Monster in the Closet - Film (Theatrical) (1986)

Filters
Sort by:
Stephen A Latina

Stephen A Latina

Driver
Cheryl A Stone

Cheryl A Stone

Production Accountant
James A Tadevic

James A Tadevic

Location Consultant
George Abbond

George Abbond

Driver
Randy Alexander

Randy Alexander

Art Direction Assistant
Suzi Alter

Suzi Alter

Script Supervisor
Alderman and Andreas

Alderman and Andreas

Casting Associates
Bob Bailey

Bob Bailey

Transportation Coordinator
Terrence Barnett

Terrence Barnett

Security Officer
Paul Baron

Paul Baron

Driver
Dennis Barton

Dennis Barton

Driver
Mark Bashaar

Mark Bashaar

Location Manager
Bud Beauchamp

Bud Beauchamp

Best Boy Electric
Martin Becker

Martin Becker

Special Effects Supervisor
Mervyn Becker

Mervyn Becker

Assistant Camera
Frank Bencivengo

Frank Bencivengo

Art Department Consultant
Laurence Bennett

Laurence Bennett

Art Direction Assistant
Ray Bennett

Ray Bennett

Security Officer
William Bentley

William Bentley

Driver
Mike Berdrow

Mike Berdrow

Driver
Rodney Berg

Rodney Berg

Driver
Margaret Beserra

Margaret Beserra

Monster Painter
Michel Billot

Michel Billot

Associate Producer
Frederique Billot

Frederique Billot

Monster Wrangler
Rob Bloch

Rob Bloch

Animal Trainer
Michael Blum

Michael Blum

Casting Associate Producer
Annie Bolin

Annie Bolin

Production Assistant
Anthony Borella

Anthony Borella

Driver
Kevin Brennan

Kevin Brennan

Monster Sculptor
Mary Breslow

Mary Breslow

Production Assistant
Steve Bridge

Steve Bridge

Camera Operator
Bill Bristow

Bill Bristow

Production Assistant
Kathleen Brodbeck

Kathleen Brodbeck

Costumer
James Brown

James Brown

Security Officer
Mark Bryan Wilson

Mark Bryan Wilson

Monster Effects Technician
Michael Burmeister

Michael Burmeister

Location Manager
Stephen C Confer

Stephen C Confer

Camera Operator
Chip Cambela

Chip Cambela

Stunt Man
Elvira Campbell

Elvira Campbell

Driver
Bayard Carey

Bayard Carey

Boom Operator
Oscar Carreon

Oscar Carreon

Security Officer
Jo Carson

Jo Carson

Assistant Camera
Chris Cascone

Chris Cascone

Production Assistant
Pia Chamberlain

Pia Chamberlain

Assistant Camera
Tom Chichester

Tom Chichester

Assistant Sound Editor
Greg Ciacco

Greg Ciacco

Grip
Sam Citron

Sam Citron

Assistant Editor
Frank Claridge

Frank Claridge

Driver
Chris Clarke

Chris Clarke

Driver
Lynda Cohen

Lynda Cohen

Art Director
Linda Cohn

Linda Cohn

Production Coordinator
Alice Colby

Alice Colby

Set Dresser
Cynthia Colegrove

Cynthia Colegrove

Production Coordinator
David Colker

David Colker

Technical Lead
Dennis Comstock

Dennis Comstock

Best Boy Grip
Michael Condon

Michael Condon

Assistant Camera
Mark Conte

Mark Conte

Editor
Terrence Corey

Terrence Corey

Associate Producer
Robert Courtin

Robert Courtin

VTR Operator
Gabriel Cubos

Gabriel Cubos

Sound
Eric D Andersen

Eric D Andersen

Camera Operator
Michael D Antunez

Michael D Antunez

Driver
Bob D'Allesandro

Bob D'Allesandro

Driver
Bill Dager

Bill Dager

Sound Mixer
Bob Dahlin

Bob Dahlin

From Story
Larry Darr

Larry Darr

Makeup Artist
Matt Dearborn

Matt Dearborn

Grip
Dana DeJongh

Dana DeJongh

Security Officer
Stephen Denes

Stephen Denes

Driver
Frank Diaz

Frank Diaz

Special Effects Assistant
Cynthia Dittman

Cynthia Dittman

Cable Operator
Emmett Drennen

Emmett Drennen

Security Officer
Lex du Pont

Lex du Pont

Assistant Camera
Doc Duhame

Doc Duhame

Stunt Coordinator
Kevin Duncan

Kevin Duncan

Grip
Larry Dyer

Larry Dyer

Assistant Camera
H E 'Sonny' Koger III

H E 'Sonny' Koger III

Driver
Jon Else

Jon Else

Camera Operator
Timothy Emerson

Timothy Emerson

Cable Operator
Michael Endler

Michael Endler

Assistant Camera
Lewis Espriux

Lewis Espriux

Casting Set Coordinator
Gayle Evans

Gayle Evans

Costumer
Mitchell Factor

Mitchell Factor

Production Manager
Robert Farley

Robert Farley

Driver
Rick Feldman

Rick Feldman

Production Assistant
Ron Figuly

Ron Figuly

Special Makeup
Jimi Foeger

Jimi Foeger

Boom Operator
Thomas Foligno

Thomas Foligno

Sound Editor Associate
Diego Foonman

Diego Foonman

Camera Operator
Rexal Ford

Rexal Ford

Janitorial Services
Richard Foreman

Richard Foreman

Stills
Raymond Foster

Raymond Foster

Security Officer
Ian Fox

Ian Fox

Assistant Camera
Martha Franklin

Martha Franklin

Production Assistant
Mike Franz

Mike Franz

Best Boy Electric
Nancy Freeland

Nancy Freeland

Driver
Beth-Jana Friedberg

Beth-Jana Friedberg

Assistant Camera
Gary Frimann

Gary Frimann

Art Direction Assistant
Jay Fuller

Jay Fuller

Transportation Captain
Liz Gaffney

Liz Gaffney

Production Assistant
Paul Gajdos

Paul Gajdos

Electrician
Jeff Gantman

Jeff Gantman

Production Assistant
Robert Gantz

Robert Gantz

Assistant Camera
Humberto Garcia

Humberto Garcia

Security Officer
Gayle Gardner

Gayle Gardner

Stills
Michael Garibay

Michael Garibay

Apprentice Editor
Ralph Gerard

Ralph Gerard

Security Officer
Jim Gibson

Jim Gibson

Production Assistant
Edith Giles

Edith Giles

Body Makeup
Ed Giovanni

Ed Giovanni

Assistant Camera
Joseph Glynn

Joseph Glynn

Production Assistant
Anyavel Glynn

Anyavel Glynn

First-aid
Greg Gold

Greg Gold

Assistant Location Manager
Edward Gonzalez

Edward Gonzalez

Electrician
Beth Goodfried

Beth Goodfried

Payroll Assistant
Raja Gosnell

Raja Gosnell

Editor
Gary Grace

Gary Grace

Driver
Richard Green

Richard Green

Casting Associate Producer
Prince Green Jr.

Prince Green Jr.

Security Officer
Brian Greenberg

Brian Greenberg

Camera Operator
Barrie Guard

Barrie Guard

Music
Matt Gulpin

Matt Gulpin

Grip
Terry Gusmarino

Terry Gusmarino

Casting Associate Producer
Patricia Hall

Patricia Hall

Set Decorator
Nancy Hapke

Nancy Hapke

Studio Teacher
Varda Hardy

Varda Hardy

Production Assistant
John Hartigan

John Hartigan

Special Effects Assistant
Patricia Hartley

Patricia Hartley

Driver
Blake Harvey

Blake Harvey

Production Assistant
Richard Helm

Richard Helm

Driver
Carl Helm

Carl Helm

Security Officer
Michael Herz

Michael Herz

Executive Producer
Simon Heyworth

Simon Heyworth

Music
Dirk Hill

Dirk Hill

Stunt Man
Alec Hirschfeld

Alec Hirschfeld

Camera Operator
Doug Hoefer

Doug Hoefer

Art Department Assistant
Jeff Hoffman

Jeff Hoffman

Camera Operator
Michael Hofstein

Michael Hofstein

Camera Operator
Marc Hohenstein

Marc Hohenstein

Casting Set Coordinator
Robin Holding

Robin Holding

Location Assistant
David Howes

David Howes

Grip
Denise Hudgens

Denise Hudgens

Makeup Artist
Dorothy Hungerford

Dorothy Hungerford

Post-production Secretary
Joseph Ingraffia

Joseph Ingraffia

Production Consultant
Patric J Abaravich

Patric J Abaravich

Dolly Grip
Eric J Goldstein

Eric J Goldstein

Assistant Camera
Gordon J Grinberg

Gordon J Grinberg

Sound Editor
Danny Jack Morris

Danny Jack Morris

Security Officer
Therese Jennings

Therese Jennings

Production Assistant
Shirley Jensen

Shirley Jensen

Driver
Alfie Jensen

Alfie Jensen

Driver
Carl Johnson

Carl Johnson

Catering
Stephen Johnson

Stephen Johnson

Property Master Assistant
Tyler Johnson

Tyler Johnson

Location Scout
Craig Jones

Craig Jones

Casting
Nancy Kapp

Nancy Kapp

Assistant
Lawrence Karman

Lawrence Karman

Assistant Camera
David Karp

David Karp

Apprentice Editor
Lloyd Kaufman

Lloyd Kaufman

Executive Producer
Daniel Kemp

Daniel Kemp

Production Assistant
Aida Khatchadourian

Aida Khatchadourian

Hair Stylist
Lee Kissik

Lee Kissik

Casting
Anne Knudson

Anne Knudson

Stills
Jim Koenig

Jim Koenig

Production Assistant
Peter L Bergquist

Peter L Bergquist

First Assistant Director
James Lance

James Lance

Driver
Barbara Lange

Barbara Lange

Script Supervisor
Judy Lee

Judy Lee

Driver
James Leiphardt

James Leiphardt

Security Officer
Bruce Leon

Bruce Leon

Driver
David Levy

David Levy

Producer
John Lewis

John Lewis

Property Master Assistant
Anthony Lopez

Anthony Lopez

Security Officer
Dave Lopez

Dave Lopez

Explosives
Sly Lovegren

Sly Lovegren

Production Coordinator
Yesnia Luevano

Yesnia Luevano

Cook
Ann Lujan

Ann Lujan

Makeup Artist
Larry Lutrell

Larry Lutrell

Location Manager
Rich Macar

Rich Macar

Monster Sound Effects Designer
Gina Madrid

Gina Madrid

Production Assistant
Susan Malerstein-Watkins

Susan Malerstein-Watkins

Script Supervisor
Ian Manson

Ian Manson

Production Assistant
Tammy Maples

Tammy Maples

Animal Trainer
Charly Marie Morgan

Charly Marie Morgan

Stunt Man
Richard Marks

Richard Marks

Camera Operator
George Marshall Jr.

George Marshall Jr.

Sound Mixer
John McCabe

John McCabe

Casting Associate Producer
Jack McClure

Jack McClure

Driver
Dave McDonald

Dave McDonald

Key Grip
Thomas McEnery

Thomas McEnery

Studio Teacher
Gary McEwen

Gary McEwen

Security Officer
Patricia McGuire

Patricia McGuire

Production Assistant
Dennis McKeehan

Dennis McKeehan

Driver
Brett McLaws

Brett McLaws

Electrician
Paula McLean-Samuel

Paula McLean-Samuel

Hair Stylist
Ron McLeish

Ron McLeish

Director of Photography
Sean McLin

Sean McLin

Assistant Camera
Michael McNeilly

Michael McNeilly

Casting Associate Producer
Chuck McSorley

Chuck McSorley

Production Assistant
Maxwell Meltzer

Maxwell Meltzer

Payroll Accountant
Bill Mendenhall

Bill Mendenhall

Director of Photography
Patrice Messina

Patrice Messina

Casting Associate Producer
Quinn Michaels

Quinn Michaels

Production Assistant
Phyllis Miller

Phyllis Miller

Driver
Mike Miner

Mike Miner

Prop Master
Carol Moholt

Carol Moholt

Production Assistant
Quinn Monahan

Quinn Monahan

Production Assistant
Dimitri Moraitis

Dimitri Moraitis

Production Assistant
Bruce Morgan

Bruce Morgan

Stunt Man
Lawrence Moroso

Lawrence Moroso

Security Officer
Glen Mullins

Glen Mullins

Driver
Carl Nakamura

Carl Nakamura

Special Artwork
Mark Nelson

Mark Nelson

Driver
Olin Newman

Olin Newman

Driver
Al Newman

Al Newman

Driver
Stephen Nowicki

Stephen Nowicki

Security Officer
Karen O'Hara

Karen O'Hara

Set Decorator Assistant
John O'Leary

John O'Leary

Production Assistant
Roger Olowski

Roger Olowski

Grip
Michael Orgel

Michael Orgel

Production Assistant
Jan Ostermann

Jan Ostermann

Driver
Joe Paleski

Joe Paleski

Costumer
Stephanie Palewski

Stephanie Palewski

Editor
Don Parker

Don Parker

Sound Mixer
Jerry Parrick

Jerry Parrick

Security Officer
Robert Parrick

Robert Parrick

Security Officer
Marie Pedersen

Marie Pedersen

Assistant Camera
Richard Perez

Richard Perez

Electrician
Alex Perrone

Alex Perrone

Monster Wrangler
Casey Peters

Casey Peters

Driver
Al Pettigrew

Al Pettigrew

Transportation Coordinator
Cindy Pierson

Cindy Pierson

Casting
Mike Plater

Mike Plater

Camera Operator
Rudy Pohlert

Rudy Pohlert

Electrician
Robert Primes

Robert Primes

Camera Operator
William Pruner

William Pruner

Driver
Ira Putnam

Ira Putnam

Helicopter Pilot
Edward R Nedin

Edward R Nedin

Electrician
Chuck R Schulthies Jr.

Chuck R Schulthies Jr.

Powderman
David Radovich

David Radovich

Location Coordinator
Trudy Ramirez

Trudy Ramirez

Production Assistant
Jessica Randall

Jessica Randall

Production Assistant
Isidoro Raponi

Isidoro Raponi

Monster Consultant
Ron Rasak

Ron Rasak

Casting Associate Producer
Steven Reed

Steven Reed

Driver
Benoit Renaud

Benoit Renaud

Monster Wrangler
Thomas Reynolds

Thomas Reynolds

Standby Painter
Bill Rich

Bill Rich

Casting Set Coordinator
Clive Richards

Clive Richards

Electrician
Peter Roberts

Peter Roberts

Location Scout
Robert Rock

Robert Rock

Associate Producer
Karen Rohrbacher

Karen Rohrbacher

Assistant
Hilarie Roope

Hilarie Roope

Assistant Editor
Joy Rotundi

Joy Rotundi

Production Assistant
Valerie Russell

Valerie Russell

Production Assistant
James Rutchland

James Rutchland

Boom Operator
Al Sand

Al Sand

Catering
Joyce Sand

Joyce Sand

Catering
Deric Sand

Deric Sand

Catering
Roger Sandler

Roger Sandler

Stills
Ray Saniger

Ray Saniger

Stunt Man
Robert Santoro

Robert Santoro

Driver
Mike Santy

Mike Santy

Assistant Camera
Alex Sassoon

Alex Sassoon

Property Master Assistant
Edward Sauza

Edward Sauza

Driver
James Schaller

James Schaller

VTR Operator
Grant Schmitz

Grant Schmitz

Production Assistant
Robert Schnepp

Robert Schnepp

Driver
Michael Schraner

Michael Schraner

Security Officer
Arthur Schwab

Arthur Schwab

Assistant Camera
Gil Schwartz

Gil Schwartz

Key Grip
John Scoggins

John Scoggins

Driver
Douglas Scott

Douglas Scott

Digital Imaging Technician (DIT)
Steve Sealy

Steve Sealy

Dolly Grip
Craig Shapiro

Craig Shapiro

Production Assistant
Denise Shaw

Denise Shaw

Craft Service
Ken Sher

Ken Sher

Special Effects Assistant
Danny Shumacher

Danny Shumacher

Electrician
Paula Simon

Paula Simon

Hair Stylist
Bob Simon

Bob Simon

Second Assistant Director
Earl Simonson

Earl Simonson

Driver
William Sims

William Sims

Assistant Camera
John Sipos

John Sipos

Electrician
Gordy Smith

Gordy Smith

Security Officer
Richard Snell

Richard Snell

Special Effects Lab Technician
Rachel Solomon

Rachel Solomon

Production Assistant
Susan Sorokin

Susan Sorokin

Production Secretary
Penelope Stanley

Penelope Stanley

Makeup Artist
Donald Stanley

Donald Stanley

Security Officer
Allan Stearns

Allan Stearns

Catering
Chuck Stearns

Chuck Stearns

Craft Service
Donna Stern

Donna Stern

Assistant Editor
Craig Stewart

Craig Stewart

Camera Operator
Sally Stiner

Sally Stiner

Casting
Edwin Stivers

Edwin Stivers

Security Officer
William Stout

William Stout

Monster Design
Ken Strong II

Ken Strong II

Driver
Bill Sturgeon

Bill Sturgeon

Monster Effects Technician
Dennis Sullivan

Dennis Sullivan

Security Officer
Trilby Taylor

Trilby Taylor

Hair Stylist
Bud Thompson

Bud Thompson

Transportation Captain
Jacque Toberen

Jacque Toberen

Editor
Troy Trimble

Troy Trimble

Production Assistant
Andrea Tristan

Andrea Tristan

Hair Stylist
John Tutleltaub

John Tutleltaub

Production Assistant
James Van DeVort

James Van DeVort

Standby Painter
Philippe Van Leeuw

Philippe Van Leeuw

Assistant Camera
Andre Veluzat

Andre Veluzat

Special Equipment Consultant
Renaud Veluzat

Renaud Veluzat

Special Equipment Consultant
Rene Veluzat

Rene Veluzat

Special Equipment Consultant
Ted Visser

Ted Visser

Driver
Michael W Blymyer

Michael W Blymyer

Gaffer
Mackenzie Waggaman

Mackenzie Waggaman

Camera Operator
John Wayne Moore

John Wayne Moore

Driver
Scott Webster

Scott Webster

Electrician
Nancy Weisinger

Nancy Weisinger

Production Assistant
Karen Werner

Karen Werner

Casting Associate Producer
Ken Wheat

Ken Wheat

Security Officer
Kenneth Wheeland

Kenneth Wheeland

Camera Operator
Karen White

Karen White

Location Scout
Bill Wilner

Bill Wilner

Assistant Editor
Lesleigh Wilshire

Lesleigh Wilshire

Costumer
Jeff Winn

Jeff Winn

Craft Service
Bob Wright

Bob Wright

Camera Operator
Lope Yap Jr.

Lope Yap Jr.

Location Manager
Cathy Zheutlin

Cathy Zheutlin

Camera Operator
Michael Ziebarth

Michael Ziebarth

Driver
Mark Zyga

Mark Zyga

Driver