Barfly - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Joe 'Stinky' Killian

Joe 'Stinky' Killian

Transportation Captain
Michael Adams

Michael Adams

Stunts
Michael Alden

Michael Alden

Post Production Supervisor
Leslie Anne Anderson

Leslie Anne Anderson

Hair Stylist
Douglas Axtell

Douglas Axtell

Boom Operator
Jack Baran

Jack Baran

First Assistant Director
Barbara Barnaby

Barbara Barnaby

Dialogue Editor
Steven Brown

Steven Brown

Production Assistant
Baird Bryant

Baird Bryant

Dialogue Editor
Charles Bukowski

Charles Bukowski

Screenplay
Bill Bumby

Bill Bumby

Dolly Grip
Jeffrey Burman

Jeffrey Burman

Sound Editor Apprentice
Milena Canonero

Milena Canonero

Costume Designer
Jane Carvell

Jane Carvell

Hair Stylist
Andrew Cooper

Andrew Cooper

Stills
Christine Danielski

Christine Danielski

Assistant Sound Editor
Zack Davis

Zack Davis

Visual Effects Editor
Lisa Dean

Lisa Dean

Set Decorator
Denise DeCasabianca

Denise DeCasabianca

Editing Consultant
Kelly Deco

Kelly Deco

Scenic Artist
Ken Diaz

Ken Diaz

Makeup Supervisor
Paula Erickson

Paula Erickson

Music Supervisor
Paul Ferrara

Paul Ferrara

Key Grip
Robert Fitzgerald

Robert Fitzgerald

Sound Supervisor
Amanda Flick

Amanda Flick

Scenic Artist
Francis Ford Coppola

Francis Ford Coppola

Producer
Ricki Fournier

Ricki Fournier

Costumer
Tracy Galloway

Tracy Galloway

Assistant
Eva Gardos

Eva Gardos

Editor
Dayna Gayle Cussler

Dayna Gayle Cussler

Wardrobe Assist
Yoram Globus

Yoram Globus

Executive Producer
Menahem Golan

Menahem Golan

Executive Producer
Jim Grce

Jim Grce

Electrician
Stuart Hagen

Stuart Hagen

Production Assistant
Diane Hetfield

Diane Hetfield

Stunts
Petur Hliddal

Petur Hliddal

Sound Mixer
Frieder Hochheim

Frieder Hochheim

Gaffer
Cindy Hochman

Cindy Hochman

Production Coordinator Supervisor
Kris Hockemeyer

Kris Hockemeyer

Craft Service
Jonathan Hodges

Jonathan Hodges

Property Master Assistant
Mike Hodges

Mike Hodges

Best Boy Grip
Sosie Hublitz

Sosie Hublitz

Set Dresser
Kevin Hughes

Kevin Hughes

Prop Master
Robyn Hutman

Robyn Hutman

Apprentice Editor
Lesli J Lehr

Lesli J Lehr

Production Coordinator
Genice Jarvis

Genice Jarvis

Hair Stylist
Lori Jedeikin

Lori Jedeikin

Set Dresser
Jimmy Jones

Jimmy Jones

Transportation Coordinator
Wenden K Baldwin

Wenden K Baldwin

Title Design
Stanton Kaye

Stanton Kaye

Creative Consultant
Steve Kelso

Steve Kelso

Stunts
Eileen Kennedy

Eileen Kennedy

Costume Supervisor
Steven Lambert

Steven Lambert

Stunts
Xavier Landon

Xavier Landon

Apprentice Editor
Nancy Lara-Hansch

Nancy Lara-Hansch

Casting
Gary Liddiard

Gary Liddiard

Makeup Artist
Cris Lombardi

Cris Lombardi

First Assistant Camera
Tom Luddy

Tom Luddy

Producer
Debbie Lynn Ross

Debbie Lynn Ross

Stunts
Robert MacDonald

Robert MacDonald

Casting
George Marshall Ruge

George Marshall Ruge

Stunts
Robert McGraw

Robert McGraw

Leadman
Michele McGuire

Michele McGuire

Accountant Assistant
Myron Meisel

Myron Meisel

Artistic Consultant
Robby Muller

Robby Muller

Director of Photography
Davia Nelson

Davia Nelson

Casting
Pat Orseth

Pat Orseth

Casting
Nilo Otero

Nilo Otero

Second Assistant Director
John Overacker

John Overacker

Equipment Technician
Leslie Park

Leslie Park

Script Supervisor
Christopher Pearce

Christopher Pearce

Unit Production Manager
Peter Pearce

Peter Pearce

Electrician
Diane Peterson

Diane Peterson

Stunts
Wende Phifer Mate

Wende Phifer Mate

Assistant Editor
Wendy Plump

Wendy Plump

Assistant Editor
Gary Preisler

Gary Preisler

Production Assistant
Joel R Valentine

Joel R Valentine

Sound Effects Recording
Joel Renfro

Joel Renfro

Transportation Coordinator
Fred Roos

Fred Roos

Producer
Angelo Russo

Angelo Russo

Color Timer
Hari Ryatt

Hari Ryatt

Sound Supervisor
Marc S Fischer

Marc S Fischer

Production Controller
Samuel S White

Samuel S White

Transportation Co-Captain
Barbet Schroeder

Barbet Schroeder

Producer
Kyle Seidenbaum

Kyle Seidenbaum

Title Design
David Sireika

David Sireika

Grip
Jonathan Smart

Jonathan Smart

Set Dresser
William Snyder

William Snyder

Makeup Artist
Michelle Solotar

Michelle Solotar

Production Supervisor
Hamilton Sterling

Hamilton Sterling

Visual Effects Editor
Rob Sweeney

Rob Sweeney

Second Assistant Camera
George Sweney

George Sweney

Production Accountant
Gary Swink

Gary Swink

Best Boy Electric
Gil Talamantes

Gil Talamantes

Transportation Co-Captain
Ross Taylor Fanger

Ross Taylor Fanger

Location Manager
Vanessa Theme Ament

Vanessa Theme Ament

Foley Artist
Robert Ulrich

Robert Ulrich

Dialogue Editor
Buddy Van Horn

Buddy Van Horn

Stunts
Anne-Marie Vitello

Anne-Marie Vitello

Negative Cutter
Ron Vitello

Ron Vitello

Negative Cutter
Frank Viviano

Frank Viviano

Construction Coordinator
Webster Whinery

Webster Whinery

Stunt Coordinator
Marian Wilde

Marian Wilde

Foley Editor
Ron Wilson

Ron Wilson

Draftsman
Rony Yacov

Rony Yacov

Production Executive
Bob Ziembicki

Bob Ziembicki

Production Designer
William Zullo

William Zullo

Leadman