Lionheart - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Dick Alexander

Dick Alexander

Sound Mixer
Derek Ball

Derek Ball

Sound Recording Mixer
Sandor Boros

Sandor Boros

Stunt Coordinator
David Brandon

David Brandon

Horse Master
David Bretherton

David Bretherton

Editor
Neil Burrow

Neil Burrow

Foley Editor
Maggie Cartier

Maggie Cartier

Casting
Nana Cecchi

Nana Cecchi

Costume Designer
Jack Coggins

Jack Coggins

Chief Electrician
Yvonne Coppard

Yvonne Coppard

Makeup Artist
Manuel Costa E Silva

Manuel Costa E Silva

Production Manager
Alexander Courage

Alexander Courage

Original Music
Hazel Crombie

Hazel Crombie

Location Accountant
Gary Daigler

Gary Daigler

First Assistant Director
Tom Davies

Tom Davies

Construction Assistant
Peter Diamond

Peter Diamond

Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Dobric

Stephen Dobric

Draftsman
Peter Dunlop

Peter Dunlop

Props Buyer
Frank Elliot

Frank Elliot

Assistant Camera
Egon Endrenyi

Egon Endrenyi

Stills
Jane Feinberg

Jane Feinberg

Casting
Mike Fenton

Mike Fenton

Casting
Dorothy Ford

Dorothy Ford

Stunt Coordinator
Francis Ford Coppola

Francis Ford Coppola

Executive Producer
Tony Fox

Tony Fox

Special Effects Assistant
Ray Freeborn

Ray Freeborn

Location Manager
Les Fresholtz

Les Fresholtz

Sound Mixer
Craig Galloway

Craig Galloway

Assistant Editor
Istvan Gardos

Istvan Gardos

Production Liaison
Jerry Goldsmith

Jerry Goldsmith

Music
Richard Haines

Richard Haines

Editor
Adele Hall

Adele Hall

Executive Assistant
Ken Hall

Ken Hall

Music Editor
Reg Harding

Reg Harding

Stunt Coordinator
Pat Hay

Pat Hay

Makeup Artist
Robert Henderson

Robert Henderson

Supervising Sound Editor
Brooke Henderson Ward

Brooke Henderson Ward

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Frank Henson

Frank Henson

Stunt Coordinator
Levente Hidvegi

Levente Hidvegi

Stunt Coordinator
Nick Hobbs

Nick Hobbs

Stunt Coordinator
John Hogan

John Hogan

Props
Charles Hubbard

Charles Hubbard

Location Manager
Mickey Hunter

Mickey Hunter

Prop Master
Walter Huse

Walter Huse

Chief Grip
Richard J Holland

Richard J Holland

Draftsman
Franklin J Schaffner

Franklin J Schaffner

Director
Beverly Jackson

Beverly Jackson

Post Production Coordinator
Michael James

Michael James

Best Boy
Meinir Jones Brock

Meinir Jones Brock

Hair Stylist
Bela Kasi

Bela Kasi

Stunt Coordinator
Gyorgy Kives

Gyorgy Kives

Stunt Coordinator
Bruce Lacey

Bruce Lacey

Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Long

Stephen Long

Production Accountant
Neil Lucas

Neil Lucas

Animal Wrangler
Petra Ludeke

Petra Ludeke

3rd Assistant Director
Heinz Ludwig

Heinz Ludwig

Special Effects Assistant
David M Horton

David M Horton

Sound Effects Editor
Josie MacAvin

Josie MacAvin

Set Decorator
Pedro Martins

Pedro Martins

Assistant Director
John Maskell

John Maskell

Camera Operator
Julian Mateor Lopez

Julian Mateor Lopez

Art Direction Assistant
Burke Mattsson

Burke Mattsson

Title Design
Keiron McNamara

Keiron McNamara

Draftsman
Bill McNinimee

Bill McNinimee

Construction Manager
Karoly Medriczky

Karoly Medriczky

Stunt Coordinator
Menno Meyjes

Menno Meyjes

From Story
Liz Michie

Liz Michie

Hair Stylist
Alec Mills

Alec Mills

Director of Photography
Zsuzsanna Mills

Zsuzsanna Mills

Second Assistant Director
Gareth Milne

Gareth Milne

Stunt Coordinator
Elisabetta Montaldo

Elisabetta Montaldo

Wardrobe Assist
Arthur Morton

Arthur Morton

Original Music
Gloria Mussetta

Gloria Mussetta

Wardrobe Mistress
Jay N Engel

Jay N Engel

ADR Editor
Hans Neurohr

Hans Neurohr

Special Effects Assistant
Ken Nightingall

Ken Nightingall

Boom Operator
Ferencz Novinecz

Ferencz Novinecz

Stunt Coordinator
Stanley O'Toole

Stanley O'Toole

Producer
Vincent O'Toole

Vincent O'Toole

Accountant Assistant
Imre Orosz

Imre Orosz

Wardrobe Master
Richard Outten

Richard Outten

Screenwriter
Gil Parrando

Gil Parrando

Production Designer
Pat Pennelegion

Pat Pennelegion

Production Manager
Ruggero Peruzzi

Ruggero Peruzzi

Costumes
Fernando Pessa

Fernando Pessa

Production Liaison
Simone Pessa

Simone Pessa

Production Liaison
Gabor Piroch

Gabor Piroch

Stunt Coordinator
Vern Poore

Vern Poore

Sound Mixer
Karen Rasch

Karen Rasch

Sound Effects Editor Assistant
Gilbert Reid

Gilbert Reid

Clapper Loader
Alan Robert Murray

Alan Robert Murray

Supervising Sound Editor
Mike Ross-Trevor

Mike Ross-Trevor

Sound Rerecording Engineer
Jenny Schaffner

Jenny Schaffner

Wardrobe Assist
Jack Schwartzman

Jack Schwartzman

Executive Producer
Betty Sharp

Betty Sharp

Accountant Assistant
Talia Shire

Talia Shire

Producer
Steve Spencer

Steve Spencer

Assistant Editor
Rosemary Spokes

Rosemary Spokes

Production Coordinator
Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra

Hungarian State Symphony Orchestra

Performer
Istavan Szimhar

Istavan Szimhar

Stunt Coordinator
Imre Timar

Imre Timar

Stunt Coordinator
Helena Toth

Helena Toth

Production Manager
Phyllis Townshend

Phyllis Townshend

Continuity
Bela Unger

Bela Unger

Stunt Coordinator
Anthony Van Laast

Anthony Van Laast

Choreographer
Gabor Varadi

Gabor Varadi

Assistant Director
Michael White

Michael White

Special Effects Supervisor
Scott Wodehouse

Scott Wodehouse

Production Supervisor
Emanuelo Zito

Emanuelo Zito

Wardrobe Assist