Siesta - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Agustin Alcazar

Agustin Alcazar

Carpenter
Nick Alphin

Nick Alphin

Sound Mixer
Allen Alsobrook

Allen Alsobrook

Production Manager
Wendy and Lisa

Wendy and Lisa

Song Performer
Ricardo Andrew

Ricardo Andrew

Focus Puller 2nd Unit
Juan Antonio Coba

Juan Antonio Coba

Focus Puller 2nd Unit
Jose Antonio Egido

Jose Antonio Egido

Rigger
Jerome Ariganello

Jerome Ariganello

Art Department Assistant
Heidi August

Heidi August

Representative To Producers
Gabino Azitores

Gabino Azitores

Electrician
Antonio Balandin

Antonio Balandin

Special Effects Assistant
Zorana Baltic

Zorana Baltic

Sound Editor
John Beard

John Beard

Production Designer
Beth Bergeron

Beth Bergeron

Sound Editor
Yuyi Beringola

Yuyi Beringola

Continuity
Dave Blattel

Dave Blattel

Assistant
Antonio Bloch

Antonio Bloch

Sound Recording Mixer Assistant
Sarah Brady

Sarah Brady

Sound Assistant
John Brasher

John Brasher

Sound Supervisor
Bettina Brenner

Bettina Brenner

Stunt Man
Chris Brown

Chris Brown

Co-Producer
Baird Bryant

Baird Bryant

Sound Editor
Julio Burgos

Julio Burgos

Camera Operator
K C Hodenfield

K C Hodenfield

Second Assistant Director
Pedro Calderon

Pedro Calderon

Scenic painter
Barry Cameron

Barry Cameron

Gaffer
Joe Camp III

Joe Camp III

Assistant Director
Julio Caro

Julio Caro

Executive Producer
Juan Castro

Juan Castro

Unit Driver 2nd Unit
Andy Caulfield

Andy Caulfield

Stills
Patrice Chaplin

Patrice Chaplin

Source Material
Roy Charman

Roy Charman

Sound Recording Mixer
Mandy Coakley

Mandy Coakley

Set Dresser
John Convertino

John Convertino

Music Recording Engineer
Mark Cookson

Mark Cookson

Sound Assistant
Ray Cottingham

Ray Cottingham

Aerial Photography
Cristobal Criado

Cristobal Criado

Makeup Artist
Andy Darrow

Andy Darrow

Assistant
Mario Davis

Mario Davis

Best Boy
Miles Davis

Miles Davis

Performer
Jose De La Creva

Jose De La Creva

Focus Puller 2nd Unit
Johnny De La Flor

Johnny De La Flor

Prop Buyer
Raul De La Morena

Raul De La Morena

Physician 2nd Unit
Jill Demby Guest

Jill Demby Guest

Post Production Supervisor
Casimiro Dengra

Casimiro Dengra

Best Boy
Ramon Diaz

Ramon Diaz

Carpenter
Andrea Dietrich

Andrea Dietrich

Storyboard Artist
Roberta Doheny

Roberta Doheny

Sound Supervisor
Dolores Dominguez

Dolores Dominguez

Second Assistant Editor
David Dunn

David Dunn

Grip
Luis Duran

Luis Duran

Wardrobe Assist
John Ebden

John Ebden

Art Direction Assistant
J Enrique Gomez

J Enrique Gomez

Unit Runner 2nd Unit
Juan Esterlich

Juan Esterlich

Second Assistant Director
Fernando Fernandez

Fernando Fernandez

Camera Operator
Lesley Ferri

Lesley Ferri

Assistant
Susie Figgis

Susie Figgis

Assistant
Ian Flooks

Ian Flooks

Assistant
Terry Forrestal

Terry Forrestal

Assistant
Richard Frankel

Richard Frankel

Title Design
Chris Frantz

Chris Frantz

Assistant
Diego G Sempere

Diego G Sempere

Production Manager
Joanne Gair

Joanne Gair

Makeup Artist
Francisco Gallardo

Francisco Gallardo

Key Grip
Pablo Garcia

Pablo Garcia

Stunt Man
Teodor Garcia

Teodor Garcia

Key Grip
Antonio Garcia

Antonio Garcia

Accountant 2nd Unit
Benigno Garcia

Benigno Garcia

Unit Driver 2nd Unit
Francisco Garcia

Francisco Garcia

Casting Assistant
Andrew Garnet-Lawson

Andrew Garnet-Lawson

Scenic Artist
Beatriz Garrigues

Beatriz Garrigues

Accounts Secretary 2nd Unit
Marcia Gay

Marcia Gay

Second Assistant Director
Gary Gegan

Gary Gegan

ADR Recording
Andy Given

Andy Given

Location Manager
Aaron Glynn

Aaron Glynn

Hairdresser
Manuel Gomez

Manuel Gomez

Special Effects Assistant
Juan Gomez

Juan Gomez

Location Manager Assistant
Enrique Gomez Anso

Enrique Gomez Anso

Props
Michael Harnden

Michael Harnden

Electrician
William Henry III

William Henry III

Second Assistant Editor
Norma Hill-Patton

Norma Hill-Patton

Wigs
Elliot Hoffman

Elliot Hoffman

Assistant
Richard Hofstetter

Richard Hofstetter

Assistant
Jon Huck

Jon Huck

Sound Recording Mixer
Peter Hutchinson

Peter Hutchinson

Special Effects Supervisor
Jon Hutman

Jon Hutman

Art Director
Nana Infante

Nana Infante

Wardrobe Assist
Tracey Jacobs

Tracey Jacobs

Assistant
Craig Jacobson

Craig Jacobson

Assistant
Agustin Jimenez

Agustin Jimenez

Wardrobe Master
Francisco Jurado

Francisco Jurado

Electrician
Adriane Kasper

Adriane Kasper

Sound Assistant
Zalman King

Zalman King

Executive Producer
Patricia Knop

Patricia Knop

Screenplay
Beth Koenigsberg

Beth Koenigsberg

Assistant
Gary Kurfirst

Gary Kurfirst

Producer
Gary L Dagg

Gary L Dagg

Key Grip
John L Demps Jr.

John L Demps Jr.

Swingman
Robert L Harman

Robert L Harman

Sound Mixer
Mary Lambert

Mary Lambert

Director
Glennis Liberty

Glennis Liberty

Assistant
Kara Lindstrom

Kara Lindstrom

Set Decorator
Ira Lippy

Ira Lippy

Assistant
Tommy LiPuma

Tommy LiPuma

Executive Music Producer
Marci Liroff

Marci Liroff

Casting
Bryan Loftus

Bryan Loftus

Director of Photography
Jesse Long

Jesse Long

Script Supervisor
Mark Long

Mark Long

Sound Recording Mixer
Angel Lopez

Angel Lopez

Unit Driver 2nd Unit
Kuki Lopez Rodero

Kuki Lopez Rodero

Assistant Director
Miguel Lucena

Miguel Lucena

Electrician
Jose Luis Del Barco

Jose Luis Del Barco

Set Dresser
Michael Lund

Michael Lund

Director of Photography
Matt Mahurin

Matt Mahurin

Photographs
Billy Malone

Billy Malone

Assistant Camera
Jose Manuel Flores

Jose Manuel Flores

Song
Juan Manuel Pedregosa

Juan Manuel Pedregosa

Unit Driver 2nd Unit
Jose Maria Martinez

Jose Maria Martinez

Assistant Camera
Jose Marie Tapiador

Jose Marie Tapiador

Art Director
Francisco Marinas

Francisco Marinas

Scenic painter
Fernando Marquerie

Fernando Marquerie

Dressing Props
Alfonso Martin

Alfonso Martin

Carpenter
Domingo Martinez

Domingo Martinez

Camera Operator
Chuck Mason

Chuck Mason

Best Boy
Juan Matias

Juan Matias

Location Manager
Santiago Matias

Santiago Matias

Stunt Man
Margarita McDermott

Margarita McDermott

Production Coordinator
Angel Megino

Angel Megino

Unit Transport
Jon Michael Fox

Jon Michael Fox

Leadman
Marcus Miller

Marcus Miller

Music
Armen Minasian

Armen Minasian

First Assistant Editor
Reh Mitchell

Reh Mitchell

Production Accountant
Liz Mitchie

Liz Mitchie

Hairdresser
Diego Molina

Diego Molina

Electrician
Manuel Molina Jiminez

Manuel Molina Jiminez

Song
Glenn Morgan

Glenn Morgan

Editor
Angela Morris

Angela Morris

Accounts Assistant 2nd Unit
Dan Muscerella

Dan Muscerella

Color Consultant
Lars Nelson

Lars Nelson

Sound Effects Recording
Florence Nicaise

Florence Nicaise

Costume Designer Assistant
Trilby Norton

Trilby Norton

Production Secretary
Julian Obregros

Julian Obregros

Grip
Mo Ostin

Mo Ostin

Assistant
Richard P Phelan

Richard P Phelan

Assistant
Kevin P Williams

Kevin P Williams

Gaffer
Sally Pardo

Sally Pardo

Contact
Antonio Parra

Antonio Parra

Special Effects Chief
David Pearson

David Pearson

Boom Operator
Miguel Pedregosa

Miguel Pedregosa

Stunts Arranger
Isabel Perales

Isabel Perales

Wardrobe Mistress
Augencio Perez

Augencio Perez

Carpenter
Jose Portillo

Jose Portillo

Scenic painter
Tina Potter

Tina Potter

Assistant
Nik Powell

Nik Powell

Executive Producer
Antonio R Sanchez

Antonio R Sanchez

Grip
Jose Ramon Esteban

Jose Ramon Esteban

Carpenter
Anne Reghi

Anne Reghi

Wardrobe Assist
Lesley Robinson

Lesley Robinson

Assistant
Luciano Romero

Luciano Romero

Prop Master
Agustin Ruano

Agustin Ruano

Scenic painter
Joaquin Ruiz

Joaquin Ruiz

Unit Driver 2nd Unit
Remigio Sacristan

Remigio Sacristan

Electrician
Vincente Salvador

Vincente Salvador

Props
Jose Salvador

Jose Salvador

Stills
Tom Sanders

Tom Sanders

Aerial Sequence Designer
Aileen Seaton

Aileen Seaton

Makeup Assistant
Mary Selway

Mary Selway

Casting
Aaron Sherman

Aaron Sherman

Technical Lead
Jim Signorelli

Jim Signorelli

Assistant
Andrea Starr

Andrea Starr

Assistant
Marlene Stewart

Marlene Stewart

Costume Designer
Steve Strassman

Steve Strassman

Music Recording Engineer
John Symonds

John Symonds

Production Supervisor
Gail Thackerray

Gail Thackerray

Stunts
Tom Tom Club

Tom Tom Club

Song Performer
Tessa Topolski

Tessa Topolski

Casting Assistant
Lois Trent-Bring

Lois Trent-Bring

Negative Cutter
Jose Truchado

Jose Truchado

Props
Pablo Vallejo

Pablo Vallejo

Clapper Loader
Gabor Vardi

Gabor Vardi

Assistant Director
Jose Varela

Jose Varela

Unit Driver 2nd Unit
Brian Warner

Brian Warner

Special Effects Assistant
Peter Weiss

Peter Weiss

Boom Operator
Pamela Westmore

Pamela Westmore

Makeup Artist
Tina Weymouth

Tina Weymouth

Assistant
Rachel Williams

Rachel Williams

Set Dresser
Stephen Woolley

Stephen Woolley

Assistant
Lole y Manuel

Lole y Manuel

Song Performer
Lisa Z Jones

Lisa Z Jones

Associate Producer