgh

Editor
Magi Vaughan

Magi Vaughan

Makeup & Hair Designer
Magi Vaughan

Magi Vaughan

Makeup Designer
Christopher Walker

Christopher Walker

Producer
Alan Walker

Alan Walker

Electrician
Aaron Walters

Aaron Walters

Best Boy
Louise Wardle

Louise Wardle

Producer
Jeremy Webb

Jeremy Webb

Director
Martin Welland

Martin Welland

Electrician
Jason Wheeler

Jason Wheeler

Location Manager
Bob Wilkins

Bob Wilkins

Carpenter
Eddie Williams

Eddie Williams

3rd Assistant Director
Tom Williams

Tom Williams

Dialogue Editor
Bobby Williams

Bobby Williams

Grip
Maggi Williamson

Maggi Williamson

Production Manager
Joseph Willmott

Joseph Willmott

Carpenter
Will Willoughby

Will Willoughby

Stunt Performer
Nigel Willoughby

Nigel Willoughby

Director of Photography
John Wilson

John Wilson

Editor
Sally Wood

Sally Wood

Executive Producer
Nick Wood

Nick Wood

Supervising Painter
Tim Wood

Tim Wood

3rd Assistant Director
Donal Woods

Donal Woods

Production Designer
Denis Wray

Denis Wray

Production Accountant
Denis Wray

Denis Wray

Line Producer
Tsering Yangzom

Tsering Yangzom

Production Assistant
Jules Zabbar

Jules Zabbar

Sound Post Producer