The Living Daylights - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
Reginald A Barkshire

Reginald A Barkshire

Production Controller
Terry Ackland-Snow

Terry Ackland-Snow

Art Director
Ross Adams

Ross Adams

Assistant Sound Editor
Zakaria Alaoui

Zakaria Alaoui

Production Liaison
Eric Allwright

Eric Allwright

Makeup Artist
Roy Alon

Roy Alon

Stunts
Ted Ambrose

Ted Ambrose

Assistant Art Direction
Michael Anderson

Michael Anderson

Camera Operator
Kenny Atherfold

Kenny Atherfold

Camera Grip
Simon Atherton

Simon Atherton

Armourer
Del Baker

Del Baker

Stunts
Derek Ball

Derek Ball

Sound Recordist
Tina Banta

Tina Banta

US Contact
Bill Barringer

Bill Barringer

Assistant Sound Editor
John Barry

John Barry

Songs
Horst Becker

Horst Becker

Focus
John Bernard

John Bernard

Location Manager
Sonja Beutura

Sonja Beutura

Location Production Secretary
Maurice Binder

Maurice Binder

Main Title Designer
Terry Blyther

Terry Blyther

Assistant Director
Arie Bohrer

Arie Bohrer

Location Manager
Christian Bonnichon

Christian Bonnichon

Driving Stunts
Dennis Bosher

Dennis Bosher

Assistant Art Direction
Jean Bourne

Jean Bourne

Continuity 2nd Unit
Brian Bowes

Brian Bowes

Horse Stunts
Jake Brake

Jake Brake

Aerial Stunts
Barbara Broccoli

Barbara Broccoli

Associate Producer
Jillie Brown

Jillie Brown

Assistant Set Decorator
Joanna Brown

Joanna Brown

Production Secretary
May Capsaskis

May Capsaskis

Production Coordinator
Garry Carter

Garry Carter

Aerial Stunts
Jorge Casares

Jorge Casares

Horse Stunts
Jean Claude Justice

Jean Claude Justice

Driving Stunts
Chris Corbould

Chris Corbould

Special Effects
Jo Cote

Jo Cote

Driving Stunts
Ken Court

Ken Court

Art Director
Simon Crane

Simon Crane

Stunts
Graeme Crowther

Graeme Crowther

Horse Stunts
B D Johnson

B D Johnson

Aerial Stunts Arranger
Nick Daubeny

Nick Daubeny

Location Manager
Bert Davey

Bert Davey

Art Director
Allan Davies

Allan Davies

Assistant Accountant
Peter Davies

Peter Davies

Editor
Leslie Dear

Leslie Dear

Model Photography
Roger Deer

Roger Deer

Sketch Artist
Steve Dent

Steve Dent

Horse Stunts
Alfred Dobsak

Alfred Dobsak

Construction Manager
Naomi Donne

Naomi Donne

Makeup Artist
Dawn Eeverdia

Dawn Eeverdia

Production Coordinator
Urs Egger

Urs Egger

Assistant Director
Frank Elliott

Frank Elliott

Focus
Edwin Erfmann

Edwin Erfmann

Makeup Artist
Arno Esterez

Arno Esterez

Location Transportation Manager
Fred Evans

Fred Evans

Chief Sculptor
Michael Evans

Michael Evans

Focus
John Falkiner

John Falkiner

Snow Stunts
Ian Fleming

Ian Fleming

From Story
Elaine Ford

Elaine Ford

Stunts
Michael Ford

Michael Ford

Set Decorator
Sandra Frieze

Sandra Frieze

Production Secretary
Mike Frift

Mike Frift

Camera Operator
George Frost

George Frost

Makeup Supervisor
Michael G. Wilson

Michael G. Wilson

Producer
Driss Gaidi

Driss Gaidi

Location Manager
Gerry Gavigan

Gerry Gavigan

Assistant Director
Robert Gavin

Robert Gavin

Assistant Sound Editor
Nick Gillard

Nick Gillard

Horse Stunts
John Glen

John Glen

Director
Matthew Glen

Matthew Glen

Assistant Editor
Leonhard Gmur

Leonhard Gmur

Production Manager
Ramon Gow

Ramon Gow

Hairdressing Supervisor
Tony Graysmark

Tony Graysmark

Construction Manager
Sparky Greene

Sparky Greene

Production Manager
Andreas Grosch

Andreas Grosch

Location Transportation Manager
John Grover

John Grover

Editor
Roby Guever

Roby Guever

Sound Recordist
Keith Hamshere

Keith Hamshere

Stills
Hind Hanif

Hind Hanif

Location Production Secretary
Mohamed Hassini

Mohamed Hassini

Assistant Director
Ahmed Hatimi

Ahmed Hatimi

Assistant Director
Richard Haw

Richard Haw

Camera Grip
John Hayward

John Hayward

Sound Mixer
Bert Hearn

Bert Hearn

Prop Master
Nick Heckstall-Smith

Nick Heckstall-Smith

Assistant Director
Richard Hewitt

Richard Hewitt

Video Effects Supervisor
Derek Holding

Derek Holding

Sound Editor
Fred Hole

Fred Hole

Art Director
Jean-Claude Houbart

Jean-Claude Houbart

Driving Stunts
Ida Huber

Ida Huber

Snow Stunts
Walter Huse

Walter Huse

Camera Grip
Chrissie Hynde

Chrissie Hynde

Songs
Remy Julienne

Remy Julienne

Driving Stunts Arranger
Dominique Julienne

Dominique Julienne

Driving Stunts
Michel Julienne

Michel Julienne

Stunts
Charles Juroe

Charles Juroe

Director Of Marketing
Christoph Kanter

Christoph Kanter

Assistant Set Decorator
Ihsanne Khalafaoui

Ihsanne Khalafaoui

Production Coordinator
Alan Killick

Alan Killick

Music Editor
Christl Kirchner

Christl Kirchner

Location Accountant
Sophie Koekenhoff

Sophie Koekenhoff

Location Production Secretary
Philip Kohler

Philip Kohler

Production Manager
Michael Lamont

Michael Lamont

Art Director
Peter Lamont

Peter Lamont

Production Designer
A-ha LastName

A-ha LastName

Song Performer
Jean-Pierre Lelong

Jean-Pierre Lelong

Sound Effects Editor
Helen Lennox

Helen Lennox

Hairdresser
Dick Lewzey

Dick Lewzey

Music Mixer
Jake Lombard

Jake Lombard

Aerial Stunts
Hamish MacInnis

Hamish MacInnis

Safety Climber
Malcolm MacIntosh

Malcolm MacIntosh

Camera Operator
Terry Madden

Terry Madden

Assistant 2nd Unit Director
Brigitte Magnin

Brigitte Magnin

Driving Stunts
Richard Maibaum

Richard Maibaum

Screenplay
Peter Manhardt

Peter Manhardt

Art Director
Jose Maria Serrano

Jose Maria Serrano

Horse Stunts
Brian Marshall

Brian Marshall

Sound Recordist
Callum McDougall

Callum McDougall

Assistant Assistant Director
Dan McKinny

Dan McKinny

Focus
Debbie McWilliams

Debbie McWilliams

Casting Director
Jane Meagher

Jane Meagher

Location Accountant
Vernon Messenger

Vernon Messenger

Sound Editor
Colin Miller

Colin Miller

Sound Editor
Alec Mills

Alec Mills

Director of Photography
Janine Modder

Janine Modder

Production Coordinator
Roy Moores

Roy Moores

Front Projection
Jim Morahan

Jim Morahan

Assistant Art Direction
Ken Morris

Ken Morris

Special Effects
Mark Mostyn

Mark Mostyn

Assistant Sound Editor
Don Mothersill

Don Mothersill

Wardrobe Master 2nd Unit
Peter Musgrave

Peter Musgrave

Sound Editor
Willy Neuner

Willy Neuner

Special Effects
Tiny Nicholls

Tiny Nicholls

Costume Supervisor
Ken Nightingall

Ken Nightingall

Boom Operator
Douglas Noakes

Douglas Noakes

Production Accountant
John Nuth

John Nuth

Assistant Editor
Denise O'Dell

Denise O'Dell

Production Manager
Joaquin Olias

Joaquin Olias

Horse Stunts
Arno Ortmair

Arno Ortmair

Production Manager
Peter Palmer

Peter Palmer

Buyer
Sid Palmer

Sid Palmer

Buyer
Pam Parker

Pam Parker

Production Coordinator
Phil Pastuhov

Phil Pastuhov

Photography
Ken Pattenden

Ken Pattenden

Construction Manager
Miguel Pedregosa

Miguel Pedregosa

Horse Stunts
Tom Pevsner

Tom Pevsner

Associate Producer
Emma Porteous

Emma Porteous

Costume Designer
Greg Powell

Greg Powell

Horse Master
Albert R. Broccoli

Albert R. Broccoli

Producer
Nic Raine

Nic Raine

Original Music
Brenda Ramos

Brenda Ramos

Production Coordinator
June Randall

June Randall

Continuity
Crispin Reece

Crispin Reece

Assistant Director
Thomas Riccabona

Thomas Riccabona

Art Director
John Richardson

John Richardson

Special Visual Effects
Doug Robinson

Doug Robinson

Stunts
Peter Rohe

Peter Rohe

Camera Operator
Iris Rose

Iris Rose

Unit Manager
Tom Sanders

Tom Sanders

Photography
Amanda Schofield

Amanda Schofield

Production Secretary
Rene Seiler

Rene Seiler

Snow Stunts
David Shilling

David Shilling

Hats
Wayne Smith

Wayne Smith

Assistant Editor
Brian Smithies

Brian Smithies

Special Effects
Herman Sporer

Herman Sporer

Snow Stunts
Jacqueline Stears

Jacqueline Stears

Scenic Artist
Mary Stellar

Mary Stellar

US Contact
Daniela Stibitz

Daniela Stibitz

Production Coordinator
Barbara Sutton

Barbara Sutton

Hairdresser
Daniel T O'Brien

Daniel T O'Brien

Aerial Stunts
Graham V Hartstone

Graham V Hartstone

Sound Mixer
Joseph Viale

Joseph Viale

Production Liaison
Jean-Jacques Villain

Jean-Jacques Villain

Driving Stunts
Fred Waugh

Fred Waugh

Camera Operator
Anthony Waye

Anthony Waye

Production Supervisor
Paul Weston

Paul Weston

Stunt Supervisor
Jason White

Jason White

Stunts
George Whitear

George Whitear

Stills
Nick Wilkinson

Nick Wilkinson

Stunts
Joss Williams

Joss Williams

Special Effects
Nicholas Wilson

Nicholas Wilson

Focus
Mark Wolff

Mark Wolff

Aerial Liaison
Arthur Wooster

Arthur Wooster

Director of Photography
Stefan Zurcher

Stefan Zurcher

Location Manager