Rachel River - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Jon Aton

Jon Aton

Production Auditor Assistant
Betsy Bangs

Betsy Bangs

Location Manager
John Becker

John Becker

Construction Coordinator
Phillip Billey

Phillip Billey

Unit Manager
Carol Bly

Carol Bly

From Stories
Allan Byer

Allan Byer

Sound Recording Mixer
Townsend Cannon

Townsend Cannon

Production Assistant
Peter Clemence

Peter Clemence

Production Assistant
Ed Cohen

Ed Cohen

Gaffer
Mary Colquhoun

Mary Colquhoun

Casting
Susan Crutcher

Susan Crutcher

Editor
Jonathan D Wolf

Jonathan D Wolf

Production Auditor
Don Diers

Don Diers

Art Director
David Doyle

David Doyle

Production Assistant
Candi Duke

Candi Duke

Makeup Artist
Milo Durban

Milo Durban

2nd Grip
Dan Edelstein

Dan Edelstein

Assistant Sound Editor
Paul Elliott

Paul Elliott

Director of Photography
Ellen Erdman

Ellen Erdman

Production Coordinator
Elizabeth Ervin

Elizabeth Ervin

Set Decorator Assistant
Chitra F Mojtabai

Chitra F Mojtabai

Second Assistant Director
Richard Feury

Richard Feury

First Assistant Director
Elizabeth Fine

Elizabeth Fine

Set Decorator Assistant
Linda Fisher

Linda Fisher

Costume Designer
Tim Gannon

Tim Gannon

Assistant Camera
Tony Gaudioz

Tony Gaudioz

Assistant Camera
Dan Geiger

Dan Geiger

Assistant Editor
Paul Gersten

Paul Gersten

Swing Crew
John Glaeser

John Glaeser

Production Office Coordinator Assistant
Vivian Guardino

Vivian Guardino

Assistant
Judith Guest

Judith Guest

Screenplay
Julie Haugeh

Julie Haugeh

Casting
Alex Heyneman

Alex Heyneman

Swing Crew
Kirk Hokanson

Kirk Hokanson

Production Manager
Scott Hornbacher

Scott Hornbacher

Apprentice Editor
Carolyn Jacobs

Carolyn Jacobs

Script Supervisor
Tom Jandric

Tom Jandric

Electrician
Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Apprentice Editor
Bruce Kitzmeyer

Bruce Kitzmeyer

Sound Editor
Victor Korte

Victor Korte

Key Grip
Peter Kurland

Peter Kurland

Boom Operator
C L Hundley

C L Hundley

Costume Designer Assistant
Lindsay Law

Lindsay Law

Executive Producer
Daniel Lutz

Daniel Lutz

Best Boy
Timothy Marx

Timothy Marx

Producer
Bob Medcraft

Bob Medcraft

Production Assistant
Sherly Mousley

Sherly Mousley

Second Assistant Director
Mia Nosanow

Mia Nosanow

Art Department Coordinator
Peter Obabashian

Peter Obabashian

Sound Editor
Anthony P Tucker

Anthony P Tucker

2nd Grip
Arvo Part

Arvo Part

Music
Harry Peck Bolles

Harry Peck Bolles

Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Pollack

Bill Pollack

Prop Master
Greg Potter

Greg Potter

Second Assistant Camera
Kelvin R Trahan

Kelvin R Trahan

Makeup Supervisor
Marv Raiola

Marv Raiola

Transportation Coordinator
Tricia Reidy

Tricia Reidy

Assistant Editor
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Sandy Reynolds-Wasco

Set Decorator
John Roth

John Roth

Production Attorney
Marilyn Ruedy

Marilyn Ruedy

Casting
Kathryn Shemanek

Kathryn Shemanek

Wardrobe Supervisor Assistant
Paul Shuster

Paul Shuster

Transportation Coordinator
Anne Simonet

Anne Simonet

Production Office Coordinator Assistant
Nan Simons

Nan Simons

Associate Producer
Richard Smigielski

Richard Smigielski

Sound Editor
Rick Smolan

Rick Smolan

Stills
Sandy Smolan

Sandy Smolan

Director
Reilly Steele

Reilly Steele

Sound Mixer
Craig Theisen

Craig Theisen

Stills
Leo Trombetta

Leo Trombetta

Assistant Sound Editor
David Wasco

David Wasco

Production Designer
Ricky Whoule

Ricky Whoule

Casting
Angela Williams

Angela Williams

Craft Service
Phoebe Yantsios

Phoebe Yantsios

Apprentice Editor
Robert Youdelman

Robert Youdelman

Production Attorney
James Zabilla

James Zabilla

Production Assistant
Phil Zarling

Phil Zarling

Production Assistant
Mel Zelniker

Mel Zelniker

Sound Mixer