The Kindred - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Michael Adams

Michael Adams

Stunts
Vera Anderson

Vera Anderson

Stills
Shelly Angel

Shelly Angel

Stunts
Bob Bass

Bob Bass

Electrician
Tassilo Bauer

Tassilo Bauer

Pyrotechnical Effects
Jill Bedford

Jill Bedford

Set Dresser
Robert Beebe

Robert Beebe

Prop Master
Charles Belardinelli

Charles Belardinelli

Pyro Assistant
Sue Benson

Sue Benson

Assistant
Becky Block

Becky Block

Art Director
Nancy Booth

Nancy Booth

Art Department Staff Member
Findlay Bunting

Findlay Bunting

Second Assistant Camera
Thomas C Rude

Thomas C Rude

Set Carpenter
Stephen Carpenter

Stephen Carpenter

Director of Photography
Denise Chamian

Denise Chamian

Casting
Joseph Citarella

Joseph Citarella

Sound Mixer
John Clark

John Clark

Set Dresser
Rick Cobian

Rick Cobian

Set Carpenter
John Cork

John Cork

Pyro Assistant
Robert D Fish

Robert D Fish

Transportation Coordinator
Frank Dean

Frank Dean

Other
Gary Derouchey

Gary Derouchey

Art Department Staff Member
Dan Driscott

Dan Driscott

Art Department Staff Member
Paul Duran

Paul Duran

Special Effects Associate
Cathy Dwyer

Cathy Dwyer

Production Assistant
Lee Elmendorf

Lee Elmendorf

Transportation Captain
Chris Emhardt

Chris Emhardt

Mechanical Effects Assistant
Susan Emshwiller

Susan Emshwiller

Set Decorator
Dan Feaster

Dan Feaster

Craft Service
Ed Fink

Ed Fink

Production Accountant
Robert Fitzgerald

Robert Fitzgerald

ADR Editor
Carrie Frances-King

Carrie Frances-King

Production Coordinator
Colette Francis

Colette Francis

Special Creatures Assistant
Joel Freeman

Joel Freeman

Executive Producer
Dan Geller

Dan Geller

Intern
Earl Ghaffari

Earl Ghaffari

Editor
Stacey Giachino

Stacey Giachino

Production Manager
Bess Gilbert

Bess Gilbert

Casting
Steven Givens

Steven Givens

Electrician
Giuli Grattoni

Giuli Grattoni

Hair Stylist
Ken Gray

Ken Gray

Mechanical Effects Assistant
Tammy Grimaldo

Tammy Grimaldo

Makeup Artist
Denise Gullixson

Denise Gullixson

Production Accountant
Lisa Harper

Lisa Harper

Grip
Ralph Hassman

Ralph Hassman

Set Carpenter
Lars Hauglie

Lars Hauglie

Special Mechanical Effects
Robert Herron

Robert Herron

Stunts
Grover Hesley

Grover Hesley

Sound Mixer
Janet Hirshenson

Janet Hirshenson

Casting
Chris Hopkins

Chris Hopkins

Production Designer
David Householter

David Householter

First Assistant Camera
Jane Jenkins

Jane Jenkins

Casting
Howard Jensen

Howard Jensen

Pyrotechnical Effects
Greg Johnson

Greg Johnson

Special Creatures Assistant
Melinda Kennemore

Melinda Kennemore

Effects Wigs
Jeff Kennemore

Jeff Kennemore

Special Creatures Assistant
Janell King

Janell King

Stunts
Jay Koiwai

Jay Koiwai

Set Painter
Reggie Lake

Reggie Lake

Equipment Consultant
David Lesser

David Lesser

Production Assistant
William Luckey

William Luckey

Construction Coordinator
Denver Mattson

Denver Mattson

Stunts
Michael McCracken

Michael McCracken

Special Creature Creations
Paul McIlvaine

Paul McIlvaine

Grip
Sean McManus

Sean McManus

Art Department Staff Member
Brian McMillan

Brian McMillan

Monkeys Supplier
James McPherson

James McPherson

Special Creatures Assistant
Robert Meckler

Robert Meckler

Grip
Andy Miller

Andy Miller

Special Creatures Assistant
Ralph Milliken

Ralph Milliken

Negative Cutter
Hope Moskowitz

Hope Moskowitz

Assistant Editor
Diane Nabatoff

Diane Nabatoff

Associate Producer
David Newman

David Newman

Music
Sally Nicolaou

Sally Nicolaou

Leadman
Lyn Norton-Matsuda

Lyn Norton-Matsuda

Script Supervisor
Adalberto Nunez

Adalberto Nunez

Special Creatures Assistant
Jeffrey Obrow

Jeffrey Obrow

Producer
Pat Patterson

Pat Patterson

Pyro Assistant
John Penney

John Penney

Editor
Catherine Perry

Catherine Perry

Set Nurse
Ben Perry

Ben Perry

Stunts
Debbie Pinthus

Debbie Pinthus

Boom Operator
Jeff Ramsey

Jeff Ramsey

Stunts
Jim Ransohoff

Jim Ransohoff

Property Master Assistant
Kevin Rockey

Kevin Rockey

Foley Artist
Woodward Romaine Jr.

Woodward Romaine Jr.

Set Painter
Glen Rosenthal

Glen Rosenthal

Computer Graphics
Hari Ryatt

Hari Ryatt

Supervising Sound Editor
Lanny Savoie

Lanny Savoie

Set Carpenter
Bruce Scivally

Bruce Scivally

Pyro Assistant
Russell Seifert

Russell Seifert

Makeup Effects Assistant
Lenny Shaw

Lenny Shaw

Production Assistant
Michael Shawn McCracken

Michael Shawn McCracken

Special Creatures Assistant
Sara Sheranian

Sara Sheranian

Apprentice Editor
Neal Sheridan

Neal Sheridan

Best Boy Grip
Patrick Simmons

Patrick Simmons

Special Creatures Assistant
Antonio Soriano

Antonio Soriano

Gaffer
Joseph Stefano

Joseph Stefano

Screenplay
Robert Stokemer

Robert Stokemer

Electrician
Mick Strawn

Mick Strawn

Pyro Assistant
Kelly Sullivan

Kelly Sullivan

Assistant Production Coordinator
Peter Summers

Peter Summers

Production Manager Assistant
Ramzy Telley

Ramzy Telley

Art Department Staff Member
Nilgun Tolek

Nilgun Tolek

Pyro Assistant
Tony Tommasetti

Tony Tommasetti

Special Creatures Assistant
Casey Troutman

Casey Troutman

Foley Artist
Catherine Van Wert

Catherine Van Wert

Set Nurse
Matthew W Mungle

Matthew W Mungle

Special Effects Makeup
John W Murphy

John W Murphy

Dolly Grip
Kristan Wagner

Kristan Wagner

Assistant
Stephan Wassmann

Stephan Wassmann

Electrician
Julie Webb

Julie Webb

Assistant Editor
Linda Wehde

Linda Wehde

Apprentice Editor
Leslie Weir

Leslie Weir

Key Costumer
Ray West

Ray West

Sound Mixer
Everett Wilson

Everett Wilson

Set Painter