Moon Over Parador - Film (Theatrical) (1988)

Filters
Sort by:
Charles 'Chuck' Brown

Charles 'Chuck' Brown

Key Grip
David A Whittaker

David A Whittaker

Sound Editor
Aluizio Abranches

Aluizio Abranches

Assistant Director
Billy Accioly

Billy Accioly

Costumer
Robert Agganis

Robert Agganis

First Assistant Camera
Kim Allen

Kim Allen

Casting Assistant
Daniel Allen Carlin

Daniel Allen Carlin

Music Editor
Vicente Amorim

Vicente Amorim

Assistant Director
Elisa Aquino

Elisa Aquino

Interpreter
Monika Aranha

Monika Aranha

Interpreter
Rachel Arruda

Rachel Arruda

Set Decorator Assistant
L Barday

L Barday

Song
Johnny Bartolo

Johnny Bartolo

Location Manager Assistant
Barry Bedig

Barry Bedig

Prop Master
Lester Bishop

Lester Bishop

Dolly Grip
Lucia Braga

Lucia Braga

Swing Gang
David Burr

David Burr

Camera Operator
Gary Burritt

Gary Burritt

Negative Cutter
John C Broderick

John C Broderick

Unit Production Manager
Luiz Campos

Luiz Campos

Assistant Camera
Maritza Caneca

Maritza Caneca

Assistant Camera
Leonidas Capetanos

Leonidas Capetanos

Screenplay
Keziah Cardoso

Keziah Cardoso

Interpreter
Colonel Carlos Reis

Colonel Carlos Reis

Technical Lead
Marilia Carneiro

Marilia Carneiro

Costume Designer Associate
Carlos Castro

Carlos Castro

Grip
Bill Catching

Bill Catching

Stunt Coordinator
Ellen Chenoweth

Ellen Chenoweth

Casting
Stan Cockerell

Stan Cockerell

Property Master Assistant
Jose Couto

Jose Couto

Sculpture Plasterer
Luiz Cruvinel

Luiz Cruvinel

Electrician
Harry Curtis

Harry Curtis

Costume Designer Assistant
Gary D Rogers

Gary D Rogers

Foley Editor
Regina DaRocha

Regina DaRocha

Editorial Assistant
Levi DaSilva

Levi DaSilva

Leadman
Cesar DaSilva

Cesar DaSilva

Electrician
Marcio DaSilva

Marcio DaSilva

Electrician
Sammy Davis Jr.

Sammy Davis Jr.

Song Performer
Gisella DeMello

Gisella DeMello

Editorial Assistant
Michael Dennison

Michael Dennison

Wardrobe Supervisor
Pat Domenico

Pat Domenico

Special Effects Supervisor
James E Webb Jr.

James E Webb Jr.

Sound Recording Mixer
Gita Engelhart

Gita Engelhart

Special Projects
Chuck Enzen

Chuck Enzen

Transporation Coordinator
Glenn Evans

Glenn Evans

Special Effects
Heloisa Farias

Heloisa Farias

Graphics
Roberto Fernandez

Roberto Fernandez

Makeup Assistant
Wayne Fitzgerald

Wayne Fitzgerald

Title Design
Markos Flaksman

Markos Flaksman

Art Director
Colonel Flavio Terra

Colonel Flavio Terra

Technical Lead
Lindsay Flickinger

Lindsay Flickinger

Associate Producer
George Fredrick

George Fredrick

Sound Editor
Charles G Booth

Charles G Booth

From Story
Lisa G Schillingburg

Lisa G Schillingburg

Assistant
Angelo Gastal

Angelo Gastal

Location Manager
Ziggy Geike

Ziggy Geike

Hair Design
Brigadier General Arthur Moura

Brigadier General Arthur Moura

Technical Lead
Norman Glasser

Norman Glasser

Gaffer
Carmen Gomes

Carmen Gomes

Casting Assistant
Moonstar Greene

Moonstar Greene

Post Production Assistant
Tony Grillo

Tony Grillo

Generator Operator
Pato Guzman

Pato Guzman

Production Designer
Stuart H Pappe

Stuart H Pappe

Editor
David Hadges

David Hadges

Music Producer And Coordinator
Gloria Hartenstein

Gloria Hartenstein

Wardrobe Supervisor Assistant
Grover Helsley

Grover Helsley

Sound Mixer
Joao Henrique Jardim

Joao Henrique Jardim

Casting Assistant
Michael Herzmark

Michael Herzmark

Principal Video Photography
Phil Hetos

Phil Hetos

Color Timer
Glenn Hoskinson

Glenn Hoskinson

Sound Editor
Julio Iglesias

Julio Iglesias

Song Performer
Maria Jackson

Maria Jackson

Production Secretary
Maurice Jarre

Maurice Jarre

Music Conductor
Jose Joaquim Salles

Jose Joaquim Salles

First Assistant Director
Randy Johnson

Randy Johnson

Boom Operator
Stephen Johnstone

Stephen Johnstone

Bestboy Electrician
Eustaquio Kalil

Eustaquio Kalil

Costumer Assistant
Lucio Kodato

Lucio Kodato

Camera Operator
Allen L Hall

Allen L Hall

Special Effects Foreman
Jose Land

Jose Land

Transporation Coordinator
Gregg Landaker

Gregg Landaker

Sound Mixer
Caito Lanhoso Martins

Caito Lanhoso Martins

Transporation Captain
Sergio Leandro

Sergio Leandro

Assistant Camera
Yeda Lewinsohn

Yeda Lewinsohn

Set Decorator Assistant
Gary Liddiard

Gary Liddiard

Makeup Artist
Dennis Liddiard

Dennis Liddiard

Makeup Assistant
Gina Lombardo

Gina Lombardo

Assistant Editor
Mara Lopes

Mara Lopes

Costumer
Ana Luis Muyaert

Ana Luis Muyaert

Assistant Director
Gerardo M Flores

Gerardo M Flores

Stunts
Donald M McAlpine

Donald M McAlpine

Director of Photography
George M Zamora

George M Zamora

Special Effects
James M. Moriana

James M. Moriana

Foley Editor
Ian MacGregor-Scott

Ian MacGregor-Scott

Sound Editor
Scott MacPherson

Scott MacPherson

Sound Recording Engineer Assistant
Rene Magalhaes

Rene Magalhaes

Construction Coordinator
Don Malouf

Don Malouf

Sound Editor
David Marder

David Marder

Transporation Captain
Elliot Marks

Elliot Marks

Stills
Raul Martinez Yavez

Raul Martinez Yavez

Stunts
Steve Maslow

Steve Maslow

Sound Rerecording Mixer
Paul Mazursky

Paul Mazursky

Producer
Paula McKee

Paula McKee

Assistant Editor
Warren Mearns

Warren Mearns

Gaffer
Alexandre Meyer

Alexandre Meyer

Set Decorator
Marcio Montarroyos

Marcio Montarroyos

Music Arranger
Eusebio Moreira

Eusebio Moreira

Assistant Director
Joel Moss

Joel Moss

Music Recording
Leonardo Muller

Leonardo Muller

Set Decorator Assistant
Joni Nartof

Joni Nartof

Editorial Assistant
Vitor Neves

Vitor Neves

Chief Studio Electrician
Robert Nichols II

Robert Nichols II

Sound Rerecording
Marie Odile Debieuvre

Marie Odile Debieuvre

Draftsman
Javier Orce

Javier Orce

Costumer Assistant
Glinston Paiva

Glinston Paiva

Sculpture Plasterer
Dan Payton

Dan Payton

Assistant Sound Editor
Wilson Pimenta

Wilson Pimenta

Hair Stylist
Clay Pinney

Clay Pinney

Special Effects
Cole Porter

Cole Porter

Song
Andrea Queiroga

Andrea Queiroga

Assistant Director
Romeu Quinto

Romeu Quinto

Utility Sound
Maria R F Arellano

Maria R F Arellano

Stunts
Flavio R Tambellini

Flavio R Tambellini

Casting
Josemar Ribeiro

Josemar Ribeiro

Interpreter
Mario Rinaldi

Mario Rinaldi

Electrician
Gary Ritchie

Gary Ritchie

Sound Rerecording
Henrique Rodriques

Henrique Rodriques

Draftsman
Saguin Romeo

Saguin Romeo

Interpreter
Judi Rosner

Judi Rosner

Production Coordinator
Bianca Rossini

Bianca Rossini

Choreography
Patrick Russ

Patrick Russ

Assistant
Elizabeth Sayre

Elizabeth Sayre

Assistant
Norman Schwartz

Norman Schwartz

Post-production Dialogue
Antonio Sena

Antonio Sena

Assistant
Gary Shusett

Gary Shusett

Associate Producer
Rubens Silva

Rubens Silva

Location Manager Assistant
James Skotchdopole

James Skotchdopole

Second Assistant Director
Sunny Skylar

Sunny Skylar

Song
Irby Smith

Irby Smith

First Assistant Director
Tom Southwell

Tom Southwell

Sketch Artist
Paulao Souza

Paulao Souza

Electrician
Joverci Souza Silva

Joverci Souza Silva

Grip
Patricia Spyer

Patricia Spyer

Property Assistant
Greg Stacy

Greg Stacy

Sound Editor
John Stacy

John Stacy

Supervising Sound Editor
Marlise Storchi

Marlise Storchi

Assistant
Wagner Tavaes

Wagner Tavaes

Property Assistant
Geoffrey Taylor

Geoffrey Taylor

Co-Producer
Marcello Torres

Marcello Torres

Location Manager Assistant
Cynnie Troup

Cynnie Troup

Script Supervisor
Susan V Kalinowski

Susan V Kalinowski

Hair Stylist
Douglas Vaughan

Douglas Vaughan

Boom Operator
Consuelo Velazquez

Consuelo Velazquez

Song
Luis Viana

Luis Viana

Interpreter
Paulo Violeta

Paulo Violeta

Video Assistant
Nilo Vital

Nilo Vital

Chief Grip
James W Gavin

James W Gavin

Helicopter Pilot
Roberto Wagner

Roberto Wagner

Transporation Captain
Jeffrey Wilhoit

Jeffrey Wilhoit

Foley Editor
Albert Wolsky

Albert Wolsky

Costume Designer
Kyle Wright

Kyle Wright

Sound Editor