The Witches of Eastwick - Film (Theatrical) (1987)

Filters
Sort by:
John A Armstrong

John A Armstrong

Animator
Lori A Balton

Lori A Balton

Production Aide
Gary A. Hecker

Gary A. Hecker

Foley Artist
Phil Abraham

Phil Abraham

Second Assistant Camera
Jon Alexander

Jon Alexander

Optical Camera Operator
John Alldis Choir

John Alldis Choir

Music Performer "Nessun Dorma"
Henry Alvarez

Henry Alvarez

Special Makeup Effects Crew Member
Mary Andrews

Mary Andrews

ADR Editor
Brian Armstrong

Brian Armstrong

Second Assistant Camera
Wayne Artman

Wayne Artman

Sound Mixer
David B Cohen

David B Cohen

Foley Editor Supervisor
William Barr

William Barr

Stage Technician
Craig Barron

Craig Barron

Matte Photography Supervisor
Christine Baur

Christine Baur

Stunts
Greg Beaumonte

Greg Beaumonte

Production Support Member
Tom Beckert

Tom Beckert

Sound Mixer
James Beshears

James Beshears

ADR Editor Supervisor
Leigh Blicher

Leigh Blicher

Production Support Member
Joanie Blum

Joanie Blum

Script Supervisor
Antonia Bogdanovich

Antonia Bogdanovich

Production Aide
Robin Borman-Wizan

Robin Borman-Wizan

Costumer
Rob Bottin

Rob Bottin

Special Makeup Effects Creation
Lance Brackett

Lance Brackett

Stage Technician
Virginia Burward-Hoy

Virginia Burward-Hoy

Coach
Hubert C De La Bouillerie

Hubert C De La Bouillerie

Editor
Paul Calabria

Paul Calabria

Animal Wrangler
Colin Campbell

Colin Campbell

Gaffer
Neil Canton

Neil Canton

Producer
Dave Carson

Dave Carson

Visual Effects Art Direction
Lanny Cermak

Lanny Cermak

Production Support Member
James Chessanthis

James Chessanthis

Production Aide
Rob Cohen

Rob Cohen

Executive Producer
Michael Cristofer

Michael Cristofer

Screenplay
Tom D May

Tom D May

Best Boy Grip
Joe D Mitchell

Joe D Mitchell

Set Decorator
Tom Dahl

Tom Dahl

Sound Mixer
Ray De La Motte

Ray De La Motte

Camera Operator
Don Devlin

Don Devlin

Executive Producer
Karen Dube

Karen Dube

Production Support Member
Susan Dudeck

Susan Dudeck

Sound Effects Editor
Chris Dudy

Chris Dudy

Production Support Member
Cheryl Durham

Cheryl Durham

Production Support Member
Joe E Hicks

Joe E Hicks

Dolly Grip
Ann E Martin

Ann E Martin

First Assistant Editor
Donald Elliott

Donald Elliott

Special Effects
Chrissie England

Chrissie England

Production Supervisor
Leonard Engleman

Leonard Engleman

Makeup Artist
Donna Evans Merlo

Donna Evans Merlo

Stunts
Charles Ewing Smith

Charles Ewing Smith

Sound Effects Editor
Fernando Favila

Fernando Favila

Special Makeup Effects Crew Member
Bob Fernley

Bob Fernley

Production Support Member
Bob Finley II

Bob Finley II

Stage Technician
Robert Finley III

Robert Finley III

Stage Technician
Tamara Fites

Tamara Fites

Special Makeup Effects Crew Member
Erica Flaum

Erica Flaum

Assistant Editor
Sandy Ford

Sandy Ford

Rotoscoping
Richard Francis-Bruce

Richard Francis-Bruce

Editor
Jenny Fulle

Jenny Fulle

Production Support Member
Vincent Galindez

Vincent Galindez

Second Assistant Camera
Tim Geideman

Tim Geideman

Processing
George Gershwin

George Gershwin

Music
Ira Gershwin

Ira Gershwin

Lyrics
Alan Gibbs

Alan Gibbs

Stunt Coordinator
Anthony Goldschmidt

Anthony Goldschmidt

Title Design
Chris Green

Chris Green

Animator
Peter Guber

Peter Guber

Producer
Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Aggie Guerard Rodgers

Costume Designer
Randy Gunter

Randy Gunter

Property Master Assistant
Lynda Gurasich

Lynda Gurasich

Hair Stylist
Eric H Sandberg

Eric H Sandberg

Costumer
Charles Harrington

Charles Harrington

Location Manager Assistant
Pamela Havens

Pamela Havens

Costumer
Kerry Hayes

Kerry Hayes

Stills
Todd Heindel

Todd Heindel

Processing
Linda Henrikson

Linda Henrikson

Costume Supervisor
David Heron

David Heron

Stage Technician
Rebecca Heskes

Rebecca Heskes

Rotoscoping
Keith Holzman

Keith Holzman

Music Supervisor
Sandy Houston

Sandy Houston

Rotoscoping
Pamela J Kaye

Pamela J Kaye

Production Support Member
Lori J Nelson

Lori J Nelson

Optical Coordinator
Lauren J Palmer

Lauren J Palmer

ADR Editor
Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Assistant Camera
Sean Joyce

Sean Joyce

Matte Painting Artist
Barbara Kalish

Barbara Kalish

Assistant
Gabor Kover

Gabor Kover

First Assistant Camera
Brad Kuehn

Brad Kuehn

Optical Lineup
Ed L Jones

Ed L Jones

Optical Photography Supervisor
Samuel L. Mercer

Samuel L. Mercer

Location Manager
Sherman Labby

Sherman Labby

Production Illustrator
Mike Lanteri

Mike Lanteri

Special Effects Supervisor
Louis Lanteri

Louis Lanteri

Special Effects
Carol Larkin

Carol Larkin

Casting Assistant
Puccini LastName

Puccini LastName

Music "Nessun Dorma"
Renate Leuschner

Renate Leuschner

Hair Stylist
Victoria Lewis

Victoria Lewis

Modeler
Ellen Lichtwardt

Ellen Lichtwardt

Animation Supervisor
The London Philharmonic Orchestra

The London Philharmonic Orchestra

Music Performer "Nessun Dorma"
Alicia M Stevenson

Alicia M Stevenson

Foley Artist
Mike MacKenzie

Mike MacKenzie

Production Support Member
Herb Mandel

Herb Mandel

Casting
Mark Mansbridge

Mark Mansbridge

Art Director
Eddie Marks

Eddie Marks

Costumer
Kim Marks

Kim Marks

Visual Effects Camera Operator
Patrick McArdle

Patrick McArdle

Assistant Camera
Carol McCullough

Carol McCullough

Stills
Russell McEntyre

Russell McEntyre

Transportation Coordinator
Zubin Mehta

Zubin Mehta

Music Conductor
William Messing

William Messing

Production Aide
George Miller

George Miller

Director
Susan Montgomery

Susan Montgomery

Production Accountant
Paula Moody

Paula Moody

Stunts
Tim Morgan

Tim Morgan

Stage Technician
Leo Murphy

Leo Murphy

Production Aide
Wallis Nicita

Wallis Nicita

Casting Director
Lisa Niedenthal

Lisa Niedenthal

Production Aide
Kenneth Nishino

Kenneth Nishino

First Assistant Camera
Bob Noland

Bob Noland

Color Timer
Peter Norman

Peter Norman

Camera Operator
Ben Nye III

Ben Nye III

Makeup Artist
Lynn O'Hare

Lynn O'Hare

Assistant
Harald Ortenburger

Harald Ortenburger

Camera Operator
Michael Owens

Michael Owens

Special Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas P Ryba

Thomas P Ryba

Special Effects
Udo Pampel

Udo Pampel

Production Support Member
Luciano Pavarotti

Luciano Pavarotti

Music Performer "Nessun Dorma"
Terry Peck

Terry Peck

Visual Effects Editor Assistant
Jon Peters

Jon Peters

Producer
Arthur Pimentel

Arthur Pimentel

Special Makeup Effects Crew Member
Clay Pinney

Clay Pinney

Special Effects
Polly Platt

Polly Platt

Production Designer
Vincent Prentice

Vincent Prentice

Special Makeup Effects Crew Member
Judy Proctor

Judy Proctor

Production Secretary
John R Newlan

John R Newlan

Sound Effects Editor
Jerry R Stanford

Jerry R Stanford

Sound Effects Editor
John Reed

John Reed

Modeler
Arthur Rochester

Arthur Rochester

Sound Mixer
Robert Rutledge

Robert Rutledge

Supervising Sound Editor
Michael S Glick

Michael S Glick

Unit Production Manager
Marvin Salsberg

Marvin Salsberg

Construction Coordinator
Doug Schulman

Doug Schulman

Boom Operator
Robert Sessa

Robert Sessa

Set Designer
Jim Sheppherd

Jim Sheppherd

Key Grip
Spike Silver

Spike Silver

Stunts
Chris Soldo

Chris Soldo

First Assistant Director
Herbert Spencer

Herbert Spencer

Original Music
Robert Spurlock

Robert Spurlock

Special Effects
Scott Squirks

Scott Squirks

Production Support Member
Howard Stein

Howard Stein

Visual Effects Editor
Armin Steiner

Armin Steiner

Music Scoring Mixer
Wayne Stone

Wayne Stone

Transportation Captain
Eben Stromquist

Eben Stromquist

Creature Construction
Carel Struycken

Carel Struycken

Music
Joe Thibo

Joe Thibo

First Assistant Camera
Vince Tilker

Vince Tilker

Production Support Member
Stan Tropp

Stan Tropp

Set Designer
Pat Turner

Pat Turner

Visual Effects Camera Operator
Caris Turpen

Caris Turpen

Assistant Camera
John Updike

John Updike

Source Material
Michael Van Woert

Michael Van Woert

Best Boy
Mark Wade

Mark Wade

Prop Master
Bruce Walters

Bruce Walters

Motion Control Camera Operator
Ken Wannberg

Ken Wannberg

Music Editor
Robert Waxman

Robert Waxman

Sound Effects Editor
Howie Weed

Howie Weed

Creature Construction
Andy Weltman

Andy Weltman

Production Aide
Richard White

Richard White

Special Makeup Effects Crew Member
Robin Wilf

Robin Wilf

Production Aide
John Williams

John Williams

Music Conductor
Marlene Williams

Marlene Williams

Hair Stylist
Kathryn Witte

Kathryn Witte

Visual Effects Coordinator
Bob Yannetti

Bob Yannetti

Second Assistant Director
Vilmos Zsigmond

Vilmos Zsigmond

Director of Photography